2022 4th Bundesliga League 2 Men’s Results

The 2022 4th Bundesliga League 2 was held on October 15 in Germany.

Match 1 Nord Results

SAAR II — 30 KOBLENZ — 44
Floor
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Joshua Maul 4.0 11.850 0 Angelo Schall 4.4 12.800 3
Philipp Matzke 4.1 10.500 0 Phuoc-Johnni Pham 3.8 12.550 5
Mykola Syniukhin 4.9 13.000 0 Jack Stanley 5.1 13.450 2
Nicklas Sprengart 4.7 11.700 0 Louis Heil 4.6 12.250 3
Round 1 0     Round 1  13
Pommels
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Korbinian Jung 3.4 12.050 3 Aaron Wagner 4.3 11.500 0
Mykola Syniukhin 5.0 12.900 4 Vinzenz Haug 4.3 11.700 0
Finn Schneider 4.1 10.900 0 Jack Stanley 4.1 12.250 4
Nicklas Sprengart 3.9 11.550 4 Angelo Schall 3.3 10.150 0
Round 2 11     Round 2  4
Rings
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Kilian Stock 3.2 11.200 4 Louis Heil 4.1 9.900 0
Finn Schneider 3.2 10.900 0 Aaron Wagner 3.7 12.350 4
Mykola Syniukhin 4.3 12.250 0 Jack Stanley 4.5 13.150 3
Nicklas Sprengart 4.0 11.600 2 Angelo Schall 3.4 11.100 0
Round 3 6     Round 3  7
Vault
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Korbinian Jung 4.4 13.250 2 Aaron Wagner 4.0 12.900 0
Philipp Matzke 4.0 12.700 0 Louis Heil 4.8 13.200 2
Mykola Syniukhin 4.0 11.350 0 Vinzenz Haug 4.0 12.050 3
Natnael Gebremedhin 4.4 13.000 0 Jack Stanley 4.8 13.750 3
Round 4 2     Round 4  8
P-Bars
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Korbinian Jung 3.7 12.500 0 Jack Stanley 4.5 12.800 2
Mykola Syniukhin 4.5 12.800 3 Louis Heil 3.0 11.800 0
Dschamal Mergen 3.9 10.750 0 Aaron Wagner 3.9 12.450 4
Nicklas Sprengart 4.0 12.500 2 Vinzenz Haug 3.5 12.200 0
Round 5 5     Round 5  6
High Bar
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Korbinian Jung 3.6 12.100 4 Jack Stanley 3.8 10.950 0
Dschamal Mergen 3.2 11.350 2 Aaron Wagner 3.7 10.850 0
Joshua Maul 3.3 11.450 0 Angelo Schall 3.3 11.700 1
Mykola Syniukhin 3.6 9.000 0 Ivo Hofmann 2.8 11.200 5
Round 6 6     Round 6  6

Match 2 Nord Results

GROSSEN-LINDEN — 47 OBERHAUSEN — 22
Floor
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Moritz Bulka 4.3 11.550 0 Pavel Kostyukhin 4.5 12.600 4
Raekwon Baptist 5.1 12.150 4 Jacob Guthke 3.6 10.700 0
Tom Bobzien 3.7 12.250 0 Max Doppelbauer 5.0 13.250 3
Maximilian Kessler 3.9 11.950 0 Luzian Mettner 4.5 12.100 1
Round 1 4     Round 1  8
Pommels
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Florian Arendt 3.2 11.200 3 Matthias Steinkamp 3.4 10.250 0
Yumito Nishiura 4.2 11.800 0 Pavel Kostyukhin 4.2 11.900 0
Raekwon Baptist 4.9 13.050 5 Tim Muscheid 2.8 10.050 0
Nico Köhler 4.1 11.550 0 Lukas Kluge 4.5 12.950 4
Round 2 8     Round 2  4
Rings
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Moritz Bulka 3.6 11.550 0 Michael Donsbach 4.1 12.450 3
Raekwon Baptist 4.7 12.700 5 Jacob Guthke 2.8 10.450 0
Nico Köhler 4.0 12.000 0 Max Doppelbauer 4.3 12.950 3
Yumito Nishiura 3.3 11.950 3 Pavel Kostyukhin 3.4 11.400 0
Round 3 8     Round 3  6
Vault
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Tim Pfeiffer 4.0 12.700 1 Pavel Kostyukhin 4.0 12.500 0
Raekwon Baptist 5.2 13.900 3 Moses Guthke 4.0 13.000 0
Maximilian Kessler 4.0 13.100 0 Max Doppelbauer 4.8 13.600 2
Nico Köhler 4.0 13.200 4 Matthias Steinkamp 3.2 11.650 0
Round 4 8     Round 4  2
P-Bars
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Yumito Nishiura 3.2 12.000 0 Michael Donsbach 3.3 11.900 0
Florian Arendt 3.5 11.700 0 Lukas Kluge 3.6 12.200 2
Raekwon Baptist 3.9 12.300 3 Pavel Kostyukhin 3.6 11.700 0
Nico Horvath 3.5 11.900 4 Luca Padalewski 2.5 9.950 0
Round 5 7     Round 5  2
High Bar
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Yumito Nishiura 3.7 11.250 1 Matthias Steinkamp 2.8 11.100 0
Moritz Bulka 3.6 12.350 4 Michael Donsbach 2.6 10.950 0
Nico Köhler 3.6 12.100 5 Moses Guthke 2.7 9.850 0
Raekwon Baptist 3.7 11.650 2 Lukas Kluge 2.9 11.350 0
Round 6 12     Round 6  0

