2021 Italian Championships Men’s Results

The 2021 Italian Championships were held from July 10 through July 11 in Naples, Italy.

All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Ludovico Edalli
Aeronautica Militare
13.500 13.700 13.650 13.600 14.250 13.800 82.500
2 Stefano Patron
Spes Mestre
13.800 13.450 13.450 14.150 14.250 13.250 82.350
3 Nicola Bartolini
Pro Patria Bustese
14.350 12.950 12.900 14.550 13.900 13.050 81.700
4 Matteo Levantesi
Virtus Pasqualetti
12.900 13.100 13.250 13.700 13.950 14.000 80.900
5 Yumin Abbadini
Pro Carate
13.650 13.650 13.100 13.650 13.150 13.350 80.550
6 Marco Sarrugerio
Juventus Nova Melzo
13.450 12.550 14.200 13.900 14.150 12.150 80.400
Mario Macchiati
Fermo 85
13.800 13.300 12.650 14.150 13.800 12.700 80.400
8 Lorenzo Bonicelli
Ghislanzoni
13.350 13.200 13.100 13.150 13.450 13.350 79.600
9 Tommaso de Vecchis
Salerno
12.100 13.900 12.500 13.400 14.150 13.500 79.550
Giovanni Zillio
Corpo Libero
13.100 12.700 13.250 13.350 13.800 13.350 79.550
11 Luca Lino Garza
La Costanza a. Massucchi
13.800 13.050 12.400 14.350 12.900 12.750 79.250
Edoardo de Rosa
Ares
12.450 14.550 13.200 12.750 13.500 12.800 79.250
13 Roberto Marzocchi
Forti e Liberi
13.050 12.150 13.600 13.950 12.700 13.200 78.650
14 Ares Federici
Pro Patria Bustese
14.300 10.900 12.700 14.700 13.150 12.700 78.450
15 Lay Giannini
Giovanile Ancona
13.450 10.450 12.900 14.550 14.000 12.900 78.250
16 Filippo Castellaro
Virtus Pasqualetti
13.250 12.400 13.100 13.650 11.100 12.850 76.350
17 Fabrizio Valle
Roma 70
12.550 11.900 13.300 13.600 11.650 13.250 76.250
18 Riccardo Villa
Pro Carate
12.550 11.800 12.900 13.650 11.950 13.050 75.900
19 Tommaso Brugnami
Giovanile Ancona
13.900 12.150 12.150 13.750 11.100 12.500 75.550
20 Federico Pozzato
Ares
12.100 12.300 12.750 12.650 12.950 12.750 75.500
21 Andrea Dotti
Romagna Team
12.050 10.900 13.250 13.750 13.550 10.550 74.050
22 Nicholas Costa
Corpo Libero
12.150 12.800 12.300 12.900 10.950 12.600 73.700
23 Mattia Nicolao
Ginnastica Napoli
12.550 11.850 12.100 13.050 10.650 11.700 71.900
24 Manuel Berettera
Artistica Brescia
12.750 10.900 12.000 13.350 12.150 10.700 71.850
25 Niccolo Vannucchi
Romagna Team
11.700 10.650 12.000 13.900 10.800 11.800 70.850
26 Jacopo Zuliani
Roma 70
12.800 9.650 12.500 12.300 11.100 12.100 70.450
27 Umberto Zurlini
Panaro Modena
13.300 12.700 12.650 14.000 —— —— 52.650
28 Andrea Russo
Aeronautia Militare
—— —— 13.850 —— 12.450 13.200 39.500
29 Paolo Principi
Aeronautica Militare
—— 12.150 —— —— 12.450 13.400 38.000
30 Nicolo Mozzato
Spes Mestre
14.050 13.150 —— —— —— —— 27.200
31 Lorenzo Casali
Giovanile Ancona
13.550 —— —— —— —— 12.750 26.300
32 Thomas Grasso
Polisportiva Celle
—— —— —— 15.000 —— —— 15.000
33 Marco Lodadio
Aeronautica Militare
—— —— 14.750 —— —— —— 14.750
34 Carlo Macchini
Fiamme Oro
—— —— —— —— —— 14.600 14.600
35 Salvatore Maresca
Salerno
—— —— 14.450 —— —— —— 14.450
36 Andrea Canazza
Corpo Libero
—— 14.100 —— —— —— —— 14.100
37 Saul Fermin
Pro Patria Bustese
—— 13.650 —— —— —— —— 13.650
38 Lorenzo Galli
Aeronautica Militare
—— 13.500 —— —— —— —— 13.500
39 Andrea Amato
La Costanza a. Massucchi
—— —— —— —— —— 13.150 13.150
40 Gionatan Stradi
Panaro Modena
12.800 —— —— —— —— —— 12.800
41 Riccardo la Scala
Roma 70
—— —— —— 12.700 —— —— 12.700
42 Davide Lattenero
Fortitudo 1875
—— —— 12.550 —— —— —— 12.550
43 Fabio Soncini
Panaro Modena
—— —— —— —— 12.200 —— 12.200
44 Gianmarco di Cerbo
Salerno
—— —— —— —— 11.750 —— 11.750

