2022 Turkish Championships Men’s Results

The 2022 Turkish Championships were held from September 30 through October 2 in Mersin, Turkey.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Sercan Demir
Bolu
13.750 12.000 12.850 13.700 13.900 13.200 79.400
2 Mehmet Ayberk Kosak
Izmir
14.100 12.750 14.450 13.100 12.150 12.750 79.300
3 Yunus Emre Gündogdu
Izmir
13.150 11.650 14.550 14.200 13.250 12.450 79.250
4 Hasan Bulut
Kayseri
13.150 12.450 13.000 13.550 13.250 12.850 78.250
5 Kerem Sener
Izmir
12.550 12.200 14.050 14.400 12.900 12.100 78.200
6 Hamza Samil Yilmaz
Izmir
12.950 12.600 13.650 13.250 12.900 12.500 77.850
7 Emre Öztekin
Bolu
13.350 12.300 11.750 12.800 12.950 12.400 75.550
8 Tamer Agus
Izmir
12.550 9.950 12.450 12.850 12.400 12.100 72.300
9 Mert Efe Kilicer
Bolu
13.300 13.100 —— —— 13.650 12.350 52.400
10 Onur Celik
Bolu
—— 13.650 12.700 —— 12.450 —— 38.800
11 Adem Asil
Izmir
—— 13.550 —— —— —— 14.250 27.800
12 Ibrahim Colak
Izmir
—— —— 14.800 —— —— 12.800 27.600
13 Sevket Yildiz
Izmir
—— 10.550 10.150 —— —— —— 20.700
14 Ferhat Arican
Izmir
—— 13.450 —— —— —— —— 13.450

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Mehmet Ayberk Kosak Izmir 5.5 8.750 14.250
2 Sercan Demir Bolu 5.3 8.550 13.850
3 Yunus Emre Gündogdu Izmir 5.0 8.700 13.700
4 Hasan Bulut Kayseri 4.7 8.700 13.400
5 Emre Öztekin Bolu 4.8 8.500 13.300
6 Mert Efe Kilicer Bolu 5.1 7.900 13.000
Hamza Samil Yilmaz Izmir 5.1 8.000 13.100
Kerem Sener Izmir 5.2 7.800 13.000

Senior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Onur Celik Bolu 5.3 7.950 13.250
2 Mehmet Ayberk Kosak Izmir 4.8 7.950 12.750
3 Hamza Samil Yilmaz Izmir 4.9 7.750 12.650
4 Mert Efe Kilicer Bolu 4.8 7.000 11.800
Yunus Emre Gündogdu Izmir 4.1 8.050 12.150
Sercan Demir Bolu 4.3 7.850 12.150
Hasan Bulut Kayseri 4.9 6.950 11.850
Kerem Sener Izmir 4.0 7.700 11.700

Senior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Ibrahim Colak Izmir 5.9 8.800 14.700
2 Mehmet Ayberk Kosak Izmir 6.0 8.600 14.600
3 Yunus Emre Gündogdu Izmir 5.8 8.600 14.400
4 Kerem Sener Izmir 5.3 8.350 13.650
5 Sercan Demir Bolu 5.2 8.300 13.500
6 Hamza Samir Yilmaz Izmir 5.0 8.250 13.250
7 Hasan Bulut Kayseri 4.2 8.300 12.500

Senior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Hasan Bulut Kayseri 5.0 9.000 14.000
2 Mert Efe Kilicer Bolu 5.0 8.900 13.900
3 Yunus Emre Gündogdu Izmir 5.2 8.600 13.800
4 Hamza Samil Yilmaz Izmir 4.8 8.550 13.350
5 Emre Öztekin Bolu 4.3 8.900 13.200
6 Sercan Demir Bolu 5.5 7.350 12.850
Kerem Sener Izmir 5.5 8.450 13.950
Mehmet Ayberk Kosak Izmir 4.6 8.500 13.100

