2021 Koper Challenge Cup Results

The 2021 Koper Challenge Cup was held from September 2 through September 5 in Koper, Slovenia.

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Tjasa Kysselef Slovenia 5.0 8.850 13.850 13.825
4.8 9.000 13.800
2 Csenge Bacskay Hungary 5.0 8.900 13.900 13.725
4.8 8.750 13.550
3 Yana Fedorova Ukraine 4.6 9.050 13.650 13.300
4.0 8.950 12.950
4 Dorina Böczögö Hungary 4.6 8.950 13.550 13.250
4.2 8.750 12.950
5 Tijana Korent Croatia 4.6 8.600 13.200 13.225
4.6 8.650 13.250
6 Yelizaveta Hubareva Ukraine 4.6 8.650 13.250 12.775
4.0 8.300 12.300
7 Rachael Riley Canada 5.0 8.700 13.700 12.675
4.2 7.450 11.650
8 Daniela Halova Czech Republic 4.0 8.500 12.500 12.225
3.7 8.250 11.950

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 5.5 8.150 13.650
2 Zoja Szekely Hungary 5.5 7.850 13.350
3 Lucija Hribar Slovenia 4.8 8.100 12.900
4 Yana Fedorova Ukraine 5.2 7.650 12.850
5 Aleksandra Rajcic Serbia 4.8 7.250 12.050
6 Yelizaveta Hubareva Ukraine 5.4 6.550 11.950
7 Antonia Duta Romania 5.0 6.850 11.850
8 Emma Slevin Ireland 5.0 6.550 -0.3 11.250

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Cassie Lee Canada 5.2 7.850 13.050
2 Ana Derek Croatia 5.0 7.800 12.800
3 Zoja Szekely Hungary 4.5 7.700 12.200
4 Emma Slevin Ireland 5.0 6.700 11.700
5 Lucija Hribar Slovenia 4.9 6.750 11.650
6 Antonia Duta Romania 4.9 6.650 11.550
7 Rachael Riley Canada 4.8 5.950 10.750
8 Marlies Männersdorfer Austria 3.9 6.500 10.400

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Claudia Fragapane Great Britain 5.0 7.900 12.900
2 Ana Derek Croatia 5.0 7.850 -0.1 12.750
3 Dorina Böczögö Hungary 4.7 8.000 12.700
4 Cassie Lee Canada 5.0 7.500 12.500
5 Lucija Hribar Slovenia 4.3 8.000 12.300
6 Aida Bauyrzhanova Kazakhstan 4.7 7.400 12.100
7 Yana Fedorova Ukraine 4.4 7.650 12.050
8 Aiyu Zhu Germany 4.2 7.250 -0.1 11.350

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Csenge Bacskay Hungary 5.0 8.850 13.850 13.675
4.8 8.700 13.500
2 Tjasa Kysselef Slovenia 4.6 9.050 13.650 13.625
4.8 8.800 13.600
3 Tijana Korent Croatia 4.6 8.650 13.250 13.300
4.6 8.750 13.350
4 Yana Fedorova Ukraine 4.6 8.900 13.500 13.275
4.0 9.050 13.050
5 Dorina Böczögö Hungary 4.6 8.850 13.450 13.125
4.2 8.600 12.800
6 Yelizaveta Hubareva Ukraine 4.6 8.550 13.150 12.800
4.0 8.450 12.450
7 Rachael Riley Canada 5.0 8.250 -0.1 13.150 12.575
4.2 7.900 -0.1 12.000
8 Daniela Halova Czech Republic 4.0 8.450 12.450 12.200
3.7 8.250 11.950

Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 5.5 8.000 13.500
2 Zoja Szekely Hungary 5.4 7.500 12.900
3 Lucija Hribar Slovenia 4.8 7.950 12.750
4 Antonia Duta Romania 5.0 7.750 12.750
5 Yana Fedorova Ukraine 5.2 6.950 12.150
6 Emma Slevin Ireland 5.1 6.900 12.000
7 Aleksandra Rajcic Serbia 4.8 7.100 11.900
8 Yelizaveta Hubareva Ukraine 5.7 6.150 11.850
9 Julia Birck Germany 4.9 6.850 11.750
10 Marlies Männersdorfer Austria 4.8 6.650 11.450
11 Lucie Zahradnickova Czech Republic 3.4 7.400 10.800
12 Daniela Halova Czech Republic 4.0 6.550 10.550
13 Csenge Bacskay Hungary 5.1 5.400 10.500
14 Kaja Skalska Poland 4.0 6.350 10.350
15 Lara Crnjac Slovenia 3.5 6.600 10.100
16 Ella Borg Malta 2.1 7.400 9.500
17 Milana Minakovskaya Azerbaijan 4.0 5.400 9.400
18 Kate Molloy Ireland 3.2 4.600 7.800

Beam Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Cassie Lee Canada 5.5 7.800 13.300
2 Lucija Hribar Slovenia 4.9 8.000 12.900
3 Emma Slevin Ireland 5.2 7.550 12.750
4 Ana Derek Croatia 4.9 7.750 12.650
5 Zoja Szekely Hungary 4.8 7.750 12.550
6 Antonia Duta Romania 4.9 7.550 12.450
7 Marlies Männersdorfer Austria 4.3 8.100 12.400
8 Rachael Riley Canada 4.8 7.500 12.300
9 Aida Bauyrzhanova Kazakhstan 5.0 7.250 12.250
10 Hanna Szujo Hungary 4.6 7.600 12.200
11 Yelizaveta Hubareva Ukraine 5.1 7.000 12.100
12 Yana Fedorova Ukraine 4.9 7.050 11.950
13 Gaja Zabnikar Slovenia 4.7 7.200 11.900
14 Aiyu Zhu Germany 4.9 7.000 11.900
15 Blathnaid Higgins Ireland 4.8 7.050 11.850
16 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 4.7 7.100 11.800
17 Chan Cheuk Lam Hong Kong 4.8 6.500 11.300
18 Ella Borg Malta 4.4 6.650 11.050
19 Tina Zelcic Croatia 4.8 6.250 11.050
20 Claudia Fragapane Great Britain 4.1 6.950 11.050
21 Angel Wong Hiu Ying Hong Kong 5.1 5.950 11.050
22 Kaja Skalska Poland 4.7 6.100 10.800
23 Lucie Zahradnickova Czech Republic 4.2 6.550 10.750
24 Brygida Urbanska Poland 4.9 5.650 10.550
25 Milana Minakovskaya Azerbaijan 4.6 5.950 10.550
26 Julia Birck Germany 4.9 4.100 9.000

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ana Derek Croatia 4.9 7.950 12.850
2 Dorina Böczögö Hungary 4.6 8.000 12.600
3 Aida Bauyrzhanova Kazakhstan 4.7 7.800 12.500
4 Claudia Fragapane Great Britain 5.1 7.400 12.500
5 Cassie Lee Canada 5.1 7.300 12.400
6 Aiyu Zhu Germany 4.6 7.700 -0.1 12.200
7 Yana Fedorova Ukraine 4.5 7.600 12.100
8 Lucija Hribar Slovenia 4.3 7.750 12.050
9 Brygida Urbanska Poland 4.4 7.450 11.850
10 Blathnaid Higgins Ireland 4.5 7.300 11.800
11 Ella Borg Malta 4.5 7.250 11.750
12 Hanna Szujo Hungary 4.9 6.700 11.600
13 Antonia Duta Romania 5.2 6.200 11.400
14 Chan Cheuk Lam Hong Kong 4.2 7.200 -0.2 11.200
15 Rachael Riley Canada 4.7 7.000 -0.6 11.100
16 Marlies Männersdorfer Austria 4.3 6.600 10.900
17 Daniela Halova Czech Republic 3.8 6.400 -0.3 9.900
18 Yelizaveta Hubareva Ukraine 4.8 5.000 -0.4 9.400

One thought on “2021 Koper Challenge Cup Results

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s