2021 Doha World Cup Men’s Results

The 2021 Doha World Cup was held from June 23 through June 26 in Doha, Qatar.

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 6.6 8.433 15.033
2 Rayderley Zapata Spain 6.4 8.533 14.933
3 Antonios Tantalidis Greece 6.2 8.500 14.700
4 Adem Asil Turkey 6.2 8.266 14.466
5 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 6.4 8.066 -0.1 14.366
6 Ahmet Önder Turkey 6.0 8.233 -0.3 13.933
7 Petro Pakhniuk Ukraine 5.6 8.033 13.633
8 Ilyas Azizov Kazakhstan 6.0 7.766 -0.2 13.566

Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Saeedreza Keikha Iran 6.5 8.700 15.200
2 Nariman Kurbanov Kazakhstan 6.2 8.833 15.033
3 Kameyama Kohei Japan 6.8 7.800 14.600
4 Ahmad Abu Al Soud Jordan 6.1 8.400 14.500
5 Milad Karimi Kazkhstan 5.8 7.933 13.733
6 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 6.5 7.000 13.500
7 Ferhat Arican Turkey 6.1 7.000 13.100
8 Matvei Petrov Albania 4.9 5.033 9.933

Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Eleftherios Petrounias Greece 6.3 9.200 15.500
2 Arthur Zanetti Brazil 6.2 8.733 14.933
3 Mahdi Ahmad Kohani Iran 6.2 8.600 14.800
4 Ibrahim Colak Turkey 6.2 8.566 14.766
5 Caio Souza Brazil 6.0 8.566 14.566
6 Igor Radivilov Ukraine 6.0 8.533 14.533
7 Ali Zahran Egypt 6.2 9.133 14.333
8 Ahmet Önder Turkey 6.0 8.200 14.200

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Yonekura Hidenobu Japan 6.0 9.166 15.166 15.016
5.6 9.266 14.866
2 Igor Radivilov Ukraine 6.0 8.766 14.766 14.774
5.6 9.183 14.783
3 Andrey Medvedev Israel 5.6 8.833 -0.1 14.333 14.733
6.0 9.133 15.133
4 Adem Asil Turkey 6.0 8.966 -0.1 14.866 14.566
5.6 8.666 14.266
5 Shin Jea-hwan South Korea 6.0 7.833 -0.3 13.533 14.066
5.6 9.100 -0.1 14.600
6 Mahdi Olfati Iran 5.6 8.166 13.766 14.066
5.2 9.166 14.366
7 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 5.6 8.566 -0.1 14.066 14.033
4.8 9.200 14.000
8 Rayderley Zapata Spain 5.6 8.000 13.600 13.566
5.6 7.933 13.533

P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ferhat Arican Turkey 7.0 8.566 15.566
2 Petro Pakhniuk Ukraine 6.6 8.400 15.000
3 Caio Souza Brazil 6.1 8.533 14.633
4 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 6.0 8.566 14.566
5 Nestor Abad Spain 5.8 8.500 14.300
6 Nicolau Mir Spain 5.5 8.700 14.200
7 Francisco Barretto Brazil 6.0 8.000 14.000
8 Ahmet Önder Turkey 6.2 7.633 13.833

High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 5.9 8.566 14.466
2 Arthur Mariano Brazil 6.4 8.000 14.400
3 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 6.4 7.966 14.366
4 Ahmet Önder Turkey 5.7 8.466 14.166
5 Francisco Barretto Brazil 6.2 7.900 14.100
6 Joel Plata Spain 6.0 7.500 13.500
7 Nicolau Mir Spain 5.4 7.733 13.133
8 Omar Mohamed Egypt 4.7 7.500 12.200

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 6.6 8.300 14.900
2 Rayderley Zapata Spain 6.3 8.300 14.600
3 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 6.4 8.133 -0.1 14.433
4 Antonios Tantalidis Greece 6.2 8.066 14.266
5 Ilyas Azizov Kazakhstan 6.0 8.191 14.191
6 Adem Asil Turkey 6.2 8.233 -0.3 14.133
7 Petro Pakhniuk Ukraine 5.5 8.500 14.000
8 Ahmet Önder Turkey 6.0 7.933 -0.1 13.833
9 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 5.5 8.366 -0.1 13.766
10 Diogo Soares Brazil 5.2 8.466 13.666
11 Yahor Sharamkou Belarus 6.5 7.133 13.633
12 Alexander Shatilov Israel 5.4 8.066 13.466
13 Yevgen Yudenkov Ukraine 5.7 7.966 -0.3 13.366
14 Dzmitry Hurynovich Belarus 5.6 7.766 13.366
15 Nicolau Mir Spain 5.8 7.400 13.200
16 Tomas Rodrigues Brazil 5.1 6.800 -0.1 11.800
17 Marko Jovicic Croatia 4.9 6.466 11.366

