2021 Finnish Championships Men’s Results

The 2021 Finnish Championships were held from September 17 through September 19 in Oulu, Finland.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Elias Koski
Voimisteluseura Helsinki
13.300 13.700 13.500 13.850 13.200 13.350 80.900
2 Robert Kirmes
Espoon Telinetaiturit
14.200 12.250 12.800 13.850 13.250 13.000 79.350
3 Oskar Kirmes
Espoon Telinetaiturit
13.500 11.900 12.700 12.200 13.550 13.050 76.900
4 Tarmo Kanerva
Tampereen Sisu
13.150 11.550 12.650 13.600 12.100 12.600 75.650
5 Akseli Karsikas
Oulun Pyrintö
12.900 9.700 12.900 13.550 12.700 11.500 73.250
6 Patrick Palmroth
Tampereen Sisu
12.500 10.100 12.600 13.600 12.600 11.000 72.400
7 Emil Woivalin
Espoon Telinetaiturit
12.750 10.500 12.400 12.950 11.600 11.750 71.950
8 Antti Varjolaakso
Voimisteluseura Helsinki
11.300 9.600 11.100 12.100 11.300 12.200 67.600
9 Eeli Mikkola
Tampereen Sisu
11.600 10.700 —— 12.900 10.750 10.800 56.750
10 Toni Ranta
Tampereen Sisu
—— 9.050 5.300 11.250 11.550 —— 37.150
11 Niila Sinivuori
Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79
10.150 8.700 —— 12.700 —— —— 31.550
12 Jooa Sillanpää
Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79
12.250 6.600 —— 12.650 —— —— 31.500
13 Pyry Lappalainen
Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79
11.950 —— —— 12.500 —— —— 24.450
14 Anton Jääskeläinen
Voimisteluseura Helsinki
—— —— 11.450 —— —— 9.750 21.200
15 Emil Soravuo
Espoon Telinetaiturit
14.350 —— —— —— —— —— 14.350
16 Pavel Titov
Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79
—— 13.400 —— —— —— —— 13.400
17 Juho Kanerva
Turun Urheiluliitto
—— 13.150 —— —— —— —— 13.150
18 Jimi Päivänen
Voimisteluseura Helsinki
—— 13.100 —— —— —— —— 13.100
19 Joonas Kukkonen
Espoon Telinetaiturit
—— —— 12.800 —— —— —— 12.800
20 Eerik Isojoki
Oulun Pyrintö
10.250 —— —— —— —— —— 10.250
21 Risto Hartikainen
Espoon Telinetaiturit
9.850 —— —— —— —— —— 9.850
22 Ville Haapamäki
Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79
—— 6.900 —— —— —— —— 6.900
23 Nuutti Greus
Voimisteluseura Helsinki
—— 4.650 —— —— —— —— 4.650

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Emil Soravuo Espoon Telinetaiturit 6.0 8.533 14.533
2 Oskar Kirmes Espoon Telinetaiturit 5.7 8.400 14.100
3 Tarmo Kanerva Tampereen Sisu 5.5 7.900 13.400
4 Robert Kirmes Espoon Telinetaiturit 5.6 7.433 13.033
5 Emil Woivalin Espoon Telinetaiturit 5.0 7.966 12.966
6 Akseli Karsikas Oulun Pyrintö 5.6 6.733 12.333
7 Patrick Palmroth Tampereen Sisu 5.1 6.766 11.866
8 Elias Koski Voimisteluseura Helsinki 5.3 5.933 11.233

Senior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Juho Kanerva Turun Urheiluliitto 5.4 8.566 13.966
2 Robert Kirmes Espoon Telinetaiturit 5.5 8.166 13.66
3 Elias Koski Voimisteluseura Helsinki 5.0 8.433 13.433
4 Pavel Titov Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79 5.4 8.033 13.433
5 Jimi Päivänen Voimisteluseura Helsinki 5.0 8.333 13.333
6 Oskar Kirmes Espoon Telinetaiturit 5.4 7.933 13.333
7 Tarmo Kanerva Tampereen Sisu 4.7 6.333 11.033
8 Eeli Mikkola Tampereen Sisu 3.9 5.500 9.400

