2021 Osijek Challenge Cup Men’s Results

The 2021 Osijek Challenge Cup was held from June 10 through June 13 in Osijek, Croatia.

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 6.4 8.466 14.866
2 Aurel Benovic Croatia 6.5 8.033 -0.4 14.133
3 Hayden Skinner Great Britain 6.3 8.066 -0.3 14.066
4 Krisztofer Meszaros Hungary 5.7 8.333 14.033
5 Ondrej Kalny Czech Republic 5.8 8.200 -0.1 13.900
6 Adem Asil Turkey 6.1 7.800 -0.1 13.800
7 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 6.1 7.466 13.566
8 Luke Whitehouse Great Britain 5.7 6.100 11.800

Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Matvei Petrov Albania 6.5 8.666 15.166
2 Nariman Kurbanov Kazakhstan 6.2 8.833 15.033
3 Krisztofer Meszaros Hungary 6.0 8.066 14.066
4 Ferhat Arican Turkey 6.0 7.900 13.900
5 Maxime Gentges Belgium 5.4 8.133 13.533
6 Filip Ude Croatia 4.8 8.433 13.233
7 Yumin Abbadini Italy 4.8 8.100 12.900
8 Yevgen Yudenkov Ukraine 5.2 6.766 11.966

Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Salvatore Maresca Italy 6.2 8.700 14.900
2 Vinzenz Höck Austria 6.2 8.700 14.900
3 Adem Asil Turkey 6.2 8.666 14.866
4 Ibrahim Colak Turkey 6.2 8.466 14.666
5 Igor Radivilov Ukraine 6.0 8.600 14.600
6 Nikita Simonov Azerbaijan 6.1 8.333 14.433
7 Ivan TIkhonov Azerbaijan 5.9 8.266 14.166
8 Yevgen Yudenkov Ukraine 5.7 8.233 13.933

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Igor Radivilov Ukraine 6.0 8.866 -0.1 14.766 14.716
5.6 9.066 14.666
2 Adem Asil Turkey 6.0 8.733 14.733 14.466
5.6 8.600 14.200
3 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 5.6 9.000 14.600 14.433
5.2 9.066 14.266
4 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 5.6 9.033 14.633 14.416
5.2 9.000 14.200
5 Marian Dragulescu Romania 5.0 9.466 14.466 14.399
5.2 9.133 14.333
6 Paul Degouy France 5.2 9.133 14.333 14.249
4.8 9.366 14.166
7 Dimitar Dimitrov Bulgaria 5.2 9.033 -0.1 14.133 14.116
4.8 9.300 14.100
8 Andrey Medvedev Israel 5.6 8.100 -0.1 13.600 13.633
5.6 8.166 -0.1 13.666

P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ferhat Arican Turkey 7.0 7.833 14.833
2 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 6.0 8.666 14.666
3 David Huddleston Bulgaria 5.7 8.566 14.266
4 Joseph Cemlyn-Jones Great Britain 5.6 8.233 13.833
5 Farukh Nabiyev Kazakhstan 5.4 7.833 13.233
6 Petro Pakhniuk Ukraine 6.1 6.733 12.833
7 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 5.0 7.700 12.700
8 Yevgen Yudenkov Ukraine 6.0 6.200 12.200

High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Tin Srbic Croatia 6.5 8.400 14.900
2 Krisztian Balazs Hungary 6.0 8.433 14.433
3 Adem Asil Turkey 6.2 7.933 14.133
4 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 6.4 7.633 14.033
5 Yordan Aleksandrov Bulgaria 5.4 8.133 13.533
6 Lorenzo Galli Italy 5.6 7.733 13.333
7 Alexander Myakinin Israel 5.5 7.100 12.600
8 Noah Kuavita Belgium 5.4 6.633 12.033

