2022 Commonwealth Games Men’s Results

The 2022 Commonwealth Games were held from July 28 through August 8 in Birmingham, England.

All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Jake Jarman
England
14.000 13.350 13.300 15.300 14.100 13.400 83.450
2 James Hall
England
13.450 14.250 13.300 13.800 14.500 13.600 82.900
3 Marios Georgiou
Cyprus
13.050 13.900 13.350 13.650 14.250 13.550 81.750
4 Felix Dolci
Canada
14.200 11.200 14.000 14.500 14.000 13.650 81.550
5 Pavel Karnejenko
Scotland
12.750 13.150 14.150 14.300 13.400 12.900 80.650
6 Daniel Lee
Jersey
12.700 12.450 12.900 14.150 14.000 13.250 79.450
7 Frank Baines
Scotland
13.350 12.900 12.950 13.750 13.250 13.250 79.450
8 Kenji Tamane
Canada
13.100 13.200 12.700 12.750 13.200 13.200 78.150
9 Ethan Dick
New Zealand
11.450 13.850 12.550 13.450 13.800 12.400 77.500
10 Jacob Edwards
Wales
13.350 12.850 12.800 13.600 12.100 12.200 76.900
11 Clay Mason Stephens
Australia
12.300 11.400 12.200 14.100 13.450 13.350 76.800
12 Joshua Cook
Wales
13.100 11.800 13.000 13.800 12.200 12.000 75.900
13 Georgios Angonas
Cyprus
12.250 12.550 11.850 13.750 12.550 12.950 75.900
14 Muhammad Khaalid Mia
South Africa
12.200 13.200 11.850 12.900 13.250 12.300 75.700
15 Yogeshwar Singh
India
11.500 12.900 12.350 13.200 12.050 12.700 74.700
16 Ruchira Fernando
Sri Lanka
10.000 12.400 10.450 10.650 11.850 9.700 65.050
17 Igor Magalhaes
Cayman Islands
10.350 7.950 4.050 12.900 12.050 10.350 57.650
Jesse Moore
Australia
11.800 13.650 10.600 DNS DNS DNS DNF

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Jake Jarman England 6.3 8.366 14.666
2 Felix Dolci Canada 5.9 8.266 14.166
3 Giarnni Regini-Moran England 5.7 8.266 13.966
4 Emil Barber Wales 5.7 8.100 13.800
5 Eamon Montogmery Northern Ireland 5.9 7.766 13.666
6 Frank Baines Scotland 4.6 8.966 13.566
7 Clay Mason Stephens Australia 5.6 6.766 12.366
8 Joseph Cemlyn-Jones Wales 5.1 6.566 -0.3 11.366

Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Joe Fraser England 6.1 8.733 14.833
2 Rhys McClenaghan Northern Ireland 5.6 8.533 14.133
3 Jayson Rampersad Canada 5.9 8.100 14.000
4 Ethan Dick New Zealand 5.2 8.466 13.666
5 James Hall England 6.0 7.433 13.433
6 Jesse Moore Australia 6.4 6.966 13.366
7 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 6.1 7.066 13.166
8 Kenji Tamane Canada 4.4 6.433 10.833

Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Courtney Tulloch England 6.1 8.300 14.400
2 Sokratis Pilakouris Cyprus 5.9 8.400 14.300
3 Chris Kaji Canada 5.9 8.366 14.266
4 Joe Fraser England 5.6 8.500 14.100
5 Felix Dolci Canada 5.4 8.566 13.966
6 Pavel Karnejenko Scotland 5.6 8.166 13.766
7 Daniel Lee Jersey 4.6 8.300 12.900
8 Samuel Dick New Zealand 4.7 8.200 12.900

