2021 1st Bundesliga League 2 Men’s Results

The 2021 1st Bundesliga (League 2) was held on September 25 in Germany.

League 2 North Match 1 Results

HEIDELBERG — 39 FULDA — 26
Floor
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Joel Schauwienold 3.5 11.650 0 Liinus Borchers 3.0 11.800 1
Leon Wendt 5.1 13.250 4 Alexander Pfaffenroth 3.6 11.950 0
Marvin Rauprich 4.8 11.850 0 Alexey Bogdanov 4.2 12.400 3
Karl-Ole Gäbler 4.9 12.800 4 Jake Schwäke 4.0 11.100 0
Round 1 8     Round 1  4
Pommels
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Marvin Rauprich 2.8 10.350 0 Alexey Bogdanov 4.9 12.450 5
Shimon Aoki 3.8 12.300 0 Alexander Pfaffenroth 4.5 12.850 3
Karl-Ole Gäbler 3.4 11.350 5 Julius Hartrich 2.1 7.900 0
Thorben Krebs 3.3 11.950 0 Linus Borchers 2.8 11.850 0
Round 2 5     Round 2  8
Rings
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Carl Steckel 3.3 10.950 0 Nils Buchter 3.6 11.900 3
Shimon Aoki 3.3 11.600 0 Julius Hartrich 4.1 11.500 0
Lorenz Steckel 3.1 11.850 0 Alexander Pfaffenroth 3.8 12.350 2
Thorben Krebs 3.8 12.100 0 Alexey Bogdanov 4.1 12.350 1
Round 3 0     Round 3  6
Vault
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Lorenz Steckel 4.0 13.250 5 Jan Schwäke 4.4 11.200 0
Shimon Aoki 4.0 12.800 4 Nils Buchter 4.0 11.000 0
Marvin Rauprich 4.0 12.700 3 Alexey Bogdanov 3.2 11.950 0
Leon Wendt 4.8 12.850 4 Sven Wallbaum 3.2 11.600 0
Round 4 16     Round 4  0
P-Bars
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Lorenz Steckel 3.1 11.450 2 Julius Hartrich 3.5 11.100 0
Marvin Rauprich 3.9 12.300 2 Linus Borchers 3.5 11.950 0
Shimon Aoki 3.4 10.800 0 Alexander Pfaffenroth 3.9 12.650 4
Thorben Krebs 3.3 10.900 0 Alexey Bogdanov 4.7 11.700 3
Round 5 4     Round 5  7
High Bar
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Michael Wilhelm 3.6 12.300 3 Alexander Pfaffenroth 4.0 11.600 0
Marvin Rauprich 3.5 11.900 3 Nils Buchter 2.5 10.900 0
Shimon Aoki 3.2 11.800 0 Alexey Bogdanov 4.6 11.750 0
Karl-Ole Gäbler 3.4 11.450 0 Julius Hartrich 4.0 11.700 1
Round 6 6     Round 6  1

League 2 North Match 2 Results

KOBLENZ — 67 MONHEIM — 14
Floor
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Angelo Schall 4.1 12.850 5 Julius Rabenstein 4.3 10.300 0
Vinzenz Haug 4.5 11.650 0 Tim Leibiger 4.3 12.350 3
Jordi Hagenaar 5.2 13.450 4 Julius Mayser 4.4 11.800 0
Louis Heil 4.2 12.700 4 Sascha Wilhelm 4.4 11.600 0
Round 1 13     Round 1  3
Pommels
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Aaron Wagner 4.3 12.450 3 Manuel Neumeier 3.7 11.900 0
Vinzenz Haug 4.2 12.000 5 Jan Lederer 3.5 9.550 0
Angelo Schall 4.2 12.550 4 Sascha Wilhelm 3.4 11.150 0
Loran de Munck 6.3 14.100 5 Julius Rabenstein 3.7 10.200 0
Round 2 17     Round 2  0
Rings
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Aaron Wagner 4.2 12.650 3 Tim Leibiger 3.9 11.650 0
Vinzenz Haug 4.7 13.100 4 Sascha Wilhelm 3.7 11.950 0
Jordi Hagenaar 4.0 12.600 4 Julius Mayser 3.3 10.950 0
Lars Sippmann 3.2 11.150 1 Julius Rabenstein 3.4 10.950 0
Round 3 12     Round 3  0
Vault
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Louis Heil 3.2 11.700 0 Manuel Neumeier 4.0 12.650 3
Vinzenz Haug 4.0 11.600 0 Jan Lederer 4.0 12.150 3
Jordi Hagenaar 4.8 13.200 4 Bastian Bonack 2.8 11.500 0
Angelo Schall 4.0 12.550 0 Sascha Wilhelm 4.4 13.300 3
Round 4 4     Round 4  9
P-Bars
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Vladimir Klimenko 4.1 12.300 2 Kai Meister 3.2 11.800 0
Vinzenz Haug 3.5 10.950 0 Julian Graf 2.7 11.450 2
Aaron Wagner 3.9 11.850 3 Sascha Wilhelm 3.8 11.150 0
Loran de Munck 5.5 11.450 0 Tim Leibiger 3.8 11.350 0
Round 5 5     Round 5  2
High Bar
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Aaron Wagner 4.1 11.750 5 Jan Lederer 2.8 9.050 0
Vladimir Klimenko 4.5 12.250 4 Julian Graf 3.0 10.950 0
Marco Söhn 2.9 11.100 3 Sascha Wilhelm 3.3 10.400 0
Jordi Hagenaar 4.6 12.250 4 Tim Leibiger 4.4 10.750 0
Round 6 16     Round 6  0

