2022 Polish Championships Results

The 2022 Polish Championships were held from June 10 through June 12 in Krakow, Poland.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Brygida Urbanska Wisla Krakow 13.466 10.750 11.400 12.100 47.716
2 Madelen Leitner* Norway 11.966 11.100 12.100 11.850 47.016
3 Anna Gemza AZS AWF Katowice 12.433 11.200 11.650 11.100 46.383
4 Emilia Kulczynska AZS AWF Katowice 12.933 11.150 10.400 11.550 46.033
5 Mali Neurauter* Norway 11.433 11.750 10.550 11.300 45.033
6 Anna Kharchenko* Ukraine 12.666 10.400 10.050 11.450 44.566
7 Olivia Bergem* Norway 12.200 10.500 11.600 10.250 44.550
8 Martyna Szumna Wisla Krakow 12.566 10.750 10.000 11.050 44.366
9 Vitalija Pakhno AZS AWF Katowice 12.066 9.800 10.400 11.750 44.016
10 Elena Usakova* Slovakia 12.266 9.800 11.050 10.700 43.816
11 Wiktoria Lopuszanska Iskra Zabrze 10.433 11.500 11.150 10.600 43.683
12 Selma Karlsen* Norway 11.366 9.300 12.100 10.600 43.366
13 Anastasiia Motak AZS AWF Wroclaw 11.633 8.550 10.400 10.450 41.033
14 Katarzyna Porabka Wisla Krakow 12.033 9.450 8.800 10.050 40.333
15 Wiktoria Kucner SMS Olsztyn 11.933 8.700 9.750 9.900 40.283
16 Anna Hucalo SMS Olsztyn 11.966 7.900 9.750 10.550 40.166
17 Wiktoria Giemza Iskra Zabrze 11.700 6.500 11.200 10.600 40.000
18 Paulina Zemelka Gdansk 11.700 9.050 8.200 9.600 38.550
19 Aleksandra Sikora Kusy Szczecin 10.500 7.800 9.400 9.400 37.100
20 Sara Surmanova* Slovakia 12.566 11.550 12.000 —— 36.116
21 Wanda Nadolna Gdansk 10.800 6.300 8.950 9.750 35.800
22 Klaudia Hrynowiecka SMS Olsztyn 10.033 9.150 7.650 7.750 34.583
23 Ada Ogieglo Gdansk —— —— 11.100 11.000 22.100
24 Dagmara Pyzio Kusy Szczecin —— 11.500 —— —— 11.500
25 Martyna Swiatek Wisla Krakow —— —— —— 9.900 9.900
26 Monika Wisniewska SMS Olsztyn 9.766 —— —— —— 9.766
27 Anna Vik* Norway —— 7.600 —— —— 7.600

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Brygida Urbanska Wisla Krakow 4.2 8.820 13.020 12.680
3.4 8.940 12.340
2 Sara Surmanova* Slovakia 3.8 8.720 12.520 12.530
3.8 8.740 12.540
Emilia Kulczynska AZS AWF Katowice 3.6 8.980 12.580 12.530
3.4 9.080 12.480
4 Wiktoria Lopuszanska Iskra Zabrze 3.6 8.960 12.560 12.500
3.6 8.840 12.440
5 Martyna Szumna Wisla Krakow 3.8 8.820 12.620 12.460
3.8 8.500 12.300
6 Anna Kharchenko* Ukraine 3.8 8.700 12.500 12.320
3.8 8.340 12.140
7 Olivia Bergem* Norway 3.6 8.600 -0.1 12.100 12.040
3.2 8.780 11.980
8 Vitalija Pakhno AZS AWF Katowice 3.4 8.820 12.220 11.860
3.0 8.500 11.500
9 Paulina Zemelka Gdansk 3.6 8.240 11.840 11.770
3.4 8.300 11.700
10 Anna Hucalo SMS Olsztyn 3.4 8.580 11.980 11.640
3.0 8.300 11.300
11 Wiktoria Kucner SMS Olsztyn 3.2 8.680 11.880 10.940
1.6 8.400 10.000

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Anna Gemza AZS AWF Katowice 4.9 7.116 12.016
2 Sara Surmanova* Slovakia 4.5 7.450 11.950
3 Emilia Kulczynska AZS AWF Katowice 4.4 6.400 10.800
4 Brygida Urbanska Wisla Krakow 3.7 7.050 10.750
5 Madelen Leitner* Norway 4.0 6.700 10.700
6 Martyna Szumna Wisla Krakow 3.4 7.000 10.400
7 Anna Kharchenko* Ukraine 3.0 7.333 10.333
Wiktoria Lopuszanska Iskra Zabrze 4.1 6.233 10.333
9 Mali Neurauter* Norway 4.2 6.000 10.200
10 Vitalija Pakhno AZS AWF Katowice 2.7 7.400 10.100
11 Elena Usakova* Slovakia 2.2 7.666 9.866
12 Katarzyna Porabka Wisla Krakow 2.7 6.366 9.066
13 Dagmara Pyzio Kusy Szczeci 3.4 4.350 7.750

