2022 Wase Gymcup Results

The 2022 Wase Gymcup was held from October 29 through October 30 in Melsele, Belgium.

Senior/Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Floor Slooff Bato 12.700 11.700 11.550 11.900 47.850
2 Sofie Broeckx De Gympies 11.500 11.066 11.400 10.950 44.916
3 Sien Ghekiere De Gympies 11.650 10.966 10.100 10.700 43.416
4 Tara Hanaseth Bato 12.300 9.933 10.550 10.450 43.233
5 Luana Lubinic Sloveflnia 12.050 9.966 10.750 10.450 43.216
6 Juniper Wurdinger Turnz Amsterdam 11.300 11.133 10.500 10.250 43.183
7 Riva Bon Mauritius 11.700 9.300 10.300 11.250 42.550
8 Yuna Uljee Turnz Amsterdam 12.100 10.200 10.350 9.400 42.050
9 Franka Maric Slovenia 12.050 9.466 9.400 10.550 41.466
10 Cheméne Lamaitre Bato 12.400 10.100 9.450 9.450 41.400
11 Noor van Nuenen Bato 11.550 9.800 9.800 10.100 41.250
12 Elisa van Neste Turnz Amsterdam 11.700 10.533 8.400 10.350 40.983
13 Luna Babic Slovenia 11.750 10.666 9.500 8.700 40.616
14 Klaske de Kwant Bato 11.000 9.733 10.700 9.000 40.433
15 Anna Reijse Mauritius 11.300 9.666 9.200 10.000 40.166
16 Jezzie Eelman Bato 11.800 7.966 11.100 8.350 39.216
17 Annemijn Bik Bato 10.350 8.633 10.050 9.000 38.033
18 Mylissa Chan Bato 9.900 8.466 8.300 8.450 35.116
19 Vivienne Hennink Turnz Amsterdam —— —— 8.900 8.450 17.350
20 Esmee de Nooijer Turnz Amsterdam —— 9.766 —— —— 9.766

Espoir All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Zoë Philipsen Bosan Turnacademie 10.733 12.200 10.233 11.700 44.866
2 Liese Vieuxtemps Gymfed 12.066 10.966 10.133 10.450 43.615
3 Fleur Leeman De Gympies 11.333 11.233 11.100 9.600 43.266
4 Merel Bartelen Breda Gym 11.566 10.900 10.100 10.550 43.116
5 Aziza Oeyen Gymfed 11.300 11.166 9.800 10.800 43.066
6 Chaya Chamon Bosan Turnacademie 10.533 11.900 9.033 10.950 42.416
7 Lola Roeleveld Bosan Turnacademie 10.400 9.966 10.633 11.350 42.349
8 Alice Clerckx Gymfed 10.633 11.300 9.466 10.900 42.299
9 Ema Akrapovic Slovenia 11.233 11.500 10.833 8.700 42.266
10 Deimante Veselova Bosan Turnacademie 10.500 9.000 11.766 10.500 41.766
11 Vienna La Cara Gymfed 10.600 10.066 9.633 10.350 40.649
12 Maelie Suvee Hémérocallis Mons 11.500 8.300 9.366 11.250 40.416
13 Nien Boydens Regioclub Mixed 2 10.300 11.033 9.733 9.250 40.316
14 Amy Tombeux Palfit Paal 11.066 9.100 9.133 10.450 39.749
15 Liah Davids Regioclub Mortsel 9.900 10.333 10.200 8.850 39.283
16 Lauryne Carels Regioclub Mixed 2 11.000 10.666 8.300 8.650 38.616
17 Nina van Aerde Regioclub Mixed 1 10.100 11.466 6.633 10.400 38.599
18 Marie-Julie Ignoul Regioclub Mixed 3 10.100 9.333 9.100 9.600 38.133
19 Safaa Boutaib Hémérocalis Mons 9.966 9.333 10.233 8.500 38.032
20 Mia Lafforgue Hémérocalis Mons 10.866 6.666 9.666 9.700 36.898
21 Hope Vercammen Regioclub Mortsel 9.700 10.333 9.233 7.500 36.766
22 Yoline Christiaens Regioclub Mortsel 9.800 7.366 10.066 9.400 36.632
23 Fien Vandewiele Regioclub Mixed 2 10.300 9.200 9.133 7.900 36.533
24 Lila Franckx Hémérocallis Mons 10.166 10.066 8.433 7.800 36.465
25 Ieme Metten Palfit Paal 10.266 8.633 8.500 9.050 36.449
26 Mirle Steegmans Palfit Paal 10.566 8.766 7.600 9.300 36.232
27 Jolane Dumalin Regioclub Mixed 2 9.800 9.533 8.300 8.450 36.083
28 Maxine Plaiy Regioclub Mixed 1 10.366 9.800 7.666 7.750 35.582
29 Amalia Verstrepen Palfit Paal 9.633 7.933 8.600 9.150 35.316
30 Annelou van Gossum Regioclub Mortsel 10.100 7.366 10.600 6.750 34.816
31 Mylee Everts Jong en Moedig Genk 9.700 6.466 8.600 8.150 32.916
32 Lieke Houzet Regioclub Mixed 3 9.400 7.233 7.300 8.350 32.283
33 Louise Cardoso Porto Regioclub Mixed 3 9.866 3.400 10.133 8.750 32.149
34 Emma Pascale Jong en Moedig Genk 10.066 5.733 6.833 8.100 30.732
35 Ambre Caudron Regioclub Mixed 1 9.966 4.300 8.900 6.050 29.216
36 Maren Vandewiele Regioclub Mixed 1 —— 8.966 8.366 —— 17.332
37 Lexie Rozé Regioclub Mixed 3 —— 0.600 8.100 —— 8.700

