2022 Salamunov Memorial Results

The 2022 Salamunov Memorial was held from June 2 through June 5 in Maribor, Slovenia.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Lucija Hribar Slovenia 12.800 12.550 11.700 12.250 49.300
2 Boglarka Tömböl Hungary 13.150 11.500 11.500 11.850 48.000
3 Miriam Bernhard Austria 13.150 11.350 11.500 11.750 47.750
4 Kira Balazs Hungary 12.900 9.900 12.100 11.500 46.400
5 Brygida Urbanska Poland 12.750 10.350 9.400 11.950 44.450
6 Adela Balcova Slovakia 12.200 10.550 10.600 11.050 44.400
7 Emilia Kulczynska Poland 12.250 10.750 9.100 10.950 43.050
8 Anna Gemza Poland 12.100 9.950 10.000 10.650 42.700
9 Vitalija Pakhno Poland 11.900 9.600 9.600 11.250 42.350
10 Elena Usakova Slovakia 12.350 8.500 10.000 11.200 42.050
11 Jaqueline Kostelac Austria 12.150 7.800 10.800 10.500 41.250
12 Sara-Grace Carabasa Austria 11.800 7.600 10.400 11.100 40.900
13 Tara Stampfer Slovenia 11.350 7.800 10.850 9.700 39.700
14 Lara Zagradisnik Slovenia 11.750 7.950 10.100 9.700 39.500
15 Lilia Rief Austria 11.950 7.150 9.900 9.950 38.950
16 Marie Wolf Austria 12.400 8.300 7.650 10.500 38.850
17 Sara King Slovenia 12.000 7.450 9.950 9.100 38.500
Miriam Markovic Austria 11.700 9.350 7.050 10.400 38.500
19 Ziva Konic Slovenia 11.800 7.900 8.100 10.300 38.100
20 Sergeja Mlakar Slovenia 11.400 7.800 9.300 9.450 37.950
21 Pavlina Marusic Slovenia 10.850 7.850 9.450 9.400 37.550
22 Annalena Sutter Austria 10.600 5.000 9.650 9.850 35.100
23 Sara Surmanova Slovakia 12.800 11.750 10.000 —— 34.550
24 Javzandolgor Ochirsukh Austria 12.150 —— 10.950 10.550 33.650
25 Radoslava Kalamarova Slovakia 11.950 —— 9.700 10.700 32.350
26 Sara Semen Slovenia 10.650 3.250 7.150 8.600 29.650
27 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia —— 12.300 11.800 —— 24.100
28 Wiktoria Lopuszanska Poland —— 11.500 10.750 —— 22.250
29 Hana Golob Slovenia 11.600 —— 8.950 —— 20.550
30 Patricija Jug Slovenia —— —— 9.350 10.350 19.700
31 Nina Davidovic Slovenia —— 9.250 —— 10.100 19.350
32 Tia Pavlin Zakovsek Slovenia —— —— —— 10.050 10.050
33 Neli Reich Slovenia 9.800 —— —— —— 9.800

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Sara Surmanova Slovakia 4.0 9.050 13.050 12.925
3.8 9.000 12.800
2 Boglarka Tömböl Hungary 4.2 8.000 12.200 12.525
3.8 9.050 12.850
3 Kira Balazs Hungary 4.2 8.500 12.700 12.425
3.4 8.750 12.150
4 Miriam Markovic Austria 3.2 8.800 12.000 11.925
3.2 8.650 11.850
5 Javzandolgor Ochirsukh Austria 3.2 8.300 11.500 11.875
3.6 8.650 12.250
6 Jaqueline Kostelac Austria 3.6 7.550 -0.1 11.050 11.475
3.4 8.500 11.900
7 Tara Stampfer Slovenia 3.4 8.300 11.700 11.350
2.6 8.400 11.000
8 Marie Wolf Austria 3.4 8.600 12.000 10.400
3.2 8.200 -2.6 8.800

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 5.0 7.600 12.600
2 Lucija Hribar Slovenia 5.0 7.450 12.450
3 Emilia Kulczynska Poland 4.4 7.350 11.750
4 Miriam Bernhard Austria 4.0 7.550 11.550
5 Wiktoria Lopuszanska Poland 4.1 7.300 11.400
Sara Surmanova Slovakia 4.3 7.100 11.400
7 Boglarka Tömböl Hungary 4.6 5.700 10.300
8 Sara King Slovenia 3.3 6.950 10.250

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Lucija Hribar Slovenia 4.7 7.450 12.150
Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 4.6 7.550 12.150
3 Miriam Bernhard Austria 4.4 6.500 10.900
4 Boglarka Tömböl Hungary 4.7 5.700 10.400
5 Kira Balazs Hungary 4.5 5.550 10.050
6 Javzandolgor Ochirsukh Austria 3.2 6.600 9.800
7 Patricija Jug Slovenia 3.3 6.350 -0.1 9.550
8 Tara Stampfer Slovenia 3.9 3.200 -0.1 7.000