Senior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Elias Koski Voimisteluseura Helsinki 4.8 8.533 13.333
2 Akseli Karsikas Oulun Pyrintö 4.7 8.433 13.133
3 Robert Kirmes Espoon Telinetaiturit 5.0 7.833 12.833
4 Joonas Kukkonen Espoon Telinetaiturit 5.3 7.500 12.800
5 Patrick Palmroth Tampereen Sisu 4.1 8.466 12.566
6 Tarmo Kanerva Tampereen Sisu 4.4 8.066 12.466
7 Oskar Kirmes Espoon Telinetaiturit 4.7 7.733 12.433
8 Emil Woivalin Espoon Telinetaiturit 4.0 7.800 11.800

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Robert Kirmes Espoon Telinetaiturit 4.8 9.066 13.866 13.416
4.0 8.966 12.966
2 Akseli Karsikas Oulun Pyrintö 4.8 8.800 -0.1 13.500 13.183
5.2 7.766 -0.1 12.866
Patrick Palmroth Tampereen Sisu 4.8 8.800 -0.1 13.500 13.183
5.2 7.666 12.866
4 Niila Sinivuori Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79 4.8 9.166 13.966 13.033
3.2 8.900 12.100
5 Jooa Sillanpää Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79 4.8 8.666 13.466 12.949
4.0 8.433 12.433
6 Tarmo Kanerva Tampereen Sisu 4.4 8.800 13.200 12.616
3.2 8.833 12.033
7 Pyry Lappalainen Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79 4.0 8.933 12.933 12.099
2.8 8.466 11.266

Senior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Oskar Kirmes Espoon Telinetaiturit 5.2 8.566 13.766
2 Elias Koski Voimisteluseura Helsinki 5.1 8.366 13.466
3 Robert Kirmes Espoon Telinetaiturit 4.9 8.533 13.433
4 Patrick Palmroth Tampereen Sisu 4.6 8.066 12.666
5 Tarmo Kanerva Tampereen Sisu 4.7 7.800 12.500
6 Akseli Karsikas Oulun Pyrintö 5.1 7.333 12.433
7 Emil Woivalin Espoon Telinetaiturit 4.6 7.733 12.333
8 Toni Ranta Tampereen Sisu 3.6 8.233 11.833

Senior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Robert Kirmes Espoon Telinetaiturit 4.6 8.666 13.266
2 Oskar Kirmes Espoon Telinetaiturit 5.1 8.033 13.133
3 Patrick Palmroth Tampereen Sisu 4.5 8.133 12.633
4 Akseli Karsikas Oulun Pyrintö 4.5 8.000 12.500
5 Antti Varjolaakso Voimisteluseura Helsinki 4.1 7.966 12.066
6 Elias Koski Voimisteluseura Helsinki 5.1 6.733 11.833
7 Emil Woivalin Espoon Telinetaiturit 3.6 7.900 11.500
8 Tarmo Kanerva Tampereen Sisu 4.7 5.366 10.066

