2022 Cairo World Cup Men’s Results

The 2022 Cairo World Cup was held from March 17 through March 20 in Cairo, Egypt.

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 6.1 8.400 14.500
2 Paul Juda United States 5.7 8.633 14.333
3 Adam Steele Ireland 5.7 8.333 -0.1 13.933
4 Antonios Tantalidis Greece 5.6 8.266 13.866
5 Eamon Montgomery Ireland 5.7 8.066 13.766
6 Omar Mohamed Egypt 5.8 7.866 -0.1 13.566
7 Artur Davtyan Armenia 4.8 8.200 -0.3 12.700
8 Ian Lasic-Ellis United States 5.4 6.966 12.366

Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Rhys McClenaghan Ireland 6.2 8.766 14.966
2 Harutyun Merdinyan Armenia 6.0 8.533 14.533
3 Ahmad Abu Al Soud Jordan 6.3 8.233 14.533
4 Ilyas Azizov Kazakhstan 5.7 8.366 14.066
5 Matvei Petrov Albania 5.8 8.266 14.066
6 Tan Fu Jie Malaysia 5.9 8.000 13.900
7 Abdulla Azimov Uzbekistan 5.8 7.266 13.066
8 Nariman Kurbanov Kazakhstan 5.9 6.266 12.166

Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Vahagn Davtyan Armenia 5.9 8.900 14.800
2 Ibrahim Colak Turkey 6.1 8.600 14.700
3 Salvatore Maresca Italy 6.2 8.433 14.633
4 Artur Avetisyan Armenia 6.0 8.500 14.500
5 Konstantinos Konstantinidis Greece 6.0 8.366 14.366
6 Alex Diab United States 6.2 8.166 14.366
7 Sokratis Pilakouris Cyprus 5.9 8.266 14.166
8 Nikita Simonov Azebaijan 6.0 7.466 13.466

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Artur Davtyan Armenia 5.6 9.366 14.966 14.983
5.6 9.400 15.000
2 Nazar Chepurnyi Ukraine 5.6 9.133 14.733 14.849
5.6 9.366 14.966
3 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 5.6 9.200 -0.1 14.700 14.450
5.2 9.000 14.200
4 Paul Juda United States 5.2 9.400 14.600 14.416
4.8 9.433 14.233
5 Andrey Medvedev Israel 5.6 8.700 -0.3 14.000 14.033
6.0 8.066 14.066
6 James Bacueti Australia 5.2 8.800 14.000 13.650
5.6 7.900 -0.2 13.300
7 Muhammad Sharul Aimy Malaysia 5.2 9.266 14.466 13.599
5.2 7.833 -0.3 12.733
8 Omar Mohamed Egypt 5.2 7.933 13.133 13.066
5.2 7.800 13.000

P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 6.3 8.533 14.833
2 Ferhat Arican Turkey 6.5 8.300 14.800
3 Ilias Georgiou Cyprus 5.6 8.766 14.366
4 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 5.8 8.433 14.233
5 Rasuljon Abdurakhimov Uzbekistan 5.8 8.300 14.100
6 Paul Juda United States 5.6 8.466 14.066
7 Nazar Chepurnyi Ukraine 5.7 8.333 14.033
8 Mitchell Morgans Australia 5.6 8.033 13.633

High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Carlo Macchini Italy 6.1 8.300 14.400
2 Paul Juda United States 5.4 8.533 13.933
3 Alexander Myakinin Israel 5.5 8.166 13.666
4 Ian Lasic-Ellis United States 4.9 8.533 13.433
5 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.4 8.000 13.400
6 Artur Davtyan Armenia 4.4 8.800 13.200
7 Ilias Georgiou Cyprus 5.5 6.866 12.366
8 Ahmed El Maraghy Egypt 5.2 6.800 12.000