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Niccolo Mozzato Spes Mestre 6.0 8.600 14.600
Nicola Bartolini Pro Patria Bustese 5.9 8.700 14.600
3 Ares Federici Pro Patria Bustese 6.2 8.350 14.550
4 Lorenzo Casali Giovanile Ancona 5.6 8.500 14.100
5 Tommaso Brugnami Giovanile Ancona 5.3 8.750 14.050
6 Stefano Patron Spes Mestre 5.2 8.700 13.900
7 Mario Macchiati Fermo 85 5.4 8.450 -0.3 13.550
8 Luca Lino Garza La Costanza 5.4 8.050 -0.3 13.150

Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Tommaso de Vecchis Salerno 5.5 8.500 14.000
2 Saul Fermin Pro Patria Bustese 5.5 8.250 13.750
3 Yumin Abbadini Pro Carate 5.7 8.000 13.700
4 Mario Macchiati Fermo 85 5.1 8.350 13.450
5 Edoardo de Rosa Ares 5.9 7.250 13.150
6 Andrea Canazza Corpo Libero 6.2 6.600 12.800
7 Lorenzo Galli Aeronautica Militare 5.0 6.350 11.350
8 Stefano Patron Spes Mestre 4.7 6.300 11.000

Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Marco Lodadio Aeornautica Militare 6.4 8.700 15.100
2 Marco Sarrugerio Juventus Nova Melzo 6.0 8.450 14.450
3 Andrea Russo Aeronautica Militare 5.8 8.450 14.250
4 Salvatore Maresca Salerno 6.2 7.750 13.950
5 Roberto Marzocchi Forti e Liberi 5.5 7.900 13.400
Stefano Patron Spes Mestre 4.9 8.500 13.400
7 Giovanni Zillio Corpo Libero 4.5 8.600 13.100
8 Fabrizio Valle Roma 70 5.0 8.000 13.000

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Thomas Grasso Polisportiva Celle 5.6 9.600 15.200 14.700
4.8 9.400 14.200
2 Nicola Bartolini Pro Patria Bustese 5.2 9.400 14.600 14.425
4.8 9.450 14.250
3 Luca Lino Garza La Costanza 5.6 8.050 -0.1 13.550 14.125
5.2 9.500 14.700
4 Ares Federici Pro Patria Bustese 5.6 8.700 -0.1 14.200 14.100
5.2 8.800 14.000
5 Umberto Zurlini Panaro Modena 5.2 9.300 14.500 14.075
4.8 8.850 13.650
6 Niccolo Vannucchi Romagna Team 5.6 8.800 14.400 13.900
5.6 7.900 -0.1 13.400
7 Riccardo la Scala Roma 70 5.2 7.950 13.150 13.600
4.8 9.250 14.050

P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Lay Giannini Giovanile Ancona 5.5 8.750 14.250
2 Matteo Levantesi Virtus Pasqualetti 6.0 8.150 14.150
3 Mario Macchiati Fermo 85 5.5 8.550 14.050
4 Tommaso de Vecchis Salerno 5.5 8.500 14.000
5 Marco Sarrugerio Juventus Nova Melzo 5.5 8.400 13.900
6 Stefano Patron Spes Mestre 5.5 8.200 13.700
7 Andrea Dotti Romagna Team 5.0 8.650 13.650
8 Giovanni Zillio Corpo Libero 5.0 8.300 13.300

High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Carlo Macchini Fiamme Oro 6.7 7.450 14.150
2 Matteo Levantesi Virtus Pasqualetti 5.6 8.350 13.950
3 Tommaso de Vecchis Salerno 5.6 8.000 13.600
4 Paolo Principi Aeronautica Militare 5.6 7.950 13.550
Stefano Patron Spes Mestre 5.4 8.150 13.550
6 Lorenzo Bonicelli Ghislanzoni 5.0 8.300 13.300
7 Giovanni Zillio Corpo Libero 5.0 8.200 13.200
8 Yumin Abbadini Pro Carate 5.0 8.150 13.150

3 thoughts on “2021 Italian Championships Men’s Results

  1. Pingback: Villa Injured Winning Third National Title | The Gymternet

  2. Pingback: Suiza selecciona equipo de atletas olímpicos repetidos para Tokio por Lauren – Ego Chihuahua

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s