League 2 North Match 3 Results

GRÜNSTADT — 51 SAAR II — 25
Floor
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Justus Fröhlich 4.0 12.150 3 Mykola Syniukhin 5.9 11.550 0
Lasse Gauch 4.6 12.800 4 Moritz Steinmetz 4.3 11.350 0
Noah Graf 4.4 10.950 3 Natnael Gebremedhin 4.3 10.150 0
Joe Cemlyn-Jones 5.6 12.750 3 Joshua Maul 4.3 12.000 0
Round 1 13     Round 1  0
Pommels
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Lasse Gauch 4.0 10.650 0 Finn Schneider 4.4 12.200 4
Joe Cemlyn-Jones 4.5 13.100 4 Korbinian Jung 4.6 11.600 0
Joachim Kindler 3.7 10.600 0 Mykola Syniukhin 4.1 12.550 4
Justus Fröhlich 3.7 11.800 0 Moritz Steinmetz 4.8 12.850 4
Round 2 4     Round 2  12
Rings
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Joachim Kindler 3.7 11.950 0 Korbinian Jung 3.5 12.050 0
Justus Fröhlich 3.1 10.700 0 Mykola Syniukhin 3.6 11.200 2
Paul Studenski 2.5 9.900 0 Kilian Stock 3.1 11.500 4
Joe Cemlyn-Jones 5.1 13.550 5 Joshua Maul 2.7 10.100 0
Round 3 5     Round 3  6
Vault
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Joe Cemlyn-Jones 4.8 13.500 2 Natnael Gebremedhin 4.0 13.000 0
Joachim Kindler 4.0 12.950 0 Moritz Steinmetz 4.0 12.950 0
Lasse Gauch 4.0 12.750 3 Finn Schneider 3.2 11.750 0
Justus Fröhlich 4.8 13.800 4 Mykola Syniukhin 4.0 12.600 0
Round 4 9     Round 4  0
P-Bars
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
David Jäger 3.4 10.500 0 Korbinian Jung 3.9 11.950 4
Lasse Gauch 3.5 12.300 0 Mykola Syniukhin 4.3 13.000 3
Justus Fröhlich 3.5 12.350 4 Moritz Steinmetz 3.9 11.250 0
Joe Cemlyn-Jones 4.8 10.450 2 Joshua Maul 3.8 10.050 0
Round 5 6     Round 5  7
High Bar
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Joe Cemlyn-Jones 4.6 12.900 4 Korbinian Jung 3.6 11.350 0
Lasse Gauch 3.7 12.400 3 Joshua Maul 3.8 11.700 0
David Jäger 3.0 11.250 2 Mykola Syniukhin 4.0 10.850 0
Noah Graf 3.1 11.800 5 Moritz Steinmetz 2.9 9.700 0
Round 6 14     Round 6  0

