2022 Wohnen Juniors Trophy Results

The 2022 Wohnen Juniors Trophy was held from September 24 through September 25 in Cottbus, Germany.

U18 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Alexander Niscoveanu
Great Britain
13.150 13.550 13.400 13.700 12.150 12.750 78.700
2 Alexander Yolshina-Cash
Great Britain
12.250 12.400 12.850 13.500 13.450 12.800 77.250
3 Balazs Juhasz
Budapesti Honved
12.450 12.100 12.700 13.700 12.800 12.550 76.300
4 Mert Öztürk
Germany
12.650 11.900 12.600 12.350 12.500 12.500 74.500
Istvan Mentovai
Budapesti Honved
12.700 11.550 12.800 13.200 11.850 12.400 74.500
6 Luc Löwe
Germany
12.750 12.050 12.450 12.800 12.150 11.500 73.700
7 Daniel Kaplan
Hradcany Praha
12.150 12.350 11.250 13.000 12.500 11.800 73.050
8 Matas Imbrasas
Startas
11.650 13.300 11.450 11.950 12.300 11.750 72.400
9 Kasper Berntsen
Norway
12.200 10.900 11.250 12.650 11.850 11.450 70.300
10 Hermann Jarick
Cottbus Turnen
12.000 11.000 12.450 11.200 11.950 11.250 69.850
11 Ilyas Sagindykov
Kazakhstan
11.800 10.950 10.950 12.800 10.800 11.800 69.100
12 Bruno Baccolini
Niederösterreich
12.400 11.000 10.650 11.850 11.800 11.250 68.950
13 Leon Pfeil
Cottbus Turnen
10.650 10.400 11.900 12.400 11.400 11.900 68.650
14 Joseph Smith
Sokol Brno
10.850 9.900 12.050 12.550 12.100 10.500 67.950
15 Aziz Hammadi
Sokol Kladno
11.300 10.900 10.400 12.000 11.800 10.700 67.100
16 Martin Wolf
Niederösterreich
11.800 9.000 11.450 12.700 11.400 9.750 66.100
17 Reinis Zilko
Riga Gymnastics
10.900 10.600 10.800 11.100 11.150 10.350 64.900
18 Herman Sørensen
Norway
11.050 9.550 10.650 11.450 10.150 11.100 63.950
19 Artjoms Scerbatjuks
Riga Gymnastics
11.250 7.650 10.650 11.450 10.400 10.050 61.450
20 Ondrej Pluhar
Gymnastika Zlin
11.300 10.000 10.050 12.300 10.550 6.950 61.150
21 Zeinolla Idrissov
Kazakhstan
—— 13.400 11.250 —— 12.000 11.050 47.700
22 Michal Kopecky
Gymnastika Zlin
—— —— 11.450 12.150 11.750 9.400 44.750
23 Mantas Ramanciuckas
Startas
10.550 9.500 —— 12.000 11.650 —— 43.700
24 Vincent Lindpointner
Oberösterreich
12.850 —— 13.000 —— —— 11.850 37.700
25 Luis Lenhart
Berliner Turn
11.600 —— —— —— 12.700 11.550 35.850
26 Alexander Pfaffenbauer
Oberösterreich
11.650 —— —— 12.950 10.000 —— 34.600
27 Kristijonas Padegimas
Startas
—— 14.550 —— —— 12.450 —— 27.000
28 Jonas Danek
Gymnastika Zlin
—— 12.350 12.050 —— —— —— 24.400

U18 Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Alexander Niscoveanu Great Britain 4.8 8.450 13.250
2 Balazs Juhasz Budapesti Honved 4.8 8.350 -0.1 13.050
3 Vincent Lindpointner Oberösterreich 4.3 8.450 12.750
4 Mert Öztürk Germany 3.9 8.450 -0.1 12.250
5 Hermann Jarick Cottbus Turnen 3.7 8.050 -0.1 11.650
6 Luc Löwe Germany 4.2 7.700 -0.4 11.500