Senior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Adem Asil Izmir 5.5 8.400 13.900
2 Sercan Demir Bolu 4.8 8.150 12.950
3 Mehmer Ayberk Kosak Izmir 4.4 8.400 12.800
4 Hasan Bulut Kayseri 4.3 8.100 12.400
5 Hamza Samil Yilmaz Izmir 4.2 8.000 12.200
6 Ibrahim Colak Izmir 3.7 8.050 11.750
Yunus Emre Gündogdu Izmir 4.2 8.200 12.400
Kerem Sener Izmir 4.6 7.300 11.900

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Altan Dogan
Izmir
13.000 12.100 12.950 13.050 13.650 12.450 77.200
2 Volkan Arda Hamarat
Izmir
12.800 11.550 12.900 13.000 12.950 12.100 75.300
3 Umur Mehmet Filiz
Izmir
13.000 11.800 11.950 13.450 12.400 11.950 74.550
4 Liu Tuakli
Izmir
12.300 11.250 12.550 12.000 12.400 12.300 72.800
5 Hasan Durna
Izmir
12.300 11.300 12.200 12.850 12.550 11.400 72.600
6 Dogukan Erem
Izmir
12.400 10.450 12.200 13.050 12.050 11.600 71.750
7 Cagri Yilmaz
Bolu
12.600 11.250 12.000 12.100 12.250 11.500 71.700
8 Uzay Gökgoz
Istanbul
13.300 9.500 12.400 12.650 12.250 11.500 71.600
9 Oguz Kagan Kaya
Izmir
12.150 11.950 11.700 12.100 12.250 11.400 71.550
10 Deniz Sen
Izmir
11.950 12.500 10.950 12.200 11.800 11.550 70.950
11 Cüneyt Batu Acar
Ankara
12.400 11.200 10.850 13.300 11.850 10.900 70.500
12 Egemen Pala
Izmir
12.250 9.650 11.250 11.400 11.050 11.300 66.900
13 Emre Yusuf Demiral
Kocaeli
11.500 10.050 10.750 11.600 11.800 11.000 66.700
14 Muhammet Enes Özkan
Izmir
11.100 10.900 11.400 11.100 11.600 10.250 66.350
15 Seza Özkan
Ankara
11.850 10.950 11.400 10.300 11.050 10.200 65.750
16 Gürsel Dedeoglu
Izmir
10.600 10.300 11.200 10.400 11.900 11.000 65.400
17 Davut Bektas
Bolu
11.600 10.050 10.800 11.750 10.550 10.550 65.300
18 Melih Dumlu
Kayseri
12.100 8.850 11.100 10.050 10.200 10.300 62.600
19 Metehan Kartin
Bolu
13.050 8.750 —— 13.050 12.700 9.950 57.500
20 Egemen Postalli
Adana
10.800 —— —— 10.750 —— —— 21.550
21 Samet Gümüssoy
Adana
10.400 —— —— —— —— —— 10.400

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Gökgöz Uzay Istanbul 4.6 8.650 13.250
2 Metehan Kartin Bolu 4.5 8.550 13.050
3 Umur Mehmet Filiz Izmir 4.2 8.650 12.850
4 Cagri Yilmaz Bolu 4.2 8.850 -0.3 12.750
5 Volkan Arda Hamarat Izmir 3.7 9.000 12.700
6 Altan Dogan Izmir 4.1 8.500 -0.1 12.500
Hasan Durna Izmir 3.8 8.600 12.400
Liu Tuakli Izmir 3.6 8.850 -0.3 12.150
Dogukan Erem Izmir 3.9 8.250 12.150

Junior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Deniz Sen Izmir 3.7 8.650 12.350
2 Hasan Durna Izmir 3.7 8.550 12.250
3 Volkan Arda Hamarat Izmir 3.3 8.350 11.650
4 Oguz Kagan Kaya Izmir 3.4 8.150 11.550
5 Altan Dogan Izmir 3.7 7.600 11.300
6 Umur Mehmet Filiz Izmir 4.1 6.150 10.250
Liu Tuakli Izmir 4.2 7.900 12.100
Dogukan Erem Izmir 2.2 8.200 10.400

