2021 All-Japan Event Championships Men’s Results

The 2021 All-Japan Event Championships were held from June 5 through June 6 in Takasaki, Japan.

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Minami Kazuki Sendai University 6.5 8.800 15.300
2 Shirai Kenzo NSSU Faculty 6.9 8.233 15.133
3 Doi Ryosuke Nippon Sport Science University 6.7 8.266 14.966
4 Tsukiyama Shouma Aioi Gakuin High School 6.4 8.466 14.866
5 Kitazono Takeru Tokushukai Gymnastics 6.2 8.500 14.700
6 Sato Takumi Dept. Kitaibaraki 6.3 8.266 14.566
7 Aoki Shota Tochigi Sports Association 6.1 8.000 14.100
8 Hayasaka Naoto Central Sports 6.3 8.000 -0.3 14.000

Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Ichiguchi Yamato Kanoya Sports University Club 6.6 9.166 15.766
2 Chiba Kenta Central Sports 6.2 8.833 15.033
3 Tanigawa Kakeru Central Sports 6.7 8.266 14.966
4 Kitazono Takeru Tokushukai Gymnastics 6.0 8.866 14.866
Kaya Kazuma Central Sports 6.6 8.266 14.866
6 Nagayoshi Yu Sohgoh Gymnastics 6.6 7.833 14.433
7 Nagasaki Shuto University of Tsukuba 6.5 7.800 14.300
8 Sugino Takaaki Tokushukai Gymnastics 6.1 6.533 12.633

Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Kamoto Yuya Konami Sports 6.4 8.766 15.166
2 Takahashi Kazuya Tokushukai Gymnastics 6.3 8.600 14.900
3 Nagano Takuya Kagoshima Sports Association 6.3 8.566 14.866
4 Takeda Kazuyuki Tokushukai Gymnastics 6.1 8.566 14.666
5 Yunoki Kentaro Tokushukai Gymnastics 5.9 8.466 14.366
6 Nonomura Shogo Central Sports 6.0 8.300 14.300
7 Ueda Yuta Funabashi High School 6.1 8.066 14.166
8 Yokokawa Ryuji Nippon Sport Science University 5.8 7.533 13.333

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Yonekura Hidenobu Tokushukai Gymnastics 6.0 9.400 15.400 15.150
5.6 9.300 14.900
2 Sakumoto Junya  Shizuoka Sangyo University 6.0 8.866 -0.3 14.566 14.783
5.6 9.400 15.000
3 Kabeuya Hiyo Nihon University 5.6 9.200 -0.1 14.700 14.516
5.2 9.133 14.333
4 Hayasaka Akimune Niigata University 5.6 9.033 -0.1 14.533 14.433
5.2 9.133 14.333
5 Komori Keisuke Sohgoh Gymnastics 5.2 9.466 14.666 14.016
5.6 8.066 -0.3 13.366
6 Asato Keisuke Sohgoh Gymnastics 6.0 8.200 -0.1 14.100 13.850
5.6 8.000 13.600
7 Sakakibara Takuya Juntendo University 5.6 7.800 -0.3 13.100 13.816
5.2 9.333 14.533
8 Sato Takumi Dept. Kitaibaraki 5.2 7.700 -0.3 12.600 13.266
4.8 9.133 13.933

P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Tanaka Yusuke Konami Sports 6.0 9.400 15.400
Sugimoto Kaito Nippon Sport Science University 6.5 8.900 15.400
3 Carlos Yulo Asahi Life 6.4 8.566 14.966
4 Chiba Kenta Central Sports 6.2 8.700 14.900
Tanigawa Wataru Central Sports 6.4 8.500 14.900
6 Kitazono Takeru Tokushukai Gymnastics 6.3 8.433 14.733
7 Kaya Kazuma Central Sports 6.3 8.400 14.700
8 Yunoki Kentaro Tokushukai Gymnastics 6.1 7.466 13.566

High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Hashimoto Daiki Juntendo University 6.7 8.433 15.133
2 Kohei Uchimura Joycal 6.6 8.500 15.100
3 Sugino Takaaki Tokushukai Gymnastics 6.5 8.500 15.000
4 Kawakami Shohei Seifu High School 6.1 8.766 14.866
5 Kitazono Takeru Tokushukai Gymnastics 5.9 8.766 14.666
6 Yokoi Kimitaka Sohgoh Gymnastics 6.3 8.266 14.566
7 Shirai Kenzo NSSU Faculty 6.1 7.266 13.366
8 Maeda Fusuke Juntendo University 5.9 7.100 -0.3 12.700