U18 Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Kristijonas Padegimas Startas 5.3 9.300 14.600
2 Alexander Niscoveanu Great Britain 4.8 8.700 13.500
3 Alexander Yolshina-Cash Great Britain 5.0 8.400 13.400
4 Zeinolla Idrissov Kazakhstan 5.1 6.100 11.200
5 Hermann Jarick Cottbus Turnen 3.4 7.400 10.800
6 Matas Imbrasas Startas 4.3 5.850 10.150
7 Jonas Danek Gymnastika Zlin 3.0 5.950 8.950

U18 Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Alexander Niscoveanu Great Britain 4.3 8.800 13.100
2 Istvan Mentova Budapesti Honved 4.0 8.850 12.850
3 Mert Öztürk Germany 3.9 8.650 12.550
4 Balazs Juhasz Budapesti Honved 3.9 8.400 12.300
5 Vincent Lindpointner Oberösterreich 4.0 8.250 12.250
6 Alexander Yolshina-Cash Great Britain 4.2 7.950 12.150
7 Hermann Jarick Cottbus Turnen 3.9 7.250 11.150

U18 Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total Average
1 Istvan Mentovai Budapesti Honved 4.8 9.150 13.950 13.525
4.0 9.100 13.100
2 Alexander Niscoveanu Great Britain 4.8 8.800 13.600 13.075
4.0 8.550 12.550
3 Alexander Pfaffenbauer Oberösterreich 4.4 8.300 12.700 12.650
4.0 8.600 12.600
4 Leon Pfeil Cottbus Turnen 4.0 9.150 13.150 12.550
2.8 9.150 11.950
5 Balazs Juhasz Budapesti Honved 4.8 7.650 -0.3 12.150 12.250
4.0 8.650 -0.3 12.350
6 Aziz Hammadi Sokol Kladno 3.2 8.800 12.000 11.750
2.4 9.100 11.500

U18 P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Alexander Yolshina-Cash Great Britain 4.4 8.950 13.350
2 Luis Lenhart Berliner Turn 3.6 9.150 12.750
3 Balazs Juhasz Budapesti Honved 3.8 8.900 12.700
4 Hermann Jarick Cottbus Turnen 4.0 8.650 12.650
5 Mert Öztürk Germany 3.8 8.750 12.550
6 Kristijonas Padegimas Startas 3.4 9.050 12.450
7 Daniel Kaplan Hradcany Praha 3.6 8.450 12.050

U18 High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Mert Öztürk Germany 3.9 8.750 12.650
2 Alexander Niscoveanu Great Britain 4.2 8.250 12.450
3 Balazs Juhasz Budapesti Honved 4.1 8.250 12.350
4 Istvan Mentovai Budapesti Honved 3.9 7.900 11.800
5 Leon Pfeil Cottbus Turnen 3.6 7.450 11.050
6 Alexander Yolshina-Cash Great Britain 3.9 7.150 11.050