Match 3 Nord Results

GRÜNSTADT — 64 HECKENGÄU — 13
Floor
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Justus Fröhlich 4.0 12.500 0 Niccolo Spiess 3.7 12.700 1
Noah Graf 4.4 12.500 1 Philipp Lutz 3.6 12.300 0
Lasse Gauch 4.7 12.900 5 Peter Knemeyer 2.9 7.000 0
Dominic Tamsel 4.9 13.600 4 Nick Ackermann 3.6 11.750 0
Round 1 10     Round 1  1
Pommels
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Justus Fröhlich 3.4 11.700 5 Lars Herbstritt 2.6 9.550 0
Lasse Gauch 3.4 11.350 5 Jan Griesmeier 2.6 8.600 0
Mike Hindermann 3.8 11.150 0 Philipp Lutz 3.5 12.050 3
Dominic Tamsel 5.1 13.450 5 Niccolo Spiess 2.5 8.800 0
Round 2 15     Round 2  3
Rings
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
David Jäger 3.6 12.050 4 Niccolo Spiess 3.1 10.900 0
Justus Fröhlich 3.4 9.850 0 Nick Ackermann 3.0 10.700 3
Joachim Kindler 3.7 11.800 4 Philipp Lutz 3.0 10.400 0
Dominic Tamsel 4.5 13.250 5 Julius Hottmann 2.5 10.150 0
Round 3 13     Round 3  3
Vault
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Dominic Tamsel 4.0 12.500 0 Philipp Lutz 4.0 12.850 2
Joachim Kindler 4.0 12.450 1 Nick Ackermann 4.0 12.200 0
Mike Hindermann 4.8 13.550 5 Julius Hottmann 2.4 10.550 0
Justus Fröhlich 4.0 12.550 0 Niccolo Spiess 4.4 13.000 2
Round 4 6     Round 4  4
P-Bars
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
David Jäger 3.7 11.300 0 Niccolo Spiess 3.3 11.550 1
Lasse Gauch 3.5 12.250 0 Philipp Lutz 3.8 12.450 1
Noah Graf 3.1 10.850 0 Nick Ackermann 2.6 10.950 0
Dominic Tamsel 5.1 12.450 5 Deniz Bulut 2.5 10.050 0
Round 5 5     Round 5  2
High Bar
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Mike Hindermann 4.3 11.950 3 Nick Ackermann 2.5 11.150 0
Lasse Gauch 3.4 11.700 4 Philipp Lutz 3.0 9.750 0
David Jäger 3.3 11.650 3 Niccolo Spiess 3.2 11.050 0
Dominic Tamsel 4.9 12.350 5 Lars Herbstritt 2.7 10.200 0
Round 6 15     Round 6  0

