2022 Elek Matolay Memorial Results

The 2022 Elek Matolay Memorial was held from April 23 through April 24 in Budapest, Hungary.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Zsofia Kovacs Hungary 14.500 13.100 11.800 13.200 52.600
2 Nikolett Szilagyi Hungary 12.800 12.100 12.900 12.900 50.700
3 Greta Mayer Hungary 13.600 10.900 12.800 13.100 50.400
4 Hanna Szujo Hungary 12.700 11.300 13.000 12.500 49.500
5 Lilla Makai Hungary 12.500 12.600 12.300 11.900 49.300
6 Zoja Szekely Hungary 13.200 11.800 11.100 12.800 48.900
7 Sara Loikas Finland 12.200 11.400 11.600 11.800 47.000
8 Kira Balazs Hungary 12.800 10.900 11.600 11.600 46.900
9 Boglarka Tömböl Hungary 12.800 12.000 10.100 11.700 46.600
10 Anett Nerhof Hungary 12.900 10.900 11.000 11.600 46.400
11 Mirtill Makovits Hungary 12.100 10.400 10.700 11.900 45.100
12 Linnea Lagerbohm Finland 12.200 9.800 11.300 11.500 44.800
13 Milana Minakovskaya Azerbaijan 11.700 10.500 10.600 11.900 44.700
14 Elena Usakova Slovakia 12.300 9.400 10.400 11.500 43.600
15 Lilian Langenskiöld Finland 12.400 10.700 9.500 10.900 43.500
16 Lucie Zahradnickova Czech Republic 12.500 9.500 10.800 10.600 43.400
17 Sara Peter Hungary 11.900 9.500 9.700 12.100 43.200
18 Adeliina Siikala Finland 12.700 9.100 10.100 10.100 42.000
  Lotta Hakkarainen Finland 12.500 9.500 8.700 11.300 42.000
20 Elin Pawli Finland 11.600 9.600 10.000 10.500 41.700
  Isabel Kallio Finland 12.400 8.000 10.400 10.900 41.700
22 Inka Lagström Finland 11.900 9.200 9.300 10.100 40.500
23 Anna Hucalo Poland 12.200 7.800 8.700 11.000 39.700
  Amelie Farkas Austria 11.700 8.900 10.000 9.100 39.700
25 Kiira Gustafsson Finland 10.600 8.000 10.100 10.600 39.300
26 Martyna Szumna Poland 11.500 10.500 6.400 10.700 39.100
27 Denisa Chaloupkova Czech Republic 11.900 4.500 10.500 10.000 36.900
28 Csenge Bacskay Hungary 13.300 10.500 11.800 —— 35.600
29 Sara Surmanova Slovakia 11.500 11.800 12.100 —— 35.400
30 Daniela Halova Czech Republic 12.600 —— 10.800 11.500 34.900
31 Bianka Schermann Hungary —— 10.900 11.400 11.600 33.900
32 Sabina Halova Czech Republic —— 9.600 10.900 —— 20.500
33 Daniella Sinivuori Finland 12.100 —— —— —— 12.100
34 Tina Zelcic Croatia —— —— 11.900 —— 11.900
35 Adela Balcova Slovakia —— 10.900 —— —— 10.900

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Csenge Bacskay Hungary 4.6 9.100   13.700 13.450
4.4 8.800   13.200
2 Greta Mayer Hungary 4.4 8.900   13.300 13.000
3.6 9.100   12.700
3 Nikolett Szilagyi Hungary 4.2 9.000   13.200 12.900
3.8 8.800   12.600
4 Boglarka Tömböl Hungary 4.2 8.800   13.000 12.650
3.6 8.800 -0.1 12.300
5 Zoja Szekely Hungary 4.2 8.400   12.600 12.550
3.4 9.100   12.500
6 Isabel Kallio Finland 3.6 8.800   12.400 12.200
3.4 8.700 -0.1 12.000
7 Daniela Halova Czech Republic 3.6 8.800   12.400 12.150
3.2 8.700   11.900
  Adeliina Siikala Finland 3.8 8.600 -0.4 12.000 12.150
3.6 8.700   12.300

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Zsofia Kovacs Hungary 5.8 8.600   14.400
2 Zoja Szekely Hungary 5.8 8.100   13.900
3 Lilla Makai Hungary 4.8 7.000   11.800
4 Hanna Szujo Hungary 4.3 7.400   11.700
  Boglarka Tömböl Hungary 4.7 7.000   11.700
6 Sara Surmanova Slovakia 4.3 7.100   11.400
7 Nikolett Szilagyi Hungary 4.5 6.200   10.700
8 Adela Balcova Slovakia 2.1 7.000   9.100