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Lucija Hribar Slovenia 4.3 8.000 12.300
2 Kira Balazs Hungary 4.6 8.400 12.000
3 Brygida Urbanska Poland 4.4 8.300 11.700
4 Miriam Bernhard Austria 4.2 8.400 11.600
5 Vitalija Pakhno Poland 4.6 6.950 11.550
6 Boglarka Tömböl Hungary 4.5 7.100 -0.1 11.500
Elena Usakova Slovakia 4.5 7.000 11.500
8 Sara King Slovenia 3.9 7.400 11.300

Senior Team Results

Rank Team VT UB BB FX Total
1 SLOVAKIA (Adela Balcova, Radoslava Kalamarova, Barbora Mokosova, Sara Surmanova, Elena Usakova) 37.350 34.600 32.400 32.950 137.300
2 POLAND (Anna Gemza, Emilia Kulczynska, Wiktoria Lopuszanska, Brygida Urbanska) 37.100 32.600 30.150 33.550 133.400
3 VORARLBERG (Miriam Bernhard, Jaqueline Kostelac, Javzandolgor Ochirsukh, Lilia Rief, Annalena Sutter) 37.450 26.300 33.250 32.800 129.800
4 SD STUCENCI (Patricija Jug, Sergeja Mlakar, Sara Semen, Tara Stampfer, Lara Zagradisnik) 34.500 23.550 30.300 29.750 118.100
5 SD GIB SISKA (Nina Davidovic, Hana Golob, Ziva Konic, Pavlina Marusic, Tia Pavlin Zakovsek) 34.250 25.000 26.500 30.450 116.200

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Lili Czifra Hungary 12.150 11.950 12.200 12.950 49.250
2 Hanna Balzsay Hungary 12.350 10.700 12.850 12.700 48.600
3 Maria Drobniak Poland 12.600 10.200 11.200 12.350 46.350
4 Hanna Kutasi Hungary 12.150 9.650 12.150 12.200 46.150
5 Lucia Dobrocka Slovakia 12.950 10.500 10.050 12.200 45.700
6 Luca Agnecz Hungary 12.350 9.700 12.000 11.550 45.600
7 Magdalena Grygiel Poland 12.250 10.050 11.100 11.550 44.950
8 Anna Knight Hungary 10.600 9.500 12.400 12.350 44.850
9 Wiktoria Grzesikiewicz Poland 11.950 9.350 12.050 11.250 44.600
10 Lucka Ravnihar Slovenia 11.750 9.650 11.750 10.750 43.900
11 Sofia Banovicova Slovakia 12.200 10.050 10.450 11.000 43.700
12 Luna Babic Slovenia 11.450 8.850 11.400 11.350 43.050
13 Luana Lubinic Slovenia 12.050 8.550 10.750 10.900 42.250
14 Maria Rowinska Poland 12.100 10.400 9.900 9.650 42.050
15 Hana Rebec Slovenia 12.000 8.700 10.450 10.600 41.750
16 Damaris Carabasa Austria 11.800 8.450 8.550 10.800 39.600
17 Stella Lobner Austria 11.100 8.550 8.800 10.950 39.400
18 Hanna Karner Austria 10.800 7.350 9.100 10.950 38.200
19 Mia Bohle Austria 10.500 7.900 10.150 9.600 38.150
20 Sara Tomazin Slovenia 10.550 8.200 8.500 10.600 37.850
21 Ana Korenika Slovenia 10.950 7.950 9.100 9.650 37.650
22 Ella Rief Austria 10.750 6.950 9.300 10.250 37.250
23 Lana Lederer Slovenia 10.600 8.900 8.150 9.350 37.000
24 Mia Mlakar Slovenia 10.900 7.050 8.050 9.500 35.500
25 Klara Krasevec Slovenia 10.800 5.950 9.450 9.150 35.350
26 Tjasa Matus Slovenia 10.800 6.650 8.300 9.550 35.300
27 Tola Rzenno Poland 11.950 6.900 6.950 9.400 35.200
28 Taja Jevdenic Slovenia 10.900 6.900 8.300 8.200 34.300
Marie Kaghofer Austria 10.700 6.250 7.250 10.100 34.300
30 Laila Sabanovic Slovenia 10.900 6.500 6.500 10.000 33.900
31 Anja Vide Slovenia 10.900 4.750 8.900 9.200 33.750
32 Nadia Szewczyk Poland 10.000 7.000 7.250 9.000 33.250
33 Pia Mlakar Slovenia 9.700 1.250 8.800 8.450 28.200
34 Nusa Sterger Slovenia 10.350 2.100 6.400 8.150 27.000
35 Iva Stampfer Slovenia 10.000 —— 8.150 8.100 26.250
36 Blanka Rosiak Poland 12.350 9.500 —— —— 21.850
37 Tayra Madzarovic Slovenia 11.100 —— —— 8.000 19.100
38 Laura Zorko Slovenia 10.650 —— —— —— 10.650
39 Ana Kos Slovenia 9.500 —— —— —— 9.500
40 Analina Belec Slovenia —— 3.750 —— —— 3.750

