2022 Gymnova Cup Results

The 2022 Gymnova Cup was held from November 11 through November 12 in Keerbergen, Belgium.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Team VT UB BB FX AA
1 Tisha Volleman Topturnen Zuid 12.767 12.800 12.900 12.800 51.267
2 Silane Mielle Pole France St. Etienne 12.433 12.767 13.000 12.200 50.400
3 Rosane Dubard Berby Pole France St. Etienne 13.100 12.367 12.750 12.000 50.217
4 Celeste Mordenti Luxembourg 12.867 12.133 12.550 11.800 49.350
5 Frédérique Sgarbossa Team Québec 12.067 12.500 12.450 11.650 48.667
6 Amalie Dalene Norway 12.433 11.967 11.850 11.350 47.600
7 Amy Jorgensen Canadian Provinces 12.900 10.700 11.500 12.000 47.100
8 Esmée Beekhuis Hazenkamp/Turnz 13.133 11.167 10.650 11.700 46.650
9 Ines van Son Hazenkamp/Turnz 11.433 11.833 11.450 11.450 46.167
10 Alva Eriksson Stockholm Top 12.000 12.100 10.550 11.250 45.900
11 Malva Lundqvist Wingren Stockholm Top 13.133 10.200 10.650 11.800 45.783
12 Marlies Männersdorfer Vorarlberg 11.800 10.833 11.300 11.750 45.683
13 Carla Font Egiba 11.700 11.233 11.500 10.950 45.383
14 Carolina Martin Covadonga 11.700 10.667 11.350 11.500 45.217
15 Viivi Nieminen Finland 12.067 10.767 10.400 11.750 44.983
16 Hedda Folden Norway 11.933 9.733 11.000 11.800 44.467
17 Raphaelle Perreault Team Québec 12.667 9.167 11.150 11.450 44.433
18 Miriam Bernhard Vorarlberg 12.267 10.800 10.250 10.800 44.117
19 Misella Antila Finland 12.100 9.900 11.000 10.800 43.800
20 Olivia Scyeur Gymnos Charleroi 11.433 9.767 10.050 10.950 42.200
21 Laura Schouteten Gymnos Charleroi 12.000 9.400 10.150 10.400 41.950
22 Claudia Sampedro Covadonga 11.833 8.867 9.750 10.400 40.850
23 Lynn Schwäke Grosshansdorf-Schenefeld 11.733 9.767 8.850 10.200 40.550
24 Hannah Blakeman Dundee Gymnastics 11.933 8.000 9.800 10.200 39.933
25 Ilona Milioto Gymnos Charleroi 11.967 8.067 8.650 10.750 39.433
26 Romane Halbardier Gymnos Charleroi 11.833 8.267 8.550 10.600 39.250
27 Kahlyn Lawson Canadian Provinces 12.467 10.033 10.200 —— 32.700
28 Clémence Gobet Bern —— 10.533 10.350 8.650 29.533
29 Aurélie Tran Canadian Provinces —— 12.800 12.400 —— 25.200
30 Livia Schmid Switzerland —— 12.100 —— —— 12.100
31 Mischa Marchena Netherlands —— —— 10.500 —— 10.500