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Joona Reiman
Tampereen Sisu
13.166 12.133 11.966 13.833 10.966 12.466 74.530
2 Aaro Harju
Tampereen Sisu
12.233 11.933 11.666 13.033 12.500 11.866 73.231
3 Ilari Huovinen
Tampereen Sisu
11.633 11.033 11.666 13.133 12.333 11.633 71.431
4 Aleksi Vesala
Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79
12.033 11.566 11.766 12.133 12.300 11.533 71.331
5 Akseli Kauma
Tampereen Sisu
11.900 12.533 10.200 12.266 12.166 10.600 69.665
6 Leo Lehtinen
Turun Urheiluliitto
12.400 8.500 10.866 12.466 12.100 12.366 68.698
7 Eetu Kujanpää
Tampereen Sisu
11.566 8.300 11.200 13.166 11.433 11.633 67.298
8 Anssi Valkama
Oulun Pyrintö
11.500 10.133 10.266 12.900 11.533 9.766 66.098
9 Alex Tukiainen
Turun Urheiluliitto
11.166 10.200 10.300 12.000 11.566 10.000 65.232
10 Otto Kontro
Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79
11.266 9.366 10.433 10.500 11.633 10.800 63.998
11 Oskari Josepoff
Voimisteluseura Helsinki
11.500 10.300 9.433 11.200 10.700 10.533 63.666
12 Luka Seljavaara
Espoon Telinetaiturit
12.466 8.433 9.900 11.533 10.766 9.466 62.564
13 Noel Nousiainen
Espoon Telinetaiturit
11.000 8.133 10.933 10.466 10.200 9.766 60.498
14 Kyösti Uusitalo
Oulun Pyrintö
10.833 9.033 9.566 11.066 10.466 9.133 60.097
15 Antton Villonen
Voimisteluseura Helsinki
11.866 4.933 10.533 10.133 11.700 9.933 59.098
16 Aarne Pulkkinen
Tampereen Sisu
9.533 7.666 9.233 10.200 11.166 10.500 58.298
17 Patrik Taavitsainen
Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79
11.566 8.700 7.800 10.400 8.966 10.233 57.665
18 Robert Tötterman
Espoon Telinetaiturit
10.566 2.666 7.300 10.466 11.933 9.033 51.964
19 Iiro Karppinen
Oulun Pyrintö
10.833 —— 8.733 11.800 7.766 10.233 49.365
20 Marcus Pietarinen
HIFK Gymnastics
—— 10.333 12.033 —— 12.433 11.533 46.332
21 Benjamin Stolt
Espoon Telinetaiturit
11.166 5.566 —— 10.433 10.000 8.666 45.831
22 Noel Pop
Turun Urheiluliitto
—— 9.466 9.333 —— 11.733 11.000 41.532
23 Aleksi Tuominen
Viipurin Reipas
11.933 —— —— 11.800 10.600 —— 34.333
24 Jussi Kumpulainen
Espoon Telinetaiturit
11.133 —— —— 11.466 9.700 —— 32.299
25 Niklas Peltoniemi
Turun Urheiluliitto
10.466 —— —— 10.833 —— 10.366 31.665
26 Aleksi Koivunen
Turun Urheiluliitto
—— 8.433 —— —— 12.066 9.866 30.365
27 Roope Holmberg
Turun Urheiluliitto
—— 10.666 9.533 10.133 —— —— 30.332
28 Jaakko Mantila
Turun Urheiluliitto
—— 8.833 9.133 10.366 —— —— 28.332
29 Pyry Okkonen
Oulun Pyrintö
—— 9.100 8.166 —— 9.333 —— 26.599
30 Kristian Danishevski
Voimisteluseura Helsinki
12.233 —— —— 13.933 —— —— 26.166
31 Aapo Varjokumpu
Turun Urheiluliitto
12.033 —— —— 10.900 —— —— 22.933
32 Mikke Tukiainen
Voimisteluseura Helsinki
—— —— —— 12.266 —— —— 12.266
33 Tuomas Saharinen
Voimisteluseura Helsinki
—— —— —— 10.800 —— —— 10.800
34 Aleksi Mäkelä
Oulun Pyrintö
10.433 —— —— —— —— —— 10.433

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Kristian Danishevski Voimisteluseura Helsinki 4.8 8.266 13.066
2 Joona Reiman Tampereen Sisu 5.1 7.666 -0.1 12.666
3 Leo Lehtinen Turun Urheiluliitto 4.4 8.233 -0.1 12.533
4 Aapo Varjokumpu Turun Urheiluliitto 4.3 8.133 12.433
5 Aaro Harju Tampereen Sisu 4.2 8.033 12.233
6 Aleksi Tuominen Viipurin Reipas 4.4 7.266 11.666
7 Aleksi Vesala Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79 4.2 6.933 11.133
8 Luka Seljavaara Espoon Telinetaiturit 4.2 6.900 11.100