U16 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Evan McPhillips
Great Britain
13.100 12.600 12.950 14.000 13.000 12.200 77.850
2 Zakaine Fawzi
Great Britain
12.150 12.850 12.500 12.850 12.650 10.650 73.650
3 Tomasz Le Khac
Poland
12.650 11.600 11.850 11.300 12.650 11.650 71.700
4 Ivan Maltsev
Norway
12.450 10.800 11.800 12.850 11.850 10.850 70.600
5 Roman Khegay
Kazakhstan
11.700 11.100 11.950 13.200 11.800 10.800 70.550
6 Nandor Sas
Budapesti Honved
10.900 11.350 11.850 12.800 12.050 11.500 70.450
7 Mika Wagner
Germany
11.250 11.350 11.650 12.650 11.600 11.750 70.250
8 William Sønsteng
Norway
12.650 10.200 10.500 13.000 12.300 11.500 70.150
9 Tomas Kalinic
Sokol Brno
11.700 11.700 11.200 12.600 12.100 10.700 70.000
10 Arne Heinz
Wetzlar
11.600 12.100 12.200 10.250 12.150 11.550 69.850
11 Zeteny Kiss
Budapesti Honved
12.150 11.550 11.500 12.750 9.950 11.300 69.200
12 Roberts Demidovics
Riga Gymnastics
11.450 10.850 10.700 11.700 12.050 11.250 68.000
13 Till Jabine
Cottbus Turnen
11.600 11.000 10.800 11.250 12.350 10.300 67.300
14 Nurtan Idrissov
Kazakhstan
11.300 12.250 12.050 13.500 9.650 8.400 67.150
15 Jakub Smolik
Sokol Kladno
12.000 10.700 9.500 12.150 11.750 11.000 67.100
16 Salim Akramov
Kazakhstan
10.850 11.800 11.300 11.600 10.400 10.450 66.400
17 Milan Jaros
Sokol Brno
11.900 11.150 10.550 10.750 11.900 9.450 65.700
18 Paul Doan Tran
Cottbus Turnen
10.450 11.200 11.550 10.000 10.300 11.050 64.550
19 Felix Seemann
Cottbus Turnen
11.500 10.350 10.600 10.950 11.350 9.650 64.400
20 Krystof Unger
Sokol Kladno
10.700 9.000 10.300 11.750 10.850 9.600 62.200
21 Fritz Kindermann
Cottbus Turnen
11.850 9.200 9.850 10.000 10.600 10.400 61.900
22 Martin Sova
Sokol Brno
11.200 2.700 9.450 11.300 10.350 9.600 54.600
23 Deniss Jemcevs
Riga Gymnastics
11.700 10.700 —— 12.200 —— —— 34.600
24 Mativi Bondarenko
Hradcany Praha
—— 12.550 —— —— —— —— 12.550

U16 Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Evan McPhillips Great Britain 4.7 8.150 12.850
2 William Sønsteng Norway 3.8 8.900 12.700
3 Zeteny Kiss Budapesti Honved 3.8 8.650 12.450
4 Tomasz Le Khac Poland 4.0 8.900 -0.6 12.300
5 Fritz Kindermann Cottbus Turnen 3.8 8.400 12.200
6 Ivan Maltsev Norway 4.0 8.150 -0.1 12.050
7 Jakub Smolik Sokol Kladno 3.8 7.100 10.900

U16 Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Mativi Bondarenko Hradcany Praha 4.7 7.950 12.650
2 Zakaine Fawzi Great Britain 3.9 7.600 11.500
3 Evan McPhillips Great Britain 4.1 6.950 11.050
4 Paul Doan Tran Cottbus Turnen 2.9 7.850 10.750
5 Salim Akramov Kazakhstan 3.6 6.500 10.100
6 Arne Heinz Wetzlar 2.6 8.150 -2.0 8.750
7 Nurtan Idrissov Kazakhstan 3.5 4.050 7.550

U16 Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Nurtan Idrissov Kazakhstan 4.1 8.500 12.600
2 Evan McPhillips Great Britain 4.2 8.350 12.550
3 Zakaine Fawzi Great Britain 3.6 8.350 11.950
4 Tomasz Le Khac Poland 2.9 8.650 11.550
5 Paul Doan Tran Cottbus Turnen 3.1 8.200 11.300
6 Arne Heinz Wetzlar 3.7 7.300 11.000
7 Roman Khegay Kazakhstan 3.7 7.050 -0.3 10.450

U16 Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total Average
1 Nurtan Idrissov Kazakhstan 4.8 9.050 13.850 13.400
4.0 9.050 -0.1 12.950
2 Evan McPhillips Great Britain 4.8 8.400 -0.1 13.100 12.900
4.0 8.800 -0.1 12.700
3 Roman Khegay Kazakhstan 4.0 8.950 12.950 12.300
2.8 8.950 -0.1 11.650
4 William Sønsteng Norway 4.0 9.200 13.200 12.250
2.4 8.900 11.300
5 Deniss Jemcevs Riga Gymnastics 3.2 8.550 -0.1 11.650 11.850
2.8 9.250 12.050

U16 P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Tomasz Le Khac Poland 4.2 8.500 12.700
2 Evan McPhillips Great Britain 4.4 8.200 12.600
3 William Sønsteng Norway 3.3 8.950 12.250
4 Till Jabine Cottbus Turnen 3.9 8.350 12.250
5 Arne Heinz Wetzlar 3.7 7.950 11.650
6 Zakaine Fawzi Great Britain 3.7 6.200 9.900

