2022 7th Bundesliga League 2 Men’s Results

The 2022 7th Bundesliga League 2 was held on November 12 in Germany.

Match 1 Nord Results

EINTRACHT FRANKFURT — 74 SAAR II — 12
Floor
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Gabor Sutterlüty 4.1 12.100 4 Mykola Syniukhin 4.4 10.800 0
Niklas Neuhäusel 5.5 11.250 0 Joshua Maul 4.0 11.800 3
Lasse Kleinstück 4.7 9.800 0 Finn Schneider 3.4 11.050 4
Niccolo Vannucchi 5.4 13.750 5 Natnael Gebremedhin 3.8 11.650 0
Round 1 9     Round 1  7
Pommels
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Alexander Winter 3.9 12.100 4 Joshua Maul 4.0 10.600 0
Niklas Neuhäusel 4.7 11.100 3 Finn Schneider 4.9 10.300 0
Daniel Wörz 4.9 12.600 1 Korbinian Jung 3.8 12.350 0
Petro Pakhniuk 5.2 13.100 4 Mykola Syniukhin 4.6 11.300 0
Round 2 12     Round 2  0
Rings
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Niklas Neuhäusel 4.7 13.000 5 Dschamal Mergen 3.4 9.850 0
Daniel Wörz 3.2 11.550 0 Mykola Syniukhin 4.7 12.050 2
Niccolo Vannucchi 4.6 11.450 1 Finn Schneider 3.6 11.250 0
Lasse Kleinstück 3.5 11.750 4 Joshua Maul 2.7 10.200 0
Round 3 10     Round 3  2
Vault
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Gabor Sutterlüty 4.0 12.850 3 Joshua Maul 3.2 12.050 0
Lasse Kleinstück 4.0 13.100 4 Finn Schneider 3.2 11.750 0
Niklas Neuhäusel 4.4 12.800 1 Natnael Gebremedhin 4.0 12.600 0
Niccolo Vannucchi 5.2 14.600 5 Korbinian Jung 2.0 10.800 0
Round 4 13     Round 4  0
P-Bars
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Vladimir Klimenko 4.1 12.350 3 Korbinian Jung 3.7 11.750 0
Peter Seufert 3.7 12.250 0 Mykola Syniukhin 4.5 12.950 3
Niklas Neuhäusel 4.5 12.200 5 Dschamal Mergen 3.2 9.950 0
Petro Pakhniuk 5.8 14.350 5 Joshua Maul 3.5 12.050 0
Round 5 13     Round 5  3
High Bar
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Niklas Volk 3.5 11.850 5 Dschamal Mergen 2.7 9.750 0
Petro Pakhniuk 4.5 12.900 3 Korbinian Jung 3.6 12.150 0
Vladimir Klimenko 4.5 11.700 5 Joshua Maul 3.3 9.550 0
Niklas Neuhäusel 4.6 11.100 4 Natnael Gebremedhin 3.1 9.650 0
Round 6 17     Round 6  0

Match 2 Nord Results

KOBLENZ — 50 GROSSEN-LINDEN — 25
Floor
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Angelo Schall 4.4 12.700 3 Maximilian Kessler 3.9 11.800 0
Louis Heil 4.4 12.100 0 Ares Federici 6.0 13.800 4
Jordi Hagenaar 5.4 12.450 3 Tim Pfeiffer 3.6 11.600 0
Phuoc-Johnni Pham 3.8 12.100 3 Tom Bobzien 3.8 11.350 0
Round 1 9     Round 1  4
Pommels
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Aaron Wagner 3.9 9.450 0 Joshua Williams 3.4 11.700 5
Vinzenz Haug 4.0 11.550 0 Yumito Nishiura 4.2 12.400 3
Angelo Schall 3.6 11.600 3 Florian Arendt 3.2 10.900 0
Loran de Munck 5.3 12.150 2 Nico Köhler 3.7 11.650 0
Round 2 5     Round 2  8
Rings
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Angelo Schall 3.4 11.850 4 Yumito Nishiura 3.3 10.300 0
Louis Heil 4.2 11.550 3 Ares Federici 4.4 11.000 0
Jordi Hagenaar 4.5 12.650 5 Florian Arendt 2.6 8.150 0
Aaron Wagner 3.9 12.450 2 Nico Köhler 4.0 12.050 0
Round 3 14     Round 3  0
Vault
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Louis Heil 4.8 13.300 2 Nico Köhler 4.0 12.950 0
Aaron Wagner 4.0 12.900 0 Ares Federici 5.2 14.450 4
Amine Abaidi 5.2 13.600 4 Maximilian Kessler 4.0 12.500 0
Ivo Hofmann 4.0 12.400 0 Tim Pfeiffer 4.0 12.800 2
Round 4 6     Round 4  6
P-Bars
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Vinzenz Haug 3.6 12.550 3 Yumito Nishiura 3.2 11.750 0
Loran de Munck 5.5 11.500 1 Florian Arendt 3.5 11.300 0
Aaron Wagner 3.9 12.450 1 Joshua Williams 5.1 12.250 0
Marco Söhn 2.9 11.250 4 Tom Bobzien 2.6 9.900 0
Round 5 9     Round 5  0
High Bar
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Aaron Wagner 3.7 11.850 0 Joshua Williams 4.2 12.500 3
Angelo Schall 3.6 11.000 0 Yumito Nishiura 3.9 12.200 4
Ivo Hofmann 2.7 10.850 4 Tom Bobzien 2.5 9.800 0
Jordi Hagenaar 4.7 12.300 3 Nico Köhler 3.5 11.450 0
Round 6 7     Round 6  7

