2022 Osijek Challenge Cup Results

The 2022 Osijek Challenge Cup was held from June 9 through June 12 in Osijek, Croatia.

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Valentina Georgieva Bulgaria 4.6 9.033 13.633 13.616
4.4 9.200 13.600
2 Teja Belak Slovenia 5.0 8.600 13.600 13.483
4.6 8.766 13.366
3 Tjasa Kysselef Slovenia 4.6 9.033 13.633 13.399
4.2 8.966 13.166
4 Csenge Bacskay Hungary 4.6 8.800 13.400 13.300
4.4 8.800 13.200
5 Franchesca Santi Chile 5.0 8.566 13.566 13.233
4.4 8.600 -0.1 12.900
6 Tijana Korent Croatia 4.2 8.833 13.033 12.916
4.2 8.600 12.800
7 Dominika Ponizilova Czech Republic 4.4 8.766 13.166 12.799
3.8 8.633 12.433

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Zoja Szekely Hungary 5.9 7.900 13.800
2 Sarah Voss Germany 5.4 7.400 12.800
3 Silviana Sfiringu Romania 5.2 7.266 12.466
4 Bengisu Yildiz Turkey 4.6 7.800 12.400
5 Selina Kickinger Austria 4.6 7.733 12.333
6 Nathalie Westlund Sweden 5.0 7.233 12.233
7 Sevgi Kayisoglu Turkey 4.5 7.633 12.133
8 Maria Tronrud Norway 4.1 7.766 11.866

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Pauline Schäfer Germany 5.3 8.166 -0.1 13.366
2 Ana Derek Croatia 5.2 7.933 13.133
3 Ana Barbosu Romania 5.6 6.833 12.433
4 Julie Madsø Norway 4.9 7.266 12.166
5 Silviana Sfiringu Romania 4.7 7.100 11.800
6 Maria Tronrud Norway 4.6 7.133 11.733
7 Bilge Tarhan Turkey 5.1 6.433 11.533
8 Lucija Hribar Slovenia 4.7 6.700 11.400

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ana Barbosu Romania 5.4 7.933 13.333
2 Ana Derek Croatia 5.1 8.166 13.266
3 Göksu Üctas Sanli Turkey 4.9 7.900 12.800
4 Sarah Voss Germany 5.1 7.733 -0.1 12.733
5 Aneta Holasova Czech Republic 4.9 7.666 12.566
6 Hanna Szujo Hungary 4.5 8.000 12.500
7 Valentina Georgieva Bulgaria 4.8 7.600 12.400
8 Franchesca Santi Chile 4.8 6.700 11.500

