2022 Dutch Championships Results

The 2022 Dutch Championships were held from June 24 through June 25 in Rotterdam, Netherlands.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Naomi Visser TTN 12.500 13.800 12.733 13.600 52.633
2 Tisha Volleman Topturnen Zuid 13.133 13.000 12.667 12.900 51.700
3 Shadé van Oorschot Topturnen Zuid 13.033 11.700 13.100 12.933 50.766
4 Sanna Veerman Turnz Amsterdam 13.600 12.000 12.567 12.067 50.234
5 Vera van Pol TTN 13.567 11.967 12.333 12.333 50.200
6 Mara Slippens Stichting Topturnen 13.133 11.967 11.233 12.600 48.933
7 Mischa Marchena Topturnen Zuid 13.067 10.967 12.667 12.100 48.801
8 Casey-Jane Meuleman TTN 12.733 12.100 11.067 12.800 48.700
9 Summer van den Hurk Topturnen Zuid 13.100 10.333 11.833 12.200 47.466
10 Sam van der Hilst Stichting Topturnen 12.933 11.967 10.533 11.667 47.100
11 Esmée Beekhuis Turn4U 13.167 11.400 11.533 10.700 46.800
12 Floor Slooff SV Bato 13.033 10.700 8.967 12.633 45.333
13 Ines van Son De Hazenkamp 11.933 11.667 10.033 11.533 45.166
14 Eve de Ruiter Turn4U 13.000 10.833 8.567 12.067 44.467
15 Naomi Richardson De Hazenkamp 11.867 9.900 11.200 10.833 43.800
16 Fenne van Haaren Topturnen Zuid 11.700 7.400 10.633 11.367 41.100
17 Franka Wiegers Turn4U 11.767 10.133 8.300 9.267 39.467
18 Sanne Zijlstra Turn4U 11.700 6.233 9.567 10.933 38.433
19 Kayleigh Sumter Turnz Amsterdam 11.367 7.467 9.200 2.900 30.934
20 Jitske Lemmers De Hazenkamp —— 9.600 8.567 10.533 28.700
21 Dorien Motten Topturnen Zuid 12.967 —— —— 12.400 25.367
22 Marit Reijnders Topturnen Zuid —— —— 12.267 12.000 24.267
23 Eythora Thorsdottir Oefening —— —— 11.000 12.767 23.767
24 Marit van Rabenswaaij Turnclub PIT —— 10.567 10.567 —— 21.134
25 Pleun Reinders Turn4U —— 11.833 9.100 —— 20.933
26 Esmee de Nooijer Turnz Amsterdam —— 7.067 8.067 —— 15.134
27 Céline Kusters Pro Patria —— —— —— 10.500 10.500

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Mara Slippens Stichting Topturnen 4.2 8.733 12.933 12.916
4.0 8.900 12.900
2 Dorien Motten Topturnen Zuid 4.4 8.633 13.033 12.833
3.8 8.833 12.633
3 Sam van der Hilst Stichting Topturnen 4.2 8.600 12.800 12.416
3.4 8.633 12.033
4 Esmée Beekhuis Turn4U 4.2 8.733 12.933 11.916
3.6 7.400 -0.1 10.900

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Naomi Visser TTN 6.2 7.600 13.800
2 Sanna Veerman Turnz Amsterdam 5.7 7.200 12.900
3 Mara Slippens Stichting Topturnen 4.7 7.400 12.100
4 Casey-Jane Meuleman TTN 4.8 7.167 11.967
5 Sam van der Hilst Stichting Topturnen 4.5 7.400 11.900
6 Tisha Volleman Topturnen Zuid 5.0 6.867 11.867
7 Vera van Pol TTN 5.3 5.733 11.033

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Naomi Visser TTN 5.0 8.300 13.300
2 Tisha Volleman Topturnen Zuid 4.6 7.900 12.500
3 Mischa Marchena Topturnen Zuid 4.5 7.333 11.833
4 Shadé van Oorschot Topturnen Zuid 4.9 7.300 -0.4 11.800
5 Vera van Pol TTN 4.6 7.200 11.800
6 Sanna Veerman Turnz Amsterdam 4.6 7.000 11.600

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Naomi Visser TTN 5.3 7.650 12.950
2 Casey-Jane Meuleman TTN 4.7 7.850 12.550
3 Tisha Volleman Topturnen Zuid 5.0 7.575 -0.1 12.475
4 Floor Slooff SV Bato 4.4 8.025 12.425
5 Eythora Thorsdottir Oefening 4.7 7.625 12.325
6 Shadé van Oorschot Topturnen Zuid 4.8 7.200 12.000

