2022 Greek Championships Results

The 2022 Greek Championships were held from May 7 through May 8 in Thessaloniki, Greece.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Konstantina Maragkou Lavriou 11.900 11.300 11.700 11.750 46.650
2 Areti Pagoni Diagoras 10.200 11.000 12.300 11.100 44.600
3 Anna Maria Michalakou Patrias 11.800 10.050 10.800 11.550 44.200
4 Vasiliki Kyrlidou Olympiada Stavroupolis 10.850 10.250 11.300 10.750 43.150
5 Christina Kiosi Pyramida 12.200 7.900 11.850 10.900 42.850
6 Maria Christofori Thermaikou 11.600 9.200 10.800 10.500 42.100
7 Alexandra Margariti Olympiada Stavroupolis 11.500 8.300 11.400 10.600 41.800
8 Nantia Nikolaidi Olympiaki Floga Acharnon 11.350 9.750 10.000 10.200 41.300
9 Alexandra Emeinidou Olympiada Stavroupolis 11.800 8.400 9.600 10.300 40.100
10 Georgia Kotsali Iason Volou 11.200 7.300 10.200 10.650 39.350
11 Sofia Varytimou Thermaikou 10.000 8.600 10.700 9.700 39.000
12 Maria Nikolaidou Liontarakia Thessalonikis 10.700 8.500 9.400 10.000 38.600
13 Polyxena Tsimpiskaki Kalamrias 2009 9.950 8.900 9.500 9.850 38.200
14 Maria-Rafailia Ploumidou Alexandroupolis 11.200 7.700 9.050 8.650 36.600
15 Anna Karampatzaki Alexandroupolis 10.650 7.000 9.100 9.100 35.850
16 Theofania Letsiou Iason Volou 10.000 7.550 8.100 10.200 35.850
17 Georgia Nikolaidou Liontarakia Thessalonikis 10.500 5.800 9.850 9.200 35.350
18 Despoina Xatzitrakosia Iason Volou 10.900 2.700 10.500 9.400 33.500
19 Michaela Faitatzoglou Ioannis Papafis 9.800 6.900 7.500 9.300 33.500
20 Lemonia Tsopanoglou Atlas Patron 9.900 0.600 10.100 10.200 30.800
21 Effrosyni Marmara Evripeios 10.100 0.900 9.000 9.500 29.500
Ourania Athanasopoulou Promitheas Xanthis —— 6.800 7.400 9.300 23.500
22 Olga Poursanidi Olympiaki Floga Acharnon 7.100 0.200 8.500 6.800 22.600
Asimina Sevastopoulou Pyrros Gymnastikis 10.000 —— —— 11.000 21.000
Christina Vasilopoulou Kallitheas —— 10.100 10.900 —— 21.000
Theodora Dalaki Ethnikos Alexandroupolis 11.000 —— —— 9.500 20.500
Georgia Veletzeki Athlitiki Agogi 9.850 —— —— 8.800 18.650
23 Marimpela Aliou Aristion 8.100 0.600 2.500 5.800 17.000
Ekaterini Pomaki Kalamrias 2009 —— 7.200 —— 9.100 16.300
Kyriaki Moukouvala Olympiaki Floga Acharnon 8.100 —— —— 7.500 15.600
Christiana Mpozinaki Olympiaki Floga Acharnon —— 6.600 8.400 —— 15.000
Eleni Arapoglou Olympiaki Floga Acharno —— 0.300 6.900 7.700 14.900
Elvira Katsali Orfeas Kalamarias —— —— 12.600 —— 12.600
Aliki Tsikmisoglou Pyramis 10.900 —— —— —— 10.900
Athina Mastrogianni Kallitheas —— —— 9.400 —— 9.400
Styliani Korakaki Aristion —— —— 1.800 5.300 7.100
Evangelia Athanasoudi Aristion —— 0.600 0.800 5.300 6.700
Alexia Panto Aristion —— —— —— 5.900 5.900
Zoi Skoula Aristion —— —— 0.600 —— 0.600

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Christina Kiosi Pyramida 3.6 8.950 12.550 12.325
3.4 8.700 12.100
2 Nantia Nikolaidi Olympiaki Floga Acharnon 3.2 8.600 11.800 11.650
3.2 8.300 11.500
3 Alexandra Emeinidou Olympiada Stavroupolis 3.6 7.350 10.950 11.500
3.4 8.650 12.050
4 Vasiliki Kyrlidou Olympiada Stavroupolis 3.4 8.350 11.750 10.925
1.6 8.500 10.100
5 Maria-Rafailia Ploumidou Alexandroupolis 3.4 7.750 11.150 10.775
2.6 7.800 10.400
6 Konstantina Maragkou Lavriou 3.0 8.150 11.150 10.650
1.6 8.550 10.150
7 Maria Christofori Thermaikou 3.2 8.200 11.400 10.600
3.4 8.400 -2.0 9.800
8 Georgia Kotsali Iason Volou 3.4 8.100 11.500 10.525
1.6 7.950 9.550