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Lucia Dobrocka Slovakia 3.8 9.300 13.100 12.575
3.2 8.850 12.050
2 Lili Czifra Hungary 3.4 8.850 12.250 12.450
3.8 8.950 -0.1 12.650
3 Hanna Balzsay Hungary 3.4 9.100 12.500 12.350
3.2 9.000 12.200
4 Magdalena Grygiel Poland 3.6 8.700 12.300 12.125
3.4 8.550 11.950
5 Luana Lubinic Slovenia 3.4 8.750 12.150 12.000
3.2 8.650 11.850
6 Luna Babic Slovenia 3.4 8.550 11.950 11.725
3.2 8.300 11.500
7 Maria Rowinska Poland 3.4 8.300 -0.1 11.600 11.525
3.6 7.850 11.450
8 Taja Jevdenic Slovenia 1.6 8.000 8.600 8.875
1.6 8.550 9.150

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Lili Czifra Hungary 4.2 7.700 11.900
2 Lucia Dobrocka Slovakia 4.0 6.950 10.950
3 Hanna Balzsay Hungary 3.5 7.100 10.600
4 Maria Drobniak Poland 2.7 7.300 10.000
5 Lucka Ravnihar Slovenia 2.6 6.750 9.350
6 Maria Rowinska Poland 3.3 5.500 8.800
7 Sofia Banovicova Slovakia 2.4 4.950 7.350
8 Mia Mlakar Slovenia 1.6 4.700 6.300

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Anna Knight Hungary 4.4 7.600 12.000
2 Wiktoria Grzesikiewicz Poland 4.0 7.700 11.700
3 Hanna Balzsay Hungary 4.6 6.850 11.450
4 Maria Drobniak Poland 4.3 7.100 11.400
5 Lucka Ravnihar Slovenia 4.2 6.250 10.450
6 Luana Lubinic Slovenia 3.6 6.800 10.400
7 Luna Babic Slovenia 4.4 5.600 -0.1 9.900
8 Tjasa Matus Slovenia 3.0 5.350 8.350

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Lili Czifra Hungary 4.8 7.650 12.450
2 Hanna Balzsay Hungary 4.4 7.700 12.100
3 Lucia Dobrocka Slovakia 4.4 7.450 11.850
4 Luna Babic Slovenia 3.7 7.550 11.250
5 Maria Drobniak Poland 4.6 6.700 -0.1 11.200
6 Sofia Banovicova Slovakia 3.2 7.450 10.650
7 Magdalena Grygiel Poland 4.5 5.050 -0.3 9.250
8 Laila Sabanovic Slovenia 3.1 5.300 8.400

Junior Team Results

Rank Team VT UB BB FX Total
1 HUNGARY (Luca Agnecz, Hanna Balzsay, Lili Czifra, Anna Knight, Hanna Kutasi) 36.850 32.350 37.450 38.000 144.650
2 POLAND (Magdalena Grygiel, Wiktoria Grzesikiewicz, Blanka Rosiak, Maria Rowinska) 36.700 29.950 33.050 32.450 132.150
3 SK SALTO KOPER (Luna Babic, Ana Korenika, Luana Lubinic) 34.450 25.350 31.250 31.900 122.950
4 LFT/VTS (Mia Bohle, Hanna Karner, Ella Rief) 32.050 22.200 28.550 30.800 113.600
5 NÖFT (Damaris Carabasa, Marie Kaghofer, Stella Lobner) 33.600 23.250 24.600 31.850 113.300
6 SD STUDENCI 1 (Taja Jevdenic, Tjasa Matus, Pia Mlakar, Laila Sabanovic) 32.600 20.050 25.400 28.000 106.050
7 SD STUDENCI 2 (Mia Mlakar, Iva Stampfer, Nusa Sterger, Anja Vide) 32.150 13.900 25.100 26.850 98.000