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Pien van Daal Topturnen Zuid 13.033 11.433 10.767 11.767 47.000
2 Chemene Lamaitre SV Bato 13.167 10.167 10.100 11.500 44.934
3 Chiara Pinna Turnz Amsterdam 11.933 9.900 12.533 10.233 44.599
4 Romeny Libeton TTN 12.733 9.467 10.433 11.733 44.366
5 Else Wind TTN 11.400 11.200 11.033 10.567 44.200
6 Ise Cools TTN 11.967 10.733 10.000 11.167 43.867
7 Rebecca Scheffer Pro Patria 11.800 10.067 11.300 10.633 43.800
8 Fenne Boerdonk Topturnen Zuid 11.700 10.167 10.267 11.633 43.767
9 Fleur Coppers Topturnen Zuid 12.033 9.933 10.433 10.900 43.299
10 Maud Aldenzee Topturnen Zuid 11.967 10.267 8.967 11.733 42.934
11 Liz van Eijndhoven De Hazenkamp 12.100 9.700 10.033 11.067 42.900
12 Kelsey Hommes SV Bato 10.933 10.767 11.033 10.100 42.833
13 Tara Hanaseth SV Bato 12.400 9.833 10.367 9.767 42.367
14 Amina Abaidi SV Pax 11.700 10.933 10.000 9.333 41.966
15 Aiyana Nent Topturnen Zuid 11.600 9.233 7.833 10.800 39.466
16 Liv Reijnen Turn4U 11.333 10.567 7.667 9.667 39.234
17 Louise Lutterman Turn4U 11.533 9.233 8.533 9.200 38.499
18 Sofie van den Berg TTN —— 9.133 11.733 10.700 31.566
19 Loïs Schoonen Pro Patria —— 10.667 11.567 —— 22.234
20 Isa Smeitink TTN —— 10.433 11.400 —— 21.833
21 Christina Lorsé Pro Patria —— 11.067 9.500 —— 20.567
22 Jadey Walda SV Pax —— —— 6.267 —— 6.267

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Pien van Daal Topturnen Zuid 4.2 9.033 13.233 12.866
3.6 8.900 12.500
2 Chemene Lamaitre SV Bato 4.2 8.567 12.767 12.617
3.6 8.867 12.467
3 Fleur Coppers Topturnen Zuid 3.4 8.700 12.100 12.050
3.2 8.800 12.000
4 Maud Aldenzee Topturnen Zuid 3.2 8.767 11.967 11.717
3.0 8.567 -0.1 11.467
5 Romeny Libeton TTN 3.6 8.567 -0.3 11.867 11.717
3.0 8.567 11.567
6 Amina Abaidi SV Pax 3.2 8.533 11.733 11.683
3.6 8.133 -0.1 11.633

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Ise Cools TTN 3.6 7.467 11.067
2 Christina Lorsé Pro Patria 4.1 6.967 11.067
3 Pien van Daal Topturnen Zuid 4.3 5.933 10.233
4 Kelsey Hommes SV Bato 4.0 6.167 10.167
5 Amina Abaidi SV Pax 3.5 6.467 9.967
6 Else Wind TTN 2.8 4.933 7.733

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Kelsey Hommes SV Bato 4.2 7.700 11.900
2 Isa Smeitink TTN 4.1 6.333 10.433
3 Chiara Pinna Turnz Amsterdam 4.7 5.833 -0.1 10.433
4 Loïs Schoonen Pro Patria 4.5 5.867 10.367
5 Rebecca Scheffer Pro Patria 4.3 5.567 9.867
6 Else Wind TTN 3.4 6.367 9.767

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Romeny Libeton TTN 4.1 7.850 11.950
2 Fenne Boerdonk Topturnen Zuid 4.1 7.800 11.900
3 Maud Aldenzee Topturnen Zuid 3.9 7.950 11.850
4 Pien van Daal Topturnen Zuid 4.3 7.450 11.750
5 Ise Cools TTN 3.6 7.700 11.300
6 Chemene Lamaitre SV Bato 4.2 6.475 10.675

