2022 1st Bundesliga League 2 Men’s Results

The 2022 1st Bundesliga League 2 was held on September 24 in Germany.

Match 1 Nord Results

OBERHAUSEN — 27 KOBLENZ — 62
Floor
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Jacob Guthke 3.6 10.900 0 Vinzenz Haug 4.2 11.500 3
Matthias Steinkamp 3.4 11.250 0 Louis Heil 4.6 11.750 2
Luzian Mettner 4.4 10.450 0 Amine Abaidi 4.7 13.200 5
Max Doppelbauer 5.0 12.450 0 Angelo Schall 4.4 12.500 0
Round 1 0     Round 1  10
Pommels
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Matthias Steinkamp 3.8 11.700 3 Aaron Wagner 4.0 11.000 0
Lukas Kluge 4.4 12.800 5 Vinzenz Haug 4.1 10.150 0
Luzian Mettner 2.9 7.150 0 Angelo Schall 3.7 10.300 5
Tim Muscheid 3.0 6.200 0 Amine Abaidi 4.5 11.300 5
Round 2 8     Round 2  10
Rings
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Luzian Mettner 2.7 8.800 0 Angelo Schall 3.7 10.700 4
Max Doppelbauer 4.3 12.500 5 Louis Heil 4.0 10.300 0
Luca Padalewski 3.0 9.650 0 Amine Abaidi 4.3 13.100 5
Michael Donsbach 4.2 12.700 5 Aaron Wagner 4.1 10.500
Round 3 10     Round 3  9
Vault
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Max Doppelbauer 4.8 13.800 3 Aaron Wagner 4.0 13.000 0
Jacob Guthke 3.2 12.350 0 Louis Heil 4.0 12.500 1
Matthias Steinkamp 3.2 12.550 0 Vinzenz Haug 4.0 12.450 0
Luzian Mettner 3.2 12.350 0 Amine Abaidi 5.2 14.800 5
Round 4 3     Round 4  6
P-Bars
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Lukas Kluge 3.6 11.600 3 Vinzenz Haug 3.6 10.850 0
Bram Verhofstad 3.8 5.800 0 Aaron Wagner 3.6 12.300 10
Luca Padalewski 2.6 10.700 0 Amine Abaidi 4.4 13.300 5
Michael Donsbach 3.7 11.650 0 Marco Söhn 2.9 11.850 1
Round 5 3     Round 5  16
High Bar
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Bram Verhofstad 3.9 9.200 0 Ivo Hofmann 3.4 10.900 4
Matthias Steinkamp 3.3 11.750 3 Marco Söhn 3.0 11.150 0
Luzian Mettner 2.6 10.350 0 Phuoc-Johnni Pham 2.9 11.200 3
Michael Donsbach 2.7 10.850 0 Amine Abaidi 4.4 12.600 4
Round 6 3     Round 6  11

Match 2 Nord Results

HECKENGÄU — 9 EINTRACHT FRANKFURT — 83
Floor
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Philipp Lutz 3.6 11.600 0 Lasse Kleinstück 4.3 12.150 3
Niccolo Spiess 3.7 12.450 4 Niklas Neuhäusel 5.0 10.800 0
Peter Knemeyer 3.2 11.150 0 Petro Pakhniuk 4.8 12.850 4
Nick Ackermann 3.6 11.100 0 Gabor Sutterlüty 4.5 12.350 4
Round 1 4     Round 1  11
Pommels
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Deniz Bulut 3.2 10.500 2 Daniel Wörz 4.0 10.100 0
Niccolo Spiess 2.5 9.100 0 Lewis Trebing 5.1 13.100 5
Peter Knemeyer 2.6 10.050 0 Petro Pakhniuk 5.5 14.550 5
Philipp Lutz 3.8 11.450 0 Alexander Winter 3.7 11.750 2
Round 2 2     Round 2  12
Rings
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Deniz Bulut 2.9 9.050 0 Niklas Neuhäusel 4.6 13.150 5
Niccolo Spiess 3.2 10.950 0 Lewis Trebing 3.7 12.100 4
Philipp Lutz 2.9 10.000 0 Gabor Sutterlüty 3.2 11.450 4
Nick Ackermann 2.9 11.350 0 Daniel Wörz 3.9 12.300 3
Round 3 0     Round 3  16
Vault
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Philipp Lutz 4.0 12.900 0 Daniel Wörz 4.0 13.350 2
Nick Ackermann 4.0 12.600 0 Lasse Kleinstück 4.0 13.200 3
Peter Knemeyer 1.6 10.400 0 Daniel Roubo 4.8 14.100 5
Niccolo Spiess 4.0 13.350 3 Gabor Sutterlüty 4.0 12.800 0
Round 4 3     Round 4  10
P-Bars
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Nick Ackermann 2.4 10.350 0 Lewis Trebing 4.3 12.950 5
Niccolo Spiess 3.3 12.400 0 Daniel Wörz 5.1 13.050 3
Philipp Lutz 3.8 11.800 0 Petro Pakhniuk 5.4 13.700 4
Deniz Bulut 2.5 11.000 0 Niklas Volk 4.3 10.900 0
Round 5 0     Round 5  12
High Bar
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Nick Ackermann 2.6 11.000 0 Daniel Wörz 4.5 13.450 5
Philipp Lutz 2.6 11.100 0 Niklas Neuhäusel 4.4 12.700 4
Adrian Dudev 0.0 0.000 0 Petro Pakhniuk 4.3 13.000 10
Niccolo Spiess 3.2 11.450 0 Niklas volk 3.9 12.200 3
Round 6 0     Round 6  22