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Paul Juda United States 5.9 8.633 14.533
2 Ian Lasic-Ellis United States 5.7 8.466 14.166
3 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 6.1 7.966 14.066
4 Artur Davtyan Armenia 4.8 8.800 13.600
5 Antonios Tantalidis Greece 5.6 8.100 -0.1 13.600
6 Adam Steele Ireland 5.7 8.000 -0.1 13.600
7 Omar Mohamed Egypt 5.8 7.900 -0.1 13.600
8 Eamon Montgomery Ireland 5.7 7.633 13.333
9 Ahmed Abdelrahman Egypt 5.4 7.966 -0.1 13.266
10 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 5.9 7.300 13.200
11 Roman Vashchenko Ukraine 5.6 7.666 -0.1 13.166
12 Andrey Medvedev Israel 5.5 7.533 13.033
13 Yogeshwar Singh India 5.4 7.866 -0.3 12.966
14 Christoforos Konstantinidis Greece 5.2 7.833 -0.1 12.933
15 Nikolaj Bozic Slovenia 5.3 7.733 -0.1 12.933
16 Gaurav Kumar India 4.6 8.300 12.900
17 Benedek Tomcsanyi Hungary 5.2 7.666 12.866
18 Chris Kaji Canada 5.5 7.633 -0.4 12.733
19 Utkirbek Juraev Uzbekistan 5.2 7.433 12.633
20 Filip Sasnal Poland 5.5 7.066 12.566
21 Abdulla Azimov Uzbekistan 5.1 7.400 -0.1 12.400
22 James Bacueti Australia 5.9 6.366 12.266
23 Mohamed Amine Yousfi Algeria 4.5 7.733 12.233
24 Leandre Sauve Canada 5.3 7.266 -0.4 12.166
25 Krisztofer Meszaros Hungary 5.6 6.600 -0.1 12.100
26 Hmida Djaber Algeria 4.4 7.533 11.933
27 Kacper Garnczarek Poland 5.2 6.733 11.933
28 Michalis Chari Cyprus 5.5 6.166 11.666
29 Ilyas Azizov Kazakhstan 5.7 5.466 -0.1 11.066
30 Achraf Quistas Morocco 5.0 6.166 -0.3 10.866
31 Dmitriy Patanin Kazakhstan 5.7 5.000 10.700

Pommels Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Rhys McClenaghan Ireland 6.2 8.866 15.066
2 Nariman Kurbanov Kazakhstan 5.8 8.833 14.633
3 Harutyun Merdinyan Armenia 6.0 8.533 14.533
4 Matvei Petrov Albania 5.8 8.400 14.200
5 Ahmad Abu Al Soud Jordan 5.6 8.533 14.133
6 Ilyas Azizov Kazakhstan 5.7 8.333 14.033
7 Abdulla Azimov Uzbekistan 6.1 7.933 14.033
8 Tan Fu Jie Malaysia 5.9 8.000 13.900
9 Mohamed Amine Yousfi Algeria 5.5 8.233 13.733
Filip Ude Croatia 5.5 8.233 13.733
11 Paul Juda United States 5.0 8.666 13.666
12 Pavel Titov Finland 5.3 8.066 13.366
13 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 5.7 7.666 13.366
14 Jayson Rampersad Canada 6.0 7.366 13.366
15 Mateo Zugec Croatia 5.4 7.833 13.233
16 Khabibullo Ergashev Uzbekistan 5.8 7.433 13.233
17 Ferhat Arican Turkey 5.8 7.266 13.066
18 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 6.0 7.066 13.066
19 Zakariae Setti Morocco 4.3 8.433 12.733
20 Xheni Dyrmishi Austria 4.9 7.800 12.700
21 Ian Lasic-Ellis United States 4.5 8.166 12.666
22 Kacper Garnczarek Poland 5.0 7.533 12.533
23 Hillal Metidji Algeria 4.7 7.700 12.400
24 Adam Steele Ireland 5.4 6.900 12.300
25 Abdelrahman Abdelhaleem Egypt 5.4 6.766 12.166
26 Stefanos Tsolakidis Greece 4.1 7.933 12.033
27 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 5.8 6.133 11.933
28 Roman Vashchenko Ukraine 4.5 7.366 11.866
29 Ilias Georgiou Cyprus 5.2 6.666 11.866
30 Abderrazak Nasser Morocco 4.8 6.966 11.766
31 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 4.2 7.466 11.666
32 Al Harith Rakan Qatar 4.6 6.933 11.533
33 Luka Kisek Slovenia 4.5 6.900 11.400
34 Antonios Tantalidis Greece 4.8 6.566 11.366
35 Krisztian Balazs Hungary 5.1 6.266 11.366
36 Siddharth Verma India 5.5 5.766 11.266
37 Alexander Myakinin Israel 5.3 5.666 10.966
38 Krisztofer Meszaros Hungary 5.2 5.700 10.900
39 Artur Davtyan Armenia 4.6 6.066 10.666
40 Mohamed Afify Egypt 4.6 5.766 10.366

