2022 Szombathely Challenge Cup Results

The 2022 Szombathely Challenge Cup was held from September 30 through October 2 in Szombathely, Hungary.

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Addison Fatta United States 5.0 8.666 13.666 13.366
4.4 8.666 13.066
2 Teja Belak Croatia 5.0 7.900 12.900 13.216
4.6 8.933 13.533
3 Greta Mayer Hungary 4.2 9.133 13.333 13.016
3.8 8.900 12.700
4 Tijana Korent Croatia 3.8 9.000 12.800 12.916
4.2 8.833 13.033
5 Natalia Escalera Mexico 4.6 8.133 12.733 12.899
4.4 8.666 13.066
6 Maisa Kuusikko Finland 4.2 8.866 13.066 12.849
4.2 8.533 -0.1 12.633
7 Aneta Holasova Czech Republic 4.2 8.733 12.933 12.666
3.8 8.600 12.400
8 Sara Surmanova Slovakia 4.0 8.666 12.666 12.133
3.2 8.400 11.600

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Zoja Szekely Hungary 5.6 8.133 13.733
2 Sydney Turner Canada 5.6 8.066 13.666
3 Addison Fatta United States 5.4 8.200 13.600
4 Natalia Escalera Mexico 5.7 7.533 13.233
5 Katelyn Jong United States 5.7 7.433 13.133
6 Maisa Kuusikko Finland 6.0 7.133 13.133
7 Sara Sulekic Croatia 4.7 7.866 12.566
8 Lilla Makai Hungary 4.8 7.466 12.266

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Maisa Kuusikko Finland 4.9 7.966 12.866
2 Sydney Turner Canada 5.6 7.233 12.833
3 Greta Mayer Hungary 5.1 7.633 12.733
4 Lai Pin-Ju Taiwan 4.7 7.900 12.600
5 Lucie Trnkova Czech Republic 4.6 7.833 12.433
6 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 4.4 7.900 12.300
7 Ada Hautala Finland 5.0 6.566 11.566
8 Mirtill Makovits Hungary 4.5 6.800 11.300

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Katelyn Jong United States 5.6 7.900 13.500
2 Greta Mayer Hungary 5.1 7.933 13.033
3 Sydney Turner Canada 5.2 7.700 12.900
4 Ada Hautala Finland 5.0 7.766 12.766
5 Natalia Escalera Mexico 4.7 8.033 12.733
6 Levi Jung-Ruivivar United States 4.9 8.066 -0.3 12.666
7 Paulina Campos Mexico 4.4 7.733 12.133
8 Aneta Holasova Czech Republic 4.9 7.433 -0.2 12.133

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Natalia Escalera Mexico 4.6 8.800 13.400 13.283
4.4 8.766 13.166
2 Teja Belak Slovenia 3.8 9.033 12.833 13.033
4.6 8.633 13.233
3 Greta Mayer Hungary 4.2 9.066 13.266 12.933
3.8 8.800 12.600
4 Addison Fatta United States 5.0 9.033 14.033 12.816
3.2 8.400 11.600
5 Tijana Korent Croatia 3.8 8.766 12.566 12.816
4.2 8.866 13.066
6 Aneta Holasova Czech Republic 4.2 8.766 12.966 12.766
3.8 8.766 12.566
7 Maisa Kuusikko Finland 4.2 8.900 13.100 12.566
4.0 8.333 -0.3 12.033
8 Sara Surmanova Slovakia 4.0 8.700 12.700 12.383
3.4 8.666 12.066

Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Addison Fatta United States 5.4 8.100 13.500
2 Katelyn Jong United States 5.8 7.566 13.366
3 Zoja Szekely Hungary 5.5 7.833 13.333
4 Natalia Escalera Mexico 5.7 7.400 13.100
5 Sydney Turner Canada 5.4 7.500 12.900
6 Sara Sulekic Croatia 4.5 8.000 12.500
7 Lilla Makai Hungary 4.8 7.933 -0.3 12.433
8 Maisa Kuusikko Finland 5.8 6.633 12.433
9 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 5.0 7.333 12.333
10 Paulina Campos Mexico 5.4 6.766 12.166
11 Lai Pin-Ju Taiwan 4.1 7.966 12.066
12 Aneta Holasova Czech Republic 4.7 7.200 11.900
13 Anna Gemza Poland 4.5 7.300 11.800
14 Sara Surmanova Slovakia 4.2 7.066 11.266
15 Emilia Kulczynska Poland 4.3 6.500 10.800
16 Jessica Dowling Canada 5.3 4.733 10.033
17 Ada Hautala Finland 3.8 5.800 9.600

Beam Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Sydney Turner Canada 5.5 7.900 13.400
2 Greta Mayer Hungary 5.1 7.633 12.733
3 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 4.5 8.033 12.533
4 Ada Hautala Finland 5.0 7.500 12.500
5 Lai Pin-Ju Taiwan 4.8 7.600 12.400
6 Maisa Kuusikko Finland 5.0 7.266 12.266
7 Lucie Trnkova Czech Republic 4.7 7.533 12.233
8 Mirtill Makovits Hungary 4.5 7.566 12.066
9 Addison Fatta United States 4.9 7.066 11.966
10 Levi Jung-Ruivivar United States 4.8 7.066 11.866
11 Aneta Holasova Czech Republic 4.7 7.066 11.766
12 Paulina Campos Mexico 5.1 6.500 -0.1 11.500
13 Sara Surmanova Slovakia 4.5 6.900 11.400
14 Jessica Dowling Canada 4.5 6.566 11.066
15 Natalia Escalera Mexico 5.2 5.833 11.033
16 Tina Zelcic Croatia 4.8 5.933 10.733
17 Ada Ogieglo Poland 4.0 6.800 -0.1 10.700
18 Anna Gemza Poland 4.1 6.433 10.533
19 Vanessa Wong Hong Kong 4.6 3.800 8.400
20 Nika Kukuljan Frleta Croatia 4.9 3.466 -0.1 8.266

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Greta Mayer Hungary 5.1 8.366 13.466
2 Katelyn Jong United States 5.6 7.866 13.466
3 Levi Jung-Ruivivar United States 4.9 8.300 13.200
4 Sydney Turner Canada 5.2 7.600 -0.1 12.700
5 Aneta Holasova Czech Republic 4.9 7.733 12.633
6 Paulina Campos Mexico 4.4 7.900 12.300
7 Ada Hautala Finland 4.8 7.766 -0.3 12.266
8 Natalia Escalera Mexico 4.7 7.700 -0.3 12.100
9 Lai Pin-Ju Taiwan 4.4 7.066 11.466
10 Nika Kukuljan Frleta Croatia 4.5 6.833 -0.1 11.233
11 Maisa Kuusikko Finland 4.8 6.500 -0.1 11.200
12 Ada Ogieglo Poland 4.3 6.633 10.933
13 Mirtill Makovits Hungary 4.2 6.733 -0.1 10.833
14 Emilia Kulczynska Poland 3.8 5.600 9.400

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s