Match 3 Nord Results

SAAR II — 31 OBERE LAHN — 49
Floor
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Nicklas Sprengart 4.4 13.100 4 Lukas Lippert 3.4 12.000 0
Mykola Syniukhin 4.5 12.400 3 Justus Sporleder 3.9 11.600 0
Philipp Matzke 4.0 7.900 0 Artur Davtyan 4.7 13.100 5
Joshua Maul 4.0 12.150 3 Marcel Graf 4.3 11.500 0
Round 1 10     Round 1  5
Pommels
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Nicklas Sprengart 4.1 12.000 0 Andrey Likhovitskiy 5.2 13.400 4
Finn Schneider 4.2 9.650 0 Felix Weber 2.9 10.500 3
Korbinian Jung 3.8 12.000 4 Justus Sporleder 3.7 10.300 0
Mykola Syniukhin 4.5 11.500 0 Marcel Graf 3.8 11.700 1
Round 2 4     Round 2  8
Rings
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Nicklas Sprengart 3.9 11.950 4 Sunny Joe Fiecker 3.3 10.600 0
Mykola Syniukhin 4.3 12.100 1 Justus Sporleder 3.5 11.850 0
Finn Schneider 2.6 10.650 0 Marcel Graf 3.6 12.000 4
Korbinian Jung 2.6 9.950 0 Artur Davtyan 4.8 13.250 5
Round 3 5     Round 3  9
Vault
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Manuel Baldauf 3.2 12.200 0 Lukas Lippert 4.0 12.600 2
Philipp Matzke 4.0 13.050 0 Marcel Graf 4.0 13.200 1
Korbinian Jung 4.4 13.500 4 Justus Sporleder 4.0 12.100 0
Nicklas Sprengart 3.2 12.000 0 Artur Davtyan 5.6 15.100 5
Round 4 4     Round 4  8
P-Bars
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Mykola Syniukhin 4.5 12.900 4 Justus Sporleder 3.3 11.500 0
Nicklas Sprengart 4.0 11.850 0 Marcel Graf 3.6 12.350 2
Joshua Maul 3.5 11.500 0 Felix Weber 2.7 11.700 1
Korbinian Jung 3.9 12.200 0 Andrey Likhovitskiy 4.8 12.350 1
Round 5 4     Round 5  4
High Bar
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Mykola Syniukhin 3.4 6.900 0 Sunny Joe Fiecker 3.5 10.600 5
Joshua Maul 3.0 6.500 0 Marcel Graf 4.1 11.550 5
Korbinian Jung 3.6 12.050 4 Maik Wehn 3.1 10.750 0
Philipp Matzke 3.4 8.800 0 Andrey Likhovitskiy 5.2 13.350 5
Round 6 4     Round 6  15

