2021 Chinese National Games Results

The 2021 Chinese National Games were held from September 19 through September 26 in Xi’an, China.

All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Province VT UB BB FX AA
1 Wei Xiaoyuan Guangxi 13.266 14.866 13.666 13.266 55.064
2 Ou Yushan Guangdong 13.466 13.966 14.033 13.500 54.965
3 Luo Rui Guangdong 13.233 14.633 13.900 13.100 54.866
4 Lu Yufei Henan 13.466 14.233 13.833 13.066 54.598
5 Zhang Jin Shanghai 14.133 12.933 13.866 13.400 54.332
6 Qiu Qiyuan Fujian 13.233 13.133 14.433 13.133 53.932
7 Zhao Jiayi Hubei 13.200 13.966 13.200 12.800 53.166
8 He Licheng Anhui 14.000 13.766 13.500 11.866 53.132
9 Chen Yanfei Zhejiang 14.066 12.800 13.033 13.100 52.999
10 Zhang Xinyi Zhejiang 13.366 12.866 13.766 12.933 52.931
11 Qi Qi Beijing 13.933 12.666 13.000 13.266 52.865
12 Xiang Lulu Anhui 13.033 13.866 13.033 12.833 52.765
13 Tang Xijing Beijing 12.800 12.800 13.700 13.233 52.533
14 Zhou Ruiyu Sichuan 13.266 14.033 12.866 11.866 52.031
15 Wang Ying Shanghai 13.233 11.966 13.633 12.700 51.532
16 Qian Xuejia Hunan 13.200 12.633 12.333 12.633 50.799
17 Lin Zihuan Fujian 11.500 14.000 13.266 11.600 50.366
18 Chen Liujing Henan 12.766 11.933 12.600 12.933 50.232
19 Liu Yongjie Guangxi 12.166 11.733 13.400 12.633 49.932
20 Chen Xinyi Hubei 13.233 11.900 11.666 12.833 49.632
21 Gao Ning Hebei 12.066 11.566 12.100 12.400 48.132
22 Wu Jianqiong Guizhou 12.166 12.500 11.600 11.533 47.799
23 Wang Xiaodi Hebei 10.600 10.233 12.233 11.866 44.932

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Province D E ND Total Average
1 Yu Linmin Fujian 6.0 7.960 -0.3 13.660 13.970
5.6 8.680 14.280
2 Deng Yalan Jiangxi 5.6 8.640 14.240 13.830
5.8 7.620 13.420
3 Qi Qi Beijing 5.4 8.840 14.240 13.760
4.6 8.680 13.280
4 Liu Jinru Henan 5.6 7.640 -0.1 13.140 13.750
5.8 8.560 14.350
5 Chen Yanfei Zhejiang 5.4 8.560 13.960 13.700
4.8 8.640 13.440
6 Zhang Silei Shaanxi 4.6 8.680 13.280 13.560
5.6 8.540 -0.3 13.840
7 Guo Fangting Hubei 5.4 8.480 13.880 13.440
4.6 8.400 13.000
8 Ye Dandan Jiangxi 4.8 8.500 -0.1 13.200 13.200
4.6 8.600 13.200

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Province D E ND Total
1 Fan Yilin Shanghai 6.5 8.700 15.200
2 Lu Yufei Henan 6.2 8.400 14.600
3 Wei Xiaoyuan Guangxi 6.6 7.920 14.520
4 Huang Zhuofan Zhejiang 6.3 8.200 14.500
5 Wang Jingying Beijing 6.0 8.260 14.260
6 Tang Xijing Beijing 6.0 8.240 14.240
7 Zhou Ruiyu Sichuan 6.0 8.200 14.200
8 Liu Tingting Guangdong 5.8 7.480 13.280

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Province D E ND Total
1 Zhou Yaqin Hunan 6.5 8.160 14.660
2 Ou Yushan Guangdong 6.1 8.480 14.580
3 Qiu Qiyuan Fujian 5.8 8.320 14.120
4 Li Shijia Sichuan 6.1 7.980 14.080
5 Guan Chenchen Zhejiang 6.7 7.220 13.920
6 Luo Rui Guangdong 5.2 8.100 13.300
7 Lu Yufei Henan 5.7 7.240 12.940
8 Wang Xiaodi Hebei 5.7 6.480 12.180