Rings Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ibrahim Colak Turkey 6.1 8.666 14.766
2 Vahagn Davtyan Armenia 5.9 8.833 14.733
3 Salvatore Maresca Italy 6.2 8.400 14.600
4 Artur Avetisyan Armenia 5.9 8.566 14.466
5 Konstantinos Konstantinidis Greece 6.0 8.400 14.400
6 Nikita Simonov Azerbaijan 5.8 8.500 14.300
7 Alex Diab United States 5.9 8.300 14.200
8 Sokratis Pilakouris Cyprus 5.7 8.400 14.100
9 Roman Vashchenko Ukraine 6.0 8.066 14.066
10 Vinzenz Höck Austria 5.9 8.100 14.000
11 Omar Mohamed Egypt 5.5 8.400 13.900
12 Ian Lasic-Ellis United States 5.0 8.800 13.800
13 Stavros Gkinis Greece 5.5 7.966 13.466
14 Luka Bojanc Slovenia 5.2 8.133 13.333
15 Chris Kaji Canada 6.1 7.066 13.166
16 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 5.2 7.866 13.066
17 Khabibullo Ergashev Uzbekistan 4.7 7.900 12.600
18 Javidan Babayev Azerbaijan 5.9 6.700 12.600
19 Benedek Tomcsanyi Hungary 4.9 7.500 12.400
20 Jon Gunnarsson Iceland 5.3 7.000 12.300
21 Ilyas Azizov Kazakhstan 4.3 7.600 11.900
22 Achraf Quistas Morocco 3.6 6.166 9.766
23 Dmitriy Patanin Kazakhstan 2.3 6.133 -6.3 2.133

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Nazar Chepurnyi Ukraine 5.6 9.200 14.800 14.816
5.6 9.233 14.833
2 Artur Davtyan Armenia 5.6 9.300 14.900 14.600
4.8 9.500 14.300
3 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 5.2 9.366 14.566 14.449
5.2 9.133 14.333
4 James Bacueti Australia 5.2 8.666 13.866 14.266
5.6 9.166 -0.1 14.666
5 Paul Juda United States 5.2 9.300 -0.1 14.400 14.233
4.8 9.266 14.066
6 Andrey Medvedev Israel 5.6 9.166 14.766 14.166
5.6 8.066 -0.1 13.566
7 Omar Mohamed Egypt 5.2 9.266 14.466 13.716
5.2 8.066 -0.3 12.966
8 Muhammad Sharul Aimy Malaysia 5.2 8.966 14.166 13.449
5.2 7.633 -0.1 12.733
9 Achraf Quistas Morocco 4.8 9.033 13.833 13.433
4.0 9.033 13.033
10 Filip Sasnal Poland 5.2 7.833 13.033 13.349
4.8 8.966 -0.1 13.666
11 Leandre Sauve Canada 5.2 8.033 -0.3 12.933 13.333
4.8 8.933 13.733
12 Benedek Tomcsanyi Hungary 5.2 7.700 12.900 13.316
4.8 8.933 13.733
13 Ng Ka Ki Hong Kong 5.2 8.366 13.566 12.833
3.2 9.000 12.200
14 Yogeshwar Singh India 5.2 7.800 -0.3 12.700 12.733
5.2 7.666 -0.1 12.766
15 Sebastian Gawronski Poland 0.0 0.000 0.000 6.383
4.8 8.266 -0.3 12.766