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Madelen Leitner* Norway 4.4 7.720 12.120
2 Selma Karlsen* Norway 4.3 7.600 11.900
3 Sara Surmanova* Slovakia 4.8 6.940 11.740
4 Elena Usakova* Slovakia 4.8 6.860 11.660
5 Anna Gemza AZS AWF Katowice 4.1 7.200 11.300
6 Anastasiia Motak AZS AWF Wroclaw 4.3 6.600 -0.1 10.860
7 Brygida Urbanska Wisla Krakow 4.7 5.820 10.520
8 Wiktoria Giemza Iskra Zabrze 4.3 6.160 10.460
9 Ada Ogieglo Gdansk 3.5 7.020 -0.1 10.420
10 Vitalija Pakhno AZS AWF Katowice 4.0 6.340 10.340
11 Wiktoria Lopuszanska Iskra Zabrze 4.2 6.200 -0.1 10.300
12 Martyna Szumna Wisla Krakow 4.7 4.580 -0.1 9.180

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Emilia Kulczynska AZS AWF Katowice 4.4 8.433 12.833
2 Vitalija Pakhno AZS AWF Katowice 4.5 8.016 12.516
3 Brygida Urbanska Wisla Krakow 4.6 7.600 12.200
Ada Ogieglo Gdansk 4.6 7.600 12.200
5 Madelen Leitner* Norway 4.0 8.066 12.066
6 Martyna Szumna Wisla Krakow 4.3 7.633 11.933
7 Anna Kharchenko* Ukraine 4.6 7.300 -0.1 11.800
8 Anna Gemza AZS AWF Katowice 4.3 7.350 11.650
9 Anna Hucalo SMS Olsztyn 4.4 6.733 11.133
10 Wiktoria Giemza Iskra Zabrze 4.0 7.050 11.050
11 Elena Usakova* Slovakia 4.2 6.500 10.700

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Maria Drobniak Wisla Krakow 12.666 10.700 11.800 12.600 47.766
2 Magdalena Grygiel Iskra Zabrze 12.266 10.800 11.700 12.300 47.066
3 Wiktoria Grzesikiewicz Iskra Zabrze 12.166 9.350 12.000 11.700 45.216
4 Marianna Kiniuk* Ukraine 12.466 9.400 11.400 10.900 44.166
5 Katrina Jurevica* Latvia 12.500 9.400 12.100 9.950 43.950
6 Valerija Ratobilska* Latvia 11.900 7.900 11.800 12.100 43.700
7 Nadia Majchrzak AZS AWF Wroclaw 11.866 10.600 10.500 10.650 43.616
8 Oliwia Semba AZS AWF Wroclaw 11.366 10.950 9.450 10.800 42.566
9 Gabriela Janeczek Wisla Krakow 11.100 7.900 11.100 12.050 42.150
10 Elana Svike* Latvia 11.300 9.500 9.800 10.600 41.200
11 Dominika Kakol AZS AWFiS Gdansk 11.933 7.600 9.000 12.450 40.983
12 Kaja Sokolowska SMS Olsztyn 11.633 9.400 9.600 9.800 40.433
13 Michalina Koperska Gdansk 12.000 7.400 10.800 10.100 40.300
14 Maja Krakowska Kusy Szczecin 12.100 7.200 10.700 10.200 40.200
15 Patrycja Korzeniowska Nysa 11.900 8.550 8.800 10.950 40.200
16 Anna Grauda Grote Latvia 12.133 7.350 8.550 11.500 39.533
17 Maria Matczak Kusy Szczecin 11.833 7.750 9.650 9.650 38.883
18 Nikola Grabska Kusy Szczecin 11.833 7.550 8.950 10.300 38.633
19 Wiktoria Rohatynska Nysa 10.866 6.950 9.950 10.350 38.116
20 Martyna Brzezinska Kusy Szczecin 11.833 7.550 8.300 10.300 37.983
21 Milena Fielek Wisla Krakow 11.500 7.550 9.300 9.450 37.800
22 Blanka Czarnecka Kusy Szczecin 10.466 7.100 9.700 10.200 37.466
23 Julia Pulik Nysa 10.866 7.100 9.150 10.200 37.316
24 Oliwia Lisowska Nysa 10.500 7.350 9.600 9.550 37.000
25 Maja Wadowska Wisla Krakow 11.100 6.800 9.800 9.000 36.700
26 Patrycja Grodzka Nysa 10.733 7.550 7.550 10.800 36.633
27 Zuzanna Kulpa Kusy Szczecin 10.733 7.500 7.700 9.950 35.883
28 Natalia Szulc SP7 Lodz 10.300 7.200 8.200 10.050 35.750
29 Tola Rzenno AZS AWF Katowice 10.400 8.100 7.150 9.050 34.700
30 Weronika Rarog Nysa 11.433 6.950 6.600 9.600 34.583
31 Kinga Skrzypiec SP7 Lodz 11.133 7.350 6.300 9.700 34.483
32 Nadia Szymanska-Kowalczyk SP7 Lodz 10.566 5.900 7.350 7.950 31.766
33 Julia Kocieda Iskra Zabrze 9.633 2.700 10.000 8.250 30.583
34 Daria Kulyk Gdansk 10.500 1.350 8.050 8.350 28.350
35 Maja Zamirska Nysa 10.166 —— 8.850 7.700 26.716
36 Wiktoria Dabrowka Iskra Zabrze 9.633 —— 9.550 7.450 26.633
37 Veronica Andersen* Denmark —— 8.000 6.650 8.800 23.450
38 Maria Rowinska AZS AWFiS Gdansk 12.266 —— —— —— 12.266
39 Anna Bielawa AZS AWF Katowice —— 10.250 —— —— 10.250
Diana Protsenko* Ukraine 12.333 11.200 12.150 11.900 47.583
Yana Protsenko* Ukraine 12.533 11.000 9.800 11.750 45.083
Oliwia Dziuba Wisla Krakow 11.466 10.250 10.750 11.600 44.066
Gracja Dobrzanska Wisla Krakow 11.933 9.750 10.650 10.800 43.133
Nadia Staszewska Wisla Krakow 12.166 8.900 10.600 11.000 42.666
Mathilde Lauridsen Denmark 10.866 6.100 7.600 7.650 32.216

