2021 Norwegian Junior Championships Men’s Results

The 2021 Norwegian Junior Championships were held from October 23 through October 24 in Straume, Norway.

All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Sebastian Sponevik
Hoppensprett
12.700 12.000 11.600 13.150 13.000 12.050 74.500
2 Jakob Kvamsøe
Bergens Turnforening
11.700 10.300 11.900 12.800 12.500 11.050 70.250
3 Petter Steinsvik-Nilsen
Oslo Turnforening
12.100 9.550 12.250 12.150 12.050 11.300 69.400
4 Laurits Hegbom
Oslo Turnforening
12.600 9.650 11.300 12.350 12.250 10.850 69.000
5 Joshua Ifeanyi
Njård Turn
12.600 10.250 10.900 11.900 12.200 10.800 68.650
6 Elias Engen
Tromsø Turnforening
11.950 10.450 11.100 12.250 11.550 11.150 68.450
7 Herman Sørensen
Hoppensprett
12.450 10.100 11.250 11.000 11.500 12.000 68.300
8 Sebastian Dyngeland
Stavanger Turnforening
12.450 9.550 11.350 12.300 11.550 10.700 67.900
9 Magnus Nygaard-Damm
Oslo Turnforening
11.550 10.650 10.300 11.450 11.800 11.250 67.000
10 Jonas Dølvik
Fana-Laksevåg
12.750 9.800 10.850 11.050 11.900 10.550 66.900
11 Ivan Maltsev
Oslo Turnforening
12.900 10.250 11.450 10.600 11.100 10.300 66.600
12 Leo Jung
Sotra SK Turn
11.300 10.350 10.100 11.700 11.950 10.750 66.150
13 Philip Hauge
Stavanger Turnforening
12.150 9.450 9.900 12.350 12.050 9.700 65.600
14 Leon Sønsteng
Hoppensprett
11.700 8.950 11.550 11.100 11.800 10.100 65.200
15 Kasper Berntsen
Nøtterøy Turn
12.250 7.950 10.200 12.050 11.550 10.500 64.500
16 Nikolai Haugen
Elverum Turn
11.100 9.000 10.800 10.950 11.900 10.350 64.100
17 Aleksander Lundekvam
Sotra SK Turn
10.900 9.150 11.600 9.750 11.650 10.300 63.350
18 Nikolai Solhaug
Hoppensprett
12.200 10.000 10.950 10.150 11.450 8.500 63.250
19 Elias Ingebrigtsen
Tromsø Turnforening
11.350 8.600 11.100 11.950 11.300 8.500 62.800
20 William Sønsteng
Hoppensprett
12.500 9.150 11.250 7.850 11.000 10.950 62.700
21 Ola Johansen
Hoppensprett
11.700 9.050 10.850 9.700 11.300 9.550 62.150
22 Linus Monen
Nøtterøy Turn
11.600 8.750 11.150 10.150 10.250 9.700 61.600
23 Brian Rugland
Kristiansands Turnforening
8.750 9.950 10.000 11.300 10.950 10.500 61.450
24 Edvard Roppen
IL Hødd
10.900 9.800 10.350 11.250 11.500 7.600 61.400
25 Elias Pfaff
Arendal Turnforening
10.700 9.900 10.100 11.000 10.850 8.700 61.250
26 Phillip Lieske
Bergens Turnforening
10.950 9.350 10.250 8.250 11.500 9.950 60.250
27 Kristian Ramdahl
Njård Turn
12.150 6.850 10.250 10.250 10.800 9.850 60.150
28 Mikal Hammersland
Sotra SK Turn
11.850 5.750 10.100 10.750 12.350 9.300 60.100
Edvard Meskau
Elverum Turn
10.750 8.200 10.850 10.150 10.600 9.550 60.100
30 Andreas Steiro
Trondhjems Turnforening
11.650 6.150 10.450 11.000 10.650 9.550 59.450
31 Olav Holm
Hoppensprett
11.300 9.600 10.900 10.450 10.350 6.300 58.900
32 Trym Berge-Johansen
Tromsø Turnforening
12.300 10.950 11.100 11.750 11.700 —— 57.800
33 Lukas Nilsen
Kristiansands Turnforening
11.150 3.950 10.050 11.500 8.850 9.800 55.300
34 Jeff Vercruysse
Tromsø Turnforening
—— 9.900 9.150 9.500 11.600 8.600 48.750
35 Mees Marinus van der Most
Slemmestad og Omegn
11.250 3.750 9.600 10.450 10.750 2.850 48.650
36 Mathias Johannessen
Stavanger Turnforening
9.850 4.250 10.550 10.350 8.650 3.650 47.300
37 Marcus Valle
Slemmestad og Omegn
10.950 2.550 6.200 10.650 11.450 4.950 46.750
38 Trym Tjøstheim
Njård Turn
—— 7.050 10.600 10.050 10.000 6.950 44.650
39 Tage Gullbrandsson
Oslo Turnforening
—— 10.100 11.050 —— 11.950 10.400 43.500
40 Filip Noraas
Stavanger Turnforening
—— 10.650 10.800 —— 11.450 10.350 43.250
41 Elias Helland
Tromsø Turnforening
—— 10.450 10.300 —— 11.200 9.300 41.250
42 Jacob Andersen
Oslo Turnforening
—— 10.100 10.950 —— 11.100 9.050 41.200
43 Laurits Laake
Njård Turn
—— 9.900 9.250 —— 11.050 10.150 40.350
44 Daniel Metha-Andresen
Nordstrand Turnforening
11.900 10.450 —— 12.100 —— 4.250 38.700
45 Tarald McFadzean
Kristiansands Turnforening
9.900 1.600 5.200 10.500 5.100 1.100 33.400
46 Kasper Dale
Trondhjems Turnforening
—— —— 10.850 —— 10.800 10.350 32.000
47 Gardar Fjøsne-Knudsen
Njård Turn
10.850 —— —— 10.000 —— 8.650 29.500
48 Jonas Brandal
IL Hødd
—— 8.100 9.800 —— 10.850 —— 28.750