Junior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Altan Dogan Izmir 4.2 8.500 12.700
Liu Tuakli Izmir 4.2 8.500 12.700
3 Volkan Arda Hamarat Izmir 4.1 8.150 12.250
4 Uzay Gökgöz Istanbul 4.1 8.100 12.200
5 Dogukan Erem Izmir 3.6 8.400 12.000
6 Hasan Durna Izmir 4.0 8.000 12.000
Umur Mehmet Filiz Izmir 3.9 8.200 12.100

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Metehan Kartin Bolu 4.4 9.250 13.650 13.575
4.0 9.500 13.500
2 Cüneyt Batu Arca Ankara 4.4 9.200 13.600 13.325
4.0 9.050 13.050
3 Volkan Arda Hamarat Izmir 4.4 9.050 -0.1 13.350 13.275
4.0 9.200 13.200
4 Umur Mehmet Filiz Izmir 4.0 9.000 13.000 12.925
4.0 8.850 12.850
5 Davut Bektas Bolu 4.0 8.900 -0.1 12.800 6.400
0.0 0.000 0.000
Hasan Durna Izmir 4.0 9.200 13.200 6.600
0.0 0.000 0.000
Altan Dogan Izmir 4.0 9.150 13.150 6.575
0.0 0.000 0.000
Dogukan Erem Izmir 4.0 8.750 12.750 6.375
0.0 0.000 0.000
Liu Tuakli Izmir 4.0 8.050 12.050 6.025
0.0 0.000 0.000

Junior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Metehan Kartin Bolu 3.7 9.200 12.900
2 Volkan Arda Hamarat Izmir 4.2 8.700 12.900
3 Altan Dogan Izmir 4.4 8.400 12.800
4 Liu Tuakli Izmir 4.0 8.450 12.450
5 Hasan Durna Izmir 3.2 9.200 12.400
6 Umur Mehmet Filiz Izmir 3.7 8.700 12.400
Dogukan Erem Izmir 3.0 8.800 11.800

Junior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Altan Dogan Izmir 4.0 8.400 12.400
2 Volkan Arda Hamarat Izmir 3.8 8.550 12.350
3 Liu Tuakli Izmir 3.5 8.700 12.200
4 Dogukan Erem Izmir 3.4 8.400 11.800
5 Deniz Sen Izmir 3.3 8.400 11.700
6 Umur Mehmet Filiz Izmir 3.6 7.750 11.350
Hasan Durna Izmir 3.7 7.150 10.850