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Magdalena Grygiel Iskra Zabrze 3.4 8.980 -0.1 12.280 12.390
3.6 8.900 12.500
2 Dominika Kakol AZS AWFiS Gdansk 3.6 8.840 12.440 12.280
3.4 8.720 12.120
3 Maria Drobniak Wisla Krakow 3.4 8.900 12.300 12.170
3.2 8.840 12.040
4 Wiktoria Grzesikiewicz Iskra Zabrze 3.4 8.900 12.300 11.970
3.0 8.640 11.640
5 Maja Krakowska Kusy Szczecin 3.2 8.760 11.960 11.430
2.4 8.500 10.900
6 Michalina Koperska Gdansk 3.2 7.660 10.860 11.260
3.0 8.660 11.600
7 Nikola Grabska Kusy Szczecin 3.4 7.440 10.840 11.130
3.2 8.520 -0.3 11.420
Anna Grauda Grote* Latvia 3.4 7.980 11.380 11.130
3.2 7.680 10.880
9 Martyna Brzezinska Kusy Szczecin 3.2 8.340 -0.1 11.440 11.120
2.4 8.400 10.800

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Maria Drobniak Wisla Krakow 2.7 7.500 10.200
2 Nadia Majchrzak AZS AWF Wroclaw 2.8 7.350 10.150
3 Magdalena Grygiel Iskra Zabrze 3.4 6.500 9.900
4 Anna Bielawa AZS AWF Katowice 2.7 6.883 9.583
5 Kaja Sokolowska SMS Olsztyn 1.9 7.250 9.150
6 Marianna Kiniuk* Ukraine 2.4 6.000 8.400
7 Katrina Jurevica* Latvia 1.9 6.433 8.333
8 Elana Svike* Latvia 2.7 5.066 7.766
9 Tola Rzenno AZS AWF Katowice 1.1 6.533 7.633
10 Patrycja Korzeniowska Nysa 1.0 6.600 7.600
11 Oliwia Semba AZS AWF Wroclaw 2.7 3.133 5.833

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Marianna Kiniuk* Ukraine 4.3 8.260 12.560
2 Valerija Ratobilska* Latvia 4.8 7.060 11.860
3 Nadia Majchrzak AZS AWF Wroclaw 4.5 7.220 11.720
4 Wiktoria Grzesikiewicz Iskra Zabrze 4.0 7.200 11.200
5 Katrina Jurevica* Latvia 4.4 6.080 10.480
6 Gabriela Janeczek Wisla Krakow 3.4 6.600 10.000
7 Blanka Czarnecka Kusy Szczecin 3.2 6.700 9.900
8 Wiktoria Rohatynska Nysa 3.2 5.920 9.120
9 Maja Wadowska Wisla Krakow 2.8 6.060 8.860
10 Maja Krakowska Kusy Szczecin 3.0 5.780 8.780
11 Michalina Koperska Gdansk 3.5 4.420 7.920

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Maria Drobniak Wisla Krakow 4.7 7.233 11.933
2 Dominika Kakol AZS AWFiS Gdansk 4.5 7.183 11.683
3 Gabriela Janeczek Wisla Krakow 4.1 7.350 -0.1 11.350
4 Marianna Kiniuk* Ukraine 3.8 7.533 11.333
5 Wiktoria Grzesikiewicz Iskra Zabrze 4.1 7.083 11.183
6 Anna Grauda Grote* Latvia 4.0 7.116 11.116
7 Valerija Ratobilska* Latvia 4.3 6.700 11.000
8 Magdalena Grygiel Iskra Zabrze 4.3 6.633 -0.3 10.633
9 Oliwia Semba AZS AWF Wroclaw 3.2 6.900 10.100
10 Patrycja Grodzka Nysa 3.3 6.633 9.933
11 Patrycja Korzeniowska Nysa 3.5 6.250 9.750

*International guest

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s