2022 Gymnasiade Results

The 2022 Gymnasiade was held from May 17 through May 20 in Rouen, France.

All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Léa Franceries France 13.800 11.400 12.800 13.500 51.500
2 Lucie Henna France 12.350 12.300 12.950 13.050 50.650
Lucia Dul France 12.850 11.850 12.450 12.250 49.400
3 Greta Mayer Hungary 13.050 11.150 12.150 13.000 49.350
4 Hanna Szujo Hungary 12.800 10.750 13.150 12.600 49.300
5 Ceren Biner Turkey 12.900 12.600 11.300 12.250 49.050
6 Julia Soares Brazil 12.300 11.100 12.450 12.900 48.750
7 Sevgi Kayisoglu Turkey 12.400 12.450 11.700 11.500 48.050
8 Luisa Maia Brazil 12.750 11.450 11.350 11.900 47.450
Lilla Makai Hungary 12.300 12.600 10.600 11.700 47.200
9 Marharyta Kozlovska Ukraine 11.900 11.400 11.650 11.450 46.400
Bengisu Yildiz Turkey 12.750 12.250 9.100 12.150 46.250
10 Areti Pagoni Greece 11.800 10.450 11.600 11.500 45.350
11 Wang Ya-Hsin Taiwan 12.200 10.700 11.700 10.650 45.250
12 Lin Yi-Chen Taiwan 12.450 9.450 11.150 10.650 43.700
13 Nailya Yerimbetova Kazakhstan 11.850 9.150 10.400 12.050 43.450
14 Christina Vasilopoulou Greece 12.000 9.450 10.150 11.600 43.200
15 Ayazhan Shamshitdinova Kazakhstan 11.850 9.500 10.200 11.600 43.150
Vasiliki Kyrlidou Greece 11.200 10.750 10.200 11.000 43.150
Alexandra Shametko Kazakhstan 10.500 10.000 11.650 10.450 42.600
Wang Zhi-Ti Taiwan 12.250 10.250 8.150 11.000 41.650
16 Nina Sabic Serbia 11.100 8.000 10.050 10.500 39.650
17 Tara Stampfer Slovenia 11.200 7.200 9.550 10.150 38.100
Mirtill Makovits Hungary —— 12.500 12.500 12.250 37.250
18 Saloni Milind Dadarkar India 11.850 6.900 8.350 9.550 36.650
19 Lara Zagradisnik Slovenia 10.600 7.000 8.900 10.000 36.500
20 Surabhi Prasanna Parsarla India 11.950 6.050 9.450 8.800 36.250
Jayeeta Malik India 10.400 7.050 9.600 8.400 35.450
Derin Tanriyasükür Turkey —— 11.850 11.150 12.200 35.200
Camile Fonseca Brazil 12.450 11.600 —— 10.650 34.700
Marcela Meireles Brazil 11.600 8.300 11.400 —— 31.300
Zala Bedenik Slovenia 11.500 —— 9.250 10.000 30.750
Sergeja Mlakar Slovenia 10.800 —— 9.700 9.950 30.450
Huang Yi-Qin Taiwan —— 8.350 11.600 10.400 30.350
Yeseniya Toishubekova Kazakhstan 11.700 —— 7.150 9.850 28.700
Sanika Sanjay Attarde India —— 7.000 8.950 9.300 25.250
Maewenn Eugene France —— —— 12.850 12.000 24.850
Rafaela Oliva Brazil —— —— 11.850 11.700 23.550
21 Miftahul Jannat Yeama Bangladesh 9.750 1.900 7.200 4.150 23.000
Maria Christofori Greece 11.700 —— —— 11.050 22.750
Nantia Nikolaidi Greece —— 9.550 11.100 —— 20.650
Lejla Erceg Serbia 10.900 2.800 —— —— 13.700
Kira Balazs Hungary 12.350 —— —— —— 12.350
Wang Wen-Hsuan Taiwan 12.300 —— —— —— 12.300
Beyza Özen Turkey 11.450 —— —— —— 11.450
Louane Versaveau France —— 10.950 —— —— 10.950
Katarina Milodanovic Serbia 9.650 —— —— —— 9.650