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Jake Jarman England 5.6 9.033 14.633 14.916
6.0 9.300 -0.1 15.200
2 Giarnni Regini-Moran England 5.6 9.200 14.800 14.633
5.2 9.266 14.466
3 James Bacueti Australia 5.6 8.866 14.466 14.283
5.6 8.800 -0.3 14.100
4 Felix Dolci Canada 5.2 9.366 14.566 13.899
5.2 8.033 13.233
5 Samuel Dick New Zealand 4.8 9.100 13.900 13.783
5.2 8.466 13.666
6 Ewan McAteer Northern Ireland 5.2 9.000 14.200 13.750
5.2 8.100 13.300
7 Muhammad Sharul Aimy Malaysia 5.2 8.966 -0.3 13.866 13.699
5.2 8.433 -0.1 13.533
8 Emil Barber Wales 5.2 8.000 -0.3 12.900 13.033
5.2 7.966 13.166

P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Joe Fraser England 6.5 8.500 15.000
2 Giarnni Regini-Moran England 6.1 8.633 14.733
3 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 5.8 8.733 14.533
4 Felix Dolci Canada 5.9 8.300 14.200
5 Mitchell Morgans Australia 5.7 8.066 13.766
6 Ilias Georgiou Cyprus 5.6 8.000 13.600
7 Brinn Bevan Wales 5.7 7.700 13.400
8 Tyson Bull Australia 5.4 7.733 13.133

High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ilias Georgiou Cyprus 5.9 8.566 14.466
2 Tyson Bull Australia 5.5 8.733 14.233
3 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 5.8 8.333 14.133
4 Mitchell Morgans Australia 5.7 8.400 14.100
5 James Hall England 5.6 8.300 13.900
6 Hamish Carter Scotland 4.6 7.833 12.433
7 Joe Fraser England 5.7 6.566 12.266
8 Frank Baines Scotland 4.4 7.500 11.900