Match 4 Nord Results

LINDEN — 34 GRÜNSTADT — 33
Floor
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Maximilian Kessler 4.1 10.650 0 Noah Graf 4.2 11.450 3
Joshua Williams 4.3 12.450 0 Lasse Gauch 4.6 12.550 0
Moritz Bulka 4.2 12.050 2 Justus Fröhlich 4.3 11.750 0
Tom Bobzien 3.6 10.950 0 Gionatan Stradi 5.2 12.250 4
Round 1 2     Round 1  7
Pommels
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Joshua Williams 4.5 12.650 5 Lasse Gauch 3.0 10.600 0
Yumito Nishiura 4.2 11.650 0 Justus Frölich 3.7 12.250 3
Nico Köhler 4.2 10.450 0 Mike Hindermann 4.0 12.400 4
Florian Arendt 3.6 11.100 0 Gionatan Stradi 3.5 11.400 2
Round 2 5     Round 2  9
Rings
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Moritz Bulka 3.7 11.350 0 Justus Fröhlich 3.5 11.700 2
Nico Köhler 4.0 12.250 0 Gionatan Stradi 4.3 13.300 4
Joshua Williams 4.1 12.450 5 Joachim Kindler 3.6 10.300 0
Yumito Nishiura 2.8 11.300 5 Malte Beissel 2.7 8.100 0
Round 3 10     Round 3  6
Vault
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Maximilian Kessler 4.0 12.750 0 Mike Hindermann 4.8 13.750 3
Moritz Bulka 4.0 11.800 0 Justus Fröhlich 4.8 11.750 0
Joshua Williams 4.4 13.550 3 Joachim Kindler 4.0 13.000 0
Nico Köhler 4.0 13.050 0 Gionatan Stradi 4.8 13.750 3
Round 4 3     Round 4  6
P-Bars
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Yumito Nishiura 3.2 12.150 4 Lasse Gauch 3.3 10.800 0
Nico Köhler 3.8 11.450 2 Noah Graf 2.9 11.000 0
Joshua Williams 4.7 11.900 0 Justus Fröhlich 3.5 12.200 2
Florian Arendt 3.3 11.900 0 Gionatan Stradi 4.4 12.200 2
Round 5 6     Round 5  4
High Bar
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Yumito Nishiura 3.9 11.200 0 Lasse Gauch 3.6 11.450 1
Joshua Williams 4.5 12.850 3 Mike Hindermann 4.4 11.950 0
Moritz Bulka 3.6 11.500 1 Gionatan Stradi 3.8 11.250 0
Nico Köhler 3.4 11.850 4 Noah Graf 3.2 10.200 0
Round 6 8     Round 6  1

Match 1 Süd Results

LUDWIGSBURG — 27 RIES — 49
Floor
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Timo Eder 4.7 10.700 0 Arian Trieb 4.8 12.550 4
Magnus Teschner 5.0 12.250 0 Euan Cox 5.3 13.100 3
David Bickel 5.0 13.350 2 Lucas Buschmann 4.3 13.050 0
Jonas Winkler 4.3 11.900 0 Clemens König 4.3 12.150 1
Round 1 2     Round 1  8
Pommels
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Magnus Teshner 3.5 9.200 4 Lukas Leonhardt 4.2 7.350 0
Timo Eder 4.3 13.050 5 Lucas Buschmann 4.0 9.650 0
Kai Herbst 3.5 11.000 0 Maximilian Henning 4.3 12.300 4
Luis Häfner 3.3 8.650 0 Ludovico Edalli 5.1 13.350 5
Round 2 9     Round 2  9
Rings
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Jonathan Kriegelstein 3.7 12.100 0 Arian Trieb 3.5 12.350 1
Robert Fuchs 3.9 10.900 0 Maximilian Henning 4.9 13.350 5
David Bickel 4.2 11.800 0 Lucas Buschmann 3.7 12.600 3
Magnus Teschner 3.2 11.450 0 Euan Cox 4.9 13.650 5
Round 3 0     Round 3  14
Vault
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
David Bickel 4.8 12.900 2 Lucas Buschmann 4.0 12.550 0
Magnus Teschner 4.8 12.850 0 Arian Trieb 4.0 12.750 0
Jonas Winkler 4.0 12.900 3 Euan Cox 3.2 12.150 0
Kai Herbst 4.0 12.700 2 Maximilian Henning 4.0 12.350 0
Round 4 7     Round 4  0
P-Bars
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
David Bickel 3.8 12.700 1 Maximilian Henning 4.4 12.550 0
Robert Fuchs 2.9 8.350 0 Arian Trieb 3.4 11.650 5
Timo Eder 4.1 12.050 2 Gustav Kern 3.1 11.550 0
Jonas Winkler 3.0 12.200 0 Ludovico Edalli 5.8 14.400 5
Round 5 3     Round 5  10
High Bar
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
David Bickel 3.3 11.850 3 Arian Trieb 3.4 11.250 0
Timo Eder 4.2 13.200 3 Maximilian Henning 3.8 12.650 0
Kai Herbst 3.4 11.300 0 Ludovico Edalli 5.2 12.900 4
Sebastian Schreiner 2.9 10.750 0 Lucas Buschmann 3.8 11.900 4
Round 6 6     Round 6  8