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 6.6 8.800 15.400
2 Aurel Benovic Croatia 6.3 8.550 -0.1 14.750
3 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 6.4 8.300 14.700
4 Adem Asil Turkey 6.2 8.150 14.350
5 Ondrej Kalny Czech Republic 5.8 8.500 14.300
6 Luke Whitehouse Great Britain 6.2 8.050 14.250
7 Krisztofer Meszaros Hungary 5.9 8.300 14.200
8 Hayden Skinner Great Britain 6.3 7.650 13.950
9 Petro Pakhniuk Ukraine 5.5 8.400 13.900
10 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 5.5 8.350 13.850
11 Theodor Gadderud Norway 5.7 8.100 13.800
12 Ilyas Azizov Kazakhstan 5.7 8.050 13.750
13 Tom Schultze Germany 5.2 8.450 13.650
14 Rayderley Zapata Spain 6.4 7.550 -0.3 13.650
15 Tarmo Kanerva Finland 5.3 8.300 13.600
16 David Rumbutis Sweden 5.5 8.100 13.600
17 Yumin Abbadini Italy 5.3 8.250 13.550
18 Dimitar Dimitrov Bulgaria 5.7 7.900 -0.1 13.500
Alexander Shatilov Israel 5.7 7.900 -0.1 13.500
20 Luka van den Keybus Belgium 5.6 7.850 13.450
21 Tomas Kuzmickas Lithuania 5.1 8.300 13.400
22 Yevgen Yudenkov Ukraine 5.6 7.800 13.400
Ares Federici Italy 5.6 7.800 13.400
24 Paul Degouy France 5.1 8.250 13.350
25 Filip Lidbeck Sweden 5.6 7.950 -0.2 13.350
26 Glen Cuyle Belgium 5.5 7.950 -0.1 13.350
27 Severin Kranzlmüller Austria 4.7 8.600 13.300
28 Filip Borosa Croatia 5.3 8.100 -0.1 13.300
29 Filip Sasnal Poland 5.2 8.250 -0.3 13.150
30 Dusan Dordevic Serbia 5.2 7.900 -0.1 13.000
31 Thierno Diallo Spain 5.7 7.250 12.950
32 Nore Stene Norway 4.9 7.900 12.800
33 Petar Vefic Serbia 5.2 7.500 12.700
34 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.4 7.050 12.450
35 Willi Binder Germany 4.9 7.350 12.250
36 Martijn de Veer Netherlands 5.4 6.700 12.100
37 Bram Verhofstad Netherlands 5.1 6.700 11.800
38 Asad Aziz Jooma Pakistan 3.2 7.750 10.950
39 Patrick Palmroth Finland 4.4 6.350 10.750

Pommels Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Matvei Petrov Albania 6.5 8.750 15.250
2 Nariman Kurbanov Kazakhstan 6.2 8.550 14.750
3 Maxime Gentges Belgium 6.3 8.250 14.550
4 Filip Ude Croatia 5.6 8.900 14.500
5 Yumin Abbadini Italy 5.6 8.700 14.300
6 Ferhat Arican Turkey 5.9 8.400 14.300
7 Krisztofer Meszaros Hungary 5.7 8.500 14.200
8 Yevgen Yudenkov Ukraine 5.6 8.550 14.150
9 Petro Pakhniuk Ukraine 5.9 8.200 14.100
10 Xheni Dyrmishi Austria 5.5 8.500 14.000
11 Daniel Kopeinik Austria 5.4 8.450 13.850
12 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 5.8 8.050 13.850
13 Lorenzo Galli Italy 5.6 8.200 13.800
14 Adem Asil Turkey 6.0 7.800 13.800
15 Loran de Munck Netherlands 6.2 7.550 13.750
16 Luka Kisek Slovenia 4.8 8.750 13.550
17 Alexander Myakinin Israel 5.5 7.950 13.450
18 Benedek Tomcsanyi Hungary 5.2 8.150 13.350
19 Saso Bertoncelj Slovenia 5.4 7.950 13.350
20 Pavel Titov Finland 5.3 8.000 13.300
21 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 5.8 7.450 13.250
22 David Huddleston Bulgaria 5.3 7.900 13.200
23 Sofus Heggemsnes Norway 5.2 7.950 13.150
24 Jakov Vlahek Croatia 5.4 7.600 13.000
25 Nore Stene Norway 4.8 8.100 12.900
26 Benjamin Osberger France 5.3 7.500 12.800
27 Petar Velickovic Serbia 4.8 7.600 12.400
28 Luka Milojevic Serbia 4.9 7.450 12.350
29 Korben Fellows Great Britain 5.1 7.250 12.350
30 Thierno Diallo Spain 5.2 6.850 12.050
31 Florian Landuyt Belgium 5.4 6.600 12.000
32 Adria Vera Spain 5.1 6.850 11.950
33 Willi Binder Germany 5.0 6.700 11.700
34 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.1 6.600 11.700
35 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 5.4 6.300 11.700
36 David Rumbutis Sweden 5.0 6.650 11.650
37 Teodor Trifonov Bulgaria 4.8 6.800 11.600
Filip Sasnal Poland 4.8 6.800 11.600
39 David Jessen Czech Republic 5.2 6.400 11.600
40 Miro Niemi Finland 4.4 6.950 11.350
41 Tomas Kuzmickas Lithuania 4.9 6.400 11.300
42 William Sundell Sweden 4.3 6.300 10.600
43 Jordi Hagenaar Netherlands 5.5 5.100 10.600
44 Radomir Sliz Czech Republic 4.6 5.350 9.950
45 Tom Schultze Germany 3.4 6.400 9.800