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Province D E ND Total
1 Ou Yushan Guangdong 5.5 8.260 -0.1 13.660
2 Zuo Tong Jiangsu 5.4 8.000 13.400
3 He Licheng Anhui 5.3 8.020 13.320
4 Zhang Jin Shanghai 5.3 7.880 13.180
5 Wu Ran Guangdong 5.5 7.680 13.180
6 Chen Yanfei Zhejiang 4.9 8.060 -0.1 12.860
7 Qi Qi Beijing 5.7 7.100 -0.3 12.500
8 Wei Xiaoyuan Guangxi 4.7 7.060 11.760

Team Final Results

Rank Province VT UB BB FX Total
1 GUANGDONG 53.332 55.665 55.033 53.099 217.129
Bi Qingqing 13.466 —— —— ——
Liu Tingting —— 14.466 —— ——
Luo Rui 13.300 14.500 14.333 13.333
Ou Yushan 12.966 12.833 13.500 13.100
Sun Xinyi 13.600 —— 13.800 13.233
Wu Ran —— 13.866 13.400 13.433
2 ANHUI 54.166 54.465 53.031 51.299 212.961
He Licheng 14.100 13.766 13.766 13.233
Jin Binjie 13.433 13.400 —— ——
Qin Mengran —— —— —— 12.600
Wu Hongping —— —— 12.833 ——
Xiang Lulu 13.300 13.866 13.666 12.733
Yue Yue 13.333 13.433 12.766 12.733
3 BEIJING 54.999 52.832 53.166 50.933 211.930
Du Siyu 13.300 12.566 —— ——
Lin Haibin —— 12.400 12.400 12.833
Qi Qi 14.200 —— 13.433 13.400
Tang Xijing 14.033 14.233 14.133 13.200
Wang Jingying —— 13.633 13.200 ——
Wang Yan 13.466 —— —— 11.500
4 ZHEJIANG 53.599 51.366 53.965 52.166 211.096
Chen Yanfei 13.966 12.800 13.966 13.200
Guan Chenchen 13.233 12.300 14.000 12.900
Huang Zhuofan 13.200 13.200 —— ——
Li Qi 13.200 —— 12.933 13.100
Zhang Xinyi —— 13.066 13.066 12.966
5 FUJIAN 51.898 53.598 53.466 48.799 207.761
Cheng Shiyi —— 13.866 —— ——
Lin Zihuan 12.133 14.000 13.500 12.600
Liu Sibei 12.666 12.166 13.133 11.500
Qiu Qiyuan 13.266 13.566 14.600 12.933
Wang Jing —— —— 12.233 11.766
Yu Linmin 13.833 —— —— ——
6 HUBEI 53.599 48.932 52.199 51.032 205.762
Chen Xinyi 13.266 —— 12.433 12.666
Guo Fangting 14.000 12.200 —— ——
Kang Jiamei —— —— 13.266 12.566
Liu Jieyu 13.233 12.500 —— ——
Shang Chunsong —— 12.666 13.800 13.000
Zhao Jiayi 13.100 11.566 12.700 12.800
7 HUNAN 52.132 48.566 53.198 51.032 204.928
Chen Xiaoqing 13.300 12.800 —— 12.533
Lyu Junliang 12.566 —— 12.300 12.633
Peng Heyuan 13.166 11.166 —— ——
Qian Xuejia 13.100 11.900 13.566 13.100
Zhang Qi —— —— 13.466 12.766
Zhou Yaqin —— 12.700 13.866 ——
8 HENAN 52.632 51.932 47.565 50.032 202.161
Chen Liujing 12.733 12.433 12.933 12.633
Kong Fanfan —— 12.733 —— ——
Liu Jinru 13.400 —— —— 12.533
Liu Yahui 13.166 —— 10.333 11.900
Lu Yufei 13.333 14.500 11.366 12.966
Zhang Wanning —— 12.266 12.933 ——

