2022 Singapore Championships Results

The 2022 Singapore Championships were held from March 11 through March 12 in Singapore.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Nadine Joy Nathan Singapore Management University 12.350 10.800 11.100 11.800 46.050
2 Shandy Poh Hwa Chong International School 11.450 10.200 11.050 12.450 45.150
3 Emma Yap Anglo Chinese Junior College 12.100 10.000 9.150 11.600 42.850
4 Kaitlyn Lim Eunoia Junior College 11.650 7.850 11.600 11.000 42.100
5 Aryanna Shetty Friends of Gymnastics 10.600 10.150 10.600 10.050 41.400
6 Reina Nakahara Prime Gymnastics Club 10.500 5.000 7.800 10.350 33.650

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Nadine Joy Nathan Singapore Management University 3.6 9.150 12.750 12.675
3.6 9.000 12.600
2 Emma Yap Anglo Chinese Junior College 3.4 8.900 12.300 11.375
1.6 8.850 10.450
3 Kaitlyn Lim Eunoia Junior College 3.0 8.950 11.950 11.175
1.6 8.800 10.400

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Shandy Poh Hwa Chong International School 2.2 8.433 10.633
2 Nadine Joy Nathan Singapore Management University 3.7 6.566 10.266
3 Kaitlyn Lim Eunoia Junior College 2.2 7.933 10.133
4 Aryanna Shetty Friends of Gymnastics 1.1 8.366 9.466
5 Emma Yap Anglo Chinese Junior College 2.9 5.833 8.733
6 Reina Nakahara Prime Gymnastics Club 1.2 7.200 8.400

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Kaitlyn Lim Eunoia Junior College 4.4 8.000 12.400
2 Nadine Joy Nathan Singapore Management University 4.5 7.600 12.100
3 Emma Yap Anglo Chinese Junior College 4.7 7.050 11.750
4 Shandy Poh Hwa Chong International School 4.0 7.700 11.700
5 Aryanna Shetty Friends of Gymnastics 3.1 6.450 -0.1 9.450
6 Reina Nakahara Prime Gymnastics Club 2.7 4.700 -0.1 7.300

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Emma Yap Anglo Chinese Junior College 4.3 7.366 11.666
2 Shandy Poh Hwa Chong International School 4.0 7.166 11.166
3 Nadine Joy Nathan Singapore Management University 3.8 7.133 10.933
4 Kaitlyn Lim Eunoia Junior College 3.4 7.300 10.700
5 Reina Nakahara Prime Gymnastics Club 3.2 6.800 10.000
6 Aryanna Shetty Friends of Gymnastics 1.9 6.933 -0.3 8.533

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Amber Ward Friends of Gymnastics 13.100 10.350 9.850 11.800 45.100
2 Isabelle Lau CHIJ Secondary School 10.700 10.350 10.500 10.750 42.300
3 Sarah Lam SWAGA Gym 10.800 9.700 10.900 10.700 42.100
4 Samantha Loh Prime Gymnastics Club 11.500 9.200 10.500 10.100 41.300
5 Tahnee Baragona GIM Sports International 11.550 8.900 9.300 10.750 40.500
6 Emma Goh CHIJ Secondary School 10.400 9.100 9.450 10.600 39.550
7 Danielle Fong CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’ School 10.400 9.400 9.200 10.100 39.100
8 Hannah Quah Prime Gymnastics Club 10.950 9.000 8.200 9.750 37.900
9 Amanda Yap Stardust Gym 10.300 3.850 10.900 10.200 35.250
10 Hiyori Collins Prime Gymnastics Club —— —— 9.050 —— 9.050

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Amber Ward Friends of Gymnastics 4.2 8.950 13.150 12.900
3.6 9.050 12.650
2 Samantha Loh Prime Gymnastics Club 3.2 8.550 11.750 12.025
3.4 8.900 12.300
3 Hannah Quah Prime Gymnastics Club 3.4 7.700 -0.3 10.800 11.425
3.2 8.850 12.050
4 Tahnee Baragona GIM Sports International 3.4 8.400 11.800 11.025
1.6 8.650 10.250
5 Sarah Lam SWAGA Gym 3.4 7.900 11.300 10.825
1.6 8.750 10.350

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Amber Ward Friends of Gymnastics 2.7 7.566 10.266
2 Isabelle Lau CHIJ Secondary School 1.6 8.566 10.166
3 Danielle Fong CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’ School 1.3 8.466 9.766
4 Samantha Loh Prime Gymnastics Club 1.7 7.800 9.500
5 Emma Goh CHIJ Secondary School 1.2 8.100 9.300
6 Sarah Lam SWAGA Gym 0.9 5.933 6.833
7 Hannah Quah Prime Gymnastics Club 0.9 7.933 -4.0 4.833
8 Tahnee Baragona GIM Sports International 0.9 7.766 -4.0 4.666
9 Amanda Yap Stardust Gym 0.8 6.800 -4.0 3.600

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Amanda Yap Stardust Gym 2.9 8.400 11.300
2 Sarah Lam SWAGA Gym 3.7 7.450 11.150
3 Isabelle Lau CHIJ Secondary School 3.3 7.600 10.900
4 Samantha Loh Prime Gymnastics Club 3.8 6.800 10.600
5 Amber Ward Friends of Gymnastics 4.1 6.400 -0.1 10.400
6 Emma Goh CHIJ Secondary School 2.7 7.250 9.950
7 Hannah Quah Prime Gymnastics Club 3.0 6.800 9.800
8 Danielle Fong CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’ School 3.5 5.950 9.450
9 Tahnee Baragona GIM Sports International 3.2 4.450 7.650

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Amber Ward Friends of Gymnastics 4.1 7.900 12.000
2 Isabelle Lau CHIJ Secondary School 3.4 7.233 10.633
3 Tahnee Baragona GIM Sports International 3.2 7.000 10.200
4 Sarah Lam SWAGA Gym 3.3 6.766 10.066
5 Samantha Loh Prime Gymnastics Club 3.4 6.666 10.066
6 Emma Goh CHIJ Secondary School 2.8 7.100 9.900
7 Amanda Yap Stardust Gym 2.2 7.666 9.866
8 Danielle Fong CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’ School 3.1 6.533 9.633
9 Hannah Quah Prime Gymnastics Club 3.1 5.633 8.733

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s