Match 4 Nord Results

OBERE LAHN — 26 EINTRACHT FRANKFURT — 46
Floor
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Lukas Lippert 3.4 11.750 3 Lasse Kleinstück 4.3 10.850 0
Marcel Graf 4.5 12.300 3 Gabor Sutterlüty 4.4 11.700 0
Justus Sporleder 4.2 11.350 0 Petro Pakhniuk 5.2 12.950 4
Artur Davtyan 4.6 12.800 0 Niklas Neuhäusel 5.2 13.100 2
Round 1 6     Round 1  6
Pommels
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Justus Sporleder 3.4 11.500 0 Daniel Wörz 4.6 12.400 3
Marcel Graf 3.6 8.900 0 Niklas Neuhäusel 4.2 12.300 5
Andrey Likhovitskiy 5.5 13.950 1 Petro Pakhniuk 5.5 13.800 0
Felix Weber 2.9 10.900 0 Lewis Trebing 5.2 13.350 5
Round 2 1     Round 2  13
Rings
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Artur Davtyan 4.8 13.350 4 Daniel Wörz 4.2 12.200 0
Lukas Lippert 3.4 11.350 0 Petro Pakhniuk 3.9 12.200 3
Justus Sporleder 3.5 11.700 0 Lewis Trebing 3.8 11.750 0
Marcel Graf 3.3 10.700 0 Niklas Neuhäusel 4.3 12.500 4
Round 3 4     Round 3  7
Vault
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Lukas Lippert 4.0 12.450 0 Daniel Wörz 4.0 12.600 1
Artur Davtyan 5.6 14.750 5 Gabor Sutterlüty 4.0 12.600 0
Marcel Graf 4.0 12.850 0 Lasse Kleinstück 4.0 13.000 1
Justus Sporleder 4.0 12.300 0 Daniel Roubo 4.8 13.850 4
Round 4 5     Round 4  6
P-Bars
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Andrey Likhovitskiy 5.2 13.700 3 Lewis Trebing 4.4 12.900 0
Marcel Graf 3.6 12.300 2 Vladimir Klimenko 4.1 11.900 0
Justus Sporleder 3.4 12.150 0 Petro Pakhniuk 5.8 14.050 4
Felix Weber 2.7 11.800 1 Peter Seufert 3.7 11.550 0
Round 5 6     Round 5  4
High Bar
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Marcel Graf 4.1 12.600 0 Daniel Wörz 4.5 12.900 2
Andrey Likhovitskiy 5.3 13.850 4 Vladimir Klimenko 4.2 12.550 0
Maik Wehn 3.0 9.750 0 Niklas Neuhäusel 4.2 11.350 4
Lukas Lippert 3.3 11.800 0 Petro Pakhniuk 4.5 13.050 4
Round 6 4     Round 6  10

Match 1 Süd Results

LUDWIGSBURG — 21 MONHEIM — 30
Floor
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
David Bickel 5.0 13.350 4 Sascha Wilhelm 4.4 12.100 0
Magnus Teschner 4.7 12.800 4 Julius Hartrich 4.7 11.300 0
Jonas Winkler 4.3 12.800 0 Pavel Karnejenko 5.0 12.950 1
Kai Herbst 4.0 9.800 0 Karl Becker 4.7 11.450 4
Round 1 8     Round 1  5
Pommels
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Viktor Weber 3.9 10.400 5 Sascha Wilhelm 3.8 7.950 0
Magnus Teschner 3.5 11.800 0 Jan Lederer 4.2 11.900 0
Jonas Eder 4.1 11.350 0 Manuel Neumeier 3.7 11.900 3
David Bickel 4.0 10.650 0 Pavel Karnejenko 4.7 10.750 0
Round 2 5     Round 2  3
Rings
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Jonas Eder 4.0 12.700 2 Sascha Wilhelm 3.6 12.300 0
Jonathan Kriegelstein 4.0 11.800 0 Julius Hartrich 3.9 11.850 0
Magnus Teschner 3.2 11.200 0 Jan Lederer 3.2 11.200 0
Robert Fuchs 3.9 11.700 0 Pavel Karnejenko 4.9 12.000 2
Round 3 2     Round 3  2
Vault
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Jonas Winkler 4.0 12.750 0 Manuel Neumeier 4.0 12.700 0
David Bickel 4.8 12.000 0 Julius Hartrich 4.0 12.950 3
Magnus Teschner 4.8 13.050 0 Sascha Wilhelm 4.4 13.100 0
Kai Herbst 4.0 12.750 0 Pavel Karnejenko 4.8 13.400 3
Round 4 0   Round 4  6
P-Bars
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Jonas Eder 4.4 10.500 0 Sascha Wilhelm 3.8 12.100 4
Robert Fuchs 3.0 10.100 0 Julius Hartrich 4.1 12.450 5
Viktor Weber 4.6 12.700 0 Pavel Karnejenko 4.9 13.100 2
David Bickel 3.8 11.900 2 Manuel Neumaier 3.1 11.500 0
Round 5 2     Round 5  11
High Bar
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Kai Herbst 3.8 11.550 0 Pavel Karnejenko 4.3 11.550 0
Jonas Eder 3.4 11.500 0 Sascha Wilhelm 4.0 12.000 2
Viktor Weber 3.9 12.000 0 Julius Hartrich 3.6 12.150 1
Jonas Winkler 3.0 11.400 4 Ferrie Blümel 2.8 9.750 0
Round 6 4     Round 6  3

