2022 Chinese Youth Championships Results

The 2022 Chinese Youth Championships were held from July 20 through July 25 in Hangzhou, China.

Junior U15 All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Team VT UB BB FX AA Total
1 Zhang Qingying Zhejiang 12.800 13.300 12.150 13.300
(+0.2)
51.550
(+0.2)
103.150
(+0.4)
2 Jin Xiaoxuan Zhejiang 12.750 11.250 12.850 13.450
(+0.2)
50.300
(+0.2)
103.200
(+0.4)
3 Zhao Jiayi Hubei 12.650 12.250 11.000 13.450
(+0.2)
49.350
(+0.2)
100.050
(+0.4)
4 Zhang Wanning Henan 12.400 12.150 13.100 11.700 49.350 99.400
5 Zhou Yuying Jiangsu 12.800 11.800 11.100 12.100 47.800 99.200
(+0.1)
6 Li Wen Guangxi 12.800 12.000 11.900 12.000 48.700 97.150
7 Huang Zhuofan Zhejiang 12.950 13.850 11.400 10.500 48.700 96.150
8 Chen Liujing Guangxi 11.500 12.550 13.400 12.450
(+0.1)
49.900
(+0.1)
96.800
(+0.1)
9 Liu Yongjie Guangxi 11.950 10.850 12.850 12.500
(+0.1)
48.150
(+0.1)
95.300
(+0.1)
10 Guo Yunxi Shaanxi 12.700 9.500 10.800 11.600 44.600 88.550
11 Liu Zeyi Shaanxi 12.050 9.150 10.450 10.650 42.300 87.050
12 Zhang Suqing Hubei 11.400 10.300 10.750 10.750 43.200 85.400
13 Liu Wennan Shandong 11.750 9.200 11.050 9.500 41.500 83.550

Junior U15 Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total Average
1 Zhang Qingying Zhejiang 4.4 8.400 12.800 12.583
4.0 8.366 12.366
2 Li Wen Guangxi 4.4 8.533 12.933 12.599
3.8 8.466 12.266
3 Zhou Yuying Jiangsu 3.8 8.666 12.466 12.549
4.4 8.333 -0.1 12.633
4 Zhao Jiayi Hubei 4.2 8.566 -0.1 12.666 12.483
3.6 8.700 12.300
5 Guo Yunxi Shaanxi 4.4 8.233 12.633 12.483
4.0 8.333 12.333
6 Jin Xiaoxuan Zhejiang 4.2 8.466 12.666 12.149
3.2 8.433 11.633
7 Zhang Wanning Henan 3.6 8.300 11.900 12.200
4.2 8.300 12.500
8 Liu Zeyi Shaanxi 3.8 8.266 12.066 11.349
3.4 7.533 -0.3 10.633

Junior U15 Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Zhang Qingying Zhejiang 5.4 8.100 13.600
(+0.1)
2 Huang Zhuofan Zhejiang 5.4 8.333 13.733
3 Jin Xiaoxuan Zhejiang 5.2 5.900 11.100
4 Zhang Wanning Henan 4.7 7.633 12.333
5 Bin Shengnan Guangxi 5.5 6.800 12.300
6 Li Wen Guangxi 4.9 7.333 12.233
7 Zhou Yuying Jiangsu 4.7 7.333 12.033
8 Liu Zeyi Shaanxi 5.0 6.700 11.700

Junior U15 Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Zhang Qingying Zhejiang 5.9 8.266 14.166
2 Zhou Yuying Jiangsu 5.8 6.833 12.633
3 Jin Xiaoxuan Zhejiang 4.6 8.266 12.866
4 Zhang Wanning Henan 5.9 6.666 12.566
5 Zhao Jiayi Hubei 3.9 7.000 10.900
6 Yang Jiamin Zhejiang 5.3 6.766 12.066
7 Li Wen Guangxi 4.7 6.100 10.800
8 Chen Liujing Guangxi 5.3 5.566 10.866

