2022 Polish Championships Men’s Results

The 2022 Polish Championships were held from June 10 through June 12 in Krakow, Poland.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Filip Sasnal
AZS AWF Krakow
13.250 11.400 12.150 13.250 13.000 12.800 75.850
Kacper Garnczarek
AZS AWF Katowice
12.550 12.900 12.200 13.550 11.900 12.750 75.850
3 Jakub Kurowski
Kusy Szczecin
12.500 11.800 12.350 13.350 12.150 11.500 73.650
4 Illia Lukianienko
Kusy Szczecin
12.500 12.300 11.650 13.300 11.400 11.850 73.000
5 Sebastian Gawronski
AZS AWF Katowice
13.650 10.700 13.100 13.300 10.950 11.250 72.950
6 Pawel Kaskow
AZS AWFiS Gdansk
10.800 11.600 12.150 13.150 12.300 12.050 72.050
7 Yaroslav Lakhin
Bydgoszcz
11.800 12.700 11.100 12.250 12.600 10.650 71.100
8 Borys Bracki
AZS AWF Katowice
12.000 11.600 12.100 12.650 12.850 9.700 70.900
9 Michal Bober
SP7 Lodz
11.900 10.700 11.850 12.250 12.300 11.100 70.100
10 Marceli Ludynia
AZS AWF Katowice
12.650 6.150 9.900 13.350 10.550 10.900 63.500
11 Szymon Chrusciel
AZS AWF Krakow
12.500 7.800 9.050 12.500 11.500 10.150 63.500
12 Yehor Korniichuk
AZS AWFiS Gdansk
12.500 10.300 11.900 12.850 —— 11.100 58.650
13 Kacper Wierzba
Gdansk
10.800 —— 11.500 13.100 9.650 12.250 57.300
14 Jakub Pawlowski
Gdansk
11.900 7.900 9.350 13.250 11.400 —— 53.800
15 Radoslaw Szymczyk
AZS AWF Krakow
12.050 12.550 —— 13.750 —— —— 38.350
16 Mykyta Herasymov
AZS AWFiS Gdansk
—— 7.450 9.050 —— 11.200 9.550 37.250
17 Vladyslav Iaremchuk
AZS AWF Katowice
—— 11.500 12.700 —— 11.000 —— 35.200
18 Filip Front
AZS AWFiS Gdansk
—— —— 11.650 11.900 11.550 —— 35.100
19 Piotr Lesinski
AZS AWFiS Gdansk
11.450 —— —— 11.350 11.250 —— 34.050
20 Jakub Jakubowski
AZS AWFiS Gdansk
11.750 12.200 —— —— 10.100 —— 34.050
21 Igor Siedziako
Kusy Szczecin
11.950 —— —— —— —— 10.600 22.550
22 Bartosz Kuzminski
Kusy Szczecin
11.250 —— —— 10.600 —— —— 21.850
23 Jakub Siuta
AZS AWF Katowice
10.950 —— 8.650 —— —— —— 19.600
24 Pawel Klimczuk
Gdansk
—— 9.100 —— —— —— —— 9.100

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Sebastian Gawronski AZS AWF Katowice 5.5 8.100 13.600
2 Filip Sasnal AZS AWF Krakow 6.0 7.650 -0.5 13.150
3 Marceli Ludynia AZS AWF Katowice 4.3 8.100 12.400
4 Borys Bracki AZS AWF Katowice 3.6 8.750 12.350
5 Szymon Chrusciel AZS AWF Krakow 4.1 8.000 -0.1 12.000
6 Kacper Garnczarek AZS AWF Katowice 5.2 7.050 -0.3 11.950
7 Radoslaw Szymczyk AZS AWF Krakow 4.1 7.550 11.650
8 Illia Lukianienko Kusy Szczecin 5.0 6.300 -0.6 10.700

Senior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Kacper Garnczarek AZS AWF Katowice 5.2 8.000 13.200
2 Yaroslav Lakhin Bydgoszcz 4.1 8.350 12.450
3 Illia Lukianienko Kusy Szczecin 4.7 7.600 12.300
4 Radoslaw Szymczyk AZS AWF Krakow 3.6 8.550 12.150
5 Borys Bracki AZS AWF Katowice 3.8 7.850 11.650
6 Pawel Kaskow AZS AWFiS Gdansk 4.3 6.350 10.650
7 Jakub Jakubowski AZS AWFiS Gdansk 3.4 6.200 9.600
8 Jakub Kurowski Kusy Szczecin 3.7 7.650 -3.0 8.350