Individual Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Province VT UB BB FX AA
1 Ou Yushan Guangdong 13.466 13.866 14.466 13.800 55.598
2 Wei Xiaoyuan Guangxi 13.233 14.933 13.533 13.466 55.165
3 Lu Yufei Henan 13.400 14.566 13.900 13.133 54.999
4 Qiu Qiyuan Fujian 13.233 13.666 14.300 13.133 54.332
5 Tang Xijing Beijing 13.333 14.266 13.300 13.066 53.965
6 Luo Rui Guangdong 13.200 13.533 14.133 13.033 53.899
7 Wu Ran Guangdong 13.200 13.933 13.033 13.633 53.799
8 Zhang Jin Shanghai 14.033 12.466 13.833 13.400 53.732
9 Zhou Ruiyu Sichuan 13.200 14.300 13.066 13.000 53.566
10 Xiang Lulu Anhui 13.100 13.833 13.666 12.833 53.432
11 Guan Chenchen Zhejiang 13.400 12.566 14.500 12.766 53.232
12 He Licheng Anhui 13.133 13.666 12.900 13.366 53.065
13 Qian Xuejia Hunan 13.200 13.066 13.233 12.933 52.432
14 Chen Yanfei Zhejiang 14.066 11.566 13.533 13.266 52.431
15 Lin Zihuan Fujian 12.200 13.933 13.233 12.666 52.032
16 Qi Qi Beijing 14.266 13.200 11.133 13.333 51.932
17 Liu Jieyu Hubei 13.300 12.900 12.833 12.766 51.799
18 Yue Yue Anhui 13.233 13.333 13.400 11.566 51.532
19 Zhang Xinyi Zhejiang 12.166 13.066 13.400 12.900 51.532
20 Zhao Jiayi Hubei 13.233 13.500 11.833 12.800 51.366
21 Shang Chunsong Hubei 12.033 12.366 13.700 13.200 51.299
22 Bi Qingqing Guangdong 13.500 12.700 11.800 13.266 51.266
23 Wang Jingying Beijing 11.566 14.200 13.200 12.233 51.199
24 Jin Binjie Anhui 13.400 13.600 11.733 12.400 51.133
25 Chen Liujing Henan 12.733 11.800 13.266 13.100 50.899
26 Chen Xiaoqing Hunan 13.333 12.700 12.200 12.600 50.833
27 Liu Sibei Fujian 12.666 12.466 13.366 12.166 50.664
28 Wang Ying Shanghai 13.266 10.866 13.033 13.000 50.165
29 Liu Yongjie Guangxi 12.166 12.066 13.100 12.700 50.032
30 Chen Xinyi Hubei 12.200 12.333 13.400 12.000 49.933
31 Liu Yahui Henan 13.400 12.333 11.433 12.300 49.466
32 Zhang Wanning Henan 12.233 12.400 12.100 12.533 49.266
33 Yang Menghaoli Guizhou 13.100 11.866 12.266 11.933 49.165
34 Wu Jianqiong Guizhou 13.233 12.066 11.033 11.800 48.132
35 Gao Ning Hebei 12.066 12.166 11.433 12.366 48.031
36 Wang Jing Fujian 12.166 11.366 12.200 11.900 47.632
37 Chen Shutong Shanghai 13.100 10.966 11.600 11.833 47.499
38 Lyu Junliang Hunan 12.500 9.966 12.466 12.566 47.498
39 Wang Xinyu Sichuan 13.033 11.033 11.000 12.400 47.466
40 Wang Xiaodi Hebei 10.500 10.566 14.133 12.233 47.432
41 Huang Jinqin Guizhou 12.033 12.266 10.966 11.766 47.031
42 Wu Ziyou Sichuan 12.666 10.600 10.966 11.866 46.098
43 Wu Ruozhu Guangxi 12.200 11.166 10.433 11.066 44.865
44 Jiang Meina Shanghai 10.600 11.066 10.766 11.600 44.032
45 Li Qi Zhejiang 13.300 —— 13.700 13.133 40.133
46 Sun Xinyi Guangdong 13.433 —— 13.466 13.066 39.965
47 Zhu Yunqiong Guizhou —— 13.966 13.066 12.500 39.532
48 Zuo Tong Jiangsu —— 12.233 13.733 13.366 39.332
49 Wang Yan Beijing 13.333 —— 13.233 12.400 38.966
50 Qin Mengran Anhui 13.133 13.166 —— 12.633 38.932
51 Guo Fangting Hubei 13.866 12.466 12.333 —— 38.665
52 Lin Haibin Beijing —— 12.833 13.166 11.966 37.965
53 Zhang Qi Hunan 12.133 —— 13.766 11.766 37.665
54 Chen Linna Shanghai 13.200 —— 11.600 12.400 37.200
55 Gao Siqi Yunnan 13.100 11.666 —— 12.366 37.132
56 Bin Shengnan Guangxi 12.833 12.700 —— 11.233 36.766
57 Peng Heyuan Hunan 11.700 13.100 —— 11.933 36.733
58 Lu Bi Sichuan 12.900 —— 11.966 11.400 36.266
59 Liang Dishi Guangxi 12.100 —— 11.433 12.633 36.166
60 Li Shijia Sichuan —— 14.066 14.666 —— 28.732
61 Huang Zhuofan Zhejiang 13.266 14.233 —— —— 27.499
62 Du Siyu Beijing 13.300 13.900 —— —— 27.200
63 Liu Jinru Henan 14.166 —— —— 12.700 26.866
64 Zhou Yaqin Hunan —— 12.066 14.300 —— 26.366
65 Wang Ziying Guizhou 12.966 —— 12.566 —— 25.532
66 Liao Xinyu Guangxi —— 13.466 11.833 —— 25.299
67 Xia Qingqing Guizhou 13.000 11.166 —— —— 24.166
68 Kong Fanfan Henan —— 12.400 11.700 —— 24.100
69 Fan Yilin Shanghai —— 14.966 —— —— 14.966
70 Liu Tingting Guangdong —— 14.166 —— —— 14.166
71 Cheng Shiyi Fujian —— 13.800 —— —— 13.800
72 Luo Huan Zhejiang —— 13.766 —— —— 13.766
73 Deng Yalan Jiangxi 13.700 —— —— —— 13.700
74 Ye Dandan Jiangxi 13.500 —— —— —— 13.500
75 Yu Linmin Fujian 13.466 —— —— —— 13.466
76 Zhang Silei Shaanxi 13.333 —— —— —— 13.333
77 Liu Zixuan Hunan 13.166 —— —— —— 13.166
78 Gong Yuhan Shandong 13.100 —— —— —— 13.100
79 Kang Jiamei Hubei —— —— —— 12.933 12.933
80 Wu Hongping Anhui —— —— 12.566 —— 12.566
81 Sun Yuxuan Tianjin 12.000 —— —— —— 12.000