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Minami Kazuki Sendai University 6.5 8.666 15.166
2 Doi Ryosuke Nippon Sport Science University 6.7 8.366 15.066
3 Aoki Shota Tochigi Sports Association 6.3 8.666 14.966
4 Shirai Kenzo NSSU Faculty 7.0 7.866 14.866
5 Kitazono Takeru Tokushukai Gymnastics 6.2 8.500 14.700
6 Sato Takumi Dept. Kitaibaraki 6.4 8.333 -0.1 14.633
Tsukiyama Shouma Aioi Gakuin High School 6.4 8.233 14.633
8 Hayasaka Naoto Central Sports 6.2 8.400 14.600
9 Tachibana Shiga University of Tsukuba 6.2 8.300 14.500
Fujimaki Shunpei National Institute of Fitness 5.8 8.700 14.500
11 Hashimoto Daiki Juntendo University 6.2 8.566 -0.3 14.466
12 Amano Kanta Nippon Sport Science University 6.5 8.000 -0.1 14.400
Takeda Kazuyuki Tokushukai Gymnastics 5.8 8.600 14.400
14 Goshima Takahiro Sohgoh Gymnastics 6.4 7.966 14.366
Ueyama Rentaro National Institute of Fitness 6.0 8.366 14.366
16 Yamazaki Hiroki Sanda Gymnastics 6.0 8.333 14.333
17 Watanabe Kosho Waseda University 5.9 8.366 14.266
18 Miwa Teppei Juntendo University 5.9 8.233 14.133
19 Oka Junpei Tokushukai Gymnastics 6.3 7.800 -0.1 14.000
20 Nakagawa Masamichi Tochigi Sports Association 6.1 7.600 13.700
21 Maeno Fuya Central Sports 5.8 7.733 13.533
22 Ueda Naoki Tosu Gymnastics 6.1 6.733 -0.1 12.733
Kaya Kazuma Central Sports 5.9 8.366 14.266
Matsumi Kazuki Tokushukai Gymnastics 6.3 7.966 -0.1 14.166

Pommels Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Ichiguchi Yamato Kanoya Sports University Club 6.4 9.033 15.433
2 Tanigawa Kakeru Central Sports 6.8 8.433 15.233
3 Chiba Kenta Central Sports 6.2 8.633 14.833
Kitazono Takeru Tokushukai Gymnastics 6.0 8.833 14.833
5 Kaya Kazuma Central Sports 6.6 8.133 14.733
6 Nagayoshi Yu Sohgoh Gymnastics 6.4 8.300 14.700
7 Sugino Takaaki Tokushukai Gymnastics 6.5 8.166 14.666
8 Nagasaki Shuto University of Tsukuba 6.4 8.166 14.566
9 Doi Ryosuke Nippon Sport Science University 6.0 8.500 14.500
10 Hasegawa Takeshi National Institute of Fitness 6.2 8.200 14.400
11 Fujimaki Shunpei National Institute of Fitness 6.2 8.033 14.233
12 Asayama Yuta Nitta High School 6.0 8.100 14.100
13 Hasegawa Tomomasa Kansai Gakuen 6.2 7.833 14.033
Miwa Teppei Juntendo University 5.7 8.333 14.033
15 Kato Yuto Konami Sports 6.2 7.566 13.766
Matsumi Kazuki Tokushukai Gymnastics 5.7 8.066 13.766
17 Kameyama Kohei Tokushukai Gymnastics 6.7 7.000 13.700
18 Takeda Kazuyuki Tokushukai Gymnastics 5.9 7.600 13.500
19 Mukainakano Ren Waseda University 6.1 7.266 13.366
Haruki Minori Tokushukai Gymnastics 6.0 7.366 13.366
21 Furutani Yoshiaki Konami Sports 6.5 6.600 13.100
22 Maeno Fuya Central Sports 5.2 7.566 12.766
23 Hiramatsu Koga University of Tsukuba 5.4 6.933 12.333
24 Hidaka Daiki Juntendo University 6.0 6.066 12.066
Hashimoto Daiki Juntendo University 6.1 7.533 13.633
Tanigawa Wataru Central Sports 5.7 7.233 12.933

