2021 Islamic Solidarity Games Men’s Results

The 2021 Islamic Solidarity Games were held from August 9 through August 18, 2022 in Konya, Turkey.

All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Adem Asil
Turkey
13.950 13.300 14.950 14.500 14.200 14.000 84.900
2 Ivan Tikhonov
Azerbaijan
13.100 12.750 14.000 13.450 14.400 13.150 80.850
3 Rasuljon Abdurakhimov
Uzbekistan
13.500 13.600 12.800 13.800 14.100 12.850 80.650
4 Milad Karimi
Kazakhstan
13.500 13.300 13.600 14.100 14.450 11.650 80.600
5 Ahmet Önder
Turkey
12.900 12.850 14.050 14.200 12.950 13.200 80.150
6 Abdulla Azimov
Uzbekistan
13.450 14.400 11.500 14.000 13.250 12.850 79.450
7 Khabibullo Ergashev
Uzbekistan
11.800 13.650 12.950 13.500 14.050 12.050 78.000
8 Mahdi Ahmad Kohani
Iran
11.600 11.500 14.700 12.400 13.200 12.900 76.300
9 Mohammadreza Khosronezhad
Iran
12.250 12.600 13.700 11.600 13.300 10.850 74.300
10 Mansum Safarov
Azerbaijan
13.000 10.550 12.200 12.600 11.650 11.900 71.900
11 Mohammadreza Hamidi
Iran
11.650 10.950 12.000 12.750 12.100 11.500 70.950
12 Dmitriy Patanin
Kazakhstan
12.800 —— 11.850 14.050 12.200 12.650 63.550
13 Ferhat Arican
Turkey
—— 14.200 —— 14.050 15.100 12.950 56.300
14 Abu Saeed Rafi
Bangladesh
10.300 9.900 5.250 12.750 7.250 1.500 46.950
15 Nikita Simonov
Azerbaijan
—— —— 14.550 —— 13.300 11.700 39.550
16 Muaadh Abdulla Mohammed Dehaq
Yemen
7.900 10.200 —— 11.300 —— —— 29.400
17 Ali Abdulaziz Mohammed Al Maswari
Yemen
5.950 —— —— 11.250 8.800 —— 26.000
18 Ali Kader Haque
Bangladesh
11.850 —— —— 12.850 —— —— 24.700
19 Rakan Al Harith
Qatar
11.650 12.350 —— —— —— —— 24.000
20 Muhammad Afzal
Pakistan
7.150 —— —— 12.200 —— —— 19.350
21 Shah Jahan Barkat
Pakistan
—— —— 6.450 —— —— 8.750 15.200
22 Ahmad Abu Al Soud
Jordan
—— 14.550 —— —— —— —— 14.550
23 Nariman Kurbanov
Kazakhstan
—— 14.250 —— —— —— —— 14.250
24 Muhammad Sohail
Pakistan
—— —— —— 12.150 —— —— 12.150
25 Abdulaziz Al Johani
Saudi Arabia
11.200 —— —— —— —— —— 11.200
26 Nasser Al Samiri
Saudi Arabia
—— —— —— —— 11.050 —— 11.050
27 Shishir Ahmed
Bangladesh
0.850 —— 9.300 —— —— —— 10.150
28 Mahmood Abdullah Hussein Al Maolegi
Yemen
8.950 —— —— —— —— —— 8.950

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ahmet Önder Turkey 5.8 8.850 14.650
2 Dmitriy Patanin Kazakhstan 5.9 8.350 14.250
3 Adem Asil Turkey 5.8 8.400 14.200
4 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 5.8 8.050 -0.2 13.650
5 Abdulla Azimov Uzbekistan 5.1 8.550 -0.1 13.550
6 Mansum Safarov Azerbaijan 5.0 8.050 13.050
7 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 5.4 7.800 -0.4 12.800
8 Rasuljon Abdurakhimov Uzbekistan 4.4 7.150 11.550

Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ahmad Abu Al Soud Jordan 5.9 9.000 14.900
2 Nariman Kurbanov Kazakhstan 6.4 8.400 14.800
3 Ferhat Arican Turkey 5.8 8.550 14.350
4 Abdulla Azimov Uzbekistan 6.1 8.250 14.350
5 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 5.9 8.350 14.250
6 Ahmet Önder Turkey 5.6 8.000 13.600
7 Khabibullo Ergashev Uzbekistan 5.4 6.450 11.850
8 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 5.6 5.350 10.950

Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Adem Asil Turkey 6.3 8.600 14.900
2 Nikita Simonov Azerbaijan 6.0 8.850 14.850
3 Ahmet Önder Turkey 5.8 8.450 14.250
4 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 5.7 8.200 13.900
5 Mahdi Ahmad Kohani Iran 5.8 8.300 -0.3 13.800
6 Mohammadreza Khosronezhad Iran 5.6 8.000 13.600
7 Dmitriy Patanin Kazakhstan 4.3 8.650 12.950
8 Khabibullo Ergashev Uzbekistan 4.7 8.000 12.700

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 5.6 9.350 14.950 14.550
5.2 8.950 14.150
2 Adem Asil Turkey 6.0 7.900 -0.1 13.800 13.625
5.6 7.950 -0.1 13.450
3 Ahmet Önder Turkey 5.2 9.000 14.200 13.600
5.2 7.800 13.000
4 Dmitriy Patanin Kazakhstan 5.2 7.900 13.100 13.475
5.2 8.750 -0.1 13.850
5 Ali Kader Haque Bangladesh 4.0 9.050 13.050 12.975
4.0 8.900 12.900
6 Abu Saeed Rafi Bangladesh 4.0 7.900 11.900 12.350
4.0 8.800 12.800
7 Ali Abdulaziz Mohammed Al Maswari Yemen 4.0 8.650 12.650 11.650
2.8 7.850 10.650
8 Muhammad Afzal Pakistan 4.0 7.550 11.550 11.275
2.4 8.600 11.000

P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ferhat Arican Turkey 6.5 8.400 14.900
2 Ahmet Önder Turkey 6.6 8.150 14.750
3 Rasuljon Abdurakhimov Uzbekistan 5.7 8.700 14.400
4 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 5.9 8.100 14.000
5 Khabibullo Ergashev Uzbekistan 5.2 8.400 13.600
6 Nikita Simonov Azerbaijan 4.6 7.700 12.300
7 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 4.6 7.600 12.200

High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ahmet Önder Turkey 5.9 8.400 14.300
2 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 5.9 8.150 14.050
3 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 5.4 8.600 14.000
4 Rasuljon Abdurakhimov Uzbekistan 4.6 8.650 13.250
5 Khabibullo Ergashev Uzbekistan 4.8 8.400 13.200
6 Mansum Safarov Azerbaijan 4.0 8.800 12.800
7 Adem Asil Turkey 5.0 7.250 12.250
8 Mahdi Ahmad Kohani Iran 3.2 7.350 -0.3 10.250

All-Around Results

Rank Nation FX PH SR VT PB HB Total
1 TURKEY (Ferhat Arican, Adem Asil, Ahmet Önder) 26.850 27.500 29.000 28.700 29.300 27.200 168.550
2 UZBEKISTAN (Rasuljon Abdurakhimov, Abdulla Azimov, Khabibullo Ergashev) 26.950 28.050 25.750 27.800 28.150 25.700 162.400
3 KAZAKHSTAN (Milad Karimi, Nariman Kurbanov, Dmitriy Patanin) 26.300 27.550 25.450 28.150 26.650 24.300 158.400
4 AZERBAIJAN (Mansum Safarov, Nikita Simonov, Ivan Tikhonov) 26.100 23.300 28.550 26.050 27.700 25.050 156.750
5 IRAN (Mohammadreza Hamidi, Mohammadreza Khosronezhad, Mahdi Ahmad Kohani) 23.900 24.100 28.400 25.150 26.500 24.400 152.450
6 BANGLADESH (Shishir Ahmed, Ali Kader Haque, Abu Saeed Rafi) 22.150 9.900 14.550 25.600 7.250 1.500 80.950
7 YEMEN (Mahmood Abdullah Hussein Al Maolegi, Ali Abdulaziz Mohammed Al Maswari, Muaadh Abdulla Mohammed Dehaq) 16.850 10.200 —— 22.550 8.800 —— 58.400
8 PAKISTAN (Muhammad Afzal, Shah Jahan Barkat, Muhammad Sohail) 7.150 —— 6.450 24.350 —— 8.750 46.700

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s