2021 South Korean Championships Results

The 2021 South Korean Championships were held from May 1 through May 2 in Hongcheon, South Korea.

General All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Team VT UB BB FX AA
1 Eom Dohyun Jeju Samdasoo 13.000 13.150 12.650 12.650 51.450
2 Ryu Jimin Jeju Samdasoo 11.200 11.900 11.650 10.750 45.500
3 Kim Subin Jeju Samdasoo 12.050 11.050 10.600 11.050 44.750
4 Jeong Chungmin Gangnam 12.400 10.400 10.350 11.100 44.250
5 Yun Garam Jecheon 11.250 10.450 10.250 10.800 42.750
6 Mun Eunmi Gangnam 11.000 9.200 11.150 11.300 42.650
7 Seong Gaeun Jecheon 11.750 8.950 10.850 9.700 41.250
8 Kim Minju Gangnam 9.500 10.200 9.550 11.000 40.250
9 Park Yedam Jeju Samdasoo 11.250 7.050 9.250 10.900 38.450
10 Cha Myeongji Gangnam 11.850 10.800 11.150 —— 33.800
11 Park Seonghee Gangnam 11.750 —— 9.900 11.100 32.750
12 Jo Wonji Jecheon 10.500 —— 9.700 9.600 29.800
13 Yang Semi Jeju Samdasoo —— 9.450 9.050 10.050 28.550
14 Ha Hyesuk Jecheon 9.750 —— 7.900 10.050 27.700
15 Kim Gaeun Gangnam —— 9.850 —— 11.100 20.950
16 Park Jiyeon Jecheon —— 10.750 —— —— 10.750
  Yun Narae Jecheon —— 10.750 —— —— 10.750
18 Yu Jaeyi Jeju Samdasoo 9.950 —— —— —— 9.950

High School All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Team VT UB BB FX AA
1 Shin Solyi Chungbuk High School 13.350 13.200 13.950 13.250 53.750
2 Lee Dayeong Pohang High School 13.000 12.800 11.200 13.050 50.050
3 Hyun Jinju Namnyeong High School 13.500 12.050 11.950 11.950 49.450
4 Kim Minji Gyeonggi Sports High School 12.200 11.850 12.050 10.400 46.500
5 Kim Eunseo Gyeonggi Sports High School 11.050 11.350 11.600 10.950 44.950
6 Kim Aram Seoul Sports High School 11.750 9.150 11.400 11.350 43.650
7 Lee Soomin Seoul Sports High School 11.350 9.850 11.600 10.500 43.300
8 Kim Yeonji Gyeonggi Sports High School 10.900 10.850 11.600 9.800 43.150
9 Kim Seohyeon Busan Sports High School 12.850 8.650 10.400 10.600 42.500
10 Song Gyeongeun Pohang High School 10.950 10.050 10.350 11.000 42.350
11 Im Jinju Pohang High School 11.150 8.900 11.550 10.700 42.300
12 Kim Nawon Pohang High School 11.250 10.100 9.500 10.900 41.750
13 Chae Soobin Gwangju High School 11.300 9.800 9.650 10.700 41.450
14 Cha Yeonhee Incheon Sports High School 10.800 8.150 10.250 10.800 40.000
15 Lee Jihwa Gyeonggi Sports High School 10.900 8.600 10.800 9.700 40.000
16 Kang Hyerim Seoul Sports High School 11.100 8.850 9.750 9.550 39.250
17 Jeong Goun Incheon Sports High School 10.500 7.400 10.950 9.750 38.600
18 Kim Hyunjin Seoul Sports High School 10.800 7.400 9.450 10.900 38.550
19 Eom Jaewon Ulsan Sports High School 11.150 7.700 9.650 9.750 38.250
20 Kim Hyunmin Gyeongnam High School 11.200 8.450 9.100 9.350 38.100
21 Song Kyungyoon Pohang High School 11.300 3.150 11.750 11.000 37.200
22 Ryu Minkyung Gwangju High School 11.200 7.700 7.950 9.200 36.050
23 Kim Hyunji Gyeongnam High School 10.150 7.400 9.750 8.650 35.950
24 Park Hyunyoung Gyeongnam High School 9.950 8.400 9.450 7.850 35.650
25 Kim Minju Ulsan Sports High School 9.050 7.950 8.050 8.450 33.500
26 Choi Yujin Gwangju High School 8.900 3.400 10.500 10.200 33.000
27 Kim Hyeryeong Gwangju High School 11.050 3.000 8.150 9.700 31.900
28 Shin Miyeon Seoul Sports High School 11.050 8.250 —— 10.700 30.000
29 Jang Jibin Busan Sports High School 9.750 0.650 9.850 9.650 29.900
30 Shin Hyewon Daegu Sports High School 8.850 3.650 8.600 8.700 29.800
31 Kim Minseo Busan Sports High School 10.000 0.600 9.750 8.750 29.100
32 Heo Yumin Gwangju High School —— 8.600 11.000 9.300 28.900
33 Jeong Minyoung Ulsan Sports High School 9.650 0.850 10.150 7.900 28.550
34 Kim Naeun Busan Sports High School 9.200 0.650 7.750 9.300 26.900
35 Yoo Jeonghee Gangwon High School 9.050 0.900 9.050 7.450 26.450
36 Lee Soohyun Gangwon High School 9.200 0.850 7.900 7.700 25.650
37 Gil Deokyeon Gangwon High School 7.650 0.850 0.450 6.450 15.400
38 Kang Gyuri Seoul Sports High School —— —— 9.600 —— 9.600
39 Park Soohyun Pohang High School —— 9.500 —— —— 9.500

