2022 Finnish Men’s Championships Results

The 2022 Finnish Men’s Championships were held from September 30 through October 1 in Tampere, Finland.

All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Elias Koski
Voimisteluseura Helsinki
13.150 13.450 13.150 14.100 13.200 13.450 80.500
2 Robert Kirmes
Espoon Telinetaiturit
13.500 11.750 13.100 14.000 13.450 12.350 78.150
3 Joona Reiman
Tampereen Sisu
13.350 11.700 12.650 13.900 13.150 12.300 77.050
4 Tarmo Kanerva
Tampereen Sisu
13.450 12.350 12.750 13.150 12.850 12.500 77.050
5 Akseli Karsikas
Oulun Pyrintö
13.400 12.000 12.650 12.850 12.400 13.150 76.450
6 Oskar Kirmes
Espoon Telinetaiturit
12.700 12.400 12.550 12.900 12.500 12.950 76.000
7 Patrick Palmroth
Tampereen Sisu
13.600 11.850 12.700 14.000 11.950 11.800 75.900
8 Akseli Kauma
Tampereen Sisu
11.100 12.050 10.750 12.950 12.000 11.200 70.050
9 Antti Varjolaakso
Voimisteluseura Helsinki
12.100 10.850 11.550 13.150 10.900 10.050 68.600
10 Ilari Huovinen
Tampereen Sisu
12.050 9.950 11.550 13.650 9.750 11.300 68.250
11 Risto Hartikainen
Espoon Telinetaiturit
10.850 7.000 10.400 11.450 11.400 7.650 58.750
12 Niila Sinivuori
Jyväskylän Voimistelijat 79
13.450 12.200 —— 14.000 10.400 —— 50.050
13 Anton Jääskeläinen
Voimisteluseura Helsinki
—— 11.300 10.200 —— 10.750 12.500 44.750
14 Leevi Makkonen
Espoon Telinetaiturit
11.850 —— 11.850 13.500 —— —— 37.200
15 Jooa Sillanpää
Jyväskylän Voimistelijat 79
12.200 —— —— 13.400 —— —— 25.600
16 Kristian Danishevski
Voimisteluseura Helsinki
11.200 —— —— 13.000 —— —— 24.200
17 Tuomas Saharinen
Voimisteluseura Helsinki
10.700 —— —— 11.900 —— —— 22.600
18 Emil Soravuo
Espoon Telinetaiturit
13.550 —— —— —— —— —— 13.550
19 Pavel Titov
Jyväskylän Voimistelijat 79
—— 13.400 —— —— —— —— 13.400
20 Anssi Valkama
Oulun Pyrintö
—— —— —— 12.850 —— —— 12.850
21 Jimi Päivänen
Voimisteluseura Helsinki
—— 11.800 —— —— —— —— 11.800
22 Pyry Lappalainen
Jyväskylän Voimistelijat 79
10.250 —— —— —— —— —— 10.250

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Emil Soravuo Espoon Telinetaiturit 5.5 8.400 13.900
2 Joona Reiman Tampereen Sisu 5.5 8.366 13.866
3 Tarmo Kanerva Tampereen Sisu 5.1 8.400 13.500
4 Niila Sinivuori Jyväskylan Voimistelijat 79 5.2 7.866 13.066
5 Patrick Palmroth Tampereen Sisu 5.0 7.400 12.400
6 Elias Koski Voimisteluseura Helsinki 4.6 7.366 11.966
7 Robert Kirmes Espoon Telinetaiturit 5.6 7.033 -0.7 11.933
8 Akseli Karsikas Oulun Pyrintö 5.6 5.900 11.500

Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Elias Koski Voimisteluseura Helsinki 4.7 8.300 13.000
2 Tarmo Kanerva Tampereen Sisu 4.7 7.466 12.166
3 Oskar Kirmes Espoon Telinetaiturit 5.2 6.900 12.100
4 Pavel Titov Jyväskylän Voimistelijat 79 4.5 7.166 11.666
5 Patrick Palmroth Tampereen Sisu 3.9 6.566 10.466
6 Akseli Kauma Tampereen Sisu 4.2 6.033 10.233
7 Niila Sinivuori Jyväskylän Voimistelijat 79 3.1 5.900 9.000
8 Akseli Karsikas Oulun Pyrintö 3.4 6.900 -4.0 6.300

Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Akseli Karsikas Oulun Pyrintö 4.7 8.500 13.200
2 Tarmo Kanerva Tampereen Sisu 4.4 8.533 12.933
3 Robert Kirmes Espoon Telinetaiturit 4.8 8.100 12.900
4 Elias Koski Voimisteluseura Helsinki 4.7 8.100 12.800
5 Patrick Palmroth Tampereen Sisu 4.1 8.300 12.400
6 Joona Reiman Tampereen Sisu 4.4 8.000 12.400
7 Oskar Kirmes Espoon Telinetaiturit 4.3 8.066 12.366
8 Leevi Makkonen Espoon Telinetaiturit 3.9 7.666 11.566

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Joona Reiman Tampereen Sisu 5.6 8.933 14.533 14.149
5.2 8.566 13.766
2 Patrick Palmroth Tampereen Sisu 4.8 9.000 13.800 13.550
4.0 9.300 13.300
3 Ilari Huovinen Tampereen Sisu 4.8 8.933 13.733 13.516
4.0 9.300 13.300
4 Leevi Makkonen Espoon Telinetaiturit 4.8 8.766 13.566 13.416
4.0 9.266 13.266
5 Tarmo Kanerva Tampereen Sisu 4.4 8.900 13.300 13.333
4.0 9.366 13.366
6 Kristian Danishevski Voimisteluseura Helsinki 4.8 8.866 -0.3 13.366 13.233
4.0 9.100 13.100
7 Jooa Sillanpää Jyväskylän Voimistelijat 79 4.8 8.633 -0.1 13.333 12.949
4.0 8.866 -0.3 12.566
8 Niila Sinivuori Jyväskylän Voimistelijat 79 4.8 9.100 13.900 6.950
0.0 0.000 0.000

P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Robert Kirmes Espoon Telinetaiturit 4.8 8.800 13.600
2 Joona Reiman Tampereen Sisu 4.8 8.500 13.300
3 Tarmo Kanerva Tampereen Sisu 4.3 8.733 13.033
4 Oskar Kirmes Espoon Telinetaiturit 4.9 6.666 11.566
5 Patrick Palmroth Tampereen Sisu 4.5 6.966 11.466
6 Elias Koski Voimisteluseura Helsinki 4.0 7.333 11.333
7 Akseli Karsikas Oulun Pyrintö 4.6 6.466 11.066
8 Akseli Kauma Tampereen Sisu 3.7 5.966 9.666

High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Akseli Karsikas Oulun Pyrintö 4.6 8.466 13.066
2 Oskar Kirmes Espoon Telinetaiturit 4.6 8.433 13.033
3 Patrick Palmroth Tampereen Sisu 4.5 8.333 12.833
4 Joona Reiman Tampereen Sisu 4.3 8.066 12.366
5 Elias Koski Voimisteluseura Helsinki 4.8 6.800 11.600
6 Anton Jääskeläinen Voimisteluseura Helsinki 3.7 7.533 11.233
7 Ilari Huovinen Tampereen Sisu 3.9 6.800 10.700
8 Tarmo Kanerva Tampereen Sisu 4.4 6.133 10.533

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s