Team Final Results

Rank Nation FX PH SR VT PB HB Total
1 ENGLAND 40.850 41.600 42.850 44.100 43.250 41.900 254.550
Joe Fraser —— 14.650 14.450 —— 14.600 14.500
James Hall 13.250 13.800 13.700 14.350 13.450 14.000
Jake Jarman 13.750 13.100 13.250 14.750 13.800 13.400
Giarnni Regini-Moran 13.850 13.150 —— 15.000 14.850 13.350
Courtney Tulloch —— —— 14.700 —— —— ——
2 CANADA 38.650 38.600 42.250 42.200 41.450 38.050 241.200
Felix Dolci 13.450 10.600 14.400 14.250 14.400 12.800
Mathys Jalbert —— 12.050 11.200 13.000 12.700 12.450
Chris Kaji 12.550 —— 14.100 14.350 13.900 12.800
Jayson Rampersad 10.450 13.250 —— —— —— ——
Kenji Tamane 12.650 13.300 13.750 13.600 13.150 12.050
3 CYPRUS 36.700 37.900 40.700 41.650 41.400 41.300 239.650
Georgios Angonas 11.800 10.700 12.600 13.800 12.050 13.250
Michalis Chari 11.050 11.200 —— 13.700 12.750 11.500
Ilias Georgiou —— 12.850 13.350 —— 14.300 14.150
Marios Georgiou 12.700 13.850 12.950 14.150 14.350 13.900
Sokratis Pilakouris 12.200 —— 14.400 —— —— ——
4 AUSTRALIA 38.350 37.450 36.900 42.400 42.450 41.450 239.000
James Bacueti 12.100 11.150 —— 14.600 —— ——
Tyson Bull —— 12.800 —— —— 14.050 13.250
Clay Mason Stephens 13.400 11.050 12.850 14.250 13.550 13.450
Jesse Moore 12.850 13.500 13.400 13.550 13.900 14.150
Mitchell Morgans —— —— 10.650 —— 14.500 13.850
5 SCOTLAND 36.950 38.500 40.400 41.900 40.750 39.300 237.800
Frank Baines 13.300 12.650 13.200 14.150 13.350 13.250
Hamish Carter 11.800 12.850 12.900 13.800 13.600 13.500
Pavel Karnejenko 11.650 12.300 14.200 13.950 13.800 12.550
Cameron Lynn —— 13.000 13.000 —— 12.650 12.050
David Weir 11.850 —— —— 12.950 —— ——
6 WALES 40.250 37.550 39.150 40.900 40.350 38.100 236.300
Emil Barber 13.650 —— —— 14.150 —— ——
Brinn Bevan —— 12.500 13.100 —— 14.450 12.800
Joseph Cemlyn-Jones 13.400 12.750 13.100 13.150 13.300 11.350
Joshua Cook 12.600 12.300 12.100 13.600 12.200 13.100
Jacob Edwards 13.400 12.750 13.100 13.150 13.300 11.350
7 NEW ZEALAND 37.650 38.150 39.050 41.600 3.8.750 36.400 231.600
Ethan Dick 12.400 13.400 12.700 13.850 11.150 12.600
Samuel Dick 12.500 —— 13.200 13.850 12.450 12.150
William Fu-Allen 12.350 8.200 12.350 —— —— ——
Mikhail Koudinov 12.750 11.550 13.150 13.900 13.750 11.650
Jorden O’Connell-Inns —— 13.200 —— 13.850 12.550 10.600
8 INDIA 19.150 11.200 11.950 26.400 27.500 12.700 108.900
Satyajit Mondal 7.850 —— —— 13.400 —— ——
Yogeshwar Singh 11.300 11.200 11.950 13.000 13.450 12.700
Saif Tamboli —— —— —— —— 14.050 ——
9 BANGLADESH 30.950 9.100 7.600 37.600 12.400 2.950 100.600
Shishir Ahmed 9.100 2.100 4.600 11.950 6.500 2.950
Ali Kader Haque 11.800 —— —— 13.700 —— ——
Abu Saeed Rafi 10.050 7.000 3.000 11.950 5.900 ——
10 SRI LANKA 11.200 21.050 14.400 23.250 11.250 10.700 91.850
Ruchira Fernando 11.200 12.000 10.250 13.150 11.250 10.700
Hansha Kumarasinghege —— 9.050 4.150 10.100 —— ——
11 NORTHERN IRELAND 13.750 14.350 —— 14.150 —— —— 42.250
Ewan McAteer —— —— —— 14.150 —— ——
Rhys McClenaghan —— 14.350 —— —— —— ——
Eamon Montgomery 13.750 —— —— —— —— ——