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Greta Mayer Hungary 5.2 8.000   13.200
2 Hanna Szujo Hungary 5.0 8.000   13.000
3 Nikolett Szilagyi Hungary 5.0 7.800   12.800
4 Tina Zelcic Croatia 4.9 7.100   12.000
5 Lilla Makai Hungary 4.7 7.000   11.700
6 Csenge Bacskay Hungary 4.6 6.800   11.400
7 Sara Surmanova Slovakia 4.5 6.800   11.300
8 Kira Balazs Hungary 4.2 5.900   10.100

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Zsofia Kovacs Hungary 5.2 8.000   13.200
2 Hanna Szujo Hungary 4.7 7.900   12.600
  Nikolett Szilagyi Hungary 5.0 7.600   12.600
4 Zoja Szekely Hungary 4.6 7.900   12.500
5 Milana Minakovskaya Azerbaijan 4.4 7.500   11.900
6 Sara Peter Hungary 4.4 7.500 -0.1 11.800
7 Greta Mayer Hungary 4.4 7.000   11.400
8 Boglarka Tömböl Hungary 4.6 6.600 -0.2 11.000

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Bettina Czifra Hungary 12.700 12.200 12.000 12.400 49.300
2 Lucia Dobrocka Slovakia 12.900 11.200 12.400 11.300 47.800
3 Hanna Balzsay Hungary 12.700 10.500 12.400 11.700 47.300
4 Nazanin Teymurova Azerbaijan 12.900 10.300 11.400 12.300 46.900
5 Maria Drobniak Poland 12.500 10.200 11.300 11.200 45.200
6 Magdalena Grygiel Poland 12.200 10.200 10.600 12.000 45.000
7 Ema Bazikova Slovakia 12.600 9.800 11.300 11.100 44.800
8 Luca Agnecz Hungary 12.100 9.600 11.500 11.000 44.200
9 Fruzsina Maraczi Hungary 12.900 10.600 10.200 10.100 43.800
10 Wiktoria Grzesikiewicz Poland 12.100 9.400 10.400 11.500 43.400
11 Regina Rajnai Hungary 12.900 9.000 10.000 11.400 43.300
12 Viola Nemeth Hungary 12.400 9.500 10.000 11.100 43.000
13 Petra Suchankova Czech Republic 11.600 9.400 11.300 10.600 42.900
  Patricie Makovickova Czech Republic 12.700 10.200 8.900 11.100 42.900
15 Maria Rowinska Poland 12.100 9.800 10.600 10.300 42.800
16 Anna Knight Hungary 12.100 9.400 10.600 10.300 42.400
  Hanna Kutasi Hungary 12.400 9.600 9.100 11.300 42.400
18 Blanka Rosiak Poland 12.400 9.300 9.200 10.800 41.700
19 Anna Sytenska Czech Republic 11.800 9.800 9.500 10.500 41.600
20 Evelin Veistelehto Finland 12.400 11.000 6.900 11.200 41.500
21 Milena Krasicka Poland 11.100 9.600 10.000 10.500 41.200
22 Iza Buraga Romania 12.100 6.500 11.300 11.200 41.100
23 Frida Virokannas Finland 11.900 8.700 10.400 9.700 40.700
24 Katharina Gschiel Austria 12.000 8.000 11.000 9.600 40.600
25 Viola Barcsanics Hungary 12.100 9.200 8.000 10.900 40.200
26 Anita Kiszely-Horvath Hungary 12.100 7.700 9.800 10.500 40.100
27 Andjela Zivanov Serbia 12.200 7.100 8.800 10.600 38.700
28 Oliwia Semba Poland 11.800 9.200 7.500 10.000 38.500
29 Tara Drakulic Serbia 12.600 7.400 6.500 8.900 35.400
30 Katariina Pietarinen Finland 11.600 5.100 8.400 10.000 35.100
31 Eszter Mayer Hungary 11.900 —— 11.100 10.400 33.400
32 Sofia Banovicova Slovakia —— 10.500 10.600 8.700 29.800
33 Zsofia Csiki Hungary 12.300 —— 9.100 —— 21.400
34 Alzbeta Pluharova Czech Republic —— 9.900 9.100 —— 19.000
35 Kitti Peresztegi Hungary —— —— 10.400 —— 10.400