Match 2 Süd Results

KIRCHHEIM UNTER TECK — 48 HEIDELBERG — 26
Floor
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Markus Neher 4.1 12.650 3 Marvin Rauprich 4.6 12.100 0
Marcus Bay 4.3 10.800 0 Shimon Aoki 4.2 12.300 4
Daniel Lee 4.7 12.800 1 Karl-Ole Gäbler 4.1 12.550 0
Yasin El Azzazy 4.3 11.700 0 Tomoya Kashiwagi 5.3 13.350 4
Round 1 4     Round 1  8
Pommels
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Alexander Kirchner 3.7 8.950 0 Marvin Rauprich 3.9 11.100 5
Manuel Hofmann 3.3 11.250 0 Tomoya Kashiwagi 4.4 11.400 1
Daniel Lee 3.7 10.700 0 Shimon Aoki 3.4 11.600 3
Marcus Bay 4.1 11.700 0 Karl-Ole Gäbler 3.4 11.600 0
Round 2 0     Round 2  9
Rings
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Julian Hausch 3.7 11.950 5 Lorenz Steckel 2.8 6.350 0
Daniel Lee 4.7 13.150 5 Shimon Aoki 3.0 10.950 0
Alexander Kirchner 4.0 11.800 0 Tomoya Kashiwagi 4.8 11.800 0
Marcus Bay 4.0 12.200 5 Carl Steckel 3.3 9.900 0
Round 3 15     Round 3  0
Vault
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Yasin El Azzazy 4.8 13.550 3 Marvin Rauprich 4.4 12.800 0
Markus Neher 4.0 12.900 0 Lorenz Steckel 4.0 12.950 0
Daniel Lee 5.2 13.900 4 Shimon Aoki 4.0 12.700 0
Manuel Hofmann 4.0 12.700 0 Tomoya Kashiwagi 5.2 14.350 4
Round 4 7     Round 4  4
P-Bars
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Julian Hausch 3.9 11.250 2 Marvin Rauprich 3.6 10.950 0
Alexander Kirchner 4.1 12.250 3 Shimon Aoki 3.8 11.500 0
Daniel Lee 4.8 13.400 4 Tomoya Kashiwagi 5.1 12.100 0
Marcus Bay 3.9 12.600 4 Lorenz Steckel 3.0 11.550 0
Round 5 13     Round 5  0
High Bar
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Julian Hausch 3.1 10.900 0 Karl-Ole Gäbler 3.3 11.350 2
Alexander Kirchner 3.6 12.000 0 Tomoya Kashiwagi 4.8 12.650 3
Marcus Bay 3.0 11.500 4 Shimon Aoki 3.3 10.050 0
Daniel Lee 4.8 13.150 5 Marvin Rauprich 3.7 10.800 0
Round 6 9     Round 6  5