League 2 North Match 4 Results

HOHENLOHE — 22 GROSSEN-LINDEN — 57
Floor
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Joachim Glock 3.6 10.100 0 Maximilian Kessler 3.9 11.800 4
Micha Joel Schmidt 3.5 10.700 0 Tom Bobzien 3.4 11.500 3
Jonas Albrecht 3.2 11.350 0 Nico Köhler 4.3 12.400 4
Silas Bortt 3.7 11.800 4 Tim Pfeiffer 3.9 10.550 0
Round 1 4     Round 1  11
Pommels
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Jan-Moritz Bortt 2.3 10.400 3 Florian Arendt 3.2 9.400 0
Mike Hindermann 3.8 12.300 3 Yumito Nishiura 4.6 11.550 0
Silas Bortt 2.6 9.650 0 Nico Köhler 3.9 11.200 4
Benjamin Hofmann 2.5 11.050 0 Joshua Jack Williams 4.4 11.150 0
Round 2 6     Round 2  4
Rings
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Bastian Hofmann 2.4 10.600 0 Yumito Nishiura 3.3 10.950 2
Johannes Gerlach 3.3 10.300 0 Nico Köhler 3.8 11.900 4
Benjamin Hofmann 2.9 9.900 0 Joshua Jack Williams 4.0 13.150 5
Silas Bortt 2.8 10.350 0 Maximilian Kessler 3.0 10.800 2
Round 3 0     Round 3  13
Vault
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Mike Hindermann 4.8 13.250 2 Maximilian Kessler 4.0 12.750 0
Micha Joel Schmidt 3.2 12.400 0 Nico Köhler 4.0 13.200 3
Jan-Moritz Bortt 3.2 12.000 3 Tim Pfeiffer 4.0 11.150 0
Jonas Albrecht 4.0 12.600 1 Tom Bobzien 4.0 12.400 0
Round 4 6     Round 4  3
P-Bars
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Mario Müller 2.3 11.100 0 Florian Arendt 3.7 12.150 4
Benjamin Hofmann 2.5 11.250 3 Nico Horvath 3.3 10.450 0
Silas Bortt 2.5 10.300 0 Nico Köhler 3.8 12.400 5
Jan-Moritz Bortt 2.5 11.500 0 Joshua Jack Williams 4.8 13.350 4
Round 5 3     Round 5  13
High Bar
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Benjamin Hofmann 2.3 10.600 0 Nico Köhler 3.4 11.750 4
Mike Hindermann 3.3 12.300 3 Maximilian Kessler 2.8 11.300 0
Micha Joel Schmidt 2.3 10.000 0 Yumito Nishiura 3.8 12.100 5
Silas Bortt 3.4 11.850 0 Joshua Jack Williams 4.4 13.400 4
Round 6 3     Round 6  13

League 2 South Match 1 Results

KIRCHHEIM — 45 HANAUERLAND — 37
Floor
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Markus Neher 4.4 10.100 0 Matthias Reiss 4.2 12.050 4
Marcus Bay 4.9 12.550 0 Joel Plata 5.7 14.350 4
Daniel Lee 4.8 12.500 4 Meik Layer 3.3 10.550 0
Yasin El Azzazy 4.8 12.950 4 Pascal Friedmann 4.3 11.200 0
Round 1 8     Round 1  8
Pommels
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Alexander Kirchner 4.0 12.500 5 Matthias Reiss 3.2 8.400 0
Marcus Bay 4.4 10.950 0 Meik Layer 3.4 11.350 2
Daniel Lee 4.0 12.000 3 Nicolas Heiland 2.5 11.100 0
Manuel Hofmann 3.6 10.600 0 Joel Plata 4.8 13.650 5
Round 2 8     Round 2  7
Rings
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Alexander Kirchner 4.1 12.200 0 Joel Plata 5.0 14.200 4
Julian Hausch 4.1 11.950 4 Lukas Hauser 3.1 10.150 0
Daniel Lee 4.6 13.500 5 Meik Layer 3.7 11.350 0
Marcus Bay 3.6 11.500 2 Stephan Reiss 3.1 11.100 0
Round 3 11     Round 3  4
Vault
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Daniel Lee 4.8 13.800 3 Piet Hellmich 4.0 12.800 0
Yasin El Azzazy 4.8 13.900 4 Tim Hauser 4.0 12.850 0
Markus Neher 4.0 13.300 0 Meik Layer 4.0 13.200 0
Marcus Bay 4.8 12.550 0 Joel Plata 4.8 14.150 4
Round 4 7     Round 4  4
P-Bars
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Alexander Kirchner 4.1 11.100 0 Meik Layer 3.0 11.950 3
Marcus Bay 3.9 12.350 0 Joel Plata 5.5 14.500 5
Daniel Lee 4.8 12.200 0 Tim Hauser 3.0 12.150 0
Julian Hausch 4.1 11.400 0 Piet Hellmich 2.9 11.650 1
Round 5 0     Round 5  9
High Bar
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Alexander Kirchner 2.9 12.250 4 Meik Layer 2.7 11.000 0
Daniel Lee 3.5 11.500 4 Pascal Friedmann 3.2 10.250 0
Julian Hausch 3.3 11.500 3 Piet Hellmich 3.3 10.900 0
Marcus Bay 2.9 11.700 0 Joel Plata 4.8 13.950 5
Round 6 11     Round 6  5