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Ivan Maltsev Oslo Turnforening 3.9 8.700 12.600
2 Laurits Hegbom Oslo Turnforening 3.9 8.650 12.550
3 William Sønsteng Hoppensprett 3.9 8.400 12.300
4 Jonas Dølvik Fana-Laksevåg 3.9 8.350 12.250
5 Joshua Ifeanyi Njård Turn 4.3 7.550 11.850
6 Herman Sørensen Hoppensprett 3.9 7.650 11.550
7 Sebastian Dyngeland Stavanger Turnforening 4.0 7.500 11.500

Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Sebastian Sponevik Hoppensprett 4.4 7.200 11.600
2 Trym Berge-Johansen Tromsø Turnforening 2.4 8.650 11.050
3 Magnus Nygaard-Damm Oslo Turnforening 2.7 8.000 10.700
4 Elias Helland Tromsø Turnforening 2.4 8.200 10.600
5 Filip Noraas Stavanger Turnforening 3.6 6.800 10.400
6 Elias Engen Tromsø Turnforening 2.5 7.850 10.350
7 Daniel Metha-Andresen Nordstrand Turnforening 2.4 7.600 10.000

Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Sebastian Sponevik Hoppensprett 4.3 8.000 12.300
2 Petter Steinsvik-Nilsen Oslo Turnforening 3.3 8.550 11.850
3 Jakob Kvamsøe Bergens Turnforening 3.4 8.600 -0.3 11.700
4 Ivan Maltsev Oslo Turnforening 2.8 8.800 -0.3 11.300
Leon Sønsteng Hoppensprett 2.9 8.700 -0.3 11.300
6 Aleksander Lundekvam Sotra SK Turn 2.8 7.950 10.750

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Philip Hauge Stavanger Turnforening 4.0 8.800 12.800 12.625
3.2 9.250 12.450
2 Sebastian Sponevik Hoppensprett 4.8 8.800 -0.1 13.500 12.600
2.4 9.300 11.700
3 Jakob Kvamsøe Bergens Turnforening 4.0 8.800 12.800 12.450
2.8 9.300 12.100
4 Petter Steinsvik-Nilsen Oslo Turnforening 4.0 8.650 12.650 11.750
2.4 8.450 10.850
5 Joshua Ifeanyi Njård Turn 3.2 8.850 12.050 11.725
2.4 9.000 11.400
6 Daniel Metha-Andresen Nordstrand Turnforening 3.2 8.850 12.050 11.625
2.4 8.800 11.200

P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Sebastian Sponevik Hoppensprett 3.9 9.200 13.100
2 Jakob Kvamsøe Bergens Turnforening 3.2 9.000 12.200
3 Mikal Hammersland Sotra SK Turn 3.0 9.050 12.050
Laurits Hegbom Oslo Turnforening 3.1 8.950 12.050
Petter Steinsvik-Nilsen Oslo Turnforening 3.4 8.650 12.050
6 Joshua Ifeanyi Njård Turn 3.0 8.300 11.300
7 Philip Hauge Stavanger Turnforening 3.1 7.800 10.900

High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Sebastian Sponevik Hoppensprett 3.8 8.500 12.300
2 Jakob Kvamsøe Bergens Turnforening 3.5 8.350 11.850
3 Herman Sørensen Hoppensprett 3.1 8.450 11.550
4 Elias Engen Tromsø Turnforening 3.0 8.000 11.000
5 Petter Steinsvik-Nilsen Oslo Turnforening 3.2 7.550 10.750
6 Magnus Nygaard-Damm Oslo Turnforening 3.3 6.250 9.550

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s