2022 Australian Championships Men’s Results

The 2022 Australian Championships were held from May 20 through May 22 in Gold Coast, Australia.

All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Jesse Moore
South Australia
12.050 12.950 13.533 14.133 13.200 13.700 79.566
2 Clay Stephens
South Australia
14.450 12.150 12.966 14.366 12.733 12.333 78.998
3 David Tanner
Queensland
12.850 11.500 13.333 12.833 13.566 12.333 76.415
4 James Hardy
Queensland
12.500 11.400 13.066 14.333 12.500 11.933 75.732
5 Benjamin Foster
New South Wales
12.400 13.050 12.200 13.166 11.600 12.433 74.849
6 Heath Thorpe
New South Wales
13.450 7.350 12.966 14.733 12.900 13.300 74.699
7 Sandy Hardiman
Victoria
13.400 10.650 11.800 13.400 11.266 12.433 72.949
8 Marcus Casamento
Victoria
12.950 9.150 11.133 13.400 12.633 13.133 72.399
9 Oliver Dilnutt
Victoria
12.750 11.150 10.800 11.866 12.333 11.866 70.765
10 Ryan O’Keefe
Victoria
10.700 11.750 11.533 13.000 12.533 10.933 70.449
11 Aiden Frick
Queensland
10.500 10.450 11.966 12.966 11.133 11.366 68.381
12 Jack Hall
New South Wales
13.100 4.950 11.900 13.466 13.500 11.266 68.182
13 Conor McGillivray
Victoria
10.200 9.250 10.866 14.133 11.600 9.933 65.982
14 Julian Preiato
Victoria
9.350 12.500 8.366 12.866 12.466 —— 55.548
15 Joseph D’Souza-Bullman
New South Wales
11.800 —— 12.833 13.866 12.566 —— 51.065
16 Kipp Smith
Victoria
11.450 —— —— 13.533 11.333 12.366 48.682
17 Mitchell Morgans
Queensland
—— —— 13.300 —— 14.533 13.633 41.466
18 Jose Caballero
New South Wales
12.850 13.800 —— 13.866 —— —— 40.516
19 James Bacueti
ACT
12.300 11.500 —— 14.933 —— —— 38.733
20 Alan Osman
New South Wales
11.750 —— —— 14.166 —— 12.366 38.282
21 Tyson Bull
Victoria
—— 12.550 —— —— 11.833 13.700 38.083
22 Blair Stewart
ACT
—— 11.350 —— —— 13.366 12.433 37.149
23 Joshua Walker
Victoria
10.850 11.400 —— —— —— 11.300 33.550
24 Jack Riek
Queensland
—— 12.500 12.466 —— —— —— 24.966
25 Michael Tone
Queensland
—— 11.100 12.666 —— —— —— 23.766
26 Vedant Sawant
Queensland
—— 13.750 —— —— —— —— 13.750
27 Zachary Perillo
Victoria
—— —— 12.900 —— —— —— 12.900

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Marcus Casamento Victoria 5.4 8.400 -0.1 13.700
2 Heath Thorpe New South Wales 5.7 8.133 -0.4 13.433
3 David Tanner Queensland 5.2 8.300 -0.1 13.400
4 Sandy Hardiman Victoria 4.6 8.566 13.166
5 Jesse Moore South Australia 5.8 7.166 12.966
6 Jack Hall New South Wales 5.2 7.766 -0.1 12.866
Joseph D’Souza-Bullman New South Wales 5.2 7.666 12.866
8 Oliver Dilnutt Victoria 4.3 8.533 12.833
James Bacueti ACT 6.2 7.633 -1.0 12.833
10 Alan Osman New South Wales 5.4 7.300 -0.1 12.600
11 Aiden Frick Queensland 4.7 7.800 12.500
12 Conor McGillivray Victoria 5.0 6.933 -0.6 11.333
13 Ryan O’Keefe Victoria 4.2 6.733 -0.1 10.833
14 James Hardy Queensland 4.9 6.300 -0.4 10.800
15 Joshua Walker Victoria 4.1 5.766 9.866

Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Vedant Sawant Queensland 5.9 8.033 13.933
2 Jesse Moore South Australia 6.1 7.700 13.800
3 Michael Tone Queensland 5.6 7.166 12.766
4 Blair Stewart ACT 4.2 8.366 12.566
5 Jose Caballero New South Wales 4.7 7.600 12.300
6 Sandy Hardiman Victoria 4.5 7.266 11.766
7 Clay Stephens South Australia 3.9 7.733 11.633
Oliver Dilnutt Victoria 4.3 7.333 11.633
9 Julian Preiato Victoria 4.4 7.066 11.466
10 Ryan O’Keefe Victoria 4.7 6.700 11.400
11 Heath Thorpe New South Wales 3.3 7.633 10.933
12 James Bacueti ACT 4.6 6.100 10.700
13 Joshua Walker Victoria 4.8 5.700 10.500
14 Benjamin Foster New South Wales 4.9 5.433 10.333
15 Aiden Frick Queensland 4.7 3.866 8.566

Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Michael Tone Queensland 5.3 7.766 13.066
2 David Tanner Queensland 4.6 8.366 12.966
3 Heath Thorpe New South Wales 4.3 8.566 12.866
4 Zachary Perillo Victoria 5.2 7.533 12.733
5 Sandy Hardiman Victoria 4.2 8.066 12.266
6 Aiden Frick Queensland 3.8 8.200 12.000
Jack Hall New South Wales 4.2 7.800 12.000
8 Ryan O’Keefe Victoria 4.3 7.666 11.966
9 James Hardy Queensland 5.0 6.933 11.933
10 Joseph D’Souza-Bullman New South Wales 3.6 7.933 11.533
11 Oliver Dilnutt Victoria 3.0 5.033 8.033
12 Julian Preiato Victoria 3.6 6.400 -3.6 6.400
13 Conor McGillivray Victoria 2.2 6.333 -4.3 4.233

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total Average
1 James Bacueti ACT 5.2 8.766 13.966 14.516
5.6 9.566 -0.1 15.066
2 Heath Thorpe New South Wales 5.2 9.633 14.833 14.283
4.4 9.333 13.733
3 Alan Osman New South Wales 4.8 9.600 14.400 13.916
4.0 9.433 13.433
4 Kipp Smith Victoria 4.8 9.200 -0.1 13.900 13.766
4.0 9.633 13.633
5 James Hardy Queensland 5.2 7.933 12.833 13.749
5.2 9.466 14.666
6 Conor McGillivray Victoria 4.8 9.400 -0.1 14.100 13.583
4.0 9.066 13.066
7 Joseph D’Souza-Bullman New South Wales 4.8 9.066 13.866 13.466
4.0 9.066 13.066
8 Jose Caballero New South Wales 4.8 8.133 -0.3 12.633 13.016
4.0 9.500 -0.1 13.400
9 Oliver Dilnutt Victoria 4.0 9.233 13.233 12.249
1.6 9.666 11.266

P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Mitchell Morgans Queensland 5.7 8.733 14.433
2 Jack Hall New South Wales 5.4 8.233 13.633
3 David Tanner Queensland 5.0 8.500 13.500
4 Tyson Bull Victoria 5.4 7.800 13.200
5 Clay Stephens South Australia 5.0 8.166 13.166
6 Ryan O’Keefe Victoria 4.2 8.700 12.900
7 Aiden Frick Queensland 4.8 7.766 12.566
8 Marcus Casamento Victoria 3.9 8.566 12.466
9 Julian Preiato Victoria 3.4 9.033 12.433
10 Kipp Smith Victoria 4.5 7.700 12.200
11 Conor McGillivray Victoria 3.6 8.433 12.033
12 Joseph D’Souza-Bullman New South Wales 4.4 7.400 11.800
13 Sandy Hardiman Victoria 4.6 7.166 11.766
14 Blair Stewart ACT 4.9 6.466 11.366
15 Oliver Dilnutt Victoria 3.7 6.733 10.433

High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Tyson Bull Victoria 5.5 8.133 13.633
2 Kipp Smith Victoria 4.7 8.900 13.600
3 Mitchell Morgans Queensland 5.9 7.466 13.366
4 Clay Stephens South Australia 5.1 8.033 13.133
5 Marcus Casamento Victoria 4.5 8.566 13.066
6 Jesse Moore South Australia 5.5 7.266 12.766
7 Jack Hall New South Wales 4.5 8.100 12.600
8 Alan Osman New South Wales 4.1 8.033 12.133
9 Oliver Dilnutt Victoria 4.1 7.633 11.733
10 Blair Stewart ACT 4.3 7.366 11.666
11 Ryan O’Keefe Victoria 3.9 7.466 11.366
12 Heath Thorpe New South Wales 4.9 6.066 10.966
13 Joshua Walker Victoria 3.8 6.433 10.233
14 Sandy Hardiman Victoria 4.0 6.166 10.166
15 Aiden Frick Queensland 4.3 5.600 9.900
16 Conor McGillivray Victoria 2.4 5.166 -3.0 4.566

One thought on “2022 Australian Championships Men’s Results

  1. Pingback: 2022 Australian Championships Men’s Results – Qween Of Sports

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s