Rings Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Kamoto Yuya Konami Sports 6.4 8.466 14.866
2 Nagano Takuya Kagoshima Sports Association 6.3 8.500 14.800
3 Takahashi Kazuya Tokushukai Gymnastics 6.3 8.266 14.566
4 Takeda Kazuyuki Tokushukai Gymnastics 6.1 8.366 14.466
5 Ueda Yuta Funabashi High School 6.1 8.333 14.433
6 Nonomura Shogo Central Sports 6.0 8.366 14.366
Yokokawa Ryuji Nippon Sport Science University 5.8 8.566 14.366
8 Yunoki Kentaro Tokushukai Gymnastics 5.9 8.433 14.333
9 Kaneda Kiichi National Institute of Fitness 6.2 8.100 14.300
10 Haruki Minori Tokushukai Gymnastics 6.1 8.166 14.266
11 Hirano Shunsuke Sohgoh Gymnastics 5.9 8.300 14.200
Hoshino Rikii Konami Sports 5.8 8.400 14.200
13 Kasaoka Yoshiyuki Nippon Sport Science University 6.0 8.166 14.166
Chiba Kenta Central Sports 5.9 8.266 14.166
15 Kato Yuto Konami Sports 5.6 8.400 14.000
16 Ueyama Rentaro National Institute of Fitness 5.9 7.966 13.866
Sakakibara Takuya Juntendo University 5.8 8.066 13.866
18 Yokoi Kimitaka Sohgoh Gymnastics 5.7 8.033 13.733
19 Miwa Teppei Juntendo University 5.6 7.800 13.400
20 Tanabe Soichiro Osaka University 5.7 6.933 12.633
21 Fujii Taiyo Tosu Gymnastics 5.8 6.700 12.500
Tanigawa Wataru Central Sports 6.0 8.233 14.233
Maeno Fuya Central Sports 5.7 8.133 13.833

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Asato Keisuke Sohgoh Gymnastics 6.0 9.300 15.300 15.166
5.6 9.433 15.033
2 Yonekura Hidenobu Tokushukai Gymnastics 6.0 9.200 15.200 15.016
5.6 9.233 14.833
3 Sato Takumi Dept. Kitaibaraki 5.6 9.133 14.733 14.583
5.2 9.233 14.433
Sakumoto Junya Shizuoka Sangyo University 5.6 9.166 14.766 14.583
5.2 9.200 14.400
5 Sakakibara Takuya Juntendo University 5.6 9.066 14.666 14.533
5.2 9.200 14.400
6 Hayasaka Akimune Niigata University 5.6 9.200 -0.1 14.700 14.516
5.2 9.133 14.333
7 Komori Keisuke Sohgoh Gymnastics 5.2 9.400 14.600 14.400
5.2 9.000 14.200
8 Kabeya Hiyo Nihon University 5.6 9.166 14.766 14.333
4.8 9.100 13.900
9 Tsukamoto Kishi Turtle Sports Club 5.6 8.633 14.233 14.249
5.2 9.066 14.266
10 Uchida Hayato Meikei Club 5.6 8.733 -0.3 14.033 14.166
5.2 9.100 14.300
11 Hashimoto Wataru Kokushikan University 5.6 8.366 -0.1 13.866 14.099
5.6 8.833 -0.1 14.333
12 Fujii Taiyo Tosu Gymnastics 5.2 8.633 13.833 13.933
5.2 8.933 -0.1 14.033
13 Sugiyama Koriza Nippon Sport Science University 5.2 9.000 -0.1 14.100 13.800
4.8 8.700 13.500
14 Endo Mikito Shizuoka Sangyo University Club 5.6 9.133 -0.1 14.633 13.716
5.2 7.900 -0.3 12.800
15 Inoue Shinsuke Nihon University 5.6 8.566 -0.3 13.866 13.583
4.8 8.600 -0.1 13.300
16 Narui Sho Tokai University 4.8 8.700 13.500 13.516
5.2 8.633 -0.3 13.533
17 Terachi Yujiro Sendai University Grad School 5.2 7.733 -0.1 12.833 13.316
5.2 8.600 13.800
18 Tsuyuki Genta Nihon University 5.6 7.900 -0.3 13.200 13.166
5.6 7.833 -0.3 13.133
19 Morishita Ren Jun Sports Club 4.8 8.500 -0.1 13.200 12.500
3.6 8.300 -0.1 11.800
Kitazono Takeru Tokushukai Gymnastics 5.6 9.400 15.000 DNF
DNS DNS DNS
Sugino Takaaki Tokushukai Gymnastics 5.6 8.900 14.500 DNF
DNS DNS DNS
Miwa Teppei Juntendo University 5.6 8.066 -0.3 13.366 DNF
DNS DNS DNS