All-Around Qualification Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 James Hall
England
13.250 13.800 13.700 14.350 13.450 14.000 82.550
2 Jake Jarman
England
13.750 13.100 13.250 14.750 13.800 13.400 82.050
3 Marios Georgiou
Cyprus
12.700 13.850 12.950 14.150 14.350 13.900 81.900
4 Jesse Moore
Australia
12.850 13.500 13.400 13.550 13.900 14.150 81.350
5 Felix Dolci
Canada
13.450 10.600 14.400 14.250 14.400 12.800 79.900
6 Frank Baines
Scotland
13.300 12.650 13.200 14.150 13.350 13.250 79.900
7 Clay Mason Stephens
Australia
13.400 11.050 12.850 14.250 13.550 13.450 78.550
8 Kenji Tamane
Canada
12.650 13.300 13.750 13.600 13.150 12.050 78.500
9 Pavel Karnejenko
Scotland
11.650 12.300 14.200 13.950 13.800 12.550 78.450
10 Hamish Carter
Scotland
11.800 12.850 12.900 13.800 13.600 13.500 78.450
11 Daniel Lee
Jersey
12.850 11.900 13.300 14.350 13.600 12.050 78.050
12 Joseph Cemlyn-Jones
Wales
13.400 12.750 13.100 13.150 13.300 11.350 77.050
13 Mikhail Koudinov
New Zealand
12.750 11.550 13.150 13.900 13.750 11.650 76.750
14 Ethan Dick
New Zealand
12.400 13.400 12.700 13.850 11.150 12.600 76.100
15 Joshua Cook
Wales
12.600 12.300 12.100 13.600 12.200 13.100 75.900
16 Jacob Edwards
Wales
13.200 11.850 12.950 13.050 12.600 12.200 75.850
17 Georgios Angonas
Cyprus
11.800 10.700 12.600 13.800 12.050 13.250 74.200
18 Yogeshwar Singh
India
11.300 11.200 11.950 13.000 13.450 12.700 73.600
19 Muhammad Khaalid Mia
South Africa
12.400 8.850 12.100 13.150 12.050 12.800 72.250
Giarnni Regini-Moran
England
13.850 13.150 —— 15.000 14.850 13.350 70.200
20 Ruchira Fernando
Sri Lanka
11.200 12.000 10.250 13.150 11.250 10.700 68.550
Chris Kaji
Canada
12.550 —— 14.100 14.350 13.900 12.800 67.700
21 Igor Magalhaes
Cayman Islands
10.200 9.250 10.900 12.800 11.200 11.250 65.600
Samuel Dick
New Zealand
12.500 —— 13.200 13.850 12.450 12.150 64.150
22 Karthik Adapa
Cayman Islands
10.600 9.100 10.000 11.600 11.150 10.150 62.600
Mathys Jalbert
Canada
—— 12.050 11.200 13.000 12.700 12.450 61.400
Michalis Chari
Cyprus
11.050 11.200 —— 13.700 12.750 11.500 60.200
Joe Fraser
England
—— 14.650 14.450 —— 14.600 14.500 58.200
Ilias Georgiou
Cyprus
—— 12.850 13.350 —— 14.300 14.150 54.650
Brinn Bevans
Wales
—— 12.500 13.100 —— 14.450 12.800 52.850
Cameron Lynn
Scotland
—— 13.000 13.000 —— 12.650 12.050 50.700
Jorden O’Connell-Inns
New Zealand
—— 13.200 —— 13.850 12.550 10.600 50.200
Tyson Bull
Australia
—— 12.800 —— —— 14.050 13.250 40.100
Mitchell Morgans
Australia
—— —— 10.650 —— 14.500 13.850 39.000
Abu Saeed Rafi
Bangladesh
10.050 7.000 3.000 11.950 5.900 —— 37.900
James Bacueti
Australia
12.100 11.150 —— 14.600 —— —— 37.850
23 Shishir Ahmed
Bangladesh
9.100 2.100 4.600 11.950 6.500 2.950 37.200
Muhammad Sharul Aimy
Malaysia
10.900 12.000 —— 14.000 —— —— 36.900
William Fu-Allen
New Zealand
12.350 8.200 12.350 —— —— —— 32.900
Emil Barber
Wales
13.650 —— —— 14.150 —— —— 27.800
Sokratis Pilakouris
Cyprus
12.200 —— 14.400 —— —— —— 26.600
Terry Tay Wei An
Singapore
12.800 —— —— 13.750 —— —— 26.550
Ali Kader Haque
Bangladesh
11.800 —— —— 13.700 —— —— 25.500
David Weir
Scotland
11.850 —— —— 12.950 —— —— 24.800
Michael Reid
Jamaica
—— 11.050 —— —— 13.350 —— 24.400
Jayson Rampersad
Canada
10.450 13.250 —— —— —— —— 23.700
Hansha Kumarasinghege
Sri Lanka
—— 9.050 4.150 10.100 —— —— 23.300
Muhammad Afzal
Pakistan
8.400 —— 4.250 10.550 —— —— 23.200
Satyajit Mondal
India
7.850 —— —— 13.400 —— —— 21.250
Courtney Tulloch
England
—— —— 14.700 —— —— —— 14.700
Rhys McClenaghan
Northern Ireland
—— 14.350 —— —— —— —— 14.350
Ewan McAteer
Northern Ireland
—— —— —— 14.150 —— —— 14.150
Saif Tamboli
India
—— —— —— —— 14.050 —— 14.050
Eamon Montgomery
Northern Ireland
13.750 —— —— —— —— —— 13.750
Mikhail Haziq
Singapore
—— 11.750 —— —— —— —— 11.750