Junior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Akseli Kauma Tampereen Sisu 4.2 8.300 12.500
2 Aleksi Vesala Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79 4.1 7.966 12.066
3 Aaro Harju Tampereen Sisu 3.6 8.066 11.666
4 Joona Reiman Tampereen Sisu 4.0 7.366 11.366
5 Marcus Pietarinen HIFK Gymnastics 4.3 7.000 11.300
6 Roope Holmberg Turun Urheiluliitto 3.1 7.866 10.966
7 Ilari Huovinen Tampereen Sisu 3.7 5.900 9.600
8 Oskari Josepoff Voimisteluseura Helsinki 2.9 5.133 8.033

Junior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Joona Reiman Tampereen Sisu 4.1 8.600 12.700
2 Aaro Harju Tampereen Sisu 4.2 8.100 12.300
3 Marcus Pietarinen HIFK Gymnastics 4.1 8.100 12.200
4 Aleksi Vesala Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79 4.0 8.066 12.066
5 Eetu Kujanpää Tampereen Sisu 3.5 8.000 11.500
6 Leo Lehtinen Turun Urheiluliitto 3.3 7.600 10.900
7 Ilari Huovinen Tampereen Sisu 3.8 6.866 10.666
8 Noel Nousiainen Espoon Telinetaiturit 3.5 6.433 9.933

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Joona Reiman Tampereen Sisu 4.8 8.966 13.766 13.999
5.2 9.033 14.233
2 Ilari Huovinen Tampereen Sisu 4.0 9.200 13.200 12.533
2.8 9.066 11.866
3 Eetu Kujanpää Tampereen Sisu 4.0 8.866 -0.1 12.766 12.283
2.8 9.000 11.800
4 Oskari Josepoff Voimisteluseura Helsinki 2.4 8.900 11.300 12.166
4.0 9.033 13.033
5 Anssi Valkama Oulun Pyrintö 4.0 8.666 12.666 12.133
2.8 8.800 11.600
6 Leo Lehtinen Turun Urheiluliitto 4.0 8.966 12.966 11.983
2.4 8.600 11.000
7 Aapo Varjokumpu Turun Urheiluliitto 2.8 8.800 11.600 11.916
3.2 9.133 -0.1 12.233
8 Aleksi Tuominen Viipurin Reipas 3.2 8.366 -0.3 11.266 11.766
3.2 9.066 12.266

Junior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Akseli Kauma Tampereen Sisu 3.6 8.866 12.466
2 Aleksi Koivunen Turun Urheiluliitto 3.0 9.100 12.100
3 Marcus Pietarinen HIFK Gymnastics 4.1 7.800 11.900
4 Aaro Harju Tampereen Sisu 3.7 8.166 11.866
5 Leo Lehtinen Turun Urheiluliitto 3.3 8.333 11.633
6 Robert Tötterman Espoon Telinetaiturit 3.1 8.300 11.400
7 Ilari Huovinen Tampereen Sisu 3.6 7.433 11.033
8 Aleksi Vesala Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79 3.7 7.266 10.966

Junior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Leo Lehtinen Turun Urheiluliitto 4.6 8.233 12.833
2 Joona Reiman Tampereen Sisu 4.1 7.866 11.966
3 Ilari Huovinen Tampereen Sisu 3.1 8.566 11.666
4 Aaro Harju Tampereen Sisu 3.8 7.866 11.666
5 Eetu Kujanpää Tampereen Sisu 3.3 8.200 11.500
6 Marcus Pietarinen HIFK Gymnastics 3.1 8.366 11.466
7 Aleksi Vesala Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79 4.1 6.433 10.533
8 Noel Pop Turun Urheiluliitto 3.3 6.700 10.000

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s