Junior U15 Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Zhao Jiayi Hubei 5.2 7.800 13.000
2 Jin Xiaoxuan Zhejiang 5.0 7.933 -0.2 12.833
(+0.1)
3 Zhang Wanning Henan 5.1 7.700 12.800
4 Zhou Yuying Jiangsu 5.2 7.433 12.633
5 Liu Yongjie Guangxi 4.9 7.666 -0.3 12.366
(+0.1)
6 Chen Liujing Guangxi 5.0 7.900 -0.2 12.800
(+0.1)
7 Zhang Qingying Zhejiang 5.2 7.766 13.066
(+0.1)
8 Liu Zeyi Shaanxi 2.4 7.300 -0.4 9.300

Junior U15 Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Team VT UB BB FX AA
1 Jin Xiaoxuan Zhejiang 12.750 13.750 12.950 13.450
(+0.2)
52.900
(+0.2)
2 Zhang Qingying Zhejiang 12.750 13.800
(+0.1)
13.750
(+0.1)
11.300 51.600
(+0.2)
3 Zhou Yuying Jiangsu 12.800 12.150 13.800
(+0.1)
12.850 51.400
(+0.1)
4 Zhao Jiayi Hubei 12.750 11.100 13.400 13.450
(+0.2)
50.700
(+0.2)
5 Zhang Wanning Henan 11.900 12.500 13.050 12.600 50.050
6 Li Wen Guangxi 12.650 12.350 12.050 11.400 48.450
7 Huang Zhuofan Zhejiang 12.500 14.050 10.250 10.650 47.450
8 Bin Shengnan Guangxi 11.700 12.750 11.150 10.850 46.450
9 Liu Yongjie Guangxi 11.700 11.150 11.750 12.550 47.150
10 Chen Liujing Guangxi 11.850 11.150 11.850 12.050 46.900
11 Liu Zeyi Shaanxi 12.050 11.400 9.700 11.600 44.750
12 Yang Jiamin Zhejiang 11.700 11.200 12.350 11.750 47.000
13 Guo Yunxi Shaanxi 12.500 9.550 11.050 10.850 43.950
14 Liao Yanli Guangxi 11.600 9.900 11.250 10.500 43.250
15 Liu Wennan Shandong 11.800 9.350 10.550 10.350 42.050
16 Zhang Suqing Hubei 11.650 9.200 10.450 10.900 42.200
Chen Xinyi Hubei 11.500 10.950 —— 11.550 34.000
Zhang Xinyi Zhejiang —— 13.350 —— —— 13.350

Junior U14 All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Team VT UB BB FX AA Total
1 Jiang Shuxuan Hunan 13.000 11.350
(+0.1)
12.650 13.450
(+0.4)
50.450
(+0.5)
100.850
(+1.0)
2 Zhang Yihan Henan 12.800 11.500 12.000 13.100
(+0.6)
49.400
(+0.6)
98.900
(+1.3)
3 Wu Sihan Zhejiang 12.650 11.650 12.150 12.200 48.650 98.700
(+0.3)
4 Chen Wuqian Henan 12.000 12.650 12.250 11.850 48.750 95.450
5 Chu Yiming Fujian 12.600 12.200 12.000 12.700 49.500 95.500
6 Long Liyuan Hunan 11.600 9.850 12.650 12.100 46.200 95.350
7 Li Rongjinyi Hunan 11.900 11.600 12.150 12.350 48.000 95.050
8 Tang Hui Shanghai 11.750 11.900 10.450 12.450 46.550 93.500
9 He Jialin Guangdong 11.600 12.400 11.500 10.750 46.250 92.750
10 Zhang Kexin Hubei 11.800 10.950 12.000 12.400
(+0.1)
47.150
(+0.1)
92.750
(+0.1)
11 Yi Siqi Zhejiang 11.500 10.850 12.100 11.450 45.900 93.300
(+0.1)
12 Liu Ruiping Zhejiang 11.700 10.150 12.150 12.100 46.100 92.500
13 Luo Xinyue Jiangsu 11.700 10.850 11.000 11.900 45.450 92.100
14 Yu Hanyue Shanxi 12.250
(+0.1)
10.800 10.350 12.700
(+0.1)
46.100
(+0.2)
91.850
(+0.3)
15 Wang Zixuan Henan 12.800 7.650 11.550 12.500
(+0.1)
44.500
(+0.1)
91.600
(+0.2)
16 Luo Yun Guangdong 12.100 9.250 12.400 10.100 43.850 90.200
17 Liu Qinchu Jiangsu 11.550 11.050 9.450 11.450 43.500 90.150
18 Ye Jiale Tianjin 11.800 10.950 11.500 9.900 44.150 89.550
19 Huang Liqiao Guangxi 11.550 10.000 11.750 11.400 44.700 88.950
20 Liang Yalin Tianjin 12.750 8.500 10.650 11.500 43.400 88.650
21 Guo Jingjing Beijing 11.800 9.750 11.100 11.100 43.750 87.550
22 Lei Yiting Sichuan 12.950 9.700 9.450 11.400 43.500 87.600
(+0.1)
23 Chen Keshan Guangdong 11.300 10.850 9.500 10.800 42.450 86.000
24 Duan Wenyi Jiangxi 11.650 9.700 9.900 10.250 41.500 85.800