League 2 South Match 2 Results

OBERBAYERN — 25 PFUHL — 57
Floor
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Felix Kriedemann 4.6 11.150 0 Sven Wolfgang 4.4 12.000 3
Moritz Braig 5.3 13.300 0 Alexander Kunz 5.6 13.600 2
Casimir Schmidt 5.6 14.100 3 Robert Tvorogal 5.1 13.250 0
Fabian Stemmer 4.4 11.250 0 Florian Reindl 5.0 13.350 5
Round 1 3     Round 1  10
Pommels
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Markus Müller 5.2 13.300 4 Leo Meier 4.5 12.100 0
Casimir Schmidt 5.4 13.950 4 Linus Mikschl 4.5 12.850 0
Fabian Dauth 4.5 11.350 0 Alexander Kunz 4.5 12.150 3
Felix Kriedemann 3.9 11.200 0 Robert Tvorogal 4.6 13.100 4
Round 2 8     Round 2  7
Rings
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Leo Kühl 3.8 12.100 0 Linus Mikschl 3.9 13.000 3
Fabian Dauth 3.5 11.400 0 Alexander Kunz 4.7 13.000 4
Casimir Schmidt 5.4 14.350 3 Robert Tvorogal 4.6 13.750 0
Moritz Braig 3.0 10.600 0 Jonas Useldinger 5.3 13.050 5
Round 3 3     Round 3  12
Vault
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Noah Kuavita 5.2 13.300 0 Robert Tvorogal 4.8 13.850 3
Moritz Braig 4.8 13.900 1 Florian Reindl 4.8 13.650 0
Felix Kriedemann 4.0 13.150 0 Alexander Kunz 4.8 13.950 3
Fabian Stemmer 4.0 12.850 0 Timo Rister 4.4 13.000 1
Round 4 1     Round 4  7
P-Bars
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Markus Müller 3.7 11.150 0 Robert Tvorogal 5.5 13.150 4
Felix Kriedemann 4.1 13.000 3 Alexander Kunz 5.1 12.400 0
Noah Kuavita 6.0 13.500 4 Jonas Useldinger 3.8 12.350 0
Moritz Braig 3.4 12.200 3 Timo Rister 3.8 11.300 0
Round 5 10     Round 5  4
High Bar
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Noah Kuavita 5.4 11.000 0 Robert Tvorogal 5.2 12.850 4
Felix Kriedemann 3.9 10.400 0 Timo Rister 4.5 11.950 4
Fabian Dauth 2.7 9.100 0 Alexander Kunz 4.8 12.450 5
Fabian Stemmer 3.4 11.300 0 Linus Mikschl 3.9 12.700 4
Round 6 0     Round 6  17