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Areti Pagoni Diagoras 4.1 7.000 11.100
2 Konstantina Maragkou Lavriou 4.4 6.550 10.950
3 Anna Maria Michalakou Patrias 2.8 7.850 10.650
4 Nantia Nikolaidi Olympiaki Floga Acharnon 3.5 7.050 10.550
5 Maria Christofori Thermaikou 2.1 7.350 9.450
6 Vasiliki Kyrlidou Olympiada Stavroupolis 2.1 7.000 9.100
7 Christina Vasilopoulou Kallitheas 3.6 5.000 8.600
8 Polyxena Tsimpiskaki Kalamrias 2009 1.7 6.050 7.750

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Elvira Katsali  Orfeas Kalamarias 4.8 8.200 13.000
2 Vasiliki Kyrlidou Olympiada Stavroupolis 4.7 7.250 -0.1 11.850
3 Areti Pagoni Diagoras 4.6 6.950 11.550
4 Christina Kiosi Pyramida 4.2 7.200 11.400
5 Alexandra Margariti Olympiada Stavroupolis 4.2 6.200 -0.1 10.300
6 Christina Vasilopoulou Kallitheas 3.4 6.800 10.200
7 Maria Christofori Thermaikou 4.4 5.200 -0.1 9.500
8 Anna Maria Michalakou Patrias 4.3 5.000 9.300

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Anna Maria Michalakou Patrias 4.4 7.350 11.750
2 Areti Pagoni Diagoras 3.6 7.450 11.050
3 Christina Kiosi Pyramida 4.1 6.900 11.000
4 Konstantina Maragkou Lavriou 4.2 6.400 10.600
5 Georgia Kotsali Iason Volou 3.1 7.450 10.550
6 Alexandra Margariti Olympiada Stavroupolis 3.1 7.350 10.450
7 Vasiliki Kyrlidou Olympiada Stavroupolis 3.0 7.200 -0.1 10.100
8 Asimina Sevastopoulou Pyrros Gymnastikis 3.3 6.250 9.550

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Maria Veletzeki Pyramis 10.950 11.850 11.700 11.000 45.500
2 Melina Gousiou Olympiada Stavroupolis 12.000 9.600 12.300 11.200 45.100
3 Athanasia Mesiri Atlas Patron 12.050 9.400 10.400 11.700 43.550
4 Foteini Liapi Atlas Patron 11.550 9.100 11.000 10.700 42.350
5 Eleni Banti Diagoras Ampelokipon 11.400 10.100 9.900 10.500 41.900
6 Markela Spiliopoulou Argyroupolis 11.650 8.050 10.650 10.400 40.750
7 Margiora Souggara Olympiada Stavroupolis 11.600 7.950 10.850 10.300 40.700
8 Kalliopi Palli Kallitheas 11.850 7.800 11.400 9.400 40.450
9 Eleni Bafataki Diagoras Ampelokipon 11.650 8.600 9.700 10.100 40.050
10 Panagiota Zoidaki Arkadi 10.900 8.550 9.600 10.350 39.400
11 Nektaria Chatziantoniou Nireas Neas Peramou 11.400 8.000 9.600 9.600 38.600
12 Fotini Georgiadou Promitheas Xanthis 11.200 6.000 11.300 9.000 37.500
13 Vasiliki Pantazi Polygyrou o Aristotelis 9.800 7.200 11.400 8.850 37.250
14 Konstantina Theodoropoulou Panionios 11.250 5.400 10.200 10.300 37.150
15 Kyriaki Lysandrou Argyroupolis 9.950 7.600 9.700 9.550 36.800
16 Anastasia Lazaridou Pyramis 9.300 7.700 9.900 9.600 36.500
17 Valentina Llogone Olympiaki Floga Acharnon 10.400 5.800 11.150 8.800 36.150
18 Vassiliki Karantaki Polygyrou o Aristotelis 9.800 7.300 9.200 9.700 36.000
19 Anastasia Onoufriadou Olympiada Stavroupolis 10.600 6.850 8.300 9.700 35.450
20 Aliki Mpante Polygyrou o Aristotelis 9.900 6.750 9.700 8.900 35.250
21 Lydia Kapetanikola Diagoras Ampelokipon 9.950 5.500 10.600 8.700 34.750
22 Maria Kokkoni Nireas Neas Peramou 9.900 4.550 10.300 9.200 33.950
23 Athanasia Parakente Liontarakia Thessalonikis 9.600 6.450 8.300 8.650 33.000
24 Lida Porichi Polygyrou o Aristotelis 10.000 6.800 7.300 8.400 32.500
25 Danai Stefanidou Negri Protypos 9.200 7.450 7.700 8.100 32.450
Vasiliki Reizaki Kydon Chanion 11.600 —— 10.200 9.250 31.050
26 Evangelia Pardalogianni Aias Thermaikou 10.250 1.100 10.400 9.200 30.950
27 Phoebe Stefanidou Negri Protypos 9.400 7.000 7.200 7.250 30.850
28 Eleftheria Marmara Evripeios 10.400 1.000 9.000 9.450 29.850
29 Anastasia Koutoulogeni Athlitiki Agogi 7.650 3.200 9.500 8.650 29.000
30 Anastasia Karagiannioti Proteas Aigaleo 9.450 1.100 9.100 8.650 28.300
Maria Chatziioannou Iason Volou 9.400 —— 9.200 9.150 27.750
31 Emmeleia Sapountzoglou Evripeios 8.700 1.850 7.800 8.000 26.350
Sofia Tsami Diagoras Ampelokipon —— 7.200 9.500 9.350 26.050
32 Maria Sofiou Olympiaki Floga Acharnon 7.900 0.300 8.200 7.400 23.800
Evangelia Pappa Ioanninon 8.900 —— 6.200 7.100 22.200
33 Dafni Tsatsou Olympiaki Floga Acharnon 9.000 0.400 6.000 6.650 22.050
34 Maria Tsounka Evripeios 8.100 0.200 6.000 7.300 21.600
Elli Rigoutsou Aristion 8.100 —— 3.200 3.600 14.900
Lamprianna Voulgaraki Ethnikos Alexandroupolis —— 2.700 —— 8.100 10.800
Danai Kyroglou Aristion —— —— —— 3.300 3.300
Danai Lili Aristion —— —— —— 3.100 3.100

