2021 German Championships Men’s Results

The 2021 German Championships were held from June 3 through June 6 in Dortmund, Germany.

All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Lukas Dauser
Unterhaching
13.400 14.000 12.900 13.900 15.250 13.300 82.750
2 Nils Dunkel
Erfurt
13.000 14.050 13.500 13.300 14.200 12.350 80.400
3 Andreas Toba
Turn-Klubb zu Hannover
13.300 13.400 13.600 14.350 13.600 11.950 80.200
4 Nick Klessing
Halle
13.500 12.200 14.550 14.000 12.950 12.700 79.900
5 Philipp Herder
Sportclub Berlin
13.400 13.600 13.000 13.250 13.600 12.950 79.800
6 Glenn Trebing
Turn-Klubb zu Hannover
12.650 12.350 12.950 13.800 14.150 12.000 77.900
7 Carlo Hörr
Schmiden
12.950 11.850 12.700 13.500 13.300 13.400 77.700
8 Nils Matache
Sportclub Berlin
12.850 12.850 12.400 13.900 11.650 13.100 76.750
9 Ivan Rittschik
Chemnitz
12.750 12.800 11.650 13.000 13.450 13.100 76.750
10 Leonard Prügel
Cottbus Turnen
13.450 13.100 11.950 13.250 13.450 11.200 76.400
11 Fabian Lotz
Niedergirmes
11.900 13.100 12.050 13.250 13.400 12.150 75.850
12 Felix Remuta
Unterhaching
13.600 11.050 11.700 12.600 14.000 12.450 75.400
13 Andreas Bretschneider
Chemnitz
11.500 12.550 11.550 14.100 12.700 12.200 74.600
14 Tom Schultze
Cottbus Turnen
13.550 11.000 13.600 14.050 10.750 11.600 74.550
15 Alexander Maier
Stuttgart
11.900 12.000 12.450 13.750 11.900 12.250 74.250
16 Alexander Kunz
Pfuhl
12.900 11.950 12.400 13.400 11.000 11.450 73.100
17 Willi Binder
Cottbus Turnen
12.200 11.350 13.000 13.750 11.550 10.500 72.350
18 Valentin Zapf
Unterföhring
13.100 9.700 11.300 13.950 11.000 13.150 72.200
19 Linus Mikschl
Pfuhl
11.450 12.550 12.200 12.800 11.350 11.450 71.800
20 Florian Reindl
Pfuhl
13.350 9.550 11.050 13.600 11.500 12.050 71.100
21 Marvin Rauprich
Bischweier
13.000 10.400 11.250 13.400 10.900 11.400 70.350
22 Niklas Neuhäusel
Eintracht Frankfurt
10.400 12.450 11.050 13.000 12.550 10.750 70.200
23 Andreas Jurzo
Friesen Klafeld
11.450 10.850 11.300 12.450 12.300 11.800 70.150
24 Sascha Wilhelm
Monheim
11.200 11.250 11.000 13.000 12.450 11.100 70.000
25 Marcus Bay
Kirchheim unter Teck
10.100 11.450 11.500 12.900 12.050 11.000 69.000
26 Lovis Spiess
Renningen
12.500 9.750 10.750 12.900 12.150 10.500 68.550
27 Magnus Teschner
Ludwigsburg
11.000 10.100 10.250 12.800 11.650 10.950 66.750
28 Adrian Müller
Ludwigsburg
10.900 10.850 10.750 12.450 11.500 10.300 66.750
29 Yasin El Azzazy
Murr
10.200 10.200 10.250 13.250 10.950 10.900 65.750
30 Daniel Schwed
Sportclub Berlin
—— 12.850 —— —— —— —— 12.850

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Lukas Dauser Unterhaching 5.6 8.233 13.833
2 Tom Schultze Cottbus Turnen 5.2 8.400 13.600
3 Leonard Prügel Cottbus Turnen 5.6 7.966 13.566
4 Nick Klessing Halle 5.8 7.566 13.366
5 Philipp Herder Sportclub Berlin 5.6 7.066 12.666
6 Felix Remuta Unterhaching 5.6 6.966 12.566

Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Nils Dunkel Erfurt 5.7 8.800 14.500
2 Lukas Dauser Unterhaching 5.3 8.533 13.833
3 Andreas Toba Turn-Klubb zu Hannover 5.7 7.800 13.500
4 Fabian Lotz Niedergirmes 5.2 7.700 12.900
5 Leonard Prügel Cottbus Turnen 5.0 7.866 12.866
6 Philipp Herder Sportclub Berlin 5.5 6.633 12.133

Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Nick Klessing Halle 6.1 8.600 14.700
2 Andreas Toba Turn-Klubb zu Hannover 5.8 8.066 13.866
3 Nils Dunkel Erfurt 5.5 8.266 13.766
4 Tom Schultze Cottbus Turnen 5.1 8.200 13.300
5 Willi Binder Cottbus Turnen 4.1 8.533 12.633
6 Philipp Herder Sportclub Berlin 5.2 7.166 12.366

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Leonard Prügel Cottbus Turnen 5.2 9.133 14.333 13.866
4.0 9.400 13.400
2 Felix Remuta Unterhaching 5.2 9.100 14.300 13.750
4.8 8.500 -0.1 13.200
3 Nick Klessing Halle 5.2 8.533 13.733 13.716
4.8 8.900 13.700
4 Tom Schultze Cottbus Turnen 5.2 8.933 14.133 13.466
5.2 7.900 -0.3 12.800
5 Florian Reindl Pfuhl 4.8 8.600 13.400 13.383
4.4 8.966 13.366
6 Alexander Kunz Pfuhl 5.2 7.833 -0.1 12.933 13.383
4.8 9.033 13.833

P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Lukas Dauser Unterhaching 6.8 8.900 15.700
2 Philipp Herder Sportclub Berlin 6.0 8.500 14.500
3 Glenn Trebing Turn-Klubb zu Hannover 5.5 8.333 13.833
4 Andreas Toba Turn-Klubb zu Hannover 5.3 8.333 13.633
5 Felix Remuta Unterhaching 5.7 7.566 13.266
6 Nils Dunkel Erfurt 5.8 6.533 12.333

High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Carlo Hörr Schmiden 5.4 8.700 14.100
2 Lukas Dauser Unterhaching 5.4 8.233 13.633
3 Nils Matache Sportclub Berlin 4.8 8.433 13.233
4 Ivan Rittschik Chemnitz 5.5 7.666 13.166
5 Philipp Herder Sportclub Berlin 5.2 6.666 11.866
6 Valentin Zapf Unterföhring 4.6 4.566 9.166

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s