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Patricie Makovickova Czech Republic 3.8 9.000   12.800 12.550
3.8 8.600 -0.1 12.300
2 Fruzsina Maraczi Hungary 4.2 8.700   12.900 12.450
3.6 8.400   12.000
3 Regina Rajnai Hungary 3.6 9.000   12.600 12.350
3.4 8.700   12.100
4 Nazanin Teymurova Azerbaijan 3.8 8.200   12.000 12.300
3.8 8.800   12.600
5 Ema Bazikova Slovakia 3.6 9.000 -0.3 12.300 12.250
3.8 8.700 -0.3 12.200
6 Tara Drakulic Serbia 3.6 8.800 -0.1 12.300 12.150
3.4 8.600   12.000
7 Maria Drobniak Poland 3.4 8.700   12.100 12.000
3.2 8.700   11.900
8 Andjela Zivanov Serbia 3.2 8.100 -0.1 11.200 10.800
3.4 7.300 -0.3 10.400

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Bettina Czifra Hungary 4.3 7.600   11.900
2 Nazanin Teymurova Azerbaijan 4.5 6.900   11.400
3 Hanna Balzsay Hungary 3.6 7.200   10.800
4 Lucia Dobrocka Slovakia 3.2 7.400   10.600
5 Fruzsina Maraczi Hungary 3.0 7.500   10.500
  Evelin Veistelehto Finland 3.8 6.700   10.500
7 Maria Drobniak Poland 2.7 7.300   10.000
8 Sofia Banovicova Slovakia 2.4 6.800   9.200

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Nazanin Teymurova Azerbaijan 5.0 7.200   12.200
2 Bettina Czifra Hungary 5.0 6.700   11.700
3 Hanna Balzsay Hungary 4.6 6.700   11.300
4 Luca Agnecz Hungary 4.3 6.500   10.800
  Lucia Dobrocka Slovakia 4.7 6.100   10.800
6 Iza Buraga Romania 4.5 6.200   10.700
7 Maria Drobniak Poland 4.6 5.200 -0.1 9.700
8 Petra Suchankova Czech Republic 3.5 5.900   9.400

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Hanna Balzsay Hungary 4.4 8.000   12.400
2 Bettina Czifra Hungary 4.7 7.200   11.900
3 Lucia Dobrocka Slovakia 4.1 7.300 -0.3 11.100
4 Hanna Kutasi Hungary 4.2 6.800   11.000
5 Nazanin Teymurova Azerbaijan 4.2 6.200   10.400
6 Regina Rajnai Hungary 4.3 6.000   10.300
7 Viktoria Grzesikiewicz Poland 4.0 6.100 -0.3 9.800
8 Magdalena Grygiel Poland 4.1 5.800 -0.3 9.600

Espoir All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Elena Colas France 13.200 10.800 13.200 11.500 48.700
2 Astria Nelo France 12.500 11.900 11.200 11.100 46.700
3 Lola Chassat France 12.200 11.400 11.300 11.700 46.600
4 Ekaterina Podobed Finland 12.400 11.300 11.600 11.200 46.500
5 Ana Maria Burlacu Romania 12.100 11.100 11.400 11.300 45.900
6 Ayana Maria Luca Romania 12.200 9.800 11.500 11.700 45.200
7 Maelys Mrozkowiak France 12.000 10.600 11.400 11.100 45.100
8 Lucia Piliarova Slovakia 12.100 10.000 11.000 11.600 44.700
9 Ana Maria Mihaescu Romania 12.300 10.500 9.400 11.600 43.800
10 Lucie Feschet France 11.600 10.100 10.400 11.500 43.600
11 Rebeka Toth-Pal Hungary 12.100 10.200 10.700 10.500 43.500
  Nela Ostrihonova Slovakia 11.900 9.900 10.100 11.600 43.500
13 Kamilla Jankovics Hungary 11.700 10.100 11.100 10.500 43.400
14 Blanka Vatai Hungary 12.200 9.300 11.000 10.600 43.100
15 Natalia Badea Romania 11.100 9.800 11.000 11.100 43.000
16 Emese Szij Hungary 12.100 9.800 10.700 10.000 42.600
17 Luana Lubinic Slovenia 12.100 9.400 10.200 10.700 42.400
18 Romane Hamelin France 11.900 9.500 9.800 11.000 42.200
19 Luna Babic Slovenia 12.100 9.100 10.700 10.000 41.900
  Madalina Pavel Romania 12.400 9.600 9.400 10.500 41.900
21 Franka Maric Slovenia 12.300 8.900 10.300 9.800 41.300
22 Lili Feher Hungary 12.000 9.100 9.700 10.200 41.000
23 Helene Richter Austria 10.400 9.400 11.000 9.600 40.400
24 Hanna Polgar Hungary 12.000 8.300 9.500 10.400 40.200
25 Iris Iordache Romania 12.000 9.000 8.800 10.300 40.100
26 Lilly Murinova Slovakia 10.500 8.600 11.500 9.400 40.000
  Dora Hajas Hungary 11.700 8.000 10.300 10.000 40.000
  Naomi Czupper Hungary 12.100 7.100 10.600 10.200 40.000
29 Csenge Szolnoki Hungary 11.500 8.200 10.200 9.800 39.700
30 Eliska Zrala Czech Republic 10.700 7.500 11.700 9.300 39.200
31 Emese Pethö Hungary 11.700 8.400 8.400 10.300 38.800
32 Kora Kocsis Hungary 12.200 8.200 8.200 10.100 38.700
33 Amelina Holecek Austria 10.800 8.900 9.200 9.400 38.300
34 Regina Pethö Hungary 11.700 7.800 9.400 9.200 38.100
35 Valentyna Jensikova Czech Republic 12.000 6.200 9.600 10.000 37.800
36 Chloe Tolnai Hungary 10.100 9.200 8.800 9.600 37.700
37 Larissa Szanwald Austria 7.600 9.600 9.700 10.200 37.100
38 Helena Zotos Austria 10.300 8.300 9.100 9.200 36.900
39 Aneta Kratochvilova Czech Republic 10.300 6.600 10.200 9.600 36.700
40 Polla Potocska Hungary 11.000 6.600 9.800 9.000 36.400
41 Georgina Molnar Hungary 12.100 8.600 7.300 7.700 35.700
42 Anna Palkova Czech Republic 10.700 7.600 7.700 9.500 35.500
43 Julie Steinhauserova Czech Republic 11.900 6.100 7.500 9.200 34.700
  Polli Szilagyi-Jano Hungary 11.700 5.700 8.300 9.000 34.700
45 Blanka Kiss Hungary 11.700 4.400 8.100 9.600 33.800
46 Ema Patrovska Czech Republic 9.800 4.900 7.500 9.300 31.500
47 Leyla Mammadzada Azerbaijan 9.800 3.000 8.600 9.600 31.000
48 Mira Hürkecz Hungary —— 8.600 10.700 —— 19.300