Team Qualification Results

Rank Province VT UB BB FX Total
1 GUANGDONG (Bi Qingqing, Liu Tingting, Luo Rui, Ou Yushan, Sun Xinyi, Wu Ran) 53.599 55.498 55.098 53.765 217.960
2 ZHEJIANG (Chen Yanfei, Guan Chenchen, Huang Zhuofan, Li Qi, Luo Huan, Zhang Xinyi) 54.032 53.631 55.133 52.065 214.861
3 BEIJING (Du Siyu, Lin Haibin, Qi Qi, Tang Xijing, Wang Jingying, Wang Yan) 54.232 55.566 52.899 51.032 213.729
4 ANHUI (He Licheng, Jin Binjie, Qin Mengran, Wu Hongping, Xiang Lulu, Yue Yue) 52.899 54.432 52.532 51.232 211.095
5 FUJIAN (Cheng Shiyi, Lin Zihuan, Liu Sibei, Qiu Qiyuan, Wang Jing, Yu Linmin) 51.565 53.865 53.099 49.865 208.394
6 HENAN (Chen Liujing, Kong Fanfan, Liu Jinru, Liu Yahui, Lu Yufei, Zhang Wanning) 53.699 51.699 50.966 51.466 207.830
7 HUBEI (Chen Xinyi, Guo Fangting, Kang Jiamei, Liu Jieyu, Shang Chunsong, Zhao Jiayi) 52.599 51.232 52.266 51.699 207.796
8 HUNAN (Chen Xiaoqing, Lyu Junliang, Peng Heyuan, Qian Xuejia, Zhang Qi, Zhou Yaqin) 51.166 50.932 53.765 50.032 205.895
9 SHANGHAI (Chen Linna, Chen Shutong, Fan Yilin, Jiang Meina, Wang Ying, Zhang Jin) 53.599 49.464 50.066 50.633 203.762
10 GUANGXI (Bin Shengnan, Liang Dishi, Liao Xinyu, Liu Yongjie, Wei Xiaoyuan, Wu Ruozhu) 50.432 53.165 49.899 50.032 203.528
11 SICHUAN (Li Shijia, Lu Bi, Wang Xinyu, Wu Ziyou, Zhou Ruiyu) 51.799 49.999 50.698 48.666 201.162
12 GUIZHOU (Huang Jinqin, Wang Ziying, Wu Jianqiong, Xia Qingqing, Yang Menghaoli, Zhu Yunqiong) 52.299 50.164 48.931 47.999 199.393

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s