Senior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Sebastian Gawronski AZS AWF Katowice 5.0 8.650 13.650
2 Filip Sasnal AZS AWF Krakow 4.3 8.700 13.000
3 Pawel Kaskow AZS AWFiS Gdansk 3.8 8.800 12.600
4 Vladyslav Iaremchuk AZS AWF Katowice 4.5 8.050 12.550
5 Borys Bracki AZS AWF Katowice 3.9 8.350 12.250
6 Michal Bober SP7 Lodz 3.4 8.250 11.650
7 Illia Lukianienko Kusy Szczecin 4.4 7.300 -0.3 11.400

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Filip Sasnal AZS AWF Krakow 5.2 9.250 14.450 14.275
4.8 9.300 14.100
2 Pawel Kaskow AZS AWFiS Gdansk 4.8 8.050 -0.1 12.750 12.850
4.0 8.950 12.950
3 Jakub Kurowski Kusy Szczecin 4.0 9.200 13.200 12.650
2.8 9.300 12.100
4 Kacper Wierzba Gdansk 4.0 9.000 13.000 12.500
2.8 9.200 12.000
Jakub Pawlowski Gdansk 4.0 9.200 13.200 12.500
2.8 9.000 11.800
6 Filip Front AZS AWFiS Gdansk 2.8 8.850 11.650 12.350
4.0 9.050 13.050
7 Szymon Chrusciel AZS AWF Krakow 3.2 9.150 12.350 12.075
2.8 9.000 11.800
8 Radoslaw Szymczyk AZS AWF Krakow 4.0 8.700 -0.1 12.600 12.050
2.8 9.000 -0.3 11.500

Senior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Filip Sasnal AZS AWF Krakow 4.2 8.900 13.100
2 Michal Bober SP7 Lodz 3.9 8.650 12.550
3 Kacper Garnczarek AZS AWF Katowice 5.3 6.900 12.200
Borys Bracki AZS AWF Katowice 4.0 8.200 12.200
5 Jakub Kurowski Kusy Szczecin 3.5 8.450 11.950
6 Pawel Kaskow AZS AWFiS Gdansk 3.9 7.950 11.850
7 Yaroslav Lakhin Bydgoszcz 3.5 8.200 11.700
8 Filip Front AZS AWFiS Gdansk 3.1 7.300 10.400

Senior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Kacper Garnczarek AZS AWF Katowice 4.6 8.700 13.300
2 Sebastian Gawronski AZS AWF Katowice 4.6 8.000 12.600
3 Filip Sasnal AZS AWF Krakow 4.4 8.100 12.500
4 Kacper Wierzba Gdansk 3.9 7.950 11.850
5 Illia Lukianienko Kusy Szczecin 3.7 7.900 11.600
6 Pawel Kaskow AZS AWFiS Gdansk 4.3 7.250 11.550
7 Michal Bober SP7 Lodz 3.0 8.200 11.200
8 Szymon Chrusciel AZS AWF Krakow 2.7 7.950 10.650

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Tomasz Le Khac
Bydgoszcz
12.450 12.350 11.200 11.250 12.800 12.150 72.200
2 Christian Kuzdra
Gdansk
11.850 12.000 11.150 11.900 11.700 12.000 70.600
3 Filip Koperski
AZS AWF Krakow
11.350 11.050 11.300 12.800 11.100 10.250 67.850
4 Michal Kwiatowski
Kusy Szczecin
12.500 11.350 10.250 12.400 12.000 7.800 66.300
5 Karol Kolodziejczyk
AZS AWF Krakow
11.450 8.750 10.200 11.550 11.900 10.850 64.700
6 Dominik Jankowski
Gdansk
10.900 10.250 10.450 12.000 10.200 10.200 64.000
7 Franciszek Korbiel
AZS AWF Krakow
10.550 11.050 9.150 10.700 11.500 10.750 63.700
8 Blazej Moskal
Gdansk
11.150 7.150 9.150 11.250 10.550 10.500 59.750
9 Dawid Zemelka
Gdansk
10.800 4.950 8.750 10.600 11.700 9.650 56.450
10 Michal Klimczuk
Gdansk
—— 10.250 9.550 10.400 10.400 10.600 51.200
11 Tymoteusz Cwiek
AZS AWF Krakow
10.400 8.100 8.600 10.200 9.750 —— 47.050
12 Milosz Lucki
Radlin
10.650 —— 9.350 11.000 —— 8.600 39.600
13 Vincent Azumi
Gdansk
11.250 —— 11.500 —— —— 11.800 34.550
14 Kacper Kubala
Gdansk
—— 8.400 —— 11.050 11.500 —— 30.950
15 Jakub Sadza
Nysa
11.350 —— —— 11.400 —— —— 22.750
August Burvil
Denmark
11.700 8.550 10.700 12.650 11.900 10.300 65.800