U16 High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Evan McPhillips Great Britain 3.8 8.100 11.900
2 Arne Heinz Wetzlar 3.6 8.200 11.800
3 Tomasz Le Khac Poland 2.7 8.800 11.500
4 William Sønsteng Norway 3.2 8.300 11.500
5 Mika Wagner Germany 3.6 7.800 11.400
6 Nandor Sas Budapesti Honved 2.7 8.150 10.850
7 Felix Seemann Cottbus Turnen 2.7 6.750 9.450

U14 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Jude Irons
Great Britain
12.200 12.300 11.900 11.300 12.300 11.550 71.550
2 Matvey Fokin
Germany
12.700 11.350 11.100 10.750 12.050 11.450 69.400
3 Samuel Wachter
Vorarlberg
12.400 10.700 11.050 11.000 12.100 11.600 68.850
4 Matej Pazdirek
Hradcany Praha
11.750 10.000 10.550 11.950 10.750 10.700 65.700
5 Peter Sarosi
Budapesti Honved
11.650 10.300 10.550 9.900 11.700 10.750 64.850
6 Rojs Loze
Riga Gymnastics
11.600 9.800 10.050 11.850 11.250 9.750 64.300
7 Julius Makcinskas
Startas
10.950 10.300 10.300 11.100 11.700 9.500 63.850
8 Adrijus Kregzde
Startas
11.250 10.000 10.400 10.800 10.750 10.300 63.500
9 David Sindelka
Sokol Kladno
12.400 8.650 10.350 9.650 11.450 10.850 63.350
10 German Chebotarev
Berliner Turn
11.100 9.700 10.600 10.600 10.350 10.800 63.150
11 Carlo Wetzk
Cottbus Turnen
11.350 10.600 8.800 10.250 11.600 10.000 62.600
12 Jan Bartosovsky
Sokol Brno
11.450 8.800 10.400 10.700 11.550 9.650 62.550
13 Timurs Voronovs
Riga Gymnastics
10.800 9.150 10.700 9.200 11.200 11.350 62.400
14 Luca Hagen
Vorarlberg
10.800 9.350 10.450 11.000 9.850 10.900 62.350
15 Artem Yarovyi
Cottbus Turnen
11.550 9.800 10.300 9.500 10.150 10.600 61.900
16 Aron Horvath
Budapesti Honved
11.200 6.250 9.850 11.200 11.900 10.700 61.100
17 Stepan Brandstetter
Sokol Brno
10.150 9.750 10.000 9.650 9.450 8.600 57.600
18 Johannes Gruse
Berliner Turn
11.250 —— 11.000 11.050 11.600 11.050 55.950
19 Azuolas Gabrauskas
Startas
10.700 10.200 5.750 10.500 10.100 7.350 54.600
20 Sammy Cotter
Great Britain
—— 10.400 11.800 —— 11.800 10.100 44.100
21 Motiejus Masiliunas
Lithuania
10.100 —— 9.200 9.500 —— —— 28.800
22 Viljamas Zacharovas
Lithuania
9.100 5.700 8.800 —— 4.300 —— 27.900
23 Stepan Bulvas
Hradcany Praha
—— 10.550 —— —— —— —— 10.550

U14 Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Matvey Fokin Germany 4.0 8.750 12.750
2 Samuel Wachter Vorarlberg 3.7 8.900 12.600
3 Jude Irons Great Britain 3.5 9.200 -0.3 12.400
4 David Sindelka Sokol Kladno 3.4 9.000 12.400
5 Artem Yarovyi Cottbus Turnen 3.4 8.800 -0.3 11.900
6 Matej Pazdirek Hradcany Praha 3.3 8.700 -0.3 11.700
7 Peter Sarosi Budapesti Honved 3.3 8.450 -0.3 11.450

