2022 Swedish Championships Results

The 2022 Swedish Championships were held from June 27 through June 28 in Linköping, Sweden.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Marcela Torres All Star 12.300 11.633 11.166 11.433 46.532
2 Malva Lundqvist Wingren Stockholm Top 12.533 10.366 10.633 11.700 45.232
3 Nora Hanfelt Motus-Salto 11.466 9.700 11.333 11.566 44.065
4 Maja Sandfridsson Tidaholms GS 11.666 9.900 10.266 10.600 42.432
5 Amanda Björklund Tölö 10.500 10.966 10.800 10.133 42.399
6 Sofia Johansson Tidaholms GS 11.733 8.733 10.366 10.766 41.598
7 Kristina Åhlin All Star 11.566 9.500 10.133 10.266 41.465
8 Tova Jönsson Tidaholms GS 10.600 10.000 9.933 10.433 40.966
9 Hennie Martinsdottir GF Atletica 11.366 8.333 8.666 10.266 38.631
10 Alice Zakrisson Sundsvall 11.433 6.200 8.533 10.733 36.899
11 Mikaela Carlsson GF Gymnos 11.266 5.533 9.866 9.933 36.598
12 Clara Sundberg All Star 10.300 6.600 9.400 9.366 35.666
13 Alice Engman Lulegymnasterna 9.633 5.266 9.700 10.633 35.232
14 Melissa Sandberg Stockholm Top 11.633 —— 10.200 10.633 32.466
15 Ella Södergren Västerås GF —— —— 10.333 10.933 21.266
16 Ellen Falck SOL GF —— —— 9.433 10.200 19.633
17 Emma Bergh Västerås GF 10.533 —— —— 8.633 19.166
18 Ida Andersson Vänersborgs GF —— —— 9.866 9.266 19.132
19 Livia Lindbäck All Star —— —— 9.366 9.100 18.466

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Maja Sandfridsson Tidaholms GS 3.4 8.633 12.033 12.249
3.6 8.866 12.466
2 Kristina Åhlin All Star 3.4 8.500 11.900 11.850
3.0 8.800 11.800
3 Hennie Martinsdottir GF Atletica 3.6 8.233 11.833 11.799
3.4 8.366 11.766
4 Melissa Sandberg Stockholm Top 3.4 8.533 11.933 11.499
2.4 8.666 11.066

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Marcela Torres All Star 4.2 7.466 11.666
2 Amanda Björklund Tölö 3.8 7.500 11.300
3 Tova Jönsson Tidaholms GS 2.7 7.766 10.466
4 Kristina Åhlin All Star 1.3 8.200 9.500
5 Nora Hanfelt Motus-Salto 2.8 6.666 9.466
6 Hennie Martinsdottir GF Atletica 1.7 7.533 9.233
7 Maja Sandfridsson Tidaholms GS 2.6 6.533 9.133
8 Sofia Johansson Tidaholms GS 1.6 6.333 7.933

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Nora Hanfelt Motus-Salto 4.2 6.933 11.133
2 Marcela Torres All Star 4.5 6.533 11.033
3 Maja Sandfridsson Tidaholms GS 3.1 7.633 10.733
4 Sofia Johansson Tidaholms GS 4.2 6.466 10.666
5 Melissa Sandberg Stockholm Top 3.3 7.100 10.400
6 Kristina Åhlin All Star 3.2 6.166 9.366
7 Ella Södergren Västerås GF 4.2 4.633 8.833
8 Amanda Björklund Tölö 3.5 4.066 7.566

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Marcela Torres All Star 4.0 8.066 12.066
2 Nora Hanfelt Motus-Salto 4.0 8.000 12.000
3 Maja Sandfridsson Tidaholms GS 4.0 7.466 11.466
4 Ella Södergren Västerås GF 3.4 7.833 11.233
5 Alice Engman Lulegymnasterna 3.6 7.300 10.900
6 Alice Zakrisson Sundsvall 4.2 6.333 10.533
7 Melissa Sandberg Stockholm Top 3.2 6.966 10.166
8 Sofia Johansson Tidaholms GS 3.5 5.700 9.200