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Team VT UB BB FX AA
1 Zoe Tsaprailis Canada 13.233 11.600 12.367 12.200 49.400
2 Evandra Zlobec Canada 12.533 12.033 11.967 12.533 49.067
3 Cristella Brunetti-Burns Canada 13.133 11.000 13.333 11.467 48.933
4 Lilia Cosman Cetate Deva 13.067 11.233 12.367 12.167 48.833
5 Leni Bohle Vorarlberg 13.500 11.000 12.500 11.733 48.733
6 Maddison Hajjar Canada 12.333 11.500 12.300 12.600 48.733
7 Olivia Vättö Finland 13.200 11.067 12.300 11.600 48.167
8 Laia Font Egiba 12.800 12.100 10.733 12.167 47.800
9 Sarina Shrestha Team Québec 12.300 11.700 11.567 11.333 46.900
10 Amalia Ghigoarta Romania 11.800 9.800 12.433 12.600 46.633
11 Ella Oprea Romania 13.133 10.667 10.833 11.867 46.500
12 Aaliyah de Sousa Canadian Provinces 13.367 9.733 11.833 11.433 46.367
13 Kiira Jokinen Finland 12.433 11.067 10.667 11.900 46.067
14 Erica Gogoase Romania 11.700 11.000 12.433 10.833 45.967
15 Éléna Metz Team Québec 13.033 10.600 10.600 10.833 45.067
16 Sofie Broeckx De Gympies 12.233 10.833 10.933 10.667 44.667
17 Chiara Roveri Switzerland 12.333 10.633 10.333 11.167 44.467
18 Ioana Danciu Romania 9.867 10.500 11.867 11.867 44.100
19 Fenne Boerdonk Topturnen Zuid 12.467 9.433 9.800 11.667 43.367
20 Lova Folestad Stockholm Top 11.200 10.167 11.267 10.400 43.033
21 Bianca Dinu Cetate Deva 9.633 11.100 11.033 11.233 43.000
22 Joya Dübi Switzerland 12.533 9.033 10.967 10.433 42.967
23 Maud Aldenzee Topturnen Zuid 11.967 8.633 10.767 11.100 42.467
24 Yuna Uljee Hazenkamp/Turnz 12.433 9.733 8.867 11.400 42.433
25 Ona Sanchez Egiba 12.767 10.767 7.367 11.333 42.233
26 Nadine Christof Bern 12.400 8.600 9.967 10.700 41.667
27 Liz van Eijndhoven Hazenkamp/Turnz 10.833 8.433 11.133 11.033 41.433
28 Brooke Murphy Dundee Gymnastics 12.200 8.967 9.300 10.433 40.900
29 Lyelle Mestdagh Gymnos Charleroi 10.867 9.167 9.600 11.167 40.800
30 Noée Obi Bern 11.633 7.567 10.300 10.233 39.733
31 Amelie Wermke Grosshansdorf-Schenefeld 11.133 8.300 8.867 10.167 38.467
32 Amaia Ceñal Covadonga 10.200 7.767 10.533 9.967 38.467
33 Kiara Brenner Bettemburg + Nordstad 12.133 6.933 9.367 10.033 38.467
34 Marina Bastian Covadonga 12.133 7.500 8.900 9.833 38.367
35 Merle Ruff Grosshansdorf-Schenefeld 11.267 7.367 9.967 9.300 37.900
36 Lucy Wiseman Dundee Gymnastics 11.467 8.233 7.533 9.867 37.100
37 Frida Bistrup Bettemburg + Nordstad 10.933 7.400 8.700 10.033 37.067
38 Sophie MacFarlane Dundee Gymnastics 10.300 8.200 9.067 8.933 36.500
39 Maeva Ventura Luxembourg 10.900 9.433 8.900 7.200 36.433
40 Jule Maxeiner Grosshansdorf-Schenefeld 10.033 7.600 8.633 9.200 35.467
41 Aurea Wutschka Vorarlberg —— 8.433 12.467 11.067 31.967