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Léa Franceries France 5.0 8.900 13.900 13.325
4.2 8.550 12.750
2 Ceren Biner Turkey 4.2 8.750 12.950 12.675
3.8 8.600 12.400
3 Greta Mayer Hungary 4.4 8.500 12.900 12.650
3.6 8.800 12.400
4 Bengisu Yildiz Turkey 4.2 8.600 12.800 12.500
3.8 8.400 12.200
5 Hanna Szujo Hungary 3.6 8.900 12.500 12.225
3.2 8.750 11.950
6 Wang Wen-Hsuan Taiwan 3.8 8.300 12.100 12.175
3.6 8.650 12.250
7 Surabhi Prasanna Parsarla India 3.6 8.400 12.000 11.925
3.4 8.450 11.850
8 Lin Yi-Chen Taiwan 3.6 8.350 11.950 11.875
3.4 8.400 11.800

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Mirtill Makovits Hungary 5.0 7.700 12.700
2 Lilla Makai Hungary 4.8 7.600 12.400
3 Lucie Henna France 4.8 7.400 12.200
4 Lucia Dul France 4.7 7.300 12.000
5 Sevgi Kayisoglu Turkey 4.6 6.600 11.200
6 Luisa Maia Brazil 4.2 6.900 11.100
7 Camile Fonseca Brazil 3.2 6.850 10.050
8 Ceren Biner Turkey 4.7 5.250 9.950

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Lucie Henna France 5.1 7.650 12.750
2 Maewenn Eugene France 4.7 7.800 12.500
3 Rafaela Oliva Brazil 5.2 7.200 12.400
4 Hanna Szujo Hungary 4.8 7.550 12.350
5 Mirtill Makovits Hungary 4.7 7.550 12.250
6 Sevgi Kayisoglu Turkey 5.0 6.500 11.500
7 Julia Soares Brazil 5.2 5.700 10.900
8 Wang Ya-Hsin Taiwan 4.7 5.700 10.400

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Léa Franceries France 5.4 8.000 13.400
2 Lucie Henna France 4.9 7.850 12.750
3 Ceren Biner Turkey 4.6 7.850 12.450
4 Hanna Szujo Hungary 4.3 7.850 12.150
5 Nailya Yerimbetova Kazakhstan 4.4 7.700 12.100
6 Julia Soares Brazil 5.2 7.150 -0.4 11.950
7 Greta Mayer Hungary 4.8 6.900 11.700
8 Derin Tanriyasükür Turkey 4.5 7.050 -0.3 11.250

Team Results

Rank Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 FRANCE (Lucia Dul, Maewenn Eugene, Léa Franceries, Lucie Henna, Louane Versaveau) 39.000 35.550 38.600 38.800 151.950
2 HUNGARY (Kira Balazs, Lilla Makai, Mirtill Makovits, Greta Mayer, Hanna Szujo) 38.200 36.250 37.800 37.850 150.100
3 TURKEY (Ceren Biner, Sevgi Kayisoglu, Beyza Özen, Derin Tanriyasükür,  Bengisu Yildiz) 38.050 37.300 34.150 36.600 146.100
4 BRAZIL (Camile Fonseca, Luisa Maia, Marcela Meireles, Rafaela Oliva, Julia Soares) 37.500 34.150 35.700 36.500 143.850
5 TAIWAN (Huang Yi-Qin, Lin Yi-Chen, Wang Wen-Hsuan, Wang Ya-Hsin, Wang Zhi-Ti) 37.000 30.400 34.450 32.300 134.150
6 GREECE (Maria Christofori, Vasiliki Kyrlidou, Nantia Nikolaidi, Areti Pagoni, Christina Vasilopoulou) 35.500 30.750 32.900 34.150 133.300
7 KAZAKHSTAN (Alexandra Shametko, Ayazhan Shamshitdinova, Yeseniya Toishubekova, Nailya Yerimbetova) 35.400 28.650 32.250 34.100 130.400
8 INDIA (Sanika Sanjay Attarde, Saloni Milind Dadarkar, Jayeeta Malik, Surabhi Prasanna Parsarla) 34.200 20.950 28.000 27.650 110.800
9 SLOVENIA (Zala Bedenik, Sergeja Mlakar, Tara Stampfer, Lara Zagradisnik) 33.500 14.200 28.500 30.150 106.350
10 SERBIA (Lejla Erceg, Katarina Milodanovic, Nina Sabic) 31.650 10.800 10.050 10.500 63.000

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s