Match 3 Nord Results

OBERE LAHN — 50 GRÜNSTADT — 28
Floor
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Artur Davtyan 4.7 13.600 4 Noah Graf 4.4 12.350 0
Lukas Lippert 3.5 10.650 0 Justus Fröhlich 4.1 11.300 3
Justus Sporleder 3.9 12.550 0 Lasse Gauch 4.6 13.250 3
Marcel Graf 4.6 13.150 4 Lay Giannini 4.5 11.600 0
Round 1 8     Round 1  6
Pommels
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Justus Sporleder 3.4 10.700 0 Mike Hindermann 4.0 12.450 4
Felix Weber 3.1 10.900 0 Lay Giannini 4.8 11.900 3
Andrey Likhovitskiy 5.4 13.850 5 Lasse Gauch 3.7 11.700 0
Marcel Graf 3.7 11.500 2 Justus Fröhlich 3.7 11.200 0
Round 2 7     Round 2  7
Rings
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Justus Sporleder 3.7 11.750 1 David Jäger 3.6 11.550 0
Marcel Graf 3.6 12.300 3 Joachim Kindler 3.5 11.400 0
Lukas Lippert 3.5 10.800 0 Lay Giannini 4.6 13.400 5
Artur Davtyan 4.8 13.950 5 Justus Fröhlich 3.5 11.250 0
Round 3 9     Round 3  5
Vault
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Lukas Lippert 4.0 12.450 0 Joachim Kindler 4.0 13.000 3
Marcel Graf 4.0 13.050 2 Lay Giannini 5.2 12.700 0
Justus Sporleder 3.2 12.350 3 Justus Fröhlich 4.8 11.650 0
Artur Davtyan 5.6 14.850 4 Mike Hindermann 4.8 13.600 0
Round 4 9     Round 4  3
P-Bars
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Marcel Graf 4.0 12.750 3 Lasse Gauch 3.5 11.900 0
Andrey Likhovitskiy 5.3 13.750 4 David Jäger 3.8 12.300 0
Justus Sporleder 3.4 12.050 0 Lay Giannini 5.5 13.650 4
Felix Weber 2.7 11.800 3 Justus Fröhlich 3.5 11.100 0
Round 5 10     Round 5  4
High Bar
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Sunny Joe Fiecker 3.5 11.800 0 David Jäger 3.6 12.450 3
Maik Wehn 3.1 10.800 1 Mike Hindermann 4.3 10.650 0
Marcel Graf 4.1 12.350 4 Lasse Gauch 3.5 11.150 0
Andrey Likhovitskiy 5.4 13.500 2 Lay Giannini 4.9 13.150 0
Round 6 7     Round 6  3