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Teja Belak Slovenia 5.0 8.933 13.933 13.733
4.6 8.933 13.533
2 Valentina Georgieva Bulgaria 4.6 8.666 -0.3 12.966 13.166
4.4 8.966 13.366
3 Tjasa Kysselef Slovenia 4.6 8.800 13.400 13.150
4.2 8.700 12.900
4 Csenge Bacskay Hungary 4.6 8.700 -0.1 13.200 13.083
4.4 8.566 12.966
5 Franchesca Santi Chile 5.0 8.700 13.700 13.050
4.8 7.600 12.400
6 Tijana Korent Croatia 4.2 8.433 12.633 12.849
4.2 8.866 13.066
7 Dominika Ponizilova Czech Republic 4.4 8.733 13.133 12.833
3.8 8.733 12.533
8 Bilge Tarhan Turkey 4.2 8.733 12.933 12.816
4.0 8.700 12.700
9 Pranati Nayak India 4.4 8.700 13.100 12.750
4.4 8.000 12.400
10 Antea Ercegovic Croatia 4.2 8.733 12.933 12.749
3.8 8.766 12.566
11 Bengisu Yildiz Turkey 4.2 8.866 13.066 12.716
3.8 8.566 12.366
12 Maria Tronrud Norway 4.2 8.766 12.966 12.599
3.4 8.833 12.233
13 Ana Barbosu Romania 4.4 8.400 -0.1 12.700 12.533
4.0 8.466 -0.1 12.366
14 Esmée Beekhuis Netherlands 4.2 8.700 12.900 12.516
3.6 8.533 12.133
15 Andreea Preda Romania 4.2 8.633 12.833 12.383
3.4 8.533 11.933
16 Ani Gobadze Georgia 3.6 8.666 -0.1 12.166 12.349
3.6 8.933 12.533
17 Protistha Samanta India 4.0 7.800 11.800 12.333
4.4 8.466 12.866
18 Hanna Szujo Hungary 3.6 8.966 12.566 12.166
3.2 8.566 11.766
19 Buhle Nhleko South Africa 3.6 8.633 12.233 12.083
3.4 8.533 11.933
20 Aneta Holasova Czech Republic 4.2 7.566 11.766 11.949
3.8 8.333 12.133
21 Caelin Mayers South Africa 3.6 7.533 11.133 11.433
3.4 8.333 11.733
22 Cass Lee Man Ching Hong Kong 3.4 8.400 11.800 10.933
1.6 8.466 10.066
23 Tara Vella Clark Malta 3.2 8.533 11.733 10.799
3.4 8.466 -2.0 9.866
24 Ella Borg Malta 3.2 8.333 11.533 5.766
0.0 0.000 0.000
Celine Kusters Netherlands 4.2 8.533 12.733 DNF
DNS DNS DNS

Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Zoja Szekely Hungary 5.9 7.700 13.600
2 Sarah Voss Germany 5.1 8.400 13.500
3 Nathalie Westlund Sweden 5.3 7.966 13.266
4 Sevgi Kayisoglu Turkey 4.5 8.200 12.700
5 Silviana Sfiringu Romania 5.2 7.433 12.633
6 Bengisu Yildiz Turkey 4.6 7.833 12.433
7 Maria Tronrud Norway 4.1 7.966 12.066
8 Selina Kickinger Austria 4.7 7.366 12.066
9 Aneta Holasova Czech Republic 4.2 7.766 11.966
10 Lucija Hribar Slovenia 4.8 7.166 11.966
11 Julie Madsø Norway 4.3 7.633 11.933
12 Sam van der Hilst Netherlands 4.5 7.366 11.866
13 Esmée Beekhuis Netherlands 5.1 6.600 11.700
14 Caelin Mayers South Africa 4.1 7.133 11.233
15 Lilla Makai Hungary 4.8 6.400 11.200
16 Ani Gobadze Georgia 3.7 7.366 11.066
17 Lucie Marikova Czech Republic 4.3 6.733 11.033
18 Valentina Georgieva Bulgaria 2.8 8.000 10.800
19 Emelie Westlund Sweden 4.6 6.166 10.766
20 Sara King Slovenia 3.3 7.433 10.733
21 Ana Barbosu Romania 4.9 5.300 10.200
22 Tara Vella Clark Malta 3.5 6.433 9.933
23 Ella Borg Malta 3.3 5.800 9.100
24 Zelme Daries South Africa 4.0 4.833 8.833
25 Carina Kröll Austria 4.0 4.466 8.466
26 Ruthuja Nataraj India 3.6 3.800 7.400

