2022 Singapore Open Men’s Results

The 2022 Singapore Open was held from May 26 through May 29 in Singapore.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Robin Sim
Singapore
12.050 11.350 11.750 12.950 11.700 12.500 72.300
2 Zac Liew
Singapore
12.250 12.900 11.850 10.300 11.900 11.200 70.400
3 Brandon Denoley Luise
Sabah (MAS)
8.850 8.350 10.150 13.000 8.850 10.600 59.800
4 Abd Izzat Daniel Abd Rauf
Sabah (MAS)
8.900 6.200 9.650 11.550 9.600 6.350 52.250
5 Jacob Hezron Andreas
Sabah (MAS)
8.100 4.700 10.100 10.200 11.150 6.700 50.950
6 Ammar Zafi Mohd Firdaus
Sabah (MAS)
10.800 7.350 9.900 —— 10.800 7.300 46.150
7 Chong Jer Rong
Prime Gymnastics (SGP)
12.650 12.700 —— —— 12.750 —— 38.100
8 Liew Jun Xiang
Sabah (MAS)
—— 8.100 9.100 —— 11.000 5.400 33.600
9 Mikhail Haziq
Singapore
—— 11.900 —— —— 11.000 9.950 32.850
10 Charlie Richie Chong
Sabah (MAS)
—— 6.600 9.100 —— 9.250 4.350 29.300
11 Terry Tay Wei An
Singapore
13.350 —— —— 13.850 —— —— 27.200
12 Ali Kader Haque
Bangladesh
12.200 —— —— 14.000 —— —— 26.200
13 Lim Kaeson
Singapore
—— 9.550 11.200 —— —— —— 20.750

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Terry Tay Wei An Singapore 5.3 7.750 13.050
2 Robin Sim Singapore 4.6 8.200 12.800
3 Chong Jer Rong Prime Gymnastics (SGP) 4.4 7.950 12.350
4 Zac Liew Singapore 4.5 7.150 11.650
5 Ali Kader Haque Bangladesh 4.3 7.100 11.400
6 Jacob Hezron Andreas Sabah (MAS) 3.6 6.900 10.500
7 Ammar Zafi Mohd Firdaus Sabah (MAS) 3.3 6.450 9.750

Senior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Mikhail Haziq Singapore 4.8 8.550 13.350
2 Zac Liew Singapore 4.7 8.600 13.300
3 Chong Jer Rong Prime Gymnastics (SGP) 4.6 8.550 13.150
4 Robin Sim Singapore 4.9 5.100 10.000
5 Liew Jun Xiang Sabah (MAS) 2.7 6.600 9.300
6 Charlie Richie Chong Sabah (MAS) 2.6 3.950 6.550

Senior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Robin Sim Singapore 3.6 7.950 11.550
2 Zac Liew Singapore 3.6 7.800 11.400
3 Abd Izzat Daniel Abd Rauf Sabah (MAS) 3.2 7.250 10.550
4 Ammar Zafi Mohd Firdaus Sabah (MAS) 2.8 7.000 -0.3 9.500
5 Charlie Richie Chong Sabah (MAS) 2.1 7.550 -0.3 9.350
6 Jacob Hezron Andreas Sabah (MAS) 2.4 7.600 -3.3 6.700
7 Brandon Denoley Luise Sabah (MAS) 3.4 6.050 -3.0 6.450

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total Average
1 Terry Tay Wei An Singapore 5.2 8.800 14.000 13.525
4.0 9.050 13.050
2 Ali Kader Haque Bangladesh 4.8 8.650 -0.1 13.350 13.025
4.0 8.700 12.700
3 Brandon Denoley Luise Sabah (MAS) 4.4 8.550 12.950 11.950
3.2 7.750 10.950

Senior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Chong Jer Rong Prime Gymnastics (SGP) 3.6 9.200 12.800
2 Zac Liew Singapore 4.1 8.450 12.550
3 Liew Jun Xiang Sabah (MAS) 2.7 8.600 11.300
4 Mikhail Haziq Singapore 3.1 7.750 10.850
5 Robin Sim Singapore 3.1 7.700 10.800
6 Ammar Zafi Mohd Firdaus Sabah (MAS) 2.6 7.950 10.550
7 Jacob Hezron Andreas Sabah (MAS) 2.5 8.450 -3.0 7.950

Senior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Mikhail Haziq Singapore 3.3 8.050 11.350
2 Robin Sim Singapore 4.1 7.100 11.200
3 Zac Liew Singapore 3.2 7.300 10.500
4 Jacob Hezron Andreas Sabah (MAS) 2.3 6.550 -3.0 5.850
5 Liew Jun Xiang Sabah (MAS) 2.0 6.100 -6.0 2.100

