2021 Polish Championships Results

The 2021 Polish Championships were held from June 3 through June 5 in Zabrze, Poland.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Emilia Kulczynska Katowice 11.600 12.666 11.500 11.933 47.699
2 Vitalija Pakhno Katowice 12.500 10.666 12.133 12.066 47.365
3 Brygida Urbanska Wisla Krakow 12.733 11.100 12.566 10.933 47.332
4 Wiktoria Lopuszanska Iskra Zabrze 12.833 10.300 11.166 11.100 45.399
5 Wiktoria Giemza Iskra Zabrze 11.966 10.200 10.433 11.700 44.299
6 Kaja Skalska Wisla Krakow 12.466 9.666 10.866 10.800 43.798
7 Anna Hucalo Olsztyn 12.133 8.866 10.400 11.600 42.999
8 Paulina Zemelka MKS Gdansk 12.900 8.266 9.666 11.466 42.298
9 Wiktoria Kucner Olsztyn 12.133 9.166 9.666 10.700 41.665
10 Sonia Le Khac Bydgoszcz 12.500 9.100 8.300 11.400 41.300
11 Ada Ogieglo Gdansk 12.200 8.966 8.066 11.433 40.665
12 Aleksandra Sikora Szczecin 11.400 7.900 9.800 10.966 40.066
13 Wanda Nadolna MKS Gdansk 11.766 8.366 10.500 8.800 39.432
14 Julia Kulbacka Szczecin 12.033 7.666 8.733 10.933 39.365
15 Klaudia Hrynowiecka Olsztyn 11.233 8.966 9.500 9.500 39.199
16 Weronika Olszynska Nysa 11.800 7.800 9.900 9.666 39.166
17 Oliwia Luka Iskra Zabrze 11.766 —— 10.300 10.800 32.866
18 Monika Eland AWF Gdansk 13.000 —— 10.500 —— 23.500
19 Iga Kowalczyk Olsztyn —— —— 9.866 —— 9.866

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Vault 1 Vault 2 Average
1 Monika Eland AWF Gdansk 13.150 12.950 13.050
2 Brygida Urbanska Wisla Krakow 12.700 12.400 12.550
3 Emilia Kulczynska Katowice 12.625 12.125 12.375
4 Anna Hucalo Olsztyn 12.150 11.800 11.975
5 Paulina Zemelka MKS Gdansk 12.300 11.200 11.750
6 Wiktoria Lopuszanska Iskra Zabrze 11.825 11.650 11.738
7 Wiktoria Kucner Olsztyn 11.750 10.350 11.050
8 Vitalija Pakhno Katowice 11.475 0.000 5.738

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Emilia Kulczynska Katowice 11.800
2 Wiktoria Lopuszanska Iskra Zabrze 11.650
Kaja Skalska Wisla Krakow 11.650
4 Wiktoria Giemza Iskra Zabrze 10.625
5 Vitalija Pakhno Katowice 10.200
6 Brygida Urbanska Wisla Krakow 10.025
7 Sonia Le Khac Bydgoszcz 9.275
8 Wiktoria Kucner Olsztyn 8.650

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Brygida Urbanska Wisla Krakow 12.150
2 Wiktoria Giemza Iskra Zabrze 12.075
3 Kaja Skalska Wisla Krakow 11.625
4 Vitalija Pakhno Katowice 11.425
5 Wiktoria Lopuszanska Iskra Zabrze 10.925
6 Monika Eland AWF Gdansk 10.750
7 Emilia Kulczynska Katowice 10.500
8 Wanda Nadolna MKS Gdansk 9.650

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Vitalija Pakhno Katowice 12.700
2 Ada Ogieglo MKS Gdansk 12.500
3 Emilia Kulczynska Katowice 12.425
4 Anna Hucalo Olsztyn 11.800
5 Wiktoria Giemza Iskra Zabrze 11.250
6 Aleksandra Sikora Szczecin 10.825
7 Sonia Le Khac Bydgoszcz 10.050
8 Paulina Zemelka MKS Gdansk 9.425