U14 Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Jude Irons Great Britain 3.9 7.600 11.500
2 Stepan Bulvas Hradcany Praha 2.9 8.550 11.450
3 Matvey Fokin Germany 3.7 7.750 11.450
4 Sammy Cotter Great Britain 3.6 7.750 11.350
5 Samuel Wachter Vorarlberg 2.4 8.300 10.700
6 Carlo Wetzk Cottbus Turnen 2.4 8.150 10.550

U14 Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Matvey Fokin Germany 2.9 8.700 11.600
2 Jude Irons Great Britain 3.0 8.600 11.600
3 Sammy Cotter Great Britain 2.9 8.150 11.050
4 Samuel Wachter Vorarlberg 2.6 8.700 -0.3 11.000
5 Johannes Gruse Berliner Turn 2.8 8.200 -0.3 10.700
6 Timurs Voronovs Riga Gymnastics 2.6 7.800 10.400
7 Artem Yarovyi Cottbus Turnen 2.4 7.500 9.900

U14 Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total Average
1 Aron Horvath Budapesti Honved 4.0 9.000 13.000 12.375
2.8 8.950 11.750
2 Matej Pazdirek Hradcany Praha 3.2 9.000 12.200 11.775
2.4 8.950 11.350
3 Samuel Wachter Vorarlberg 2.4 8.800 11.200 11.575
3.2 8.750 11.950
4 Julius Makcinskas Startas 3.2 8.850 12.050 11.375
2.2 8.600 -0.1 10.700
5 Rojs Loze Riga Gymnastics 3.2 7.800 -0.1 10.900 10.875
2.4 8.450 10.850
6 Luca Hagen Vorarlberg 2.4 8.250 -0.3 10.350 10.350
2.4 8.050 -0.1 10.350

U14 P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Julius Makcinskas Startas 3.2 8.800 12.000
2 Aron Horvath Budapesti Honved 3.0 8.950 11.950
3 Jude Irons Great Britain 4.2 7.700 11.900
4 Samuel Wachter Vorarlberg 3.4 8.200 11.600
5 Carlo Wetzk Cottbus Turnen 3.0 8.200 11.200
6 Sammy Cotter Great Britain 3.1 7.650 10.750
7 Matvey Fokin Germany 3.3 6.500 9.800

U14 High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Jude Irons Great Britain 2.5 9.000 11.500
2 Timurs Voronovs Latvia 3.0 8.350 11.350
3 Johannes Gruse Berliner Turn 2.4 8.650 11.050
4 Matvey Fokin Germany 2.7 8.200 10.900
5 Artem Yarovyi Cottbus Turnen 2.2 8.250 10.450
6 Samuel Wachter Vorarlberg 2.7 7.000 9.700
7 Luca Hagen Vorarlberg 2.7 6.950 9.650

Team Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 GREAT BRITAIN (Sammy Cotter, Zakaine Fawzi, Jude Irons, Evan McPhillips, Alexander Niscoveanu, Alexander Yolshina-Cash) 62.850 74.100 75.400 65.350 75.350 70.050 423.100
2 BUDAPESTI HONVED (Aron Horvath, Balazs Juhasz, Zeteny Kiss, Istvan Mentovai, Peter Sarosi, Nandor Sas) 71.050 63.100 69.250 73.550 70.250 69.200 416.400
3 COTTBUS TURNEN (Till Jabine, Hermann Jarick, Leon Pfeil, Felix Seemann, Carlo Wetzk, Artem Yarovyi) 68.650 63.150 64.850 65.550 68.800 63.700 394.700
4 SOKOL BRNO (Jan Bartosovsky, Stepan Brandstetter, Milan Jaros, Tomas Kalinic, Joseph Smith, Martin Sova) 67.250 54.000 63.650 67.550 67.450 58.500 378.400
5 RIGA GYMNASTICS (Roberts Demidovics, Deniss Jemcevs, Rojs Loze, Artjoms Scerbatjuks, Timurs Voronovs, Reinis Zilko) 67.700 58.750 52.900 67.500 56.050 52.750 355.650

One thought on “2022 Wohnen Juniors Trophy Results

  1. Pingback: 2022 Wohnen Juniors Trophy Outcomes - livenewssports.com. All rights reserved.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s