Espoir All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Blanka Vatai Hungary 12.300 9.150 11.650 11.700 44.800
2 Mira Hürkecz Hungary 11.850 9.450 11.900 11.400 44.600
3 Lucia Piliarova Slovakia 11.250 8.900 11.100 12.500 43.750
4 Hanna Polgar Hungary 12.100 8.000 11.200 10.800 42.100
5 Lilly Murinova Slovakia 12.550 7.850 9.700 11.650 41.750
6 Ema Akrapovic Slovenia 11.650 9.400 9.350 11.050 41.450
7 Zarja Pogacnik Slovenia 10.200 8.950 10.350 11.100 40.600
8 Chiara Barlikova Slovakia 10.950 9.300 9.000 11.050 40.300
9 Helene Richter Austria 11.000 8.400 10.000 10.150 39.550
10 Lena Wallner Austria 10.550 8.100 10.700 9.800 39.150
11 Amelina Holecek Austria 10.950 9.100 9.200 9.800 39.050
12 Ziva Tomazic Slovenia 10.650 8.350 9.550 9.800 38.350
13 Petra Hosnyanszki Hungary 10.600 8.700 8.950 10.050 38.300
14 Leonie Gschliesser Austria 10.650 5.950 10.800 10.600 38.000
15 Natasza Szewczyk Poland 10.750 6.950 9.300 10.700 37.700
16 Agata Niedurny Poland 10.400 8.000 10.400 8.600 37.400
17 Lena Marciniak Poland 10.650 8.100 10.050 8.400 37.200
18 Larisa Bedenik Slovenia 10.050 7.900 9.800 9.150 36.900
19 Naomi Palencarova Austria 11.650 7.650 8.650 8.850 36.800
20 Natalie Prugg Austria 10.250 7.800 9.150 9.400 36.600
21 Alicja Kupka Poland 9.800 8.750 9.200 8.650 36.400
22 Paulina Grzesikiewicz Poland 10.045 6.850 10.400 9.100 36.395
23 Maria Strigl Austria 12.000 7.000 7.450 9.100 35.550
Noé Sailer Austria 10.350 5.950 9.900 9.350 35.550
25 Anja Steinacher Austria 10.200 7.000 8.900 8.950 35.050
26 Mirabell Lobner Austria 9.950 8.150 8.550 7.900 34.550
27 Lea Walli Austria 10.150 8.600 7.550 8.200 34.500
28 Nelly Cucek Slovenia 10.300 8.200 7.100 8.800 34.400
29 Maja Brusik Poland 9.700 8.000 8.050 8.500 34.250
30 Janina Albrecht Austria 9.900 8.000 8.450 7.450 33.800
31 Minka Prevolsek Slovenia 10.700 7.050 7.650 8.250 33.650
32 Jana Kaar Austria 10.400 4.900 8.400 8.900 32.600
33 Emely Joy Reindl Austria 10.600 3.800 7.650 10.250 32.300
34 Laura Walz Austria 10.100 6.000 8.350 7.600 32.050
35 Lena Schaubmayr Austria 10.050 4.750 8.250 8.550 31.600
36 Arya Hojs Rakic Slovenia 10.650 2.050 8.800 9.250 30.750
37 Karolina Pushchenska Austria 10.100 3.100 8.850 7.900 29.950
38 Caroline Schiller Austria 10.850 3.150 8.700 6.900 29.600
39 Leonie Laumer Austria 9.900 4.600 6.600 8.000 29.100
40 Mia Bem Poland 10.350 3.700 5.950 8.900 28.900
41 Zuzana Sztajer Poland 10.600 3.900 4.400 9.350 28.250
42 Zoja Chrzanowska Slovakia 9.100 0.950 7.550 9.200 26.800
43 Kenza Ben Abderrahmane Austria —— 7.250 7.500 7.500 22.250
44 Gabriella Szajnik Hungary —— 8.600 11.050 —— 19.650
45 Marie Walz Austria —— —— 8.350 —— 8.350

Espoir Team Results

Rank Team VT UB BB FX Total
1 HUNGARY (Petra Hosnyanszki, Mira Hürkecz, Hanna Polgar, Gabriella Szajnik, Blanka Vatai) 36.250 27.300 34.750 33.900 132.200
2 WFT-WIEN (Amelina Holecek, Naomi Palencarova, Helene Richter, Caroline Schiller, Lea Walli) 33.600 26.100 27.900 28.800 116.400
3 LFT/VTS (Leonie Gschliesser, Natalie Prugg, Lena Wallner) 31.450 21.850 30.650 29.800 113.750
4 AZS AWF KATOVICE 1 (Paulina Grzesikiewicz, Alicja Kupka, Lena Marciniak, Natasza Szewczyk) 31.445 23.800 29.750 28.450 113.445
5 LFT INNSBRUCK (Kenza Ben Abderrahmane, Noé Sailer, Anja Steinacher, Maria Strigl, Marie Walz) 32.550 21.250 27.150 27.400 108.350
6 AZS AWF KATOVICE 2 (Mia Bem, Maja Brusik, Agata Niedurny, Zuzana Sztajer) 31.350 19.900 24.400 26.850 102.500
7 NÖFT (Janina Albrecht, Leonie Laumer, Mirabell Lobner, Emely Joy Reindl) 30.450 20.750 24.650 26.150 102.000

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s