Middle School All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Team VT UB BB FX AA
1 Im Soomin Gyeonggi Sports Middle School 13.050 9.400 13.250 12.250 47.950
2 Kim Seojin Gyeonggi Sports Middle School  13.200 11.900 11.050 11.250 47.400
3 Park Nayoung Gyeonggi Sports Middle School 11.250 10.900 12.050 11.400 45.600
4 Ahn Chaeeun Gyeonggi Sports Middle School 11.100 10.550 11.950 10.600 44.200
5 Roh Hyunsol Seoul Sports Middle School 11.600 7.950 12.200 11.650 43.400
6 Goo Eunju Happo Middle School 11.600 10.300 11.750 9.400 43.050
7 Lee Jisun Seoul Sports Middle School 10.800 9.800 10.650 10.650 41.900
8 Oh Soseon Sunhwa Girls’ Middle School 10.650 7.900 11.850 11.150 41.550
9 Gu Boin Wonhwa Middle School 10.750 7.750 11.700 10.700 40.900
10 Nam Dawon Changcheon Middle School 11.450 8.050 10.600 10.750 40.850
11 Kim Dohee Seoul Sports Middle School 11.100 8.500 10.100 10.900 40.600
12 Cho Seongeum Cheonandong Middle School 10.750 8.100 11.550 9.800 40.200
13 Kim Minchae Happo Middle School 9.900 8.550 10.000 9.550 38.000
14 Lee Youngseo Changbuk Middle School 11.650 7.700 9.300 8.950 37.600
15 Yoon Seohyun Daejeon Sports Middle School 10.700 6.850 10.000 9.000 36.550
16 Do Yeondu Seoul Sports Middle School 10.050 7.150 7.950 10.400 35.550
17 Park Soyeon Seoul Sports Middle School 10.000 6.500 9.750 9.250 35.500
18 Jeon Soomin Cheonandong Middle School 9.600 6.900 8.900 9.950 35.350
19 Yang Eunjung Changbuk Middle School 10.000 6.000 8.800 9.700 34.500
20 Park Sarang Changbuk Middle School 10.150 7.250 9.000 8.100 34.500
21 Yoon Moonjung Jeonbuk Sports Middle School 10.950 2.950 9.000 11.450 34.350
22 Jeon Seohyun Wonhwa Middle School 9.100 7.450 8.850 8.800 34.200
23 Yang Haeun Sunhwa Girls’ Middle School 8.950 8.300 10.350 5.950 33.550
24 Lee Haejin Jeonbuk Sports Middle School 10.450 2.500 9.600 10.350 32.900
25 Kang Hyunhee Gugal Middle School 9.300 7.350 8.450 7.200 32.300
26 Kim Garam Daejeon Sports Middle School 9.050 3.200 8.750 9.350 30.350
27 Go Gabin Wonhwa Middle School 9.150 3.050 8.800 9.100 30.100
28 Hwang Somin Busan Sports Middle School 9.350 2.650 9.050 8.900 29.950
29 Baek Jieun Daejeon Sports Middle School 9.050 2.500 9.800 8.500 29.850
30 Choi Seojin Wonhwa Middle School 9.400 1.800 9.500 8.200 28.900
31 Hong Naeun Gangwon Sports Middle School 9.500 0.800 7.350 8.850 26.500
32 Kim Yeonkyung Busan Sports Middle School 8.850 0.750 7.050 8.200 24.850
33 Kim Jihye Halla Middle School 8.350 8.750 —— 7.600 24.700
34 Baek Eunchae Ulsan Sports Middle School 8.800 0.900 7.800 6.700 24.200
35 Jeon Juyeon Ulsan Sports Middle School 9.200 0.600 6.350 7.750 23.900
36 Lee Hyunjoo Gangwon Sports Middle School 9.050 0.300 6.550 7.800 23.700
37 Shim Heejoo Busan Sports Middle School 8.650 0.400 7.550 5.750 22.350
38 Kwon Soyeon Cheonandong Middle School 8.450 0.150 7.400 6.250 22.250
39 Yang Seungyeon Gangwon Sports Middle School  8.600 0.750 6.850 5.850 22.050
40 Seo Nahee Wonhwa Middle School 9.250 0.500 2.750 8.350 20.850
41 Na Yunseo Gyeonggi Sports Middle School —— —— 7.950 9.400 17.350
42 Ahn Seoyeon Busan Sports Middle School —— —— 7.100 6.550 13.650
43 Lee Sihyeon Gyeonggi Sports Middle School 9.300 —— —— —— 9.300
44 Kim Dajeong Gyeonggi Sports Middle School —— 8.050 —— —— 8.050
45 Kim Jiyeon Cheonandong Middle School —— 7.300 —— —— 7.300
46 Kim Minkyung Sunhwa Girls’ Middle School —— —— —— 6.950 6.950
47 Jin Gayeon Halla Middle School —— —— —— 5.550 5.550
48 Lee Hyunbin Sunhwa Girls’ Middle School —— 0.750 —— —— 0.750

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s