Pommels Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Nariman Kurbanov Kazakhstan 6.4 8.500 14.900
2 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 6.4 8.500 14.900
3 Saeedreza Keikha Iran 6.1 8.566 14.666
4 Kameyama Kohei Japan 6.3 8.233 14.533
5 Ahmad Abu Al Soud Jordan 5.6 8.766 14.366
6 Matvei Petrov Albania 6.2 7.866 14.066
7 Ferhat Arican Turkey 5.7 8.233 13.933
8 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 5.7 7.733 13.433
9 Francisco Barretto Brazil 5.7 7.700 13.400
10 Andrey Likhovitskiy Belarus 6.0 7.233 13.233
11 Petro Pakhniuk Ukraine 5.9 7.300 13.200
12 Yevgen Yudenkov Ukraine 5.6 7.333 12.933
13 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 5.8 7.133 12.933
14 Ahmet Önder Turkey 5.8 6.900 12.700
15 Joel Plata Spain 5.3 7.200 12.500
16 Yahor Sharamkou Belarus 4.8 7.400 12.200
17 Ahmed Al Dyani Qatar 5.4 6.633 12.033
18 Antonios Tantalidis Greece 5.3 6.633 11.933
19 Tomas Rodrigues Brazil 4.5 6.533 11.033
20 Nestor Abad Spain 4.6 5.400 10.000
21 Mohamed Ashour Egypt 5.1 4.866 9.966

Rings Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Eleftherios Petrounias Greece 6.3 8.833 15.133
2 Ibrahim Colak Turkey 6.2 8.633 14.833
3 Arthur Zanetti Brazil 6.1 8.566 14.666
4 Igor Radivilov Ukraine 6.0 8.633 14.633
5 Caio Souza Brazil 6.0 8.600 14.600
6 Mahdi Ahmad Kohani Iran 6.2 8.300 14.500
7 Ali Zahran Egypt 6.2 8.000 14.200
8 Ahmet Önder Turkey 6.0 8.100 14.100
9 Nestor Abad Spain 5.5 8.433 13.933
10 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 5.0 8.233 13.233
11 Joel Plata Spain 5.5 7.666 13.166
12 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 4.9 7.800 12.700
13 Yevgen Yudenkov Ukraine 5.6 6.966 12.566

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Yonekura Hidenobu Japan 6.0 8.900 14.900 14.633
5.6 8.766 14.366
2 Igor Radivilov Ukraine 5.6 8.933 14.533 14.616
5.6 9.100 14.700
3 Mahdi Olfati Iran 5.6 9.000 14.600 14.433
5.2 9.066 14.266
4 Adem Asil Turkey 6.0 8.766 14.766 14.116
5.6 7.966 -0.1 13.466
5 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 5.6 9.108 14.708 14.037
4.8 8.666 -0.1 13.366
6 Shin Jea-hwan South Korea 6.0 7.933 13.933 14.024
5.6 8.816 -0.3 14.116
7 Rayderley Zapata Spain 5.6 8.900 -0.1 14.400 14.016
4.8 8.833 13.633
8 Andrey Medvedev Israel 5.6 7.900 -0.3 13.200 13.933
6.0 8.766 -0.1 14.666
9 Antonios Tantalidis Greece 5.2 8.708 -0.1 13.808 13.920
5.2 8.933 -0.1 14.033
10 Caio Souza Brazil 5.6 8.066 -0.3 13.366 13.853
5.6 8.741 14.341
11 Ahmet Önder Turkey 5.6 7.800 -0.1 13.300 13.633
5.2 8.766 13.966
12 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 5.2 7.833 13.033 13.549
4.8 9.266 14.066
13 Tomas Rodrigues Brazil 5.2 8.866 14.066 13.466
5.2 7.766 -0.1 12.866
14 Yahor Sharamkou Belarus 5.6 7.800 -0.3 13.100 13.283
4.6 7.866 13.466
15 Jorge Vega Lopez Guatemala 5.2 9.233 14.433 13.149
4.8 7.966 -0.1 12.666

P-Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ferhat Arican Turkey 7.0 8.200 15.200
2 Ahmet Önder Turkey 6.5 8.266 14.766
3 Petro Pakhniuk Ukraine 6.6 8.133 14.733
4 Nestor Abad Spain 5.8 8.800 14.600
5 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 6.0 8.500 14.500
6 Caio Souza Brazil 6.1 8.366 14.466
7 Nicolau Mir Spain 5.5 8.633 14.133
8 Francisco Barretto Brazil 6.0 7.966 13.966
9 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 5.6 7.633 13.233
10 Omar Mohamed Egypt 5.6 7.600 13.200
11 Yevgen Yudenkov Ukraine 5.9 6.908 12.808

High Bar Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 5.8 8.466 14.266
2 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 5.8 8.266 14.066
3 Joel Plata Spain 6.0 8.033 14.033
4 Francisco Barretto Brazil 6.0 7.966 13.966
5 Ahmet Önder Turkey 5.7 8.233 13.933
6 Arthur Mariano Brazil 6.1 7.566 13.666
7 Nicolau Mir Spain 5.0 6.666 11.666
8 Omar Mohamed Egypt 4.7 5.966 10.666
9 Adem Asil Turkey 5.3 5.366 10.666

One thought on “2021 Doha World Cup Men’s Results

  1. Pingback: Resultados del Campeonato de Suiza 2021 masculino por Lauren – Ego Chihuahua

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s