P-Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 5.8 8.700 14.500
2 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 6.3 8.200 14.500
3 Ferhat Arican Turkey 6.5 7.900 14.400
4 Paul Juda United States 5.4 8.866 14.266
5 Mitchell Morgans Australia 6.1 8.166 14.266
6 Ilias Georgiou Cyprus 5.6 8.600 14.200
7 Rasuljon Abdurakhimov Uzbekistan 5.5 8.533 14.033
8 Nazar Chepurnyi Ukraine 5.7 8.133 13.833
9 Mohamed Afify Egypt 5.8 8.033 13.833
10 Krisztian Balazs Hungary 5.7 8.033 13.733
11 Utkirbek Juraev Uzbekistan 5.2 8.500 13.700
12 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.5 8.100 13.600
13 Stefanos Tsolakidis Greece 5.7 7.900 13.600
14 Ian Lasic-Ellis United States 5.6 7.866 13.466
15 Artur Davtyan Armenia 4.5 8.900 13.400
16 Gaurav Kumar India 5.1 8.066 13.166
17 Nikolaos Iliopoulos Greece 4.9 7.933 12.833
18 Chris Kaji Canada 5.0 7.600 12.600
19 Hillal Metidji Algeria 5.4 6.866 12.266
20 Ibrahim Colak Turkey 4.9 7.266 12.166
21 Ilyas Azizov Kazakhstan 4.9 6.866 11.766
22 Hmida Djaber Algeria 4.6 6.833 -0.3 11.133
23 Kacper Garnczarek Poland 5.3 5.533 10.833
24 Sebastian Gawronski Poland 4.9 5.900 10.800
25 Omar Mohamed Egypt 5.2 5.300 10.500
26 Nabil Zouhair Morocco 4.2 5.866 10.066

High Bar Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ilias Georgiou Cyprus 5.3 8.800 14.100
2 Carlo Macchini Italy 5.6 8.400 14.000
3 Paul Juda United States 5.2 8.733 13.933
4 Alexander Myakinin Israel 6.1 7.666 13.766
5 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.4 8.100 13.500
6 Ian Lasic-Ellis United States 4.9 8.333 13.233
7 Artur Davtyan Armenia 4.4 8.633 13.033
8 Ahmed El Maraghy Egypt 5.2 7.766 12.966
9 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 5.3 7.566 12.866
10 Leo Lehtinen Finland 4.7 8.066 12.766
11 David Vecsernyes Hungary 5.3 7.400 12.700
12 Mitchell Morgans Australia 5.8 6.800 12.600
13 Nikolaos Iliopoulos Greece 4.8 7.733 12.533
14 Yogeshwar Singh India 4.5 7.933 12.433
15 Abdelrahman Abdelhaleem Egypt 4.8 7.200 12.000
16 Sebastian Gawronski Poland 4.8 7.166 11.966
17 Rasuljon Abdurakhimov Uzbekistan 4.2 7.633 11.833
18 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 5.4 6.066 11.466
19 Utkirbek Juraev Uzbekistan 4.5 6.933 11.433
20 Ilyas Azizov Kazakhstan 4.2 7.133 11.333
21 Kacper Garnczarek Poland 4.9 6.300 11.200
22 Chris Kaji Canada 4.5 6.566 11.066
23 Nabil Zouhair Morocco 4.1 6.366 10.466
24 Siddharth Verma India 4.3 5.900 10.200
25 Nazar Chepurnyi Ukraine 3.1 6.933 10.033
26 Krisztian Balazs Hungary 4.4 4.833 9.233

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s