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Floor Slooff Bato 4.2 8.550 -0.3 12.450 12.125
3.2 8.600 11.800
2 Tara Hanaseth Bato 3.6 8.750 12.350 12.075
3.2 8.600 11.800
3 Nikki van Hall Turnz Amsterdam 3.4 8.650 12.050 11.950
3.0 8.850 11.850
4 Yuna Uljee Turnz Amsterdam 3.4 8.800 -0.3 11.900 11.650
3.0 8.400 11.400
5 Cheméne Lamaitre Bato 4.2 8.600 12.800 11.600
1.6 8.800 10.400
6 Elisa van Neste Turnz Amsterdam 3.4 8.650 12.050 11.300
3.0 7.550 10.550
7 Maelie Suvee Hémérocallis Mons 3.2 8.650 11.850 11.125
1.6 8.800 10.400
Mia Lafforgue Hémérocallis Mons 3.4 8.550 11.950 11.125
1.6 8.700 10.300

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Sofie Broeckx De Gympies 4.5 6.500 11.000
Floor Slooff Bato 4.1 6.900 11.000
3 Sien Ghekiere De Gympies 3.5 7.450 10.950
4 Juniper Wurdinger Turnz Amsterdam 3.3 7.400 10.700
5 Luna Babic Slovenia 2.8 7.800 10.600
6 Chaya Chamon Bosan Turnacademie 1.4 8.400 9.800
7 Zoë Philipsen Bosan Turnacademie 1.6 7.800 9.400
8 Nikki van Hall Turnz Amsterdam 1.4 6.850 8.250

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Floor Slooff Bato 5.5 7.000 12.500
2 Sofie Broeckx De Gympies 4.4 6.900 11.300
Deimante Veselova Bosan Turnacademie 3.2 8.100 11.300
4 Jezzie Eelman Bato 3.1 7.300 10.400
5 Fleur Leeman De Gympies 3.9 6.350 10.250
6 Dieuwke Otten Palfit Paal 4.4 4.750 9.150
7 Luana Lubinic Slovenia 3.6 5.350 8.950
8 Klaske de Kwant Bato 3.9 4.050 7.950

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Sofie Broeckx De Gympies 4.2 6.850 11.050
2 Floor Slooff Bato 4.8 6.100 10.900
3 Lola Roeleveld Bosan Turnacademie 3.4 7.400 10.800
4 Manon Clermont Hémérocallis Mons 3.7 7.000 10.700
5 Zoë Philipsen Bosan Turnacademie 3.2 7.550 -0.1 10.650
6 Riva Bon Mauritius 3.8 6.600 10.400
7 Franka Maric Slovenia 3.3 6.900 10.200
8 Tara Hanaseth Bato 4.4 5.550 -0.1 9.850

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s