Beam Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ana Derek Croatia 5.5 8.100 13.600
2 Ana Barbosu Romania 5.6 7.333 12.933
3 Julie Madsø Norway 4.9 7.733 12.633
4 Maria Tronrud Norway 5.0 7.366 12.366
5 Silviana Sfiringu Romania 4.8 7.466 12.266
6 Pauline Schäfer Germany 5.2 6.966 -0.1 12.066
7 Lucija Hribar Slovenia 4.7 7.300 12.000
8 Bilge Tarhan Turkey 5.4 6.600 12.000
9 Tina Zelcic Croatia 4.6 7.300 11.900
10 Valentina Georgieva Bulgaria 5.1 6.800 11.900
11 Sarah Voss Germany 5.2 6.600 11.800
12 Lilla Makai Hungary 4.7 6.900 11.600
13 Lucie Marikova Czech Republic 4.4 7.133 11.533
14 Tara Vella Clark Malta 4.7 6.800 11.500
15 Pranati Das India 4.6 6.800 11.400
16 Emelie Westlund Sweden 4.4 6.866 11.266
17 Ani Gobadze Georgia 4.6 6.600 11.200
18 Shanté Koti South Africa 4.6 6.566 -0.1 11.066
19 Ruthuja Nataraj India 3.8 7.233 11.033
20 Göksu Üctas Sanli Turkey 4.8 6.133 10.933
21 Aneta Holasova Czech Republic 5.0 6.000 -0.1 10.900
22 Zoja Szekely Hungary 4.6 6.766 -0.5 10.866
23 Tjasa Kysselef Slovenia 4.7 6.100 10.800
24 Nathalie Westlund Sweden 4.8 5.833 10.633
25 Carina Kröll Austria 4.3 5.866 10.166
26 Andjela Djurdjevic Serbia 4.4 5.733 -0.1 10.033
27 Cass Lee Man Ching Hong Kong 4.5 4.866 -0.1 9.266
28 Esmée Beekhuis Netherlands 4.6 4.633 9.233
29 Ella Borg Malta 4.3 4.866 9.166
30 Celine Kusters Netherlands 4.6 4.100 8.700
31 Franchesca Santi Chile 4.6 4.166 -0.1 8.666
32 Kristina Zivadinovic Serbia 4.1 4.400 -0.1 8.400
33 Buhle Nhleko South Africa 3.7 4.766 -0.1 8.366
34 Selina Kickinger Austria 3.8 4.533 -0.1 8.233

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ana Barbosu Romania 5.4 7.966 13.366
2 Ana Derek Croatia 5.2 7.866 13.066
3 Aneta Holasova Czech Republic 4.9 7.833 12.733
4 Sarah Voss Germany 5.1 7.766 -0.2 12.666
5 Göksu Üctas Sanli Turkey 4.9 7.766 12.666
6 Hanna Szujo Hungary 4.7 7.833 12.533
7 Valentina Georgieva Bulgaria 4.7 7.766 12.466
8 Franchesca Santi Chile 4.9 7.566 -0.1 12.366
9 Zoja Szekely Hungary 4.6 7.733 12.333
10 Carina Kröll Austria 4.3 7.866 12.166
11 Nathalie Westlund Sweden 4.2 7.866 12.066
12 Sevgi Kayisoglu Turkey 4.7 7.366 12.066
13 Barbara Achondo Chile 4.7 7.333 -0.1 11.933
14 Lucija Hribar Slovenia 4.3 7.600 11.900
15 Dominika Ponizilova Czech Republic 4.2 7.400 11.600
16 Celine Kusters Netherlands 4.3 7.166 11.466
17 Ella Borg Malta 4.4 7.066 11.466
18 Julie Madsø Norway 4.6 7.200 -0.4 11.400
19 Andreea Preda Romania 4.5 6.800 11.300
20 Edel Fosse Norway 4.1 7.133 11.233
21 Shanté Koti South Africa 4.3 6.800 11.100
22 Ruthuja Nataraj India 4.3 6.766 11.066
23 Nina Sabic Serbia 4.1 6.900 11.000
24 Tara Vella Clark Malta 4.0 6.833 10.833
25 Sara King Slovenia 3.9 6.866 10.766
26 Ani Gobadze Georgia 4.3 6.400 10.700
27 Zelme Daries South Africa 4.7 6.066 -0.1 10.666
28 Pranati Nayak India 4.2 6.000 10.200
29 Sam van der Hilst Netherlands 4.8 5.666 -0.8 9.666
30 Cass Lee Man Ching Hong Kong 3.2 6.066 -0.3 8.966

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s