Espoir All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Yuna Uljee Turnz Amsterdam 11.067 12.700 11.133 11.500 46.400
2 Tess de Vries TTN 12.133 10.033 11.967 11.300 45.433
3 Lisa Maas TTN 12.767 11.267 11.100 9.800 44.934
4 Zoë Philipsen Bosan 10.600 11.100 11.833 11.300 44.833
5 Naomi Govaers Dynamo Roosendaal 11.800 8.433 11.633 11.067 42.933
6 Klaske de Kwant SV Bato 11.400 9.867 11.500 10.067 42.834
7 Elizya Kavak Topturnen Zuid 12.200 10.033 9.333 11.067 42.633
8 Noor van Nuenen SV Bato 12.367 9.467 10.267 10.500 42.601
9 Annemijn Bik SV Bato 12.100 9.500 10.833 9.833 42.266
10 Jaeda Schalke Pro Patria 12.633 9.800 10.300 9.433 42.166
11 Bryanna van Bodegraven Dynamo Roosendaal 12.167 9.633 9.300 10.933 42.033
12 Avy Schalke Pro Patria 11.833 10.100 9.967 9.967 41.867
13 Pippa Boots Topturnen Zuid 11.900 9.467 10.000 10.100 41.467
14 Chaya Chamon Bosan 10.800 9.600 10.100 10.833 41.333
15 Fenne Degen Turn4U 11.200 9.567 11.433 9.033 41.233
16 Tamina Korzeniewski Pro Patria 11.867 9.500 10.267 9.400 41.034
17 Zerin Bozan Alvarez De Hazenkamp 12.000 9.333 9.867 9.800 41.000
18 Juniper Wurdinger Turnz Amsterdam 11.333 8.933 10.067 10.667 41.000
19 Anna Mei Mei Reijse Sint Mauritius 11.933 9.267 10.100 9.567 40.867
20 Tara van den Dungen Topturnen Zuid 12.200 9.533 10.167 8.867 40.767
21 Joyce Raaijmakers Pro Patria 12.167 9.733 9.300 9.533 40.733
22 Chelsea Yujnovich Pro Patria 11.633 10.367 8.733 9.567 40.300
23 Jezzie Eelman SV Bato 11.800 7.767 10.300 10.400 40.267
24 Elisa van Neste Turnz Amsterdam 12.167 8.467 8.800 10.000 39.434
25 Vera Ubbink Turn4U 11.200 8.600 8.567 10.767 39.134
26 Maria Aabaybou Pro Patria 10.000 9.700 9.567 9.533 38.800
27 Yana Veugen Limburg 11.267 6.167 10.567 10.567 38.568
28 Pleun Beurskens Topturnen Zuid 11.800 8.433 7.400 10.367 38.000
29 Riva Bon Sint Mauritius 11.900 5.033 9.167 11.300 37.400
30 Marte Lindner De Hazenkamp 11.167 7.200 8.567 10.100 37.034
31 Sienna Winkster SV Pax 11.400 8.100 9.433 8.000 36.933
32 Fenne Metz De Hazenkamp 9.867 8.733 9.100 8.200 35.900
33 Sabrina Chamoun SV Pax 10.733 7.567 7.567 9.533 35.400
34 Alyssa Pijpaert SV Pax 10.500 8.300 —— 10.133 28.933
35 Jelaya Sheppard Turn4U —— 9.267 9.200 9.633 28.100
36 Ilva Burghouts Sint Mauritius —— 7.367 7.633 —— 15.000
37 Sara Kaan Bosan —— 9.133 —— —— 9.133

Espoir Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Lisa Maas TTN 3.7 8.767 12.467 12.200
3.5 8.433 11.933
2 Jaeda Schalke Pro Patria 3.7 8.667 -0.1 12.267 12.167
3.5 8.667 -0.1 12.067
3 Tara van den Dungen Topturnen Zuid 3.4 8.767 12.167 11.800
3.2 8.233 11.433
4 Elizya Kavak Topturnen Zuid 3.4 8.600 12.000 11.716
3.2 8.233 11.433
5 Noor van Nuenen SV Bato 3.5 8.200 -0.4 11.300 11.684
3.7 8.667 -0.3 12.067
6 Tess de Vries TTN 3.7 8.433 12.133 11.133
3.5 6.633 10.133

Espoir Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Yuna Uljee Turnz Amsterdam 4.8 6.800 11.600
2 Lisa Maas TTN 3.7 7.833 11.533
3 Avy Schalke Pro Patria 1.4 8.733 10.133
4 Chelsea Yujnovich Pro Patria 1.5 7.433 8.933
5 Elizya Kavak Topturnen Zuid 1.6 7.267 8.867
6 Zoë Philipsen Bosan 1.3 6.533 7.833

Espoir Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Yuna Uljee Turnz Amsterdam 4.6 7.433 12.033
2 Fenne Degen Turn4U 5.1 6.567 11.667
3 Zoë Philipsen Bosan 4.5 6.967 11.467
4 Tess de Vries TTN 4.9 5.367 10.267
5 Klaske de Kwant SV Bato 4.6 5.667 10.267
6 Naomi Govaers Dynamo Roosendaal 5.1 5.333 -0.3 10.133

Espoir Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Yuna Uljee Turnz Amsterdam 4.2 7.633 11.833
2 Elizya Kavak Topturnen Zuid 4.0 7.800 11.800
3 Tess de Vries TTN 3.6 7.733 11.333
4 Zoë Philipsen Bosan 3.5 7.700 11.200
5 Naomi Govaers Dynamo Roosendaal 3.3 7.500 10.800
6 Riva Bon Sint Mauritius 3.7 5.733 9.433

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s