P-Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Sugimoto Kaito Nippon Sport Science University 6.5 8.700 15.200
2 Tanaka Yusuke Konami Sports 6.0 9.100 15.100
3 Kitazono Takeru Tokushukai Gymnastics 6.3 8.733 15.033
4 Chiba Kenta Central Sports 6.2 8.800 15.000
5 Tanigawa Wataru Central Sports 6.4 8.433 14.833
6 Kaya Kazuma Central Sports 6.3 8.466 14.766
7 Carlos Yulo Asahi Life 6.4 8.333 14.733
8 Yunoki Kentaro Tokushukai Gymnastics 6.1 8.600 14.700
9 Maeno Fuya Central Sports 6.4 8.266 14.666
10 Taura Seiya Tokushukai Gymnastics 6.3 8.300 14.600
11 Hayasaka Naoto Central Sports 6.1 8.466 14.566
12 Doi Ryosuke Nippon Sport Science University 5.4 9.133 14.533
13 Yanagi Yuuki Juntendo University 6.2 8.300 14.500
14 Amano Kanta Nippon Sport Science University 6.2 8.266 14.466
15 Hasegawa Takeshi National Institute of Fitness 6.4 7.933 14.333
16 Kitamura Fumiya Central Sports 6.0 8.200 14.200
17 Miwa Teppei Juntendo University 6.5 7.333 13.833
18 Fujimaki Shunpei National Institute of Fitness 5.8 8.000 13.800
19 Kawakami Shohei Seifu High School 5.9 7.066 12.966
20 Yamamoto Shoichi Asahi Life 6.1 6.833 12.933
21 Horiuchi Shuto Okayama Junior Gymnastics 6.4 6.500 12.900

High Bar Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Kohei Uchimura Joycal 6.6 9.166 15.766
2 Kitazono Takeru Tokushukai Gymnastics 6.2 8.666 14.866
3 Hashimoto Daiki Juntendo University 6.5 8.266 14.766
4 Sugino Takaaki Tokushukai Gymnastics 6.3 8.433 14.733
5 Maeda Fusuke Juntendo University 6.1 8.600 14.700
6 Kawakami Shohei Seifu High School 6.1 8.566 14.666
7 Yokoi Kimitaka Sohgoh Gymnastics 6.3 8.233 14.533
8 Shirai Kenzo NSSU Faculty 6.1 8.366 14.466
9 Kaya Kazuma Central Sports 6.1 8.166 14.266
Tanigawa Wataru Central Sports 5.8 8.466 14.266
11 Fujimaki Shunpei National Institute of Fitness 6.0 8.166 14.166
Chiba Kenta Central Sports 5.8 8.366 14.166
13 Sato Ryuto Nippon Sport Science University 6.2 7.833 14.033
14 Kitamura Fumiya Central Sports 5.9 7.933 13.833
15 Ichinose Tatsuki Asahi Life 6.5 6.833 13.333
16 Matsumi Kazuki Tokushukai Gymnastics 5.7 7.500 13.200
17 Oka Junpei Tokushukai Gymnastics 5.7 7.233 12.933
18 Maeno Fuya Central Sports 5.9 6.966 12.866
19 Hayasaka Naoto Central Sports 5.5 7.200 12.700
20 Miwa Teppei Juntendo University 5.6 7.066 12.666
21 Chiba Takato Nippon Sport Science University 6.1 6.500 12.600
22 Kamoto Yuya Konami Sports 5.2 6.533 11.733
23 Kobata Rensei Tosu Gymnastics 5.4 5.800 11.200
24 Aoki Shota Tochigi Sports Association 5.0 6.000 11.000
Takeda Kazuyuki Tokushukai Gymnastics 4.9 5.700 10.600

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s