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Giarnni Regini-Moran England 5.9 8.050 -0.1 13.850
2 Eamon Montgomery Northern Ireland 5.9 7.850 13.750
3 Jake Jarman England 6.3 7.450 13.750
4 Emil Barber Wales 5.7 7.950 13.650
5 Felix Dolci Canada 6.0 7.750 -0.3 13.450
6 Joseph Cemlyn-Jones Wales 5.4 8.000 13.400
7 Clay Mason Stephens Australia 5.7 7.700 13.400
8 Frank Baines Scotland 4.6 8.700 13.300
9 James Hall England 5.9 7.350 13.250
10 Jacob Edwards Wales 5.7 7.500 13.200
11 Jesse Moore Australia 5.3 7.850 -0.3 12.850
12 Daniel Lee Jersey 5.1 7.750 12.850
13 Terry Tay Wei An Singapore 5.5 7.700 -0.4 12.800
14 Mikhail Koudinov New Zealand 5.2 7.550 12.750
15 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 5.4 7.300 12.700
16 Kenji Tamane Canada 5.1 7.550 12.650
17 Joshua Cook Wales 5.4 7.200 12.600
18 Chris Kaji Canada 5.1 7.450 12.550
19 Samuel Dick New Zealand 5.0 7.600 -0.1 12.500
20 Ethan Dick New Zealand 4.9 7.500 12.400
21 Muhammad Khaalid Mia South Africa 5.1 7.300 12.400
22 William Fu-Allen New Zealand 5.1 7.250 12.350
23 Sokratis Pilakouris Cyprus 4.4 7.800 12.200
24 James Bacueti Australia 5.8 6.400 -0.1 12.100
25 David Weir Scotland 5.1 6.750 11.850
26 Georgios Angonas Cyprus 4.8 7.400 -0.4 11.800
27 Ali Kader Haque Bangladesh 4.5 7.400 -0.1 11.800
28 Hamish Carter Scotland 5.6 6.500 -0.3 11.800
29 Pavel Karnejenko Scotland 5.0 6.650 11.650
30 Yogeshwar Singh India 5.6 5.700 11.300
31 Ruchira Fernando Sri Lanka 3.9 7.300 11.200
32 Michalis Chari Cyprus 5.4 5.950 -0.3 11.050
33 Muhammad Sharul Aimy Malaysia 5.3 5.600 10.900
34 Karthik Adapa Cayman Islands 4.0 6.600 10.600
35 Jayson Rampersad Canada 4.7 6.050 -0.3 10.450
36 Igor Magalhaes Cayman Islands 3.5 6.700 10.200
37 Abu Saeed Rafi Bangladesh 3.7 6.350 10.050
38 Shishir Ahmed Bangladesh 3.5 5.900 -0.3 9.100
39 Muhammad Afzal Pakistan 2.9 5.500 8.400
40 Satyajit Mondal India 5.2 2.950 -0.3 7.850