Espoir All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Team VT UB BB FX AA
1 Zoe Cadrin Canada 13.033 10.400 13.000 11.833 48.267
2 Lia-Monica Fontaine Canada 13.067 10.600 12.200 11.733 47.600
3 Lia Schumacher Switzerland 11.200 11.667 12.200 11.933 47.000
4 Gabrielle Fausto Team Québec 12.500 10.367 11.867 12.000 46.733
5 Kea Walser Switzerland 12.700 11.033 10.767 11.300 45.800
6 Alessia Volostiuc Cetate Deva 11.733 11.167 11.733 11.167 45.800
7 Célia de Pauli Gymnos Charleroi 12.033 10.067 11.967 11.267 45.333
8 Ekaterina Podobed Finland 11.667 12.333 9.600 11.567 45.167
9 Sien Ghekiere De Gympies 11.600 11.467 11.933 9.900 44.900
10 Coralie Demers Canadian Provinces 12.233 10.033 11.867 10.667 44.800
11 Maria Comallonga Egiba 11.800 9.567 11.533 11.233 44.133
12 Viviana Ginju Cetate Deva 11.800 10.633 11.067 10.500 44.000
13 Victoria Fleury Team Québec 12.000 7.967 12.233 11.767 43.967
14 Ariana Cotu Cetate Deva 11.433 10.333 11.267 9.900 42.933
15 Elizya Kavak Topturnen Zuid 11.633 9.000 10.300 11.267 42.200
16 Vilma Timlöv Eskilstuna 12.000 10.167 9.200 10.767 42.133
17 Fleur Leeman De Gympies 11.400 9.533 10.567 9.933 41.433
18 Elisa Keller Bern 11.667 9.600 10.333 9.800 41.400
19 Mar Royo Egiba 11.033 9.867 9.533 10.733 41.167
20 Iiris Nyyssönen Finland 10.967 10.067 9.200 9.533 40.233
21 Emmy Malmberg Stockholm Top 11.433 10.067 9.200 9.533 40.233
22 Pippa Boots Topturnen Zuid 11.600 7.867 10.033 10.400 39.900
23 Juniper Wurdinger Hazenkamp/Turnz 10.933 8.500 9.933 10.433 39.800
24 Elisa van Neste Hazenkamp/Turnz 12.067 10.267 7.567 9.267 39.167
25 Elin Ahlbäck Stockholm Top 10.867 9.133 9.200 9.967 39.167
26 Yumi Galle De Gympies 10.667 9.433 9.167 9.333 38.600
27 Valentina Marochi Bettemburg + Nordstad 11.000 8.833 8.500 10.100 38.433
28 Sophie Naismith Dundee Gymnastics 11.133 7.133 10.067 9.600 37.933
29 Orla Stirton Dundee Gymnastics 10.900 7.733 9.467 9.067 37.167
30 Maria Garcia Covadonga 10.500 7.833 10.567 8.233 37.133
31 Lia Gasser Bern 10.633 5.633 9.833 9.000 35.100
32 Sophie Brenner Bettemburg + Nordstad 10.667 6.100 10.033 7.533 34.333
33 Maja Dovgopol Grosshansdorf-Schenefeld 10.267 7.600 7.000 7.400 32.267
34 Jule Hintz Grosshansdorf-Schenefeld 10.267 6.900 6.467 7.767 31.400

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total Average
1 Lia-Monica Fontaine Canada 4.2 9.067 13.267 12.950
3.6 9.033 12.633
2 Zoe Cadrin Canada 4.2 9.033 13.233 12.950
3.6 9.067 12.667
3 Leni Bohle Vorarlberg 4.2 8.933 13.133 12.850
3.6 8.967 12.567
4 Esmée Beekhuis Hazenkamp/Turnz 4.2 9.000 13.200 12.833
3.6 8.867 12.467
5 Aaliyah de Sousa Canadian Provinces 4.2 8.800 13.000 12.817
3.6 9.033 12.633
6 Olivia Vättö Finland 4.2 8.800 13.000 12.767
3.6 8.933 12.533
7 Ella Oprea Romania 4.2 8.833 13.033 12.517
3.2 8.800 12.000
8 Viivi Nieminen Finland 4.4 8.267 12.667 12.467
3.8 8.467 12.267
9 Lynn Schwäke Grosshansdorf-Schenefeld 3.6 8.933 12.533 12.317
3.4 8.700 12.100
10 Malva Lundqvist Wingren Stockholm Top 4.0 8.733 12.733 11.433
3.2 7.233 -0.3 10.133

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Tisha Volleman Topturnen Zuid 5.1 8.300 13.400
2 Aurélie Tran Canadian Provinces 4.8 8.000 12.800
3 Evandra Zlobec Canada 4.9 7.767 12.667
4 Frédérique Sgarbossa Team Québec 4.8 7.800 12.600
5 Laia Font Egiba 4.4 7.833 12.233
6 Lilia Cosman Cetate Deva 4.7 7.400 12.100
7 Ekaterina Podobed Finland 4.1 7.633 11.733
8 Silane Mielle Pole France St. Etienne 5.4 6.267 11.667
9 Sarina Shrestha Team Québec 3.0 8.400 11.400
10 Lia Schumacher Switzerland 3.7 7.467 11.167