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Athanasia Mesiri Atlas Patron 3.6 8.550 12.150 12.400
4.0 8.650 12.650
2 Vasiliki Reizaki Kydon Chanion 3.2 8.650 11.850 11.825
3.4 8.500 -0.1 11.800
3 Eleni Bafataki Diagoras Ampelokipon 3.4 8.350 11.750 11.725
3.2 8.500 11.700
4 Kalliopi Palli Kallitheas 3.4 8.450 11.850 11.625
3.2 8.200 11.400
5 Markela Spiliopoulou Argyroupolis 3.2 8.500 11.700 11.350
3.0 8.000 11.000
6 Konstantina Theodoropoulou Panionios 3.4 8.300 11.700 11.300
3.2 7.700 10.900
7 Margiora Souggara Olympiada Stavroupolis 3.4 8.000 11.400 11.225
3.2 7.850 11.050
8 Eleni Banti Diagoras Ampelokipon 3.4 8.400 11.800 5.900
0.0 0.000 0.000

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Maria Veletzeki Pyramis 4.5 6.850 11.350
2 Foteini Liapi Atlas Patron 2.3 8.050 10.350
3 Eleni Banti Diagoras Ampelokipon 2.3 7.650 9.950
4 Athanasia Mesiri Atlas Patron 2.7 7.000 9.700
5 Melina Gousiou Olympiada Stavroupolis 1.3 8.150 9.450
6 Eleni Bafataki Diagoras Ampelokipon 1.4 8.050 9.450
7 Panagiota Zoidaki Arkadi 0.9 7.850 8.750
8 Markela Spiliopoulou Argyroupolis 1.5 6.850 8.350

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Melina Gousiou Olympiada Stavroupolis 4.6 7.800 12.400
2 Maria Veletzeki Pyramis 4.8 7.000 11.800
3 Fotini Georgiadou Promitheas Xanthis 4.6 6.800 11.400
4 Foteini Liapi Atlas Patron 3.8 6.850 10.650
5 Kalliopi Palli Kallitheas 3.9 6.450 10.350
6 Margiora Souggara Olympiada Stavroupolis 3.7 6.600 10.300
7 Vasiliki Pantazi Polygyrou o Aristotelis 4.0 5.900 9.900
8 Valentina Llogone Olympiaki Floga Acharnon 3.6 5.000 8.600

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Athanasia Mesiri Atlas Patron 4.2 7.850 12.050
2 Maria Veletzeki Pyramis 3.9 7.550 11.450
3 Foteini Liapi Atlas Patron 3.9 7.100 11.000
4 Eleni Banti Diagoras Ampelokipon 3.8 7.150 10.950
5 Markela Spiliopoulou Argyroupolis 3.3 6.950 10.250
6 Melina Gousiou Olympiada Stavroupolis 3.6 6.650 10.250
7 Margiora Souggara Olympiada Stavroupolis 3.0 6.700 9.700
8 Panagiota Zoidaki Arkadi 3.1 6.350 9.450

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s