Pommels Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Joe Fraser England 6.1 8.550 14.650
2 Rhys McClenaghan Northern Ireland 5.7 8.650 14.350
3 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 5.4 8.450 13.850
4 James Hall England 6.2 7.600 13.800
5 Jesse Moore Australia 6.1 7.400 13.500
6 Ethan Dick New Zealand 5.2 8.200 13.400
7 Kenji Tamane Canada 5.6 7.700 13.300
8 Jayson Rampersad Canada 5.9 7.350 13.250
9 Jorden O’Connell-Inns New Zealand 5.6 7.600 13.200
10 Giarnni Regini-Moran England 5.4 7.750 13.150
11 Jake Jarman England 5.9 7.200 13.100
12 Cameron Lynn Scotland 4.9 8.100 13.000
13 Ilias Georgiou Cyprus 4.9 7.950 12.850
14 Hamish Carter Scotland 5.3 7.550 12.850
15 Tyson Bull Australia 4.3 8.500 12.800
16 Joseph Cemlyn-Jones Wales 4.5 8.250 12.750
17 Frank Baines Scotland 4.7 7.950 12.650
18 Brinn Bevan Wales 4.8 7.700 12.500
19 Joshua Cook Wales 5.0 7.300 12.300
Pavel Karnejenko Scotland 5.0 7.300 12.300
21 Mathys Jalbert Canada 3.8 8.250 12.050
22 Ruchira Fernando Sri Lanka 4.0 8.000 12.000
23 Muhammad Sharul Aimy Malaysia 4.2 7.800 12.000
24 Daniel Lee Jersey 3.9 8.000 11.900
25 Jacob Edwards Wales 4.9 6.950 11.850
26 Mikhail Haziq Singapore 3.8 7.950 11.750
27 Mikhail Koudinov New Zealand 4.3 7.250 11.550
28 Michalis Chari Cyprus 3.9 7.300 11.200
29 Yogeshwar Singh India 4.1 7.100 11.200
30 James Bacueti Australia 5.2 5.950 11.150
31 Clay Mason Stephens Australia 3.5 7.550 11.050
32 Michael Reid Jamaica 5.4 5.650 11.050
33 Georgios Angonas Cyprus 4.1 6.600 10.700
34 Felix Dolci Canada 4.1 6.500 10.600
35 Igor Magalhaes Cayman Islands 3.0 6.250 9.250
36 Karthik Adapa Cayman Islands 3.0 6.100 9.100
37 Hansha Kumarasinghege Sri Lanka 2.9 6.150 9.050
38 Muhammad Khaalid Mia South Africa 5.0 3.850 8.850
39 William Fu-Allen New Zealand 3.0 8.200 -3.0 8.200
40 Abu Saeed Rafi Bangladesh 2.5 7.500 -3.0 7.000
41 Shishir Ahmed Bangladesh 2.2 3.900 -4.0 2.100

Rings Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Courtney Tulloch England 6.1 8.600 14.700
2 Joe Fraser England 5.6 8.850 14.450
3 Felix Dolci Canada 5.4 9.000 14.400
4 Sokratis Pilakouris Cyprus 5.6 8.800 14.400
5 Pavel Karnejenko Scotland 5.6 8.600 14.200
6 Chris Kaji Canada 5.9 8.200 14.100
7 Kenji Tamane Canada 5.7 8.050 13.750
8 James Hall England 5.0 8.700 13.700
9 Jesse Moore Australia 4.9 8.500 13.400
10 Ilias Georgiou Cyprus 4.7 8.650 13.350
11 Daniel Lee Jersey 4.6 8.700 13.300
12 Jake Jarman England 4.6 8.650 13.250
13 Frank Baines Scotland 4.3 8.900 13.200
14 Samuel Dick New Zealand 4.7 8.500 13.200
15 Mikhail Koudinov New Zealand 4.4 8.750 13.150
16 Brinn Bevan Wales 4.4 8.700 13.100
17 Joseph Cemlyn-Jones Wales 5.0 8.100 13.100
18 Cameron Lynn Scotland 4.3 8.700 13.000
19 Jacob Edwards Wales 4.5 8.450 12.950
Marios Georgiou Cyprus 4.5 8.450 12.950
21 Hamish Carter Scotland 4.3 8.600 12.900
22 Clay Mason Stephens Australia 4.3 8.550 12.850
23 Ethan Dick New Zealand 3.8 8.900 12.700
24 Georgios Angonas Cyprus 4.0 8.600 12.600
25 William Fu-Allen New Zealand 4.0 8.350 12.350
26 Muhammad Khaalid Mia South Africa 4.3 7.800 12.100
27 Joshua Cook Wales 5.2 6.900 12.100
28 Yogeshwar Singh India 4.2 7.750 11.950
29 Mathys Jalbert Canada 3.6 7.600 11.200
30 Igor Magalhaes Cayman Islands 3.3 7.600 10.900
31 Mitchell Morgans Australia 4.3 6.650 -0.3 10.650
32 Ruchira Fernando Sri Lanka 3.1 7.450 -0.3 10.250
33 Karthik Adapa Cayman Islands 3.2 7.100 -0.3 10.000
34 Shishir Ahmed Bangladesh 2.3 7.600 -5.3 4.600
35 Muhammad Afzal Pakistan 2.7 5.850 -4.3 4.250
36 Hansha Kumarasinghege Sri Lanka 2.3 7.150 -5.3 4.150
37 Abu Saeed Rafi Bangladesh 1.8 7.500 -6.3 3.000

