2022 Brazil Trophy Results

The 2022 Brazil Trophy was held from May 19 through May 22 in Porto Alegre, Brazil.

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Andreza Lima GNU 4.2 8.867 13.067 12.833
3.6 9.000 12.600
2 Beatriz Santos FFC 4.2 8.667 12.867 12.450
3.6 8.433 12.033
3 Gleyce Rodrigues Osasco 3.6 8.900 12.500 12.383
3.4 8.867 12.267
4 Maria Rita Santos FFC 3.6 8.867 -0.1 12.367 12.317
3.4 8.867 12.267
5 Beatriz Lima ECP 4.2 8.600 -0.3 12.500 12.250
3.4 8.600 12.000
6 Hellen Benevides Silva CRF 3.2 8.800 12.000 12.233
3.6 8.867 12.467
7 Yasmin Ribeiro FFC 3.6 8.867 -0.1 12.367 12.083
3.4 8.700 -0.3 11.800
8 Clara Stecca GNU 3.8 8.733 12.533 11.933
3.6 7.733 11.333

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Rebeca Andrade CRF 6.2 8.400 14.600
2 Jade Barbosa CRF 5.0 7.833 12.833
3 Carolyne Pedro CEGIN 4.8 7.033 11.833
4 Beatriz Silva Osasco 4.3 7.467 11.767
5 Josiany Calixto CEGIN 4.8 6.900 11.700
6 Andreza Lima GNU 4.2 7.167 11.367
7 Beatriz Lima ECP 4.3 6.200 10.500
8 Luiza Oliveira ECP 4.2 5.533 9.733

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Flavia Saraiva CRF 6.2 8.233 14.433
2 Rebeca Andrade CRF 5.8 8.533 14.333
3 Thais Fidelis ECP 4.5 8.067 12.567
4 Gabriela Barbosa ECP 4.5 7.800 12.300
5 Carolyne Pedro CEGIN 4.5 7.533 12.033
6 Alana de Oliveira CEGIN 4.7 6.900 11.600
7 Gleyce Rodrigues Osasco 4.5 6.900 11.400
8 Jade Barbosa CRF 4.6 6.033 -0.1 10.533

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Andreza Lima GNU 5.0 7.967 12.967
2 Gabriela Barbosa ECP 4.9 7.967 12.867
3 Carolyne Pedro CEGIN 4.6 8.000 12.600
4 Hellen Benevides Silva CRF 5.0 7.867 -0.3 12.567
5 Gleyce Rodrigues Oasco 4.8 7.467 12.267
6 Gabriela Vieira CRF 4.4 7.833 12.233
7 Alana de Oliveira CEGIN 4.6 7.600 12.200
8 Isabel Ferreira Jurerê 3.5 8.033 -0.1 11.433

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Andreza Lima GNU 4.2 8.733 -0.1 12.833 12.850
3.6 9.267 12.867
2 Beatriz Santos FFC 4.2 8.733 12.933 12.666
3.6 8.800 12.400
3 Hellen Benevides Silva CRF 3.6 8.900 12.500 12.483
3.6 8.867 12.467
4 Clara Stecca GNU 3.8 8.633 12.433 12.450
3.6 8.867 12.467
5 Gleyce Rodrigues Osasco 3.6 9.067 12.667 12.400
3.4 8.733 12.133
6 Beatriz Lima ECP 4.2 8.667 12.867 12.400
3.4 8.533 11.933
7 Yasmin Ribeiro FFC 3.6 8.900 -0.1 12.400 12.366
3.4 8.933 12.333
8 Maria Rita Santos FFC 3.2 8.700 -0.1 11.800 12.116
3.4 9.033 12.433
9 Ana Carolina Jamil MTC 3.6 7.700 11.300 11.566
3.2 8.633 11.833
10 Mirella Santos MTC 3.6 8.667 12.267 6.133
0.0 0.000 0.000
11 Vitoria Dias Jurerê 1.6 8.400 10.000 5.000
0.0 0.000 0.000

Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Rebeca Andrade CRF 6.1 8.567 14.667
2 Jade Barbosa CRF 5.0 7.933 12.933
3 Josiany Calixto CEGIN 4.8 6.900 11.700
4 Carolyne Pedro CEGIN 5.0 6.700 11.700
5 Luiza Oliveira ECP 4.4 7.200 11.600
6 Andreza Lima GNU 4.2 7.233 11.433
7 Beatriz Silva Osasco 4.3 6.933 11.233
8 Beatriz Lima ECP 4.3 6.700 11.000
9 Mirella Santos MTC 3.0 7.667 10.667
10 Gabriela Barbosa ECP 4.5 5.933 10.433
11 Maria Rita Santos FFC 3.6 6.467 10.067
12 Gabriela Vieira CRF 3.8 6.133 9.933
13 Giovana Martins CEGIN 3.5 6.167 9.667
14 Luiza Abel GNU 4.1 5.200 9.300
15 Ingrid Ribeiro FFC 3.9 4.433 -0.5 7.833
16 Ana Carolina Jamil MTC 2.0 4.267 6.267

Beam Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Rebeca Andrade CRF 5.8 8.567 14.367
2 Flavia Saraiva CRF 6.0 8.167 14.167
3 Jade Barbosa CRF 4.6 8.333 12.933
4 Gabriela Barbosa ECP 4.5 8.100 12.600
5 Gleyce Rodrigues Osasco 4.9 7.633 12.533
6 Thais Fidelis ECP 4.5 7.900 12.400
7 Alana de Oliveira CEGIN 4.7 7.300 12.000
8 Carolyne Pedro CEGIN 4.4 7.533 11.933
9 Hellen Benevides Silva CRF 4.9 6.967 11.867
10 Andreza Lima GNU 5.3 6.467 11.767
11 Clara Stecca GNU 4.5 7.100 11.600
12 Gabriela Vieira CRF 4.6 7.000 11.600
13 Beatriz Lima ECP 4.8 6.667 11.467
14 Sophia Fernandes ECP 4.4 6.533 10.933
15 Vitoria Dias Jurerê 3.8 6.833 10.633
16 Josiany Calixto CEGIN 4.6 6.033 10.633
17 Maria Rita Santos FFC 3.9 6.333 -0.3 9.933
18 Maria Eduarda Pinto CRF 4.5 5.400 9.900
19 Isabel Ferreira Jurerê 3.3 6.000 9.300
20 Beatriz Silva Osasco 4.4 4.933 -0.1 9.233
21 Ingrid Ribeiro FFC 3.4 4.433 -0.1 7.733

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Andreza Lima GNU 5.0 8.000 13.000
2 Carolyne Pedro CEGIN 4.7 8.167 12.867
3 Gabriela Barbosa ECP 4.9 7.967 -0.1 12.767
4 Gleyce Rodrigues Osasco 4.8 7.900 12.700
5 Gabriela Vieira CRF 4.4 7.900 12.300
6 Hellen Benevides Silva CRF 4.6 7.700 12.300
7 Alana de Oliveira CEGIN 4.7 7.400 12.100
8 Isabel Ferreira Jurerê 3.5 7.867 11.367
9 Ingrid Ribeiro FFC 4.2 7.300 -0.2 11.300
10 Beatriz Santos FFC 3.9 6.867 10.767
11 Maria Eduarda Pinto CRF 4.4 6.400 -0.3 10.500
12 Vitoria Dias Jurerê 4.0 6.267 10.267
13 Mirella Santos MTC 3.8 5.700 -0.3 9.200

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s