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Amanda Helsing Stockholm Top 11.633 10.500 11.933 11.166 45.232
2 Maxine Finnberg Umeå GF 11.066 9.466 10.600 10.900 42.032
3 Ellen Gakios All Star 11.533 9.100 10.000 10.700 41.333
4 Tilde Stjernborg Motus-Salto 11.900 8.500 9.233 11.366 40.999
5 Vega Betner Nikegymnasterna 11.266 9.033 9.466 10.366 40.131
6 Viivi Åkerdal Umeå GF 11.733 7.933 10.133 9.933 39.732
7 Emmy Malmberg Stockholm Top 9.966 9.166 10.300 10.033 39.465
8 Embla Molander GF Atletica 11.800 6.700 10.733 10.033 39.266
9 Gabriela Chetu All Star 10.333 8.533 10.466 9.733 39.065
10 Lova Folestad Stockholm Top 11.366 9.000 7.066 11.133 38.565
11 Julia Gakios All Star 10.900 9.433 8.933 9.033 38.299
12 Smilla Berg GF Gymnos 10.900 8.500 8.566 10.200 38.166
13 Molly Lindell All Star 10.466 9.066 9.066 9.566 38.164
14 Ronja Lindfeldt All Star 9.333 9.500 10.233 8.800 37.866
15 Liv Winterkvist Nikegymnasterna 11.300 7.666 8.100 10.233 37.299
16 Amélie Huldén All Star 10.200 8.866 8.500 9.700 37.266
17 Britta Krylén Östersund 11.266 7.133 9.000 8.866 36.265
18 Annalena Casas Bunse All Star 10.600 4.766 10.466 10.333 36.165
19 Ella Bylund Uppsalaflickorna 10.666 7.500 8.366 9.366 35.898
20 Diana Bikoev All Star 9.666 8.600 9.433 8.000 35.699
21 Emma Andersson Östersund 10.366 7.800 9.033 8.433 35.632
22 Ellen Larsson Lulegymnasterna 9.733 7.100 9.266 9.200 35.299
23 Meja Holmgren All Star 9.733 8.166 7.900 8.900 34.699
24 Alva Fredriksson Östersund 10.666 6.933 7.266 9.466 34.331
25 Junia Bågfors All Star 10.466 7.100 7.333 9.400 34.299
26 Freja Krylén Östersund 10.433 6.000 8.166 9.166 33.765
27 Selma Fredriksson GF Atletica 9.766 7.600 7.433 8.000 32.799
28 Greta Lindbäck All Star 9.533 6.500 7.733 8.866 32.632
29 Alba Strandlund Nikegymnasterna 9.833 7.000 6.333 9.300 32.466
30 Meja Eklöf Sundsvall 10.766 5.566 5.633 9.600 31.565
31 Alva Sundberg Uppsalaflickorna 9.333 7.200 5.766 9.066 31.365
32 Isabella Allotey-Pappoe Sollentuna 10.466 6.300 6.666 7.333 30.765
33 Amanda Adlivankin All Star 10.033 2.466 8.900 9.033 30.432
34 Gabriella Franzén Sollentuna 9.866 4.666 5.900 8.433 28.865
35 Lillva Johansson Vänersborgs GF 9.766 3.800 7.200 7.933 28.699
36 Emilia Wallentin Sollentuna 9.800 1.033 7.900 8.533 27.266
37 Ebba Möller Uddevalla 11.333 —— —— 10.966 22.299
38 Wilhelmina Borssén Umeå 10.500 —— 6.833 —— 17.333

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Embla Molander GF Atletica 3.6 8.866 -0.1 12.366 12.483
3.8 8.800 12.600
2 Tilde Stjernborg Motus-Salto 3.2 8.500 11.700 11.900
3.4 8.700 12.100
3 Vega Betnér Nikegymnasterna 3.2 8.600 11.800 11.833
3.4 8.466 11.866
4 Viivi Åkerdal Umeå 3.2 8.800 12.000 11.750
3.2 8.600 -0.3 11.500
5 Ellen Gakios All Star 3.4 8.400 11.800 11.683
3.2 8.366 11.566
6 Ebba Möller Uddevalla 3.2 8.433 11.633 11.449
2.4 8.866 11.266
7 Ella Bylund Uppsalaflickorna 3.2 8.033 -0.1 11.133 11.049
2.4 8.566 10.966
8 Britta Krylén Östersund 3.4 7.800 11.200 10.683
3.2 6.966 10.166

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Amanda Helsing Stockholm Top 2.1 8.700 10.800
2 Emmy Malmberg Stockholm Top 1.9 8.200 10.100
3 Ellen Gakios All Star 1.8 7.566 9.366
4 Vega Betnér Nikegymnasterna 1.9 7.433 9.333
5 Julia Gakios All Star 1.7 7.466 9.166
6 Ronja Lindfeldt All Star 1.8 7.266 9.066
7 Molly Lindell All Star 1.7 7.300 9.000
8 Maxine Finnberg Umeå 1.9 6.800 8.700

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Viivi Åkerdal Umeå 4.1 7.533 11.633
2 Amanda Helsing Stockholm Top 4.1 7.100 11.200
3 Gabriela Chetu All Star 3.0 7.333 10.333
4 Ronja Lindfeldt All Star 2.8 7.333 10.133
5 Emmy Malmberg Stockholm Top 3.8 6.133 9.933
6 Maxine Finnberg Umeå 3.7 5.833 9.533
7 Embla Molander GF Atletica 2.8 6.633 9.433
8 Annalena Casas Bunse All Star 2.6 6.233 8.833

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Tilde Stjernborg Motus-Salto 4.1 7.266 -0.1 11.266
2 Amanda Helsing Stockholm Top 3.3 7.733 11.033
3 Lova Folestad Stockholm Top 3.1 7.766 10.866
4 Ebba Möller Uddevalla 3.5 7.133 10.633
5 Maxine Finnberg Umeå 4.1 6.766 -0.3 10.566
6 Ellen Gakios All Star 3.1 7.366 10.466
7 Annalena Casas Bunse All Star 3.0 7.366 10.366
8 Vega Betnér Nikegymnasterna 3.3 6.800 10.100

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s