Rings Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ibrahim Colak Turkey 6.2 8.700 14.900
2 Salvatore Maresca Italy 6.2 8.650 14.850
3 Vinzenz Höck Austria 6.1 86.00 14.700
4 Igor Radivilov Ukraine 6.0 8.550 14.550
5 Adem Asil Turkey 6.2 8.300 14.500
6 Nikita Simonov Azerbaijan 6.1 8.150 14.250
7 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 5.7 8.300 14.000
8 Yevgen Yudenkov Ukraine 5.7 8.150 13.850
9 Andrea Russo Italy 5.7 8.100 13.800
10 Rayderley Zapata Spain 5.6 8.050 13.650
11 Tom Schultze Germany 5.1 8.300 13.400
12 Luka Bojanc Slovenia 5.0 8.050 13.050
13 Benedek Tomcsanyi Hungary 5.2 7.800 13.000
14 Joonas Kukkonen Finland 5.6 7.400 13.000
15 Vlada Rakovic Serbia 4.5 8.300 12.800
16 Glen Cuyle Belgium 5.4 7.550 12.750
17 David Huddleston Bulgaria 3.9 8.800 12.700
18 Theodor Gadderud Norway 4.7 8.000 12.700
19 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 5.0 7.650 12.650
20 Daniel Corral Mexico 5.1 7.550 12.650
21 Manuel Arnold Austria 4.8 7.800 12.600
22 Joseph Cemlyn-Jones Great Britain 5.3 7.300 12.600
23 Tarmo Kanerva Finland 4.4 8.050 12.450
24 Filip Sasnal Poland 4.6 7.800 12.400
25 Krisztian Balazs Hungary 4.6 7.650 12.250
26 Pavel Gulidov Israel 5.0 7.200 12.200
27 Nore Stene Norway 4.1 8.000 12.100
28 Jordi Hagenaar Netherlands 4.5 7.500 12.000
29 Teodor Trifonov Bulgaria 4.8 7.100 11.900
30 Christopher Soos Sweden 4.0 7.700 11.700
31 Willi Binder Germany 4.1 7.550 11.650
32 Adria Vera Spain 5.0 6.550 11.550

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Igor Radivilov Ukraine 5.6 9.350 14.950 14.800
5.6 9.050 14.650
2 Andrey Medvedev Israel 5.6 9.200 -0.1 14.700 14.725
5.6 9.250 -0.1 14.750
3 Adem Asil Turkey 5.6 9.550 15.150 14.450
5.6 8.150 13.750
4 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 5.6 8.800 -0.3 14.100 14.400
5.2 9.500 14.700
5 Paul Degouy France 5.2 9.500 -0.1 14.600 14.375
4.8 9.350 14.150
6 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 5.6 9.000 14.600 14.250
5.2 8.800 -0.1 13.900
7 Marian Dragulescu Romania 5.0 8.950 -0.1 13.850 14.125
5.2 9.200 14.400
8 Dimitar Dimitrov Bulgaria 5.2 9.050 -0.1 14.150 14.125
4.8 9.300 14.100
9 Adria Vera Spain 5.2 9.300 14.400 14.075
4.8 8.950 13.750
10 Aurel Benovic Croatia 5.2 8.950 14.150 14.075
5.2 8.900 -0.1 14.000
11 Filip Sasnal Poland 5.2 9.100 14.300 14.050
4.8 9.000 13.800
12 Ares Federici Italy 5.2 8.650 13.850 14.000
5.2 8.950 14.150
13 Pavel Gulidov Israel 5.2 8.500 -0.1 13.600 13.975
5.2 9.150 14.350
14 David Rumbutis Sweden 5.2 8.800 14.000 13.925
5.0 8.850 13.850
15 Farukh Nabiyev Kazakhstan 5.2 9.050 -0.3 13.950 13.850
4.8 9.050 -0.1 13.750
16 Filip Lidbeck Sweden 5.2 8.900 -0.3 13.800 13.750
4.8 8.900 13.700
17 Niccolo Vannucchi Italy 5.6 9.000 -0.1 14.500 13.725
5.2 8.050 -0.3 12.950
18 Tom Schultze Germany 5.2 8.100 -0.3 13.000 13.625
5.2 9.050 14.250
19 Rayderley Zapata Spain 5.6 8.150 13.750 13.600
5.6 7.950 -0.1 13.450
20 Dusan Dordevic Serbia 5.2 7.900 -0.3 12.800 13.275
4.8 8.950 13.750
21 Ondrej Kalny Czech Republic 5.6 7.800 -0.3 13.100 13.125
5.2 8.050 -0.1 13.150
22 Patrick Palmroth Finland 5.2 7.800 -0.3 12.700 12.800
5.2 7.700 12.900
23 Willi Binder Germany 4.8 8.700 13.500 12.750
2.8 9.200 12.000
24 Asad Aziz Jooma Pakistan 4.8 8.300 13.100 12.550
2.8 9.200 12.000
25 David Huddleston Bulgaria 5.2 8.050 -0.1 13.150 DNF
DNS DNS DNS