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Michal Kwiatowski Kusy Szczecin 4.2 8.350 12.550
2 Christian Kuzdra Gdansk 3.6 8.650 -0.3 11.950
3 Jakub Sadza Nysa 3.5 8.250 11.750
4 Karol Kolodziejczyk AZS AWF Krakow 3.4 8.350 -0.3 11.450
5 Vincent Azumi Gdansk 3.8 7.550 -0.1 11.250
6 Dawid Zemelka Gdansk 3.1 8.350 -0.3 11.150
7 Blazej Moskal Gdansk 3.4 8.050 -0.4 11.050
8 Milosz Lucki Radlin 3.2 7.650 -0.3 10.550

Junior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Franciszek Korbiel AZS AWF Krakow 4.2 8.450 12.650
2 Tomasz Le Khac Bydgoszcz 3.8 8.300 12.100
3 Filip Koperski AZS AWF Krakow 2.9 8.100 11.000
Christian Kuzdra Gdansk 3.9 7.100 11.000
5 Dominik Jankowski Gdansk 2.6 7.500 -0.3 9.800
6 Michal Klimczuk Gdansk 2.6 7.250 -0.3 9.550
7 Kacper Kubala Gdansk 2.2 6.200 -0.3 8.100

Junior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Vincent Azumi Gdansk 3.7 8.350 -0.3 11.750
2 Filip Koperski AZS AWF Krakow 3.4 7.750 11.150
3 Dominik Jankowski Gdansk 2.3 7.700 -0.3 9.700
4 Michal Klimczuk Gdansk 1.7 8.150 -0.3 9.550
5 Tymoteusz Cwiek AZS AWF Krakow 1.9 7.400 -0.3 9.000
6 Blazej Moskal Gdansk 2.1 7.100 -0.3 8.900
7 Milosz Lucki Radlin 2.1 7.000 -0.3 8.800

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Filip Koperski AZS AWF Krakow 4.0 9.000 13.000 12.225
2.4 9.050 11.450
2 Michal Kwiatowski Kusy Szczecin 2.8 8.400 -0.1 11.100 11.800
3.2 9.300 12.500
3 Dominik Jankowski Gdansk 2.8 8.900 11.700 11.325
2.4 8.650 -0.1 10.950
4 Blazej Moskal Gdansk 2.4 9.050 11.450 10.425
2.4 9.000 -2.0 9.400
5 Jakub Sadza Nysa 2.4 7.350 9.750 10.325
1.6 9.300 10.900
6 Tymoteusz Cwiek AZS AWF Krakow 2.4 7.750 -0.3 9.850 10.150
2.8 7.650 10.450
7 Milosz Lucki Radlin 2.2 7.550 9.750 10.100
1.8 8.650 10.450

Junior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Tomasz Le Khac Bydgoszcz 4.2 8.550 12.750
2 Michal Kwiatowski Kusy Szczecin 3.5 8.400 11.900
3 Franciszek Korbiel AZS AWF Krakow 3.1 8.650 11.750
4 Karol Kolodziejczyk AZS AWF Krakow 3.0 8.350 11.350
5 Dawid Zemelka Gdansk 3.1 7.850 10.950
6 Kacper Kubala Gdansk 2.4 8.400 10.800
7 Tymoteusz Cwiek AZS AWF Krakow 2.2 7.700 9.900

Junior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Tomasz Le Khac Bydgoszcz 2.7 8.850 11.550
2 Vincent Azumi Gdansk 2.7 8.250 10.950
3 Karol Kolodziejczyk AZS AWF Krakow 2.4 8.150 10.550
4 Franciszek Korbiel AZS AWF Krakow 3.1 7.200 10.300
5 Christian Kuzdra Gdansk 2.7 7.450 10.150
6 Michal Klimczuk Gdansk 1.8 8.100 9.900
7 Dawid Zemelka Gdansk 2.0 7.600 9.600

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s