League 2 South Match 3 Results

BUTTENWIESEN — 51 ALLGÄU — 23
Floor
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Florian Raab 4.6 12.050 2 Martin Hartner 4.1 11.550 0
Yevgen Yudenkov 5.0 13.650 5 Kilian Krapp 4.3 11.050 0
Daniel Kehl 4.5 11.450 0 Stephan Eberle 3.4 11.950 2
Moritz Kraus 5.0 12.700 0 Heath Thorpe 5.5 13.950 4
Round 1 7     Round 1  6
Pommels
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Erik Mihan 4.1 11.850 4 Stefan Haydn 2.7 9.950 0
Oliver Ritter 3.6 10.500 0 Stephan Eberle 3.3 10.600 0
Yevgen Yudenkov 5.2 12.850 4 Marton Kovacs 4.9 11.250 0
Adrian Seifried 3.5 11.200 4 Maximilian Eberle 2.8 9.550 0
Round 2 12     Round 2  0
Rings
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Erik Mihan 3.8 11.800 2 Benjamin Durner 3.3 11.350 0
Moritz Kraus 4.0 12.350 4 Kilian Krapp 3.1 10.500 0
Elija Bach 3.2 10.350 5 Maximilian Eberle 3.2 5.850 0
Yevgen Yudenkov 5.5 13.650 5 Marton Kovacs 3.7 11.400 0
Round 3 16     Round 3  0
Vault
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Moritz Kraus 4.8 13.250 1 Martin Hartner 4.0 13.100 0
Daniel Kehl 4.8 13.700 3 Kilian Krapp 4.0 13.000 0
Yevgen Yudenkov 4.8 13.600 4 Stephan Eberle 4.0 12.350 0
Erik Mihan 4.0 13.100 0 Heath Thorpe 4.8 14.250 4
Round 4 8     Round 4  4
P-Bars
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Florian Raab 3.7 12.600 4 Stephan Urbin 3.5 11.500 0
Oliver Ritter 3.2 12.000 0 Stefan Haydn 3.2 12.150 1
Christoph Leiner 3.0 11.900 0 Michael Urbin 3.2 12.200 2
Yevgen Yudenkov 5.5 12.150 0 Marton Kovacs 3.4 12.300 1
Round 5 4     Round 5  4
High Bar
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Moritz Kraus 3.9 12.050 0 Heath Thorpe 4.9 12.650 3
Florian Raab 3.2 10.550 0 Stephan Urbin 3.7 11.100 3
Yevgen Yudenkov 4.8 13.150 4 Michael Urbin 3.3 11.550 0
Fabian Ullrich 3.6 11.450 0 Martin Hartner 4.0 12.000 3
Round 6 4     Round 6  9

League 2 South Match 4 Results

RIES — 24 SCHILTACH — 56
Floor
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Clemens König 4.5 12.550 0 Pit Nakic 4.2 12.450 0
Lucas Buschmann 3.5 10.050 0 Jakob Hofmann 4.3 11.600 4
Gustav Kern 4.1 8.200 0 Alexander Hellmold 3.5 11.850 5
Jakob Mayer 3.9 12.150 0 Milad Karimi 5.8 14.250 5
Round 1 0     Round 1  14
Pommels
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Lukas Leonhardt 4.1 10.200 0 Luca Giubellini 5.3 12.550 5
Clemens König 3.1 10.100 0 Jakob Hofmann 3.5 10.800 3
Gustav Kern 3.1 10.950 3 Pit Nakic 3.4 10.400 0
Maximilian Henning 4.2 10.650 3 Tom Nakic 3.3 9.700 0
Round 2 6     Round 2  8
Rings
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Lucas Buschmann 3.7 12.250 4 Lion Sundermann 3.0 10.900 0
Sven König 3.9 10.200 3 Timo Armbruster 3.3 9.600 0
Maximilian Henning 4.1 11.850 0 Milad Karimi 4.6 13.700 4
Roland Hagner 3.2 10.700 1 Tom Nakic 3.3 10.450 0
Round 3 8     Round 3  4
Vault
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Clemens König 4.0 12.750 0 Viktor Weber 4.0 13.250 2
Gustav Kern 3.2 11.450 0 Jakob Hofmann 4.0 12.550 4
Lucas Buschmann 4.0 12.750 3 Pit Nakic 4.0 12.200 0
Maximilian Henning 3.2 11.900 0 Luca Giubellini 5.2 14.600 5
Round 4 3     Round 4  11
P-Bars
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Maximilian Henning 4.4 12.800 0 Viktor Weber 4.7 13.000 1
Gustav Kern 3.4 12.000 4 Lion Sundermann 3.6 10.900 0
Lucas Buschmann 3.5 10.800 0 Milad Karimi 5.6 14.300 5
Lukas Leonhardt 2.8 11.200 0 Pit Nakic 3.6 11.700 2
Round 5 4     Round 5  8
High Bar
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Lucas Buschmann 4.1 12.450 0 Lion Sundermann 4.1 12.600 1
Gustav Kern 2.5 9.850 0 Viktor Weber 4.4 11.900 5
Maximilian Henning 3.9 12.300 3 Manuel Do Rosario 3.5 11.350 0
Lukas Leonhardt 3.2 10.250 0 Milad Karimi 5.0 14.000 5
Round 6 3     Round 6  11

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s