Junior U14 Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total Average
1 Jiang Shuxuan Hunan 4.0 8.633 12.633 12.916
4.4 8.800 13.200
2 Zhang Yihan Henan 4.4 8.533 12.933 12.666
4.0 8.400 12.400
3 Chu Yiming Fujian 3.8 8.533 12.333 12.466
4.4 8.300 -0.1 12.600
4 Lei Yiting Sichuan 3.4 8.500 11.900 12.416
4.4 8.533 12.933
5 Liang Yalin Tianjin 4.2 8.600 12.800 12.416
3.6 8.433 12.033
6 Wu Sihan Zhejiang 3.4 8.533 11.933 12.216
4.4 8.200 -0.1 12.500
7 Wang Zixuan Henan 3.4 8.200 11.600 12.133
4.4 8.266 12.666
8 Li Yaru Yunnan 4.4 7.366 -0.1 11.666 11.633
3.4 8.200 11.600

Junior U14 Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Zhang Yihan Henan 5.4 7.666 13.166
(+0.1)
2 Chen Wuqian Henan 4.8 7.833 12.633
3 Tang Hui Shanghai 4.9 7.566 12.466
4 He Jialin Guangdong 4.6 7.566 12.166
5 Chu Yiming Fujian 4.6 7.333 11.933
6 Long Liyuan Hunan 4.2 7.066 11.266
7 Jiang Shuxuan Hunan 4.0 7.233 11.233
8 Wang Yingying Hunan 4.2 7.566 11.766

Junior U14 Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Wu Sihan Zhejiang 5.0 7.800 12.800
2 Long Liyuan Hunan 5.7 6.500 12.200
3 Liu Qinchu Jiangsu 5.4 6.900 12.300
4 Luo Yun Guangdong 4.2 7.266 11.466
5 Tang Hui Shanghai 5.0 6.666 11.666
6 Jiang Shuxuan Hunan 4.7 7.133 11.833
7 Luo Xinyue Jiangsu 3.7 7.666 11.366
8 Li Rongjinyi Hunan 4.8 5.000 9.800

Junior U14 Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Jiang Shuxuan Hunan 5.4 8.000 -0.2 13.700
(+0.5)
2 Wu Sihan Zhejiang 5.1 7.866 13.266
(+0.3)
3 Zhang Yihan Henan 5.5 7.200 -0.1 13.300
(+0.7)
4 Long Liyuan Hunan 4.9 7.833 12.733
5 Wang Zixuan Henan 5.1 7.500 12.800
(+0.2)
6 Zhang Kexin Hubei 4.9 6.766 11.266
(+0.4)
7 Yu Hanyue Shanxi 4.7 6.933 11.433
(+0.2)
8 Yi Siqi Zhejiang 4.2 7.366 11.366
(+0.2)

