2021 Australian Championships Men’s Results

The 2021 Australian Championships were held from May 21 through May 23 in Gold Coast, Australia.

All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Mitchell Morgans
Queensland
13.500 12.500 13.500 14.150 13.500 14.250 81.400
2 Jesse Moore
South Australia
13.550 12.500 13.450 14.350 13.900 13.300 81.050
3 Heath Thorpe
Queensland
14.050 11.700 12.400 14.550 12.150 13.900 78.750
4 Clay Mason Stephens
South Australia
13.550 11.200 12.250 14.200 13.350 13.600 78.150
5 Michael Tone
Queensland
12.950 13.700 11.950 13.400 12.950 12.350 77.300
6 Jack Hall
New South Wales
13.500 11.400 11.700 13.900 13.700 12.800 77.000
7 Jack Riek
Queensland
12.850 11.150 13.700 14.000 12.800 12.450 76.950
8 David Tanner
Queensland
13.550 11.750 13.300 12.300 12.850 12.450 76.200
9 Kipp Smith
Victoria
13.450 11.550 11.650 13.450 11.700 12.800 74.600
10 Adam Falzarano
Australian Capital Territory
13.350 10.850 12.350 13.400 11.950 12.150 74.050
11 Marcus Casamento
Victoria
12.700 11.250 11.700 12.950 12.300 11.100 72.000
12 Nicholas Matthews
South Australia
12.900 9.050 10.450 13.200 12.400 11.850 69.850
13 Joshua Walker
Victoria
13.250 10.000 10.150 12.900 11.450 11.700 69.450
14 Aiden Frick
Queensland
12.600 7.250 11.900 13.350 12.250 11.950 69.300
15 Oliver Dilnutt
Victoria
11.450 12.400 10.850 12.350 11.800 10.250 69.100
16 Ryan O’Keefe
Victoria
10.150 12.100 9.700 12.950 12.000 12.000 68.900
17 Jarrod Buick
New South Wales
10.700 11.000 —— 13.150 12.150 —— 47.000
18 Benjamin Foster
New South Wales
—— 10.450 11.900 —— 12.900 11.400 46.650
19 James Bacueti
Australian Capital Territory
13.200 12.500 —— 13.650 —— —— 39.350
20 Christopher Remkes
South Australia
—— 12.250 10.850 14.550 —— —— 37.650
21 Tyson Bull
Victoria
—— 12.450 —— —— 13.850 11.200 37.500
22 Ben Congedi
New South Wales
—— —— 12.600 —— 11.900 11.700 36.200
23 Joseph D’Souza-Bullman
New South Wales
10.850 —— 11.050 14.000 —— —— 35.900
24 Christian Magaldi
Victoria
11.950 11.400 —— —— —— —— 23.350
25 Adam Rusgnach
New South Wales
—— 12.450 —— —— —— —— 12.450
26 Ewen McConville
New South Wales
—— —— —— —— —— 9.450 9.450

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Gym D E ND Total
1 Marcus Casamento Victoria 5.1 9.066 14.166
2 Jesse Moore South Australia 5.0 9.066 14.066
David Tanner Queensland 5.0 9.066 14.066
4 Jack Hall New South Wales 5.5 8.500 14.000
5 Adam Falzarano Australian Capital Territory 4.5 9.133 13.633
6 Jarrod Buick New South Wales 5.4 7.833 13.233
7 Nicholas Matthews South Australia 4.8 8.400 13.200
8 Joshua Walker Victoria 4.5 8.366 12.866
9 Joseph D’Souza-Bullman New South Wales 5.1 7.766 -0.1 12.766
10 Oliver Dilnutt Victoria 4.2 8.533 12.733
11 Kipp Smith Victoria 4.3 8.300 -0.1 12.500
12 James Bacueti Australian Capital Territory 6.2 6.266 12.466
13 Ryan O’Keefe Victoria 3.9 7.466 -0.3 11.066
14 Christian Magaldi Victoria 3.5 7.800 -0.3 11.000

Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Gym D E ND Total
1 Christopher Remkes South Australia 5.8 7.833 13.633
2 Kipp Smith Victoria 4.4 8.600 13.000
3 Benjamin Foster New South Wales 5.8 6.966 12.766
4 Oliver Dilnutt Victoria 3.9 8.700 12.600
5 Jack Hall New South Wales 3.8 8.700 12.500
6 Jesse Moore South Australia 5.6 6.800 12.400
7 Michael Tone Queensland 5.8 6.466 12.266
8 James Bacueti Australian Capital Territory 4.6 7.600 12.200
9 Adam Falzarano Australian Capital Territory 4.7 7.233 11.933
10 Adam Rusgnach New South Wales 4.2 7.700 11.900
11 Ryan O’Keefe Victoria 4.6 6.833 11.433
12 Nicholas Matthews South Australia 4.9 6.433 11.333
13 Marcus Casamento Victoria 3.9 7.366 11.266
14 Aiden Frick Queensland 4.7 6.500 11.200
15 Joshua Walker Victoria 4.6 6.500 11.100
16 Jarrod Buick New South Wales 4.5 6.100 10.600
17 Christian Magaldi Victoria 3.2 6.500 9.700

Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Gym D E ND Total
1 Jack Riek Queensland 5.6 8.566 14.166
2 Kipp Smith Victoria 4.5 9.033 13.533
Ben Congedi New South Wales 5.1 8.433 13.533
4 Jesse Moore South Australia 4.6 8.400 13.000
5 Jack Hall New South Wales 4.9 8.033 12.933
6 Adam Falzarano Australian Capital Territory 4.9 7.866 12.766
7 Marcus Casamento Victoria 4.3 8.433 12.733
8 Ryan O’Keefe Victoria 4.2 8.333 12.533
9 Joseph D’Souza-Bullman New South Wales 4.4 7.933 12.333
10 David Tanner Queensland 4.3 7.733 12.033
11 Nicholas Matthews South Australia 3.7 8.266 11.966
12 Benjamin Foster New South Wales 3.3 8.200 11.500
13 Oliver Dilnutt Victoria 2.8 8.033 10.833
14 Aiden Frick Queensland 3.2 7.466 10.666
15 Joshua Walker Victoria 3.5 6.833 10.333

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Gym D E ND Total Average
1 James Bacueti Australian Capital Territory 5.6 9.166 -0.3 14.466 14.449
5.2 9.333 -0.1 14.433
2 Christopher Remkes South Australia 5.6 9.066 14.666 14.299
5.6 8.333 13.933

P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Gym D E ND Total
1 Mitchell Morgans Queensland 6.0 8.500 14.500
2 Jesse Moore South Australia 5.1 9.000 14.100
3 Kipp Smith Victoria 4.5 8.933 13.433
4 Jack Riek Queensland 4.8 8.566 13.366
5 Benjamin Foster New South Wales 4.8 8.400 13.200
6 Jack Hall New South Wales 5.5 7.533 13.033
7 Aiden Frick Queensland 4.6 8.400 13.000
8 Marcus Casamento Victoria 4.2 8.633 12.833
David Tanner Queensland 4.9 7.933 12.833
10 Clay Mason Stephens South Australia 5.4 7.366 12.766
11 Ryan O’Keefe Victoria 4.0 8.666 12.666
12 Oliver Dilnutt Victoria 3.8 8.666 12.466
Adam Falzarano Australian Capital Territory 3.8 8.666 12.466
14 Nicholas Matthews South Australia 4.3 8.133 12.433
15 Tyson Bull Victoria 5.1 7.233 12.333
16 Ben Congedi New South Wales 4.4 7.866 12.266
17 Joshua Walker Victoria 4.3 7.900 12.200
18 Jarrod Buick New South Wales 4.1 6.900 11.000

High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Gym D E ND Total
1 Tyson Bull Victoria 5.9 8.466 14.366
2 Heath Thorpe Queensland 5.5 8.400 13.900
3 Clay Mason Stephens South Australia 5.2 8.633 13.833
4 Jesse Moore South Australia 5.0 8.700 13.700
5 Kipp Smith Victoria 4.3 9.366 13.666
6 Mitchell Morgans Queensland 5.6 7.300 12.900
7 Adam Falzarano Australian Capital Territory 4.0 8.766 12.766
8 Jack Hall New South Wales 5.1 7.500 12.600
9 Ewen McConville New South Wales 3.6 8.433 12.033
10 Oliver Dilnutt Victoria 3.6 8.400 12.000
11 Joshua Walker Victoria 4.3 7.633 11.933
12 Nicholas Matthews South Australia 4.1 7.700 11.800
13 Aiden Frick Queensland 4.0 7.633 11.633
14 Marcus Casamento Victoria 3.8 7.533 11.333
15 Ryan O’Keefe Victoria 3.7 7.100 10.800
16 Benjamin Foster New South Wales 3.6 6.966 10.566

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s