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Amalia Ghigoarta Romania 5.4 8.367 13.767
2 Silane Mielle Pole France St. Etienne 4.9 8.033 -0.3 12.633
3 Rosane Dubard Berby Pole France St. Etienne 4.7 7.867 12.567
4 Victoria Fleury Team Québec 4.3 7.967 12.267
5 Cristella Brunetti-Burns Canada 4.9 7.000 11.900
6 Tisha Volleman Topturnen Zuid 4.6 7.233 11.833
7 Leni Bohle Vorarlberg 4.6 6.900 11.500
8 Celeste Mordenti Luxembourg 4.8 5.500 10.300
9 Zoe Cadrin Canada 4.2 6.000 10.200
10 Aurea Wutschka Vorarlberg 4.5 2.667 7.167

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Amalia Ghigoarta Romania 5.2 8.033 13.233
2 Maddison Hajjar Canada 4.2 8.400 12.600
3 Tisha Volleman Topturnen Zuid 4.7 8.000 -0.1 12.600
4 Gabrielle Fausto Team Québec 4.4 8.167 12.567
5 Laia Font Egiba 4.7 7.867 12.567
6 Silane Mielle Pole France St. Etienne 4.9 7.667 12.567
7 Evandra Zlobec Canada 4.4 8.133 12.533
8 Lia Schumacher Switzerland 4.3 7.633 11.933
9 Rosane Dubard Berby Pole France St. Etienne 4.5 7.300 11.800
10 Amy Jorgensen Canadian Provinces 4.2 7.100 11.300

Team Results

Rank Team VT UB BB FX AA
1 CANADA (Zoe Cadrin, Lia-Monica Fontaine, Zoe Tsaprailis, Evandra Zlobec) 26.300 22.633 25.367 24.366 98.666
2 TEAM QUÉBEC (Gabrielle Fausto, Victoria Fleury, Éléna Metz, Frédérique Sgarbossa) 25.533 22.867 24.683 23.650 96.733
3 CETATE DEVA (Lilia Cosman, Ariana Cotu, Bianca Dinu, Alessia Volostiuc) 24.800 22.400 24.100 23.333 94.633
4 SWITZERLAND (Joya Dübi, Chiara Roveri, Lia Schumacher, Kea Walser) 25.233 22.300 23.167 23.100 93.800
5 FINLAND (Viivi Nieminen, Iiris Nyyssönen, Ekaterina Podobed, Olivia Vättö) 24.867 23.400 22.100 23.316 93.683
6 TOPTURNEN ZUID (Pippa Boots, Elizya Kavak, Mischa Marchena, Tisha Volleman) 24.400 21.800 23.200 24.067 93.466
7 EGIBA (Maria Comallonga, Laia Font, Mar Royo, Ona Sanchez) 24.600 21.967 22.266 23.400 92.233
8 HAZENKAMP/TURNZ (Esmée Beekhuis, Elisa van Neste, Ines van Son, Juniper Wurdinger) 25.200 22.100 21.383 22.133 90.816
9 DE GYMPIES (Sofie Broeckx, Sien Ghekiere, Fleur Leeman) 23.833 22.300 22.866 20.600 89.599
10 GYMNOS CHARLEROI (Célia de Pauli, Lyelle Mestdagh, Ilona Milioto) 24.000 19.233 21.567 22.433 87.233
11 STOCKHOLM TOP (Elin Ahlbäck, Lova Folestad, Malva Lundqvist Wingren, Emmy Malmberg) 24.566 20.267 20.467 21.767 87.066
12 BERN (Lia Gasser, Clémence Gobet, Elisa Keller, Noée Obi) 23.300 20.133 20.683 20.033 84.149
13 COVADONGA (Marina Bastian, Maria Garcia, Carolina Martin) 22.633 18.500 21.916 19.733 82.783
14 DUNDEE GYMNASTICS (Hannah Blakeman, Brooke Murphy, Sophie Naismith, Orla Stirton) 23.333 16.700 19.867 20.033 79.933
15 BETTEMBURG + NORDSTAD (Frida Bistrup, Kiara Brenner, Sophie Brenner, Valentina Marochi) 23.133 16.233 19.400 20.133 78.899
16 GROSSHANSDORF-SCHENEFELD (Maja Dovgopol, Jule Hintz, Lynn Schwäke, Amelie Wermke) 22.000 17.367 15.867 17.967 73.200

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s