Espoir Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Elena Colas France 4.2 9.100   13.300 12.950
3.6 9.000   12.600
2 Astria Nelo France 3.6 9.100   12.700 12.300
3.0 8.900   11.900
3 Blanka Vatai Hungary 3.2 9.100   12.300 12.150
3.0 9.000   12.000
  Ana Maria Mihaescu Romania 3.4 8.600   12.000 12.150
3.6 8.700   12.300
5 Kora Kocsis Hungary 3.2 8.700   11.900 12.050
3.4 8.800   12.200
6 Ekaterina Podobed Finland 3.2 9.000   12.200 12.000
3.0 8.800   11.800
7 Ayana Maria Luca Romania 3.4 8.700   12.100 11.950
3.2 8.600   11.800
8 Valentyna Jensikova Czech Republic 3.2 8.500   11.700 11.900
3.4 8.700   12.100

Espoir Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Lola Chassat France 3.8 7.900   11.700
2 Astria Nelo France 4.0 7.600   11.600
3 Rebeka Toth-Pal Hungary 2.1 8.000   10.100
4 Ana Maria Mihaescu Romania 3.7 5.900   9.600
5 Ekaterina Podobed Finland 4.3 5.200   9.500
6 Lucia Piliarova Slovakia 1.6 7.800   9.400
  Ana Maria Burlacu Romania 2.8 6.600   9.400
8 Kamilla Jankovics Hungary 2.2 6.800   9.000

Espoir Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Elena Colas France 5.3 7.000   12.300
2 Ayana Maria Luca Romania 4.5 7.000   11.500
3 Maelys Mrozkowiak France 4.8 6.400   11.200
4 Eliska Zrala Czech Republic 3.8 7.200   11.000
5 Kamilla Jankovics Hungary 3.3 7.400   10.700
  Ekaterina Podobed Finland 4.3 6.400   10.700
7 Ana Maria Burlacu Romania 4.9 4.500   9.400
8 Lilly Murinova Slovakia 3.7 5.000   8.700

Espoir Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Lola Chassat France 4.3 8.100   12.400
2 Ekaterina Podobed Finland 4.3 7.600 -0.1 11.800
3 Lucie Feschet France 4.6 7.100   11.700
4 Lucia Piliarova Slovakia 4.1 7.500 -0.1 11.500
5 Ayana Maria Luca Romania 4.2 7.200   11.400
6 Nela Ostrihonova Slovakia 4.0 6.800   10.800
7 Luana Lubinic Slovenia 3.3 7.400   10.700
  Ana Maria Mihaescu Romania 4.4 6.300   10.700

3 thoughts on “2022 Elek Matolay Memorial Results

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s