2012 Cottbus Challenge Cup Results

The 2012 Cottbus Challenge Cup was held from March 22 through March 25 in Cottbus, Germany.

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Brittany Rogers Canada 5.8 8.600 14.400 13.962
5.2 8.325 13.525
2 Nastassia Marachkouskaya Belarus 5.0 9.125 14.125 13.875
5.0 8.625 13.625
3 Claudia Menendez Spain 5.8 8.225 14.025 13.737
4.8 8.650 13.450
4 Valeriia Maksiuta Israel 5.8 8.100 -0.1 13.800 13.675
5.0 8.550 13.550
5 Dominique Pegg Canada 5.3 8.475 13.775 13.537
4.6 8.700 13.300
6 Krystyna Sankova Ukraine 5.8 8.450 14.250 13.512
4.4 8.375 12.775
7 Volha Makhautsova Belarus 5.0 8.450 13.450 12.825
4.8 7.400 12.200
8 Barbara Achondo Chile 0.0 0.000 0.000 6.812
5.2 8.425 13.625

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Elisabeth Seitz Germany 6.5 8.325 14.825
2 Celine van Gerner Netherlands 6.2 8.400 14.600
3 Nataliya Kononenko Ukraine 6.4 8.050 14.450
4 Clara Della Vedova France 5.9 8.125 14.025
5 Marta Pihan-Kulesza Poland 5.7 8.000 13.700
6 Beatriz Cuesta Spain 5.5 8.125 13.625
7 Diana Chelaru Romania 6.0 7.500 13.500
8 He Kexin China 5.8 7.525 13.325

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Vasiliki Millousi Greece 6.1 8.325 14.425
2 Valeriia Maksiuta Israel 5.9 8.275 14.175
3 Brittany Rogers Canada 5.6 7.925 13.525
4 Kim Bui Germany 5.5 7.925 13.425
5 Luiza Galiulina Uzbekistan 5.6 7.600 13.200
6 Gabriela Dragoi Romania 5.3 7.500 12.800
7 Ana Maria Izurieta Spain 5.1 7.300 12.400
8 Dominique Pegg Canada 4.9 7.050 11.950

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Diana Chelaru Romania 5.8 8.575 14.375
2 Luiza Galiulina Uzbekistan 5.4 8.350 13.750
3 Kim Bui Germany 5.4 8.325 13.725
Dominique Pegg Canada 5.4 8.325 13.725
5 Anne Kuhm France 5.2 8.250 13.450
6 Claudia Menendez Spain 5.6 6.675 12.275
7 Daria Elizarova Uzbekistan 4.7 7.475 12.175
Adela Sajn Slovenia 4.9 7.275 12.175

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Valeriia Maksiuta Israel 5.8 8.550 14.350 14.025
5.0 8.700 13.700
2 Brittany Rogers Canada 5.8 8.500 14.300 13.937
5.2 8.375 13.575
3 Claudia Menendez Spain 5.8 8.650 14.450 13.912
4.8 8.575 13.375
4 Dominique Pegg Canada 5.3 8.900 14.200 13.812
4.6 8.825 13.425
5 Nastassia Marachkouskaya Belarus 5.0 8.900 13.900 13.812
5.0 8.725 13.725
6 Krystyna Sankova Ukraine 5.8 8.500 14.300 13.562
4.4 8.425 12.825
7 Volha Makhautsova Belarus 5.0 8.500 13.500 13.400
4.6 8.700 13.300
8 Barbara Achondo Chile 5.0 8.425 13.425 13.362
5.2 8.100 13.300
9 Jasmin Mader Austria 5.0 8.475 13.475 13.300
4.6 8.525 13.125
10 Nancy Taman Egypt 4.6 8.850 13.450 13.225
4.4 8.600 13.000
11 Erika Pakkala Finland 4.6 8.675 13.275 13.087
4.4 8.500 12.900
12 Katarzyna Jurkowska Poland 4.8 8.450 13.250 13.050
4.6 8.250 12.850
13 Iryna Romanchuk Ukraine 5.0 8.800 13.800 13.000
4.9 7.300 12.200
14 Tijana Tkalcec Croatia 5.0 8.650 13.650 13.000
4.7 7.650 12.350
15 Hajnalka Lonai Hungary 4.8 8.300 13.100 12.812
4.2 8.325 12.525
16 Tina Larsen Norway 4.2 8.200 12.400 12.587
4.4 8.375 12.775
17 Ema Kajic Croatia 5.0 8.350 13.350 12.275
4.4 6.800 11.200
18 Joanna Litewka Poland 5.3 7.250 12.550 6.275
0.0 0.000 0.000

Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 He Kexin China 7.1 8.125 15.225
2 Celine van Gerner Netherlands 6.0 8.125 14.125
3 Nataliya Kononenko Ukraine 6.4 7.625 14.025
4 Elisabeth Seitz Germany 6.7 7.250 13.950
5 Marta Pihan-Kulesza Poland 5.7 7.975 13.675
6 Clara Della Vedova France 6.0 7.675 13.675
7 Diana Chelaru Romania 6.0 7.600 13.600
8 Beatriz Cuesta Spain 5.5 8.075 13.575
9 Krystyna Sankova Ukraine 5.6 7.900 13.500
10 Gabriela Dragoi Romania 6.0 7.375 13.375
11 Pia Tolle Germany 5.6 7.750 13.350
12 Maria Paula Vargas Spain 6.0 7.275 13.275
13 Kim Bui Germany 6.2 7.050 13.250
14 Camille Coudret France 5.3 7.875 13.175
15 Brittany Rogers Canada 6.0 7.150 13.150
16 Daria Elizarova Uzbekistan 5.2 7.925 13.125
17 Filipa Martins Portugal 5.1 7.850 12.950
18 Monika Frandofert Poland 5.1 7.650 12.750
19 Elisa Hämmerle Austria 4.8 7.925 12.725
20 Jasmin Mader Austria 4.9 7.675 12.575
21 Volha Makhautsova Belarus 5.1 7.400 12.500
22 Dominique Pegg Canada 5.3 7.200 12.500
23 Luiza Galiulina Uzbekistan 5.6 6.775 12.375
24 Ivana Kamnikar Slovenia 4.8 7.275 12.075
25 Sohyla Hisham Sobhy Hassan Egypt 4.4 7.200 11.600
26 Dalia Al Salty Hungary 4.6 6.750 11.350
27 Silje Dahlby Norway 4.1 6.925 11.025
28 Hajnalka Lonai Hungary 4.6 6.375 10.975
29 Ingi Ayman El Khashab Egypt 4.0 6.325 10.325
30 Erika Pakkala Finland 3.3 6.975 10.275

Beam Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Vasiliki Millousi Greece 6.1 8.300 -0.1 14.300
2 Luiza Galiulina Uzbekistan 5.7 8.250 13.950
3 Ana Maria Izurieta Spain 6.0 7.925 13.925
4 Valeriia Maksiuta Israel 5.9 7.675 13.575
5 Kim Bui Germany 5.6 7.875 13.475
6 Brittany Rogers Canada 5.6 7.800 13.400
7 Gabriela Dragoi Romania 5.3 8.050 13.350
8 Dominique Pegg Canada 5.4 7.875 13.275
9 Raluca Haidu Romania 6.0 7.275 13.275
10 Anne Kuhm France 5.2 8.050 13.250
11 Beatriz Cuesta Spain 5.4 7.750 13.150
12 Elisa Hämmerle Austria 5.2 7.575 12.775
13 Wu Liufang China 5.1 7.650 12.750
14 Erika Pakkala Finland 4.9 7.700 12.600
15 Adela Sajn Slovenia 5.5 6.975 12.475
16 Celine van Gerner Netherlands 4.4 7.975 12.375
17 Katarzyna Jurkowska Poland 5.2 7.000 12.200
18 Marta Pihan-Kulesza Poland 6.0 6.125 12.125
19 Pia Tolle Germany 5.2 6.875 12.075
20 Katharina Fa Austria 5.1 6.950 12.050
21 Krystyna Sankova Ukraine 5.8 6.025 11.825
22 Hajnalka Lonai Hungary 4.8 7.000 11.800
23 Nastassia Marachkouskaya Belarus 4.6 7.125 11.725
24 Filipa Martins Portugal 5.0 6.500 11.500
25 Emma Lunn Ireland 4.9 6.550 11.450
26 Tina Larsen Norway 4.7 6.725 11.425
27 Sohyla Hisham Sobhy Hassan Egypt 4.8 6.575 11.375
28 Nancy Taman Egypt 4.6 6.675 -0.1 11.175
29 Ivana Kamnikar Slovenia 5.0 6.125 11.125
30 Dalia Al Salty Hungary 4.9 6.200 11.100
31 Volha Makhautsova Belarus 5.1 5.925 11.025
32 Moldir Azimbay Kazakhstan 4.3 6.525 10.825
33 Nataliya Kononenko Ukraine 4.5 6.200 10.700
34 Silje Dahlby Norway 5.0 5.275 10.275
35 Daria Elizarova Uzbekistan 5.3 4.875 10.175
36 Sophie McCoo Ireland 4.0 5.475 9.475

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Diana Chelaru Romania 5.8 8.525 -0.3 14.025
2 Dominique Pegg Canada 5.5 8.375 13.875
3 Claudia Menendez Spain 5.8 7.725 13.525
4 Anne Kuhm France 5.4 8.100 13.500
5 Kim Bui Germany 5.5 8.000 13.500
6 Luiza Galiulina Uzbekistan 5.2 8.225 13.425
7 Adela Sajn Slovenia 5.3 8.050 13.350
8 Daria Elizarova Uzbekistan 5.1 8.050 13.150
9 Katarzyna Jurkowska Poland 4.8 8.225 13.025
10 Maria Paula Vargas Spain 5.4 7.375 -0.1 12.675
11 Monika Frandofert Poland 4.9 7.475 12.375
12 Barbara Achondo Chile 4.7 7.400 12.100
13 Nancy Taman Egypt 4.9 7.275 -0.1 12.075
14 Katharina Fa Austria 4.8 7.250 12.050
15 Elisa Hämmerle Austria 5.1 6.875 11.975
16 Hajnalka Lonai Hungary 4.5 7.300 11.800
17 Dalia Al Salty Hungary 4.8 6.900 11.700
18 Krystyna Sankova Ukraine 5.5 5.875 11.375
19 Erika Pakkala Finland 4.9 6.075 10.975
20 Ivana Kamnikar Slovenia 4.8 6.175 -0.1 10.875
21 Pia Tolle Germany 5.3 5.375 10.675
22 Tina Larsen Norway 4.5 6.300 -0.2 10.600
23 Emma Lunn Ireland 4.4 6.175 10.575
24 Ingi Ayman El Khashab Egypt 4.5 5.625 -0.1 10.025
25 Sophie McCoo Ireland 3.6 6.500 -0.3 9.800

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s