2021 Turkish Team Championships Men’s Results

The 2021 Turkish Team Championships were held from September 17 through September 19 in Bolu, Turkey.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Kerem Sener
Savkar CSK
13.750 12.900 13.250 14.100 14.100 12.650 80.750
2 Sercan Demir
Bolu CSK
13.350 12.550 13.550 13.250 13.200 12.900 78.800
3 Mehmet Ayberk Kosak
Göztepe Spor Kulübü
12.600 13.350 14.250 12.800 13.350 12.300 78.650
4 Adem Asil
Savkar CSK
14.750 14.250 14.750 15.250 —— 14.350 73.350
5 Emir Arslankan
Izmir BS BLD SK
12.000 11.200 13.000 12.750 11.850 11.000 71.800
6 Sevket Yildiz
Izmir BS BLD SK
11.950 10.250 12.600 13.700 10.950 10.550 70.000
7 Ahmet Önder
Savkar CSK
14.300 13.550 —— 14.750 15.100 —— 57.700
8 Hasan Bulut
Kayseri
—— 13.450 13.000 —— 12.650 12.500 51.600
9 Ilkay Uguz
Bolu CSK
13.750 —— 11.100 14.400 —— 10.250 49.500
10 Ibrahim Colak
Savkar CSK
—— —— 15.450 —— 14.550 —— 30.000
11 Onur Celik
Bolu CSK
—— 12.050 —— —— 12.850 —— 24.900
12 Hamza Yilmaz
Göztepe Spor Kulübü
—— 12.950 —— —— 11.800 —— 24.750

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Sercan Demir Bolu CSK 4.8 8.700 13.500
2 Kerem Sener Savkar CSK 5.0 8.050 13.050
3 Emir Arslankan Izmir BS BLD SK 4.6 8.250 12.850
4 Mehmet Ayberk Kosak Göztepe Spor Kulübü 5.3 6.700 11.900

Senior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Onur Celik Bolu CSK 5.7 8.400 14.100
2 Hasan Bulut Kayseri 5.1 8.500 13.600
3 Hamza Yilmaz Göztepe Spor Kulübü 5.0 7.000 12.000
4 Emir Arslankan Izmir BS BLD SK 4.1 6.700 10.800

Senior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Ibrahim Colak Savkar CSK 6.2 8.750 14.950
2 Mehmet Ayberk Kosak Göztepe Spor Kulübü 5.4 8.050 13.450
3 Sevket Yildiz Izmir BS BLD SK 3.9 7.850 11.750
4 Emir Arslankan Izmir BS BLD SK 4.2 7.450 11.650

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Adem Asil Savkar CSK 6.0 8.850 14.850 14.800
5.6 9.250 -0.1 14.750
2 Sevket Yildiz Izmir BS BLD SK 4.8 9.300 14.100 14.125
5.2 8.950 14.150
3 Mehmet Ayberk Kosak Göztepe Spor Kulübü 5.2 8.800 14.000 13.925
4.8 9.050 13.850
4 Kerem Sener Savkar CSK 5.2 7.450 12.650 12.825
4.0 9.000 13.000

Senior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Ibrahim Colak Savkar CSK 5.6 8.700 14.300
2 Sercan Demir Bolu CSK 5.9 8.400 14.300
3 Kerem Sener Savkar CSK 5.7 8.350 14.050
4 Mehmet Ayberk Kosak Göztepe Spor Kulübü 4.7 8.450 13.150
5 Hamza Yilmaz Göztepe Spor Kulübü 5.0 8.050 13.050

Senior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Hasan Bulut Kayseri 4.6 8.250 12.850
2 Emir Arslankan Izmir BS BLD SK 2.8 8.200 11.000
3 Sevket Yildiz Izmir BS BLD SK 3.4 7.050 10.450

Senior Team Results

Rank Club FX PH SR VT PB HB Total
1 SAVKAR CSK (Tamer Agus, Adem Asil, Ibrahim Colak, Ahmet Önder, Kerem Sener) 29.050 27.800 30.200 30.000 29.650 27.000 173.700
2 BOLU CSK (Onur Celik, Sercan Demir, Ilkay Uguz) 27.100 24.600 24.650 27.650 26.050 23.150 153.200
3 IZMIR BS BLD SK (Emir Arslankan, Sevket Yildiz) 23.950 21.450 25.600 26.450 22.800 21.550 141.800
4 GÖZTEPE SPOR KULÜBÜ (Mehmet Ayberk Kosak, Hamza Yilmaz) 12.600 26.300 14.250 12.800 25.150 12.300 103.400