Match 2 Süd Results

ALLGÄU — 30 OBERBAYERN — 49
Floor
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Martin Hartner 4.6 12.800 1 Moritz Braig 5.0 12.600 0
Michael Urbin 3.9 12.600 0 Noah Kuavita 5.5 14.100 4
Benjamin Pfyffer 4.4 11.200 0 Fabian Stemmer 3.6 12.250 4
Kilian Krapp 4.4 11.650 0 Jonas Reithmeier 3.5 12.150 2
Round 1 1     Round 1  10
Pommels
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Benjamin Pfyffer 4.4 12.900 3 Fabian Dauth 3.9 12.200 0
Stefan Haydn 3.3 11.600 5 Stefan Miedl 3.4 7.200 0
Stephan Urbin 2.5 9.450 0 Noah Kuavita 4.6 13.350 5
Stephan Eberle 3.7 11.050 0 Markus Müller 4.4 13.150 5
Round 2 8     Round 2  10
Rings
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Florian Schreiber 3.9 12.000 0 Noah Kuavita 4.7 13.200 4
Kilian Krapp 3.1 11.150 0 Jonas Reithmeier 3.9 12.450 4
Oskar Kirmes 4.6 13.700 4 Jakob Glück 3.6 11.850 0
Jan Schwäke 3.7 12.550 2 Stefan Miedl 3.8 12.050 0
Round 3 6     Round 3  8
Vault
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Benjamin Pfyffer 4.0 12.950 0 Fabian Stemmer 4.0 13.000 0
Martin Hartner 4.0 13.100 2 Jonas Olbrich 4.0 12.600 0
Kilian Krapp 4.0 13.050 0 Moritz Braig 5.2 14.250 4
Jan Schwäke 4.4 12.000 0 Noah Kuavita 5.2 14.150 5
Round 4 2     Round 4  9
P-Bars
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Stephan Urbin 3.5 12.200 0 Fabian Dauth 3.8 13.000 3
Michael Urbin 3.3 12.250 0 Moritz Braig 3.7 12.650 2
Martin Hartner 3.2 12.350 0 Noah Kuavita 5.3 14.000 4
Oskar Kirmes 4.9 13.100 4 Jonas Reithmeier 3.7 11.750 0
Round 5 4     Round 5  9
High Bar
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Martin Hartner 3.6 12.450 1 Jakob Glück 4.1 12.200 0
Michael Urbin 3.5 12.050 3 Jonas Reithmeier 3.1 11.200 0
Kilian Krapp 3.9 11.800 0 Fabian Stemmer 3.4 12.400 3
Oskar Kirmes 4.6 13.600 5 Noah Kuavita 3.9 11.450 0
Round 6 9     Round 6  3