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Jake Jarman England 5.6 9.150 14.750 14.975
6.0 9.200 15.200
2 Giarnni Regini-Moran England 5.6 9.400 15.000 14.675
5.2 9.150 14.350
3 Felix Dolci Canada 5.2 9.150 -0.1 14.250 14.250
5.2 9.250 14.450
4 James Bacueti Australia 5.6 9.100 -0.1 14.600 14.300
5.2 8.900 -0.1 14.000
5 Emil Barber Wales 5.2 8.950 14.150 14.175
5.2 9.000 14.200
6 Ewan McAteer Northern Ireland 5.2 8.950 14.150 13.950
5.2 8.550 13.750
7 Muhammad Sharul Aimy Malaysia 5.2 8.800 14.000 13.950
5.2 8.700 13.900
8 Samuel Dick New Zealand 4.8 9.050 13.850 13.500
5.2 7.950 13.150
9 Satyajit Mondal India 4.8 8.600 13.400 13.475
5.2 8.350 13.550
10 Georgios Angonas Cyprus 4.8 9.000 13.800 13.425
4.0 9.050 13.050
11 Joseph Cemlyn-Jones Wales 5.2 7.950 13.150 13.400
5.2 8.450 13.650
12 Ali Kader Haque Bangladesh 4.8 8.900 13.700 13.375
4.0 9.050 13.050
13 Terry Tay Wei An Singapore 4.8 9.050 -0.1 13.750 13.350
4.0 8.950 12.950
14 Yogeshwar Singh India 5.2 7.800 13.000 12.950
5.2 7.700 12.900
15 David Weir Scotland 5.2 8.050 -0.3 12.950 12.750
4.8 7.750 12.550
16 Abu Saeed Rafi Bangladesh 2.8 9.150 11.950 12.200
4.0 8.550 -0.1 12.450
17 Shishir Ahmed Bangladesh 3.2 8.850 -0.1 11.950 11.650
2.4 8.950 11.350
18 Muhammad Afzal Pakistan 2.8 8.350 -0.6 10.550 10.375
2.4 7.800 10.200