Match 3 Süd Results

MONHEIM — 43 OBERBAYERN — 28
Floor
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Sascha Wilhelm 4.7 12.950 5 Jonas Reithmeier 3.8 10.600 0
Julius Hartrich 4.7 10.450 0 Jonas Olbrich 3.6 11.950 4
Pavel Karnejenko 5.0 13.250 2 Fabian Stemmer 4.3 12.900 0
Karl Becker 5.2 12.000 0 Fabian Dauth 3.5 12.050 0
Round 1 7     Round 1  4
Pommels
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Jan Lederer 4.0 10.850 0 Stefan Miedl 3.8 11.050 1
Pavel Karnejenko 4.8 10.100 0 Fabian Dauth 4.0 12.000 4
Sascha Wilhelm 3.8 11.250 0 Markus Müller 3.9 11.300 0
Manuel Neumeier 4.5 11.400 4 Leo Kühl 4.0 10.200 0
Round 2 4     Round 2  5
Rings
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Tim Leibiger 3.5 10.800 0 Jakob Glück 3.6 11.850 4
Sascha Wilhelm 4.0 10.850 5 Stefan Miedl 3.7 8.250 0
Julius Hartrich 3.9 11.400 3 Fabian Stemmer 3.6 10.800 0
Pavel Karnejenko 4.6 13.100 4 Jonas Olbrich 3.7 11.600 0
Round 3 12     Round 3  4
Vault
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Sascha Wilhelm 4.4 13.150 2 Fabian Stemmer 4.0 12.850 0
Manuel Neumeier 4.0 12.550 1 Jonas Olbrich 4.0 12.300 0
Pavel Karnejenko 4.8 13.400 3 Jonas Reithmeier 4.0 12.850 0
Bastian Bonack 4.0 12.550 0 Moritz Braig 4.8 13.550 3
Round 4 6     Round 4  3
P-Bars
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Sascha Wilhelm 3.8 12.100 4 Markus Müller 3.2 10.850 0
Julius Hartrich 3.8 11.000 0 Fabian Dauth 3.7 12.000 3
Pavel Karnejenko 4.9 12.950 4 Leo Kühl 3.8 11.850 0
Tim Leibiger 3.6 11.950 1 Jonas Reithmeier 3.8 11.800 0
Round 5 9     Round 5  3
High Bar
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Sascha Wilhelm 3.6 11.000 0 Fabian Stemmer 3.4 11.200 1
Pavel Karnejenko 4.6 12.850 5 Fabian Dauth 3.3 10.000 0
Julius Hartrich 3.6 9.850 0 Jakob Glück 4.0 11.800 4
Ferrie Blümel 2.7 9.750 0 Jonas Reithmeier 3.1 11.300 4
Round 6 5     Round 6  9

Match 4 Süd Results

ALLGÄU — 26 BUTTENWIESEN — 38
Floor
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Stephan Eberle 3.9 11.850 0 Johannes Seifried 4.1 11.850 0
Kilian Krapp 4.7 13.050 4 Moritz Kraus 4.9 11.600 0
Michael Urbin 3.9 12.150 0 Matiev Askhab 5.3 13.450 4
Oskar Kirmes 5.1 12.700 2 Erik Mihan 3.9 12.350 0
Round 1 6     Round 1  4
Pommels
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Julian Gottwald 3.1 10.500 0 Oliver Ritter 3.8 11.600 4
Oskar Kirmes 4.9 11.900 1 Adrian Seifried 4.1 11.750 0
Stephan Eberle 3.8 11.150 1 Erik Mihan 4.1 10.950 0
Stefan Haydn 3.3 9.800 0 Yevgen Yudenkov 4.5 12.300 5
Round 2 2     Round 2  9
Rings
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Jan Schwäke 3.7 11.850 0 Moritz Kraus 4.5 11.900 0
Maximilian Eberle 3.4 10.950 0 Erik Mihan 3.8 12.550 4
Kilian Krapp 3.2 9.200 0 Yevgen Yudenkov 4.8 13.000 5
Oskar Kirmes 4.3 12.550 5 Christoph Leiner 3.2 9.650 0
Round 3 5     Round 3  9
Vault
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Martin Hartner 4.0 13.200 1 Erik Mihan 4.0 12.950 0
Kilian Krapp 4.0 13.150 3 Johannes Seifried 4.0 12.600 0
Oskar Kirmes 4.0 13.200 0 Matiev Askhab 4.8 13.550 2
Jan Schwäke 4.8 13.500 0 Moritz Kraus 4.8 13.650 1
Round 4 4     Round 4  3
P-Bars
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Michael Urbin 3.3 11.550 0 Erik Mihan 4.0 12.700 4
Stephan Urbin 3.5 11.650 0 Florian Raab 3.6 11.950 2
Jan Schwäke 3.3 12.400 0 Yevgen Yudenkov 5.3 13.200 3
Oskar Kirmes 4.9 11.700 3 Christoph Leiner 3.2 10.850 0
Round 5 3     Round 5  9
High Bar
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Martin Hartner 4.0 11.250 0 Erik Mihan 3.5 11.150 0
Oskar Kirmes 4.3 13.200 3 Moritz Kraus 3.9 12.200 0
Kilian Krapp 3.9 11.700 0 Matiev Askhab 4.2 12.950 4
Michael Urbin 3.6 12.000 3 Florian Raab 3.1 11.450 0
Round 6 6     Round 6  4

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s