Match 1 Süd Results

KIRCHHEIM UNTER TECK — 40 MONHEIM — 32
Floor
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Yasin El Azzazy 4.4 11.700 0 Sascha Wilhelm 4.7 12.500 3
Marcus Bay 4.6 12.300 4 Bastian Bonack 4.1 10.450 0
Markus Neher 4.1 12.150 2 Julius Hartrich 4.6 11.850 0
Daniel Lee 4.7 13.200 5 Manuel Neumeier 3.2 11.000 0
Round 1 11     Round 1  3
Pommels
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Alexander Kirchner 4.6 11.400 0 Sascha Wilhelm 3.8 11.300 0
Henning Weise 3.3 10.550 5 Patrick Palmroth 3.1 7.950 0
Marcus Bay 4.7 9.850 0 Jan Lederer 3.9 11.600 4
Daniel Lee 3.6 11.750 0 Manuel Neumeier 4.4 12.400 3
Round 2 5     Round 2  7
Rings
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Julian Hausch 3.7 12.100 2 Sascha Wilhelm 4.0 11.700 0
Alexander Kirchner 4.2 13.200 4 Julius Hartrich 3.9 11.900 0
Marcus Bay 4.0 12.000 0 Patrick Palmroth 4.1 12.800 3
Daniel Lee 4.6 13.200 4 Jan Lederer 3.3 11.550 0
Round 3 10     Round 3  3
Vault
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Markus Neher 4.0 13.050 0 Sascha Wilhelm 4.4 13.450 2
Daniel Lee 4.8 13.300 2 Manuel Neumeier 4.0 12.850 0
Marcus Bay 4.8 13.200 2 Julius Hartrich 4.0 12.850 0
Yasin El Azzazy 4.8 13.150 1 Bastian Bonack 4.0 12.950 0
Round 4 5     Round 4  2
P-Bars
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Alexander Kirchner 4.0 12.550 4 Sascha Wilhelm 3.8 11.400 0
Daniel Lee 4.6 11.550 0 Julius Hartrich 4.1 12.900 4
Markus Neher 3.0 12.050 2 Manuel Neumaier 3.1 11.700 0
Marcus Bay 3.9 10.550 0 Patrick Palmroth 4.5 12.850 5
Round 5 6     Round 5  9
High Bar
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Manuel Hofmann 1.9 8.200 0 Jan Lederer 3.2 11.050 5
Alexander Kirchner 4.3 11.700 0 Sascha Wilhelm 3.7 11.700 0
Daniel Lee 4.4 12.850 3 Julius Hartrich 3.8 11.900 0
Marcus Bay 3.2 10.450 0 Patrick Palmroth 3.5 11.300 3
Round 6 3     Round 6  8

Match 2 Süd Results

HEIDELBERG — 49 ALLGÄU — 19
Floor
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Joel Schauwienold 4.4 11.950 0 Stephan Eberle 3.9 12.050 0
Karl-Ole Gäbler 5.1 14.200 0 Robert Kirmes 5.6 14.300 0
Marvin Rauprich 4.6 13.600 3 Kilian Krapp 4.6 12.800 0
Tomoya Kashiwagi 5.3 14.500 5 Jan Schwäke 4.5 10.600 0
Round 1 8     Round 1  0
Pommels
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Marvin Rauprich 3.6 12.000 2 Robert Kirmes 5.1 11.550 0
Shimon Aoki 4.4 13.250 5 Maximilian Eberle 2.5 10.950 0
Karl-Ole Gäbler 3.5 9.700 0 Julian Gottwald 3.3 10.200 2
Tomoya Kashiwagi 4.9 13.500 5 Stephan Eberle 3.4 9.650 0
Round 2 12     Round 2  2
Rings
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Tomoya Kashiwagi 5.0 13.350 3 Jan Schwäke 3.8 12.800 0
Carl Steckel 3.7 12.550 1 Maximilian Eberle 3.9 12.400 0
Lorenz Steckel 3.4 11.550 1 Kilian Krapp 3.4 11.350 0
Marvin Rauprich 3.4 11.700 0 Oskar Kirmes 4.6 12.700 3
Round 3 5     Round 3  3
Vault
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Lorenz Steckel 4.0 13.150 2 Martin Hartner 4.0 12.800 0
Marvin Rauprich 4.0 13.250 0 Robert Kirmes 4.8 13.900 3
Tomoya Kashiwagi 5.2 14.800 4 Jan Schwäke 4.8 13.650 0
Shimon Aoki 4.0 13.000 2 Kilian Krapp 4.0 12.600 0
Round 4 8     Round 4  3
P-Bars
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Lorenz Steckel 3.0 12.000 4 Michael Urbin 3.4 10.350 0
Tomoya Kashiwagi 5.1 13.900 4 Jan Schwäke 3.4 12.650 0
Marvin Rauprich 3.2 10.150 0 Stephan Eberle 2.9 12.300 5
Shimon Aoki 4.1 12.350 0 Oskar Kirmes 4.9 13.550 4
Round 5 8     Round 5  9
High Bar
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Shimon Aoki 3.8 13.200 0 Oskar Kirmes 4.6 13.650 2
Karl-Ole Gäbler 3.7 12.450 1 Michael Urbin 3.5 12.300 0
Marvin Rauprich 3.6 12.150 2 Kilian Krapp 3.9 11.700 0
Tomoya Kashiwagi 5.0 13.500 5 Martin Hartner 3.6 10.400 0
Round 6 8     Round 6  2