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Jovi Loh
Singapore
12.300 12.000 11.950 13.100 12.850 12.250 74.450
2 Asher Pua
Singapore
12.600 11.900 10.450 13.200 12.100 11.250 71.500
3 Fuga Nomura
Thailand
12.450 11.650 9.900 12.800 11.800 10.700 69.300
4 Barr Abdul
Singapore
12.250 10.700 10.950 11.500 11.350 11.450 68.200
5 Thongchati Mongkhonthong
Thailand
12.200 10.400 12.600 12.400 10.200 10.300 68.100
6 Kho Tong-Yu
Singapore
12.250 9.850 12.150 11.850 11.150 10.650 67.900
7 Xavier Pang
Singapore
11.850 10.000 11.450 12.000 11.100 11.000 67.400
8 Leon Tan
Prime Gymnastics (SGP)
11.300 10.500 10.900 12.350 11.000 10.600 66.650
9 Kenzu Kang
Prime Gymnastics (SGP)
11.450 11.900 10.100 10.950 10.900 10.850 66.150
10 Muhammad Bariq Adif Mat Daud
Malaysia
10.350 8.700 10.450 11.800 11.000 9.800 62.100
11 Milo Wallace-Dunn
UWCSEA East (SGP)
10.400 4.300 10.550 11.550 10.900 10.250 57.950
12 Nor Adam Hazziq Nor Azaha
Malaysia
10.150 2.000 10.450 11.450 12.050 10.900 57.000
13 Wilson Yeoh Wei Sin
Malaysia
11.850 5.250 10.500 10.900 10.400 8.050 56.950
14 Jack Liew Kai
Malaysia
10.600 9.100 10.750 —— —— —— 30.450
15 Nathanael Pek
Singapore
—— 8.100 —— —— 11.000 —— 19.100

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Xavier Pang Singapore 4.1 8.900 13.000
2 Fuga Nomura Thailand 4.1 8.700 12.800
3 Jovi Loh Singapore 4.2 8.600 12.800
4 Thongchati Mongkhonthong Thailand 4.1 8.500 12.600
5 Kho Tong-Yu Singapore 4.0 8.500 12.500
6 Wilson Yeoh Wei Sin Malaysia 3.8 8.100 11.900
7 Asher Pua Singapore 4.0 7.750 11.750
8 Barr Abdul Singapore 4.2 6.950 11.150

Junior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Jovi Loh Singapore 3.8 8.350 12.150
2 Xavier Pang Singapore 4.1 8.000 12.100
3 Kenzu Kang Prime Gymnastics (SGP) 2.7 8.950 11.650
4 Thongchati Mongkhonthong Thailand 3.6 8.000 11.600
5 Fuga Nomura Thailand 4.1 7.500 11.600
6 Barr Abdul Singapore 3.0 8.100 11.100
7 Asher Pua Singapore 3.8 7.200 11.000
8 Leon Tan Prime Gymnastics (SGP) 2.7 6.550 9.250

Junior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Thongchati Mongkhonthong Thailand 4.3 8.800 13.100
2 Kho Tong-Yu Singapore 4.1 8.400 12.500
3 Jovi Loh Singapore 4.0 7.850 11.850
4 Milo Wallace-Dunn UWCSEA East (SGP) 2.0 9.500 -0.3 11.200
5 Xavier Pang Singapore 2.9 8.100 11.000
6 Leon Tan Prime Gymnastics (SGP) 2.8 8.350 -0.3 10.850
7 Jack Liew Kai Malaysia 2.3 8.700 -0.3 10.700
8 Barr Abdul Singapore 3.0 6.400 -0.3 9.100

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total Average
1 Fuga Nomura Thailand 4.8 8.300 13.100 12.975
4.0 8.850 12.850
2 Asher Pua Singapore 4.0 8.850 12.850 11.975
3.2 7.900 11.100
3 Jovi Loh Singapore 4.0 8.750 12.750 11.900
2.4 8.650 11.050
4 Barr Abdul Singapore 4.0 7.650 11.650 11.400
2.4 8.750 11.150
5 Xavier Pang Singapore 3.2 8.700 11.900 11.400
2.4 8.500 10.900
6 Thongchati Mongkhonthong Thailand 3.2 9.050 12.250 11.250
2.4 7.850 10.250
7 Kenzu Kang Prime Gymnastics (SGP) 2.4 8.650 11.050 11.075
1.6 9.500 11.100
8 Leon Tan Prime Gymnastics (SGP) 3.2 8.700 11.900 11.050
2.4 7.800 10.200

Junior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Asher Pua Singapore 3.0 9.350 12.350
2 Fuga Nomura Thailand 4.1 8.150 12.250
3 Kho Tong-Yu Singapore 3.5 8.700 12.200
4 Xavier Pang Singapore 3.6 8.550 12.150
5 Nor Adam Hazziq Nor Azaha Malaysia 3.3 8.200 11.500
6 Jovi Loh Singapore 4.1 7.400 11.500
7 Barr Abdul Singapore 3.8 7.000 10.800
8 Leon Tan Prime Gymnastics (SGP) 2.4 8.000 10.400

Junior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Fuga Nomura Thailand 3.4 8.700 12.100
2 Xavier Pang Singapore 2.9 8.550 11.450
3 Jovi Loh Singapore 3.8 7.500 11.300
4 Barr Abdul Singapore 4.0 7.250 11.250
5 Nor Adam Hazziq Nor Azaha Malaysia 2.4 8.700 11.100
6 Asher Pua Singapore 3.3 7.600 10.900
7 Kenzu Kang Prime Gymnastics (SGP) 2.4 8.150 10.550
8 Kho Tong-Yu Singapore 3.4 5.500 8.900

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s