Match 3 Süd Results

BUTTENWIESEN — 43 HEIDELBERG — 32
Floor
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Daniel Kehl 4.8 12.400 2 Joel Schauwienold 4.4 12.100 0
Moritz Kraus 4.8 12.200 0 Tomoya Kashiwagi 5.2 12.950 3
Yevgen Yudenkov 5.1 13.550 4 Marvin Rauprich 4.5 12.500 0
Johannes Seifried 3.9 10.350 0 Shimon Aoki 4.6 12.950 5
Round 1 6     Round 1  8
Pommels
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Oliver Ritter 3.8 11.250 0 Karl-Ole Gäbler 3.3 11.200 0
Erik Mihan 3.8 10.900 0 Marvin Rauprich 3.9 11.700 3
Yevgen Yudenkov 4.6 13.300 4 Shimon Aoki 3.8 11.850 0
Adrian Seifried 4.2 10.600 0 Tomoya Kashiwagi 5.3 12.150 4
Round 2 4     Round 2  7
Rings
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Moritz Kraus 4.4 12.400 2 Carl Steckel 3.7 11.950 0
Christoph Leiner 3.4 9.650 0 Tomoya Kashiwagi 4.8 12.950 5
Erik Mihan 3.2 12.050 4 Shimon Aoki 3.2 11.000 0
Vinzenz Höck 6.2 15.050 5 Marvin Rauprich 3.5 11.550 0
Round 3 11     Round 3  5
Vault
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Vinzenz Höck 4.8 13.600 3 Lorenz Steckel 4.0 12.950 0
Moritz Kraus 4.8 13.950 4 Shimon Aoki 4.0 12.900 0
Daniel Kehl 4.8 13.300 1 Marvin Rauprich 4.0 13.050 0
Johannes Seifried 4.0 12.900 0 Tomoya Kashiwagi 5.2 14.100 4
Round 4 8   Round 4  4
P-Bars
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Florian Raab 3.7 12.300 1 Marvin Rauprich 3.6 12.050 0
Christoph Leiner 3.0 11.650 0 Shimon Aoki 3.8 12.250 3
Oliver Ritter 3.2 11.600 0 Lorenz Steckel 3.0 11.700 0
Yevgen Yudenkov 5.7 13.100 3 Tomoya Kashiwagi 4.8 12.450 0
Round 5 4     Round 5  3
High Bar
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Vinzenz Höck 4.6 13.000 3 Karl-Ole Gäbler 3.6 12.050 0
Florian Raab 3.1 11.400 3 Marvin Rauprich 3.5 10.850 0
Moritz Kraus 4.2 12.450 4 Shimon Aoki 2.8 11.300 0
Daniel Kehl 2.9 8.450 0 Tomoya Kashiwagi 4.9 13.400 5
Round 6 10     Round 6  5

Match 4 Süd Results

RIES — 26 KIRCHHEIM UNDER TECK — 44
Floor
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Lucas Buschmann 4.3 12.350 0 Markus Neher 4.1 12.400 0
Euan Cox 5.3 13.050 3 Marcus Bay 4.4 12.150 0
Justus König 3.4 10.850 0 Yasin El Azzazy 4.5 12.200 4
Jakob Mayer 3.9 10.450 0 Daniel Lee 4.7 12.500 5
Round 1 3     Round 1  9
Pommels
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Maximilian Henning 4.3 12.550 3 Henning Weise 3.3 11.800 0
Lukas Leonhardt 4.4 11.950 5 Manuel Hofmann 3.5 9.800 0
Euan Cox 3.6 9.350 0 Marcus Bay 4.3 11.600 5
Lucas Buschmann 4.1 11.500 0 Daniel Lee 3.8 11.850 2
Round 2 8     Round 2  7
Rings
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Maximilian Henning 4.9 13.150 5 Henning Weise 3.3 10.600 0
Lucas Buschmann 3.7 11.800 0 Marcus Bay 4.0 11.850 0
Sven König 3.1 9.450 0 Manuel Halbisch 2.6 10.700 4
Euan Cox 4.9 13.500 2 Daniel Lee 4.7 13.000 0
Round 3 7     Round 3  4
Vault
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Maximilian Henning 4.0 12.850 0 Markus Neher 4.0 13.100 1
Sven König 3.2 12.000 0 Marcus Bay 4.0 13.000 3
Euan Cox 5.2 12.750 0 Yasin El Azzazy 4.8 13.900 4
Lucas Buschmann 4.0 13.250 0 Daniel Lee 4.8 13.200 0
Round 4 0     Round 4  8
P-Bars
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Maximilian Henning 4.4 13.050 4 Manuel Halbisch 3.3 11.850 0
Euan Cox 4.9 11.700 0 Marcus Bay 3.9 12.300 3
Gustav Kern 3.4 11.450 0 Markus Neher 3.0 11.650 1
Lucas Buschmann 3.5 11.050 0 Daniel Lee 4.8 13.300 5
Round 5 4     Round 5  9
High Bar
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Maximilian Henning 3.6 10.750 0 Yasin El Azzazy 3.0 11.150 2
Lucas Buschmann 3.8 11.400 0 Daniel Lee 4.4 12.700 4
Gustav Kern 3.7 10.550 0 Markus Neher 2.9 10.800 1
Euan Cox 4.7 13.150 4 Marcus Bay 3.0 11.450 0
Round 6 4     Round 6  7

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s