Match 3 Süd Results

OBERBAYERN — 50 LUDWIGSBURG — 13
Floor
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Fabian Stemmer 4.4 12.450 3 Jonas Winkler 4.3 11.800 0
Moritz Braig 5.0 13.250 3 Magnus Teschner 4.7 12.650 0
Fabian Dauth 3.5 11.850 0 Lorenzo Bonicelli 5.5 12.100 1
Casimir Schmidt 5.4 13.050 3 Kai Herbst 4.0 12.100 0
Round 1 9     Round 1  1
Pommels
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Markus Müller 4.6 12.800 0 Lorenzo Bonicelli 5.0 13.200 2
Fabian Dauth 4.2 11.750 3 Jonas Eder 4.1 10.800 0
Stefan Miedl 3.8 11.600 4 Magnus Teschner 3.4 10.450 0
Casimir Schmidt 5.3 12.150 4 Kai Herbst 3.4 10.800 0
Round 2 11     Round 2  2
Rings
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Jonas Reithmeier 3.9 11.700 3 Jonathan Kriegelstein 4.0 11.000 0
Casimir Schmidt 5.5 13.050 3 Jonas Eder 3.9 12.200 0
Stefan Miedl 3.8 11.450 4 Luis Häfner 3.4 10.200 0
Jonas Olbrich 3.4 11.700 0 Lorenzo Bonicelli 4.5 12.550 3
Round 3 10     Round 3  3
Vault
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Moritz Braig 5.2 14.050 4 Kai Herbst 4.0 12.600 0
Jonas Reithmeier 4.0 12.450 0 Jonas Winkler 4.0 12.600 1
Noah Kuavita 5.2 14.000 0 Lorenzo Bonicelli 5.2 14.100 0
Fabian Stemmer 4.8 13.400 1 Magnus Teschner 4.8 13.250 0
Round 4 5     Round 4  1
P-Bars
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Fabian Dauth 4.1 11.150 0 Jonas Eder 4.8 11.500 2
Moritz Braig 3.4 11.850 1 Jonas Winkler 3.0 11.600 0
Jonas Reithmeier 4.2 11.750 0 Lorenzo Bonicelli 5.1 11.900 1
Noah Kuavita 5.3 13.150 4 Magnus Teschner 3.1 11.650 0
Round 5 5     Round 5  3
High Bar
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Fabian Stemmer 3.4 11.900 4 Lorenzo Bonicelli 5.0 9.950 0
Jonas Reithmeier 3.9 10.750 2 Kai Herbst 3.8 10.450 0
Fabian Dauth 3.3 11.200 0 Jonas Eder 3.4 11.800 3
Noah Kuavita 4.6 13.000 4 Sebastian Schreiner 2.9 11.150 0
Round 6 10     Round 6  3

Match 4 Süd Results

BUTTENWIESEN — 20 RIES — 64
Floor
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Daniel Kehl 4.6 12.400 3 Clemens König 4.3 11.550 0
Matiev Askhab 4.9 11.300 0 Arian Trieb 4.3 12.900 4
Adrian Seifried 3.4 9.600 0 Lucas Buschmann 4.3 12.750 5
Johannes Seifried 4.1 11.250 0 Tomas Kuzmickas 5.2 13.500 5
Round 1 3     Round 1  14
Pommels
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Erik Mihan 3.4 9.500 0 Maximilian Henning 4.5 12.050 5
Oliver Ritter 3.7 10.900 0 Marco Sarrugerio 5.4 14.350 5
Yevgen Yudenkov 4.3 12.350 3 Lukas Leonhardt 4.4 11.700 0
Adrian Seifried 3.6 11.350 0 Lucas Buschmann 4.0 11.450 0
Round 2 3     Round 2  10
Rings
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Yevgen Yudenkov 5.0 12.700 0 Maximilian Henning 4.9 13.000 2
Erik Mihan 4.0 11.650 0 Lucas Buschmann 4.1 12.550 3
Christoph Leiner 3.2 9.500 0 Sven König 3.0 10.750 4
Elija Bach 3.3 10.900 0 Marco Sarrugerio 5.9 14.900 5
Round 3 0     Round 3  14
Vault
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Johannes Seifried 4.0 12.400 0 Lucas Buschmann 4.0 12.850 2
Matiev Askhab 4.8 13.700 4 Gustav Kern 3.2 12.300 0
Daniel Kehl 4.8 13.350 3 Arian Trieb 4.0 12.650 0
Christoph Leiner 3.2 11.650 0 Tomas Kuzmickas 4.8 13.350 4
Round 4 7     Round 4  6
P-Bars
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Yevgen Yudenkov 5.0 13.750 3 Maximilian Henning 4.3 12.800 0
Erik Mihan 4.1 12.500 0 Lucas Buschmann 3.6 12.550 0
Florian Raab 3.7 11.900 4 Clemens König 2.9 10.650 0
Christoph Leiner 3.0 11.650 0 Marco Sarrugerio 5.4 14.100 5
Round 5 7     Round 5  5
High Bar
Athlete D Total Score Athlete D Total Score
Florian Raab 3.1 11.800 0 Lucas Buschmann 4.0 12.100 2
Oliver Ritter 2.7 10.400 0 Gustav Kern 3.9 11.950 4
Daniel Kehl 3.3 9.450 0 Tomas Kuzmickas 4.8 13.500 5
Matiev Askhab 3.6 10.200 0 Maximilian Henning 3.8 12.150 4
Round 6 0     Round 6  15

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s