Youth All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Niki Berk Kaya
Bolu
12.967 13.033 12.000 12.333 12.700 12.333 75.366
2 Deniz Sükrüoglu
Ankara
12.133 11.633 12.933 11.033 12.000 11.467 71.199
3 Sadi Can Teomanli
Istanbul
12.200 11.367 12.067 11.100 11.600 11.000 69.334
4 Ege Ertöz
Izmir
12.000 11.167 11.467 10.867 12.033 11.700 69.234
5 Bahadir Cimen
Bolu
11.967 11.900 10.933 11.267 11.800 11.300 69.167
6 Ahmet Baki Karadayi
Bolu
12.167 10.667 11.767 12.000 11.533 11.000 69.134
7 Hüseyin Emir Cunedioglu
Kayseri
12.333 11.233 10.967 11.167 12.033 11.100 68.833
8 Muhammed Emin Karagöz
Izmir
12.000 10.767 10.667 12.000 11.800 11.567 68.801
9 Poyraz Efe Bulut
Bolu
12.300 10.200 11.033 12.167 11.733 11.000 68.433
10 Berk Eren
Ankara
11.833 9.067 11.800 11.067 12.600 11.600 67.967
11 Mevlüt Kagan Soylu
Konya
11.567 10.367 11.400 10.300 12.233 11.133 67.000
12 Erkin Evim
Izmir
11.767 11.167 11.100 10.267 11.167 11.500 66.968
13 Yusuf Tuna Sümer
Ankara
11.667 10.800 10.667 11.033 11.600 10.633 66.400
14 Kaan Göktekin
Izmir
12.200 9.933 10.933 10.567 10.733 11.733 66.099
15 Ahmet Saim Celik
Konya
11.633 11.067 11.067 10.500 10.400 11.233 65.900
16 Alper Ertas
Istanbul
11.833 11.333 10.833 11.233 10.600 10.000 65.832
17 Sait Umut Özgün
Istanbul
11.933 10.133 10.933 11.067 11.400 10.000 65.466
18 Eymen Tozar
Kocaeli
11.633 10.633 11.267 10.567 11.033 10.200 65.333
19 Mehmet Eren Kökoglu
Kayseri
12.100 10.100 9.933 10.600 11.767 10.800 65.300
20 Hüsnü Aktas
Kayseri
11.700 11.400 10.367 10.633 11.633 9.567 65.300
21 Doruk Yilmazkaraosmanoglu
Istanbul
12.400 10.133 11.000 10.900 10.900 9.633 64.966
22 Arben Erdem Gümüslü
Izmir
11.500 9.667 10.033 10.833 11.800 10.800 64.633
23 Ilter Kagan Yilmaz
Izmir
10.733 10.867 10.767 10.867 11.433 9.900 64.567
24 Onur Durmaz
Istanbul
12.300 10.600 10.267 10.400 10.000 10.833 64.400
25 Ömer Özgür
Izmir
11.900 9.400 10.500 10.533 11.100 10.900 64.333
26 Umut Emir Alkis
Ankara
12.000 10.100 10.867 10.833 11.233 9.133 64.166
27 Altay Corapci
Kastamonu
11.667 10.267 11.133 10.767 10.600 9.467 63.901
28 Efe Kadir Tasdemir
Ankara
11.767 10.967 10.567 10.733 9.000 10.433 63.467
29 Bedirhan Gülbay
Bolu
11.600 9.800 9.000 10.567 10.967 9.867 61.801
30 Umut Örs
Gaziantep
11.633 7.633 10.700 10.133 10.900 10.400 61.399
31 Emir Soyer
Ankara
11.433 10.767 10.933 10.767 8.500 8.533 60.933
32 Furkan Akdeniz
Kocaeli
11.500 9.633 9.700 10.300 10.233 8.567 59.933
33 Bilal Emir Yilmaz
Konya
10.133 10.633 8.667 10.433 10.000 8.867 58.733
34 Emre Uzak
Kocaeli
11.467 5.433 10.300 10.400 10.600 9.900 58.100
35 Deniz Dalgic
Izmir
11.800 4.367 10.567 10.367 10.867 9.300 57.268
36 Izzet Yusa Gökduman
Kocaeli
11.500 3.667 10.767 10.567 10.700 9.467 56.668
37 Tuna Alaydin
Kocaeli
11.067 10.700 11.067 —— 10.433 9.800 53.067
38 Toprak Sevin
Mersin
9.133 4.900 —— 10.667 9.700 —— 34.400
39 Mehmet Batu Kaynakin
Mersin
10.167 1.200 8.067 10.233 —— —— 29.667

Youth Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Niki Berk Kaya Bolu 4.0 9.450 13.450
2 Poyraz Efe Bulut Bolu 3.7 9.150 12.850
3 Doruk Yilmazkaraosmanoglu Istanbul 3.2 9.550 12.750
4 Kaan Göktekin Izmir 3.3 9.400 12.700
5 Sadi Can Teomanli Istanbul 3.3 9.400 12.700
6 Hüseyin Emir Cunedioglu Kayseri 3.3 9.350 12.650
7 Onur Durmaz Istanbul 3.5 9.000 12.500
Ege Ertöz Izmir 3.0 9.550 12.550
Ahmet Baki Karadayi Bolu 3.5 8.950 12.450
Bahadir Cimen Bolu 3.3 9.050 12.350
Deniz Sükrüoglu Ankara 3.1 9.250 12.350