P-Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ferhat Arican Turkey 7.0 7.450 14.450
2 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 6.0 8.200 14.200
3 David Huddleston Bulgaria 5.7 8.450 14.150
4 Yevgen Yudenkov Ukraine 6.4 7.700 14.100
5 Petro Pakhniuk Ukraine 6.4 7.600 14.000
6 Farukh Nabiyev Kazakhstan 5.6 8.350 13.950
7 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 5.6 8.300 13.900
Joseph Cemlyn-Jones Great Britain 5.6 8.300 13.900
9 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.9 7.850 13.750
10 Thierno Diallo Spain 6.1 7.650 13.750
11 Paul Degouy France 5.4 8.300 13.700
12 Yordan Aleksandrov Bulgaria 5.5 8.200 13.700
13 Vlada Rakovic Serbia 5.2 8.250 13.450
14 Jim Zona France 5.5 7.800 13.300
15 Luka van den Keybus Belgium 6.0 7.250 13.250
16 Jermain Gruenberg Netherlands 6.5 6.750 13.250
17 Filip Sasnal Poland 4.2 9.000 13.200
18 Krisztian Balazs Hungary 5.7 7.450 13.150
19 Eeli Mikkola Finland 4.7 8.300 13.000
20 Karl Idesjö Sweden 5.5 7.500 13.000
21 Lorenzo Galli Italy 5.3 7.650 12.950
22 Adem Asil Turkey 6.0 6.950 12.950
23 Theodor Gadderud Norway 5.3 7.550 12.850
24 Tomas Kuzmickas Lithuania 5.2 7.400 12.600
25 Christopher Soos Sweden 4.8 7.650 12.450
26 Pavel Gulidov Israel 4.5 7.800 12.300
27 Tarmo Kanerva Finland 4.7 7.550 12.250
28 Andrea Russo Italy 5.8 6.450 12.250
29 Sofus Heggemsnes Norway 4.5 7.350 11.850
30 Michael Sorokine Israel 4.7 7.150 11.850
31 Martijn de Veer Netherlands 4.8 7.000 11.800
32 Willi Binder Germany 4.3 7.350 11.650
33 Tom Schultze Germany 4.0 7.450 11.450
34 Florian Landuyt Belgium 5.3 6.100 11.400
35 Petar Vefic Serbia 5.0 5.900 10.900
36 Severin Kranzlmüller Austria 4.7 6.150 10.850

High Bar Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 6.4 8.050 14.450
2 Alexander Myakinin Israel 5.9 8.450 14.350
3 Tin Srbic Croatia 6.0 8.350 14.350
4 Noah Kuavita Belgium 5.7 8.550 14.250
5 Adem Asil Turkey 5.7 8.350 14.050
6 Krisztian Balazs Hungary 5.7 8.200 13.900
7 Lorenzo Galli Italy 5.6 8.200 13.800
8 Yordan Aleksandrov Bulgaria 5.3 8.400 13.700
9 Paul Degouy France 5.7 7.750 13.450
10 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 5.6 7.700 13.300
11 David Jessen Czech Republic 5.1 8.150 13.250
12 Adria Vera Spain 5.3 7.950 13.250
13 Severin Kranzlmüller Austria 4.8 8.400 13.200
14 Ivan Dejanovic Serbia 4.9 8.300 13.200
15 Manuel Arnold Austria 4.4 8.400 12.800
16 David Rumbutis Sweden 5.0 7.750 12.750
17 Teodor Trifonov Bulgaria 4.3 8.300 12.600
18 Jermain Gruenberg Netherlands 5.0 7.550 12.550
19 Filip Sasnal Poland 4.5 8.000 12.500
20 Maxime Gentges Belgium 5.4 7.100 12.500
21 Andrea Russo Italy 5.4 7.050 12.450
22 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 3.6 8.700 12.300
23 Thierno Diallo Spain 5.1 7.200 12.300
24 Luke Whitehouse Great Britain 4.4 7.600 12.000
25 Tom Schultze Germany 4.2 7.700 11.900
26 Jordi Hagenaar Netherlands 4.8 7.100 11.900
27 Jim Zona France 5.1 6.750 11.850
28 Vlada Rakovic Serbia 4.9 6.700 11.600
29 Karl Idesjö Sweden 4.6 6.900 11.500
30 Theodor Gadderud Norway 4.2 7.250 11.450
31 Michael Sorokine Israel 5.1 6.250 11.350
32 Jonas Behal Czech Republic 4.6 6.650 11.250
33 Willi Binder Germany 4.6 6.200 10.800
34 Farukh Nabiyev Kazakhstan 5.1 5.550 -0.3 10.350
35 Tarmo Kanerva Finland 4.1 6.050 10.150

2 thoughts on “2021 Osijek Challenge Cup Men’s Results

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s