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Ahmet Burak Ekici
Bolu CSK
13.250 12.950 12.700 13.450 12.750 12.250 77.350
2 Volkan Arda Hamarat
Savkar CSK
12.550 12.050 13.350 13.050 13.000 10.950 74.950
3 Umur Mehmet Filiz
Izmir BS BLD SK
12.250 12.250 11.900 13.300 12.650 11.100 73.450
4 Liu Carlo Mandela Tuakli
Savkar CSK
11.450 10.750 12.750 13.550 12.600 12.200 73.300
5 Alperen Ege Avci
Akademik CSK
12.100 11.200 11.800 12.850 12.400 11.800 72.150
6 Deniz Sen
Mavisehir Savkar CSK
11.550 12.700 11.300 12.450 12.350 11.450 71.800
7 Metehan Kartin
Bolu CSK
11.200 10.250 12.400 13.350 12.650 11.800 71.650
8 Toprak Öz
Savkar CSK
10.950 11.600 12.200 12.750 11.500 11.550 70.550
9 Emirhan Kartin
Bolu CSK
10.650 11.150 12.350 13.800 10.750 11.750 70.450
10 Irfan Umut Uysal
Bolu CSK
12.550 12.450 11.300 12.200 11.000 10.350 69.850
11 Dogukan Erem
Mavisehir Savkar CSK
11.950 9.900 11.650 12.150 12.050 11.400 69.100
12 Davut Bektas
Bolu CSK
12.100 9.650 11.700 12.400 11.550 10.900 68.300
13 Gürsel Dedeoglu
Izmir BS BLD SK
11.300 8.900 11.650 12.200 11.950 11.000 67.000
14 Muhammet Enes Özkan
Mavisehir Savkar CSK
11.700 10.500 10.800 11.150 11.350 —— 55.500
15 Mert Cakmak
Savkar CSK
—— —— 12.850 13.600 —— —— 26.450
16 Hakan Ömer Eren
Akademik CSK
11.500 —— —— 12.900 —— —— 24.400
17 Altan Dogan
Sirinyer CSK
—— 10.500 —— —— 13.250 —— 23.750

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Irfan Umut Uysal Bolu CSK 4.2 9.050 13.250
2 Volkan Arda Hamarat Savkar CSK 3.7 9.150 -0.1 12.750
3 Umur Mehmet Filiz Izmir BS BLD SK 4.1 8.600 12.700
4 Davut Bektas Bolu CSK 3.9 8.200 -0.1 12.000
5 Ahmet Burak Ekici Bolu CSK 4.3 7.950 -0.3 11.950
6 Alperen Ege Avci Akademik CSK 4.1 6.800 10.900

Junior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Ahmet Burak Ekici Bolu CSK 3.9 8.900 12.800
2 Deniz Sen Mavisehir Savkar CSK 3.5 8.850 12.350
3 Volkan Arda Hamarat Savkar CSK 3.3 8.300 11.600
4 Toprak Öz Savkar CSK 3.0 8.400 11.400
5 Irfan Umut Uysal Bolu CSK 3.0 8.150 11.150
6 Umur Mehmet Filiz Izmir BS BLD SK 4.0 7.100 11.100

Junior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Volkan Arda Hamarat Savkar CSK 4.0 8.700 12.700
2 Liu Carlo Mandela Tuakli Savkar CSK 4.1 8.150 12.250
3 Metehan Kartin Bolu CSK 3.9 8.300 12.200
4 Ahmet Burak Ekici Bolu CSK 3.9 8.200 12.100
5 Mert Cakmak Savkar CSK 4.1 8.000 12.100
6 Emirhan Kartin Bolu CSK 4.1 7.100 11.200

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Metehan Kartin Bolu CSK 4.0 9.300 13.300 12.825
3.2 9.150 12.350
2 Emirhan Karitn Bolu CSK 4.8 8.550 13.350 12.825
3.2 9.100 12.300
3 Umur Mehmet Filiz Izmir BS BLD SK 4.0 8.850 -0.3 12.550 12.375
3.2 9.000 12.200
4 Ahmet Burak Ekici Bolu CSK 4.0 9.200 13.200 12.325
2.8 8.650 11.450
5 Mert Cakmak Savkar CSK 4.8 8.650 13.450 12.250
3.2 7.850 11.050

Junior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Altan Dogan Sirinyer CSK 4.4 9.100 13.500
2 Volkan Arda Hamarat Savkar CSK 3.9 9.000 12.900
3 Ahmet Burak Ekici Bolu CSK 3.7 8.950 12.650
4 Liu Carlo Mandela Tuakli Savkar CSK 4.0 8.350 12.350
5 Umur Mehmet Filiz Izmir BS BLD SK 3.7 8.550 12.250
6 Metehan Kartin Bolu CSK 3.7 8.100 11.800

Junior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Ahmet Burak Ekici Bolu CSK 3.6 8.750 12.350
2 Emirhan Kartin Bolu CSK 3.2 9.050 12.250
3 Metehan Kartin Bolu CSK 3.2 8.750 11.950
4 Toprak Öz Savkar CSK 3.3 8.300 11.600
5 Alperen Ege Avci Akademik CSK 3.9 7.700 11.600
6 Liu Carlo Mandela Tuakli Savkar CSK 3.7 7.450 11.150

Junior Team Results

Rank Club FX PH SR VT PB HB Total
1 BOLU CSK (Davut Bektas, Ahmet Burak, Emirhan Kartin, Metehan Kartin, Irfan Umut Uysal) 37.900 36.550 37.450 40.600 36.950 35.800 225.250
2 SAVKAR CSK (Mert Cakmak, Volkan Arda Hamarat, Toprak Öz, Liu Carlo Mandela Tuakli) 34.950 34.400 38.950 40.200 37.100 34.700 220.300
3 MAVISEHIR SAVKAR CSK (Dogukan Erem, Muhammet Enes Özkan, Deniz Sen) 35.200 33.100 33.750 35.750 35.750 22.850 196.400

One thought on “2021 Turkish Team Championships Men’s Results

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s