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Anna Gemza Katowice 12.466 10.900 10.666 11.433 45.465
2 Martyna Szumna Wisla Krakow 12.200 8.966 11.133 11.233 43.532
3 Blanka Rosiak Lodz 11.633 10.000 11.100 10.766 43.499
4 Katarzyna Porabka Wisla Krakow 12.366 9.166 10.600 11.300 43.432
5 Anna Bielawa Katowice 11.933 9.200 10.600 10.866 42.599
6 Laura Tyszko MKS Gdansk 12.700 9.166 9.300 11.166 42.332
7 Maja Bardadyn Bydgoszcz 12.400 9.100 9.100 10.900 41.500
8 Nikola Grabska Szczecin 11.966 6.633 10.566 10.666 39.831
9 Gabriela Janeczek Wisla Krakow 9.833 7.966 10.366 11.166 39.331
10 Michalina Koperska MKS Gdansk 10.400 8.433 10.033 10.333 39.199
11 Kinga Skrzypiec Lodz 11.800 7.300 9.333 10.400 38.833
12 Natalia Szulc Lodz 10.100 8.433 10.233 10.066 38.832
13 Julia Zadrozna Nysa 11.133 6.900 10.166 9.800 37.999
14 Maja Kasprzak Szczecin 11.133 7.000 9.033 10.833 37.999
15 Martyna Swiatek Wisla Krakow 11.566 6.333 9.966 9.166 37.031
16 Amelia Stachura Wisla Krakow 10.866 6.700 9.466 9.666 36.698
17 Monika Jastrzebowska Olsztyn 10.533 6.866 9.900 9.200 36.499
18 Wiktoria Rohatynska Nysa 10.766 6.766 9.800 8.966 36.298
19 Maja Zielinska Wisla Krakow 11.266 5.566 9.566 9.700 36.098
20 Patrycja Grodzka Nysa 11.800 3.200 10.533 10.100 35.633
21 Weronika Rarog Nysa 11.000 6.600 8.966 9.033 35.599
22 Zuzanna Bak Wisla Krakow 11.200 6.233 8.733 8.200 34.366
23 Tola Rzenno EvoGym Katowice 10.700 7.200 6.566 9.466 33.932
24 Zuzanna Gos Korona Krakow 10.666 4.100 8.300 9.033 32.099
25 Weronika Gosik Olsztyn 10.333 6.866 7.200 7.600 31.999
26 Oliwia Janecka Korona Krakow 10.966 1.400 8.400 9.700 30.466
27 Oliwia Orlowska MKS Gdansk —— 6.600 11.433 9.166 27.199
28 Monika Wisniewska Olsztyn 12.000 8.833 —— —— 20.833
29 Dominika Kakol MKS Gdansk 12.266 7.000 —— —— 19.266
30 Pola Zawicka Korona Krakow —— 4.433 8.266 —— 12.699
Maria Rowinska AWFiS Gdansk 11.866 8.533 9.600 10.900 40.899

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Vault 1 Vault 2 Average
1 Martyna Szumna Wisla Krakow 12.250 12.100 12.175
2 Dominika Kakol MKS Gdansk 12.250 11.775 12.013
3 Anna Gemza Katowice 12.125 11.875 12.000
4 Katarzyna Porabka Wisla Krakow 11.700 11.750 11.725
5 Kinga Skrzypiec Lodz 11.825 11.250 11.538
6 Laura Tyszko MKS Gdansk 11.600 11.200 11.400
7 Nikola Grabska Szczecin 11.575 10.700 11.138
8 Anna Bielawa Katowice 10.625 10.700 10.663

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Katarzyna Porabka Wisla Krakow 9.725
2 Maja Bardadyn Bydgoszcz 9.575
Blanka Rosiak Lodz 9.575
4 Anna Bielawa Katowice 9.175
5 Martyna Szumna Wisla Krakow 8.950
6 Laura Tyszko MKS Gdansk 8.875
7 Anna Gemza Katowice 8.750
8 Monika Wisniewska Olsztyn 8.250

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Martyna Szumna Wisla Krakow 11.675
2 Anna Gemza Katowice 10.600
3 Anna Bielawa Katowice 10.300
4 Blanka Rosiak Lodz 9.950
5 Katarzyna Porabka Wisla Krakow 9.575
6 Patrycja Grodzka Nysa 9.375
7 Nikola Grabska Szczecin 8.900
8 Oliwia Orlowska MKS Gdansk 7.975

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Maja Bardadyn Bydgoszcz 11.550
2 Gabriela Janeczek Wisla Krakow 11.175
3 Martyna Szumna Wisla Krakow 11.115
4 Laura Tyszko MKS Gdansk 10.925
5 Anna Bielawa Katowice 10.875
6 Maja Kasprzak Szczecin 10.775
7 Katarzyna Porabka Wisla Krakow 10.700
8 Anna Gemza Katowice 10.500

4 thoughts on “2021 Polish Championships Results

  1. What kind of vaults are they doing, that they are all in the 12s ?

    With how vault is scored, even a basic FTY goes into 13s.

    But I know that smaller countries often do the handspring and Tsuk entries.

    Just curious, if they are doing stuff like those entries or just Yurchenko layouts ?

    Like

    • Most are doing tsuk tucks and pikes, with the occasional handspring front tuck and Yurchenko back pike in there. Some are even doing handsprings without saltos, but that’s mostly juniors. I think a lot of smaller countries just don’t have the coaching expertise to safely teach Yurchenkos, so you’ll see gymnasts from some of the top gyms doing them, but tsuks and handsprings are just easier to technically coach, which is unfortunate because they’re SO undervalued both in D and in how judges usually evaluate execution as well. No one here did an FTY…I think Pihan-Kulesza and Pyzio are the only two I can think of right now who train harder Yurchenko vaults, but they both missed the competition due to injury.

      Like

  2. Out of curiosity, will Pihan-Kulesza be petitioning onto the team or is she out of the olympics due to the injury ? I love her maturity and style on FX. Many thanks

    Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s