Youth Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Niki Berk Kaya Bolu 3.8 9.350 13.150
2 Bahadir Cimen Bolu 3.2 8.600 11.800
3 Deniz Sükrüoglu Ankara 2.7 8.850 11.550
4 Hüsnü Aktas Kayseri 2.8 8.550 11.350
5 Alper Ertas Istanbul 2.5 8.800 11.300
6 Sadi Can Teomanli Istanbul 1.9 7.400 -3.0 6.300
Ege Ertöz Izmir 2.8 8.800 11.600
Ahmet Baki Karadayi Bolu 2.5 8.200 10.700

Youth Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Deniz Sükrüoglu Ankara 3.8 8.400 12.200
2 Sadi Can Teomanli Istanbul 3.2 8.850 -0.3 11.750
3 Niki Berk Kaya Bolu 3.1 8.650 -0.3 11.450
4 Ege Ertöz Izmir 3.1 8.350 -0.3 11.150
5 Berk Eren Ankara 3.1 8.350 -0.3 11.150
6 Ahmet Baki Karadayi Bolu 3.0 8.400 -0.3 11.100
Bahadir Cimen Bolu 3.5 8.100 11.600

Youth Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Deniz Sükrüoglu Ankara 3.2 9.100 12.300 11.975
2.4 9.250 11.650
2 Ahmet Baki Karadayi Bolu 3.2 9.200 12.400 11.900
2.4 9.000 11.400
3 Niki Berk Kaya Bolu 3.2 8.950 -0.1 12.050 11.625
1.6 9.600 11.200
4 Muhammed Emin Karagöz Izmir 3.2 9.050 12.250 11.600
1.6 9.350 10.950
5 Poyraz Efe Bulut Bolu 3.2 9.250 12.450 11.550
2.4 8.250 10.650
6 Hüseyin Emir Cunedioglu Kayseri 3.2 9.050 12.250 11.550
1.6 9.250 10.850
Bahadir Cimen Bolu 3.2 8.800 -0.1 11.900 5.950
0.0 0.000 0.000
Ege Ertöz Izmir 2.4 9.200 11.600 5.800
0.0 0.000 0.000
Sadi Can Teomanli Istanbul 1.6 9.550 11.150 5.575
0.0 0.000 0.000

Youth P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Niki Berk Kaya Bolu 4.0 8.800 12.800
2 Berk Eren Ankara 3.2 9.100 12.300
3 Deniz Sükrüoglu Ankara 2.8 9.250 12.050
4 Hüseyin Emir Cunedioglu Kayseri 2.9 8.800 11.700
5 Ege Ertöz Izmir 2.9 8.600 11.500
6 Mevlüt Kagan Soylu Konya 3.4 8.000 11.400
Sadi Can Teomanli Istanbul 2.9 9.350 12.250
Bahadir Cimen Bolu 2.8 9.200 12.000
Ahmet Baki Karadayi Bolu 2.8 8.850 11.650

Youth High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Niki Berk Kaya Bolu 2.9 9.000 11.900
2 Ege Ertöz Izmir 2.5 8.750 11.250
3 Muhammed Emin Karagöz Izmir 3.1 7.900 11.000
4 Berk Eren Ankara 3.1 7.550 10.650
5 Erkin Evim Izmir 2.5 7.550 10.050
6 Kaan Göktekin Izmir 2.8 7.100 9.900
Deniz Sükrüoglu Ankara 2.5 8.750 11.250
Sadi Can Teomanli Istanbul 2.5 8.700 11.200
Ahmet Baki Karadayi Bolu 2.4 8.250 10.650
Bahadir Cimen Bolu 2.5 7.300 9.800

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s