P-Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Giarnni Regini-Moran England 6.1 8.750 14.850
2 Joe Fraser England 6.5 8.100 14.600
3 Mitchell Morgans Australia 6.1 8.400 14.500
4 Brinn Bevan Wales 6.1 8.350 14.450
5 Felix Dolci Canada 5.9 8.500 14.400
6 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 5.8 8.550 14.350
7 Ilias Georgiou Cyprus 5.6 8.700 14.300
8 Tyson Bull Australia 5.4 8.650 14.050
9 Saif Tamboli India 5.8 8.250 14.050
10 Jesse Moore Australia 5.5 8.400 13.900
Chris Kaji Canada 5.5 8.400 13.900
12 Jake Jarman England 5.6 8.200 13.800
Pavel Karnejenko Scotland 5.6 8.200 13.800
14 Mikhail Koudinov New Zealand 5.8 7.950 13.750
15 Hamish Carter Scotland 5.0 8.600 13.600
16 Daniel Lee Jersey 5.1 8.500 13.600
17 Clay Mason Stephens Australia 5.0 8.550 13.550
18 Yogeshwar Singh India 4.9 8.550 13.450
19 James Hall England 5.7 7.750 13.450
20 Frank Baines Scotland 4.6 8.750 13.350
21 Michael Reid Jamaica 5.5 7.850 13.350
22 Joseph Cemlyn-Jones Wales 4.9 8.400 13.300
23 Kenji Tamane Canada 4.5 8.650 13.150
24 Muhammad Khaalid Mia South Africa 4.8 8.150 12.950
25 Michalis Chari Cyprus 3.9 8.850 12.750
26 Mathys Jalbert Canada 5.1 7.600 12.700
27 Cameron Lynn Scotland 4.7 7.950 12.650
28 Jacob Edwards Wales 4.4 8.200 12.600
29 Jorden O’Connell-Inns New Zealand 4.4 8.150 12.550
30 Samuel Dick New Zealand 4.5 7.950 12.450
31 Joshua Cook Wales 4.9 7.300 12.200
32 Georgios Angonas Cyprus 4.9 7.150 12.050
33 Ruchira Fernando Sri Lanka 3.5 7.750 11.250
34 Igor Magalhaes Cayman Islands 3.6 7.600 11.200
35 Karthik Adapa Cayman Islands 3.5 7.650 11.150
36 Ethan Dick New Zealand 5.1 6.050 11.150
37 Shishir Ahmed Bangladesh 2.4 7.100 -3.0 6.500
38 Abu Saeed Rafi Bangladesh 2.2 7.700 -4.0 5.900

High Bar Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Joe Fraser England 5.8 8.700 14.500
2 Jesse Moore Australia 5.2 8.950 14.150
3 Ilias Georgiou Cyprus 5.3 8.850 14.150
4 James Hall England 5.5 8.500 14.000
5 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 5.5 8.400 13.900
6 Mitchell Morgans Australia 5.5 8.350 13.850
7 Hamish Carter Scotland 4.6 8.900 13.500
8 Clay Mason Stephens Australia 5.1 8.350 13.450
9 Jake Jarman England 4.6 8.800 13.400
10 Giarnni Regini-Moran England 5.1 8.250 13.350
11 Frank Baines Scotland 4.5 8.750 13.250
12 Georgios Angonas Cyprus 4.6 8.650 13.250
13 Tyson Bull Australia 5.6 7.650 13.250
14 Joshua Cook Wales 5.0 8.100 13.100
15 Chris Kaji Canada 4.5 8.300 12.800
16 Muhammad Khaalid Mia South Africa 4.6 8.200 12.800
17 Brinn Bevan Wales 4.8 8.000 12.800
18 Felix Dolci Canada 5.3 7.500 12.800
19 Yogeshwar Singh India 4.5 8.200 12.700
20 Ethan Dick New Zealand 4.2 8.400 12.600
21 Pavel Karnejenko Scotland 4.5 8.050 12.550
22 Mathys Jalbert Canada 4.6 7.850 12.450
23 Jacob Edwards Wales 4.1 8.100 12.200
24 Samuel Dick New Zealand 3.4 8.750 12.150
25 Daniel Lee Jersey 4.4 7.650 12.050
26 Kenji Tamane Canada 4.6 7.450 12.050
27 Cameron Lynn Scotland 4.8 7.250 12.050
28 Mikhail Koudinov New Zealand 5.0 6.650 11.650
29 Michalis Chari Cyprus 3.8 7.700 11.500
30 Joseph Cemlyn-Jones Wales 4.8 6.550 11.350
31 Igor Magalhaes Cayman Islands 3.2 8.050 11.250
32 Ruchira Fernando Sri Lanka 3.0 7.700 10.700
33 Jorden O’Connell-Inns New Zealand 3.6 7.000 10.600
34 Karthik Adapa Cayman Islands 2.8 7.350 10.150
35 Shishir Ahmed Bangladesh 1.8 5.150 -4.0 2.950

One thought on “2022 Commonwealth Games Men’s Results

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s