Junior U14 Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Team VT UB BB FX AA
1 Jiang Shuxuan Hunan 12.950 12.000 12.000 13.450
(+0.5)
50.400
(+0.5)
2 Wu Sihan Zhejiang 12.700 11.050 12.850 13.450
(+0.3)
50.050
(+0.3)
3 Zhang Yihan Henan 12.800 13.200
(+0.1)
10.800 12.700
(+0.6)
49.500
(+0.7)
4 Long Liyuan Hunan 11.550 12.200 12.750 12.650 49.150
5 Yi Siqi Zhejiang 11.500 11.550 11.900 12.450
(+0.1)
47.400
(+0.1)
6 Li Rongjinyi Hunan 11.950 10.950 12.750 11.400 47.050
7 Chen Wuqian Henan 12.000 12.650 10.700 11.350 46.700
8 Wang Zixuan Henan 12.600 11.300 11.150 12.050
(+0.1)
47.100
(+0.1)
9 Tang Hui Shanghai 11.550 12.150 12.250 11.000 46.950
10 Luo Xinyue Jiangsu 11.750 11.000 12.150 11.750 46.650
11 He Jialin Guangdong 11.450 12.150 11.750 11.150 46.500
12 Liu Qinchu Jiangsu 12.250 11.150 12.150 11.100 46.650
13 Liu Ruiping Zhejiang 11.500 10.950 12.000 11.950 46.400
14 Luo Yun Guangdong 12.200 9.850 12.650 11.650 46.350
15 Chu Yiming Fujian 12.550 12.100 9.900 11.450 46.000
16 Yu Hanyue Shanxi 12.150 9.950 11.350 12.300
(+0.1)
45.750
(+0.1)
17 Wang Yingying Hunan 11.800 11.500 11.100 11.150 45.550
18 Zhang Kexin Hubei 11.650 9.700 11.800 12.450 45.600
19 Wang Shuohan Henan 11.750 11.400 11.500 10.550 45.200
20 Ye Jiale Tianjin 11.500 10.700 12.000 11.200 45.400
21 Liang Yalin Tianjin 12.650 9.900 11.450 11.250 45.250
22 Duan Wenyi Jiangxi 11.400 10.650 11.050 11.200 44.300
23 Huang Liqiao Guangxi 11.600 10.050 10.850 11.750 44.250
24 Guo Jingjing Beijing 11.900 9.900 11.100 10.900 43.800
25 Lei Yiting Sichuan 13.050
(+0.1)
10.950 8.950 11.150 44.100
(+0.1)
26 Chen Keshan Guangdong 11.700 10.000 11.000 10.850 43.550
27 Long Zirong Hubei 11.550 9.950 11.250 11.200 43.950
28 Cheng Mengfei Jiangxi 11.600 10.850 9.950 11.250 43.650
29 Tang Yunxi Jiangsu 11.600 10.000 11.350 11.100 44.050
30 Zhang Yi Jiangsu 11.800 9.100 11.150 11.300 43.350
31 Yang Jiali Zhejiang 11.450 11.100 9.400 10.400 42.350
32 Li Yaru Yunnan 12.600 9.550 9.550 10.900 42.600
33 Zhang Zixuan Shanxi 11.650 9.250 10.150 10.950 42.000
34 Ling Shangyun Hubei 11.650 7.700 11.150 11.050 41.550
35 Gan Xinyi Shanxi 11.850 9.350 8.900 11.450 41.550
36 Wang Jiayi Shanxi 11.750 9.350 10.150 10.600 41.850
37 Bai Yanju Yunnan 11.450 10.600 11.000 10.550 43.600
38 Liu Yuxuan Yunnan 10.350 8.850 10.600 11.450
(0.1)
41.250
(+0.1)
39 Zhu Zerong Yunnan 11.600 5.800 11.450 10.850 39.700
40 Yuan Jingyi Hubei 11.250 9.900 9.950 10.250 41.350
41 Xie Xiancheng Sichuan 11.250 10.400 7.250 10.600 39.500
Gong Ruisha Shanxi —— 8.750 0.900 —— 9.650

China has a junior scoring system that includes trampoline scores, which is why some athletes with higher scores are ranked lower. This year, both all-around and apparatus final rankings are affected due to this system.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s