2012 Russian Championships Results

The 2012 Russian Championships were held from March 20 through March 24 in Penza, Russia.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete District VT UB BB FX AA
1 Aliya Mustafina Moscow 15.167 15.233 14.800 14.333 59.533
2 Ksenia Afanasyeva Central 15.100 13.667 14.887 14.733 58.387
3 Anastasia Grishina Moscow 14.833 13.800 14.233 14.833 57.699
4 Yulia Inshina Central 13.300 14.367 14.400 14.267 56.334
5 Anna Pavlova Central 14.800 13.133 14.367 13.367 55.667
6 Kristina Goryunova Northern 13.600 14.100 14.933 12.667 55.300
7 Maria Stepanova Central 12.450 13.800 14.325 14.050 54.625
8 Anna Rodionova Volga 13.633 14.267 14.267 12.267 54.434
9 Yulia Belokobylskaya Southern 13.467 12.100 14.567 14.000 54.134
10 Maria Chibiskova Moscow 14.000 11.800 13.633 13.533 52.966
11 Anastasia Cheong St. Petersburg 13.867 10.767 13.267 13.367 51.268
12 Kristina Kruglikova Central 13.567 11.267 13.667 11.533 50.034
13 Anna Myzdrikova Moscow 13.767 11.233 12.533 11.967 49.500
14 Irina Sazonova St. Petersburg 12.667 11.967 12.100 12.667 49.401
15 Daria Lavrushina Volga 13.300 11.267 11.733 12.900 49.200
16 Maria Silyukova Volga 12.567 11.600 12.100 12.900 49.167
17 Olga Bikmurzina Volga 13.533 12.267 10.000 13.333 49.133
18 Maria Dunayeva Northern 12.733 9.800 13.567 12.800 48.900
19 Marina Nekrasova Central 12.333 9.867 13.367 12.800 48.367
20 Tatiana Kirilova Northern 12.667 11.267 12.567 11.800 48.301
21 Maria Smirnova Volga 13.400 10.400 11.667 12.233 47.700
22 Olga Zemskova St. Petersburg 12.767 10.667 11.600 12.633 47.667
23 Alla Sidorenko Central 12.733 12.133 10.233 12.567 47.666
24 Alyona Cheboksarova Northern 12.267 10.733 12.667 11.600 47.267
25 Yelena Syrnikova Moscow 12.900 11.967 11.667 10.367 46.901
26 Tatiana Arkhipova Volga 13.400 10.800 10.867 11.700 46.767
27 Ksenia Nikiforova Vollga 12.633 11.433 10.933 11.767 46.766
28 Anastasia Godunova Southern 12.500 11.800 12.167 9.833 46.300
29 Alexandra Kostyleva Volga 12.267 10.700 11.133 12.067 46.167
30 Ekaterina Tsvetkova Central 13.533 9.967 10.567 11.833 45.900
31 Viktoria Ratnikova Northern 11.900 10.600 11.833 11.467 45.800
32 Svetlana Vlasova Northern 12.733 9.933 10.733 12.400 45.799
33 Viktoria Gordeyeva St. Petersburg 12.933 9.167 12.100 11.533 45.733
34 Kristina Beskromnaya Southern 11.833 11.367 10.900 10.900 45.000
35 Kristina Vorotnikova Volga 12.600 9.267 11.467 11.600 44.934
36 Kristina Bodryagina Central 13.000 9.033 11.933 10.767 44.733
37 Elena Konstantinova Volga 13.100 9.433 9.533 12.633 44.699
38 Anastasia Osetrova Southern 12.067 9.967 9.700 10.767 42.501
39 Oksana Rybakova Volga 12.900 7.567 10.533 11.433 42.433
40 Maria Paseka Moscow 14.900 13.033 —— 13.433 41.366
41 Ruzana Nabokova Southern 12.933 —— 11.667 12.063 36.663
42 Maria Dergacheva Southern 11.967 —— 10.700 10.667 33.334
43 Ekaterina Komarova Central 12.733 11.100 —— —— 23.833

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete District Average
1 Anna Pavlova Central 14.490
2 Anastasia Grishina Moscow 14.340
3 Maria Paseka Moscow 14.120
4 Anastasia Cheong St. Petersburg 13.520
5 Maria Smirnova Volga 13.480
6 Olga Bikmurzina Volga 13.130
7 Anna Myzdrikova Moscow 12.720
8 Ekaterina Tsvetkova Central 12.290

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete District Total
1 Aliya Mustafina Moscow 16.220
2 Yulia Inshina Central 14.320
3 Anastasia Grishina Moscow 14.240
4 Anna Rodionova Volga 13.140
5 Yulia Belokobylskaya Southern 13.000
6 Kristina Goryunova Northwestern 12.600
7 Maria Paseka Moscow 11.440
8 Olga Bikmurzina Volga 11.200

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete District Total
1 Ksenia Afanasyeva Central 14.980
2 Anastasia Grishina Moscow 14.480
3 Kristina Goryunova Northwestern 14.440
4 Yulia Belokobylskaya Southern 13.860
5 Aliya Mustafina Moscow 13.680
6 Anna Pavlova Central 13.260
7 Anna Rodionova Volgla 13.200
8 Yulia Inshina Central 13.160

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete District Total
1 Anastasia Grishina Moscow 14.640
2 Ksenia Afanasyeva Central 14.180
3 Yulia Belokobylskaya Northwestern 14.060
4 Yulia Inshina Southern 13.660
5 Olga Bikmurzina Volga 13.360
6 Maria Chibiskova Moscow 13.300
7 Anastasia Cheong St. Petersburg 13.280
8 Anna Pavlova Central 12.800

Senior Team Final Results

Rank District VT UB BB FX Total
1 MOSCOW 44.334 42.400 42.334 42.166 171.234
Maria Chibiskova —— —— 13.300 13.700
Anastasia Grishina 14.300 15.600 14.267 14.933
Aliya Mustafina 15.167 16.033 14.767 ——
Maria Paseka 14.867 10.767 —— 13.533
2 CENTRAL II 43.067 39.033 42.900 41.934 166.934
Ksenia Afanasyeva 15.000 14.533 15.133 15.067
Yulia Inshina 13.567 13.133 13.300 13.400
Anna Pavlova 14.500 13.367 14.467 13.467
3 NORTHWEST 38.366 36.200 39.066 38.367 151.999
Alyona Cheboksarova —— 10.733 —— ——
Maria Dunayeva —— 12.000 12.400 12.700
Kristina Goryunova 13.800 13.467 14.633 13.600
Tatiana Kirilova 12.233 —— 12.033 ——
Svetlana Vlasova 12.333 —— —— 12.067
4 ST. PETERSBURG 38.266 35.867 37.634 38.733 150.500
Anastasia Cheong 12.633 —— 13.167 13.333
Maria Dunayeva 12.733 12.000 12.400 12.700
Diana Ravdina 12.900 —— —— ——
Irina Sazonova —— 12.200 12.067 ——
Olga Zemskova —— 11.667 —— 12.700
5 VOLGA 40.000 35.833 35.533 38.200 149.566
Olga Bikmurzina 13.267 12.700 10.000 13.167
Anna Rodionova 13.300 13.100 14.100 13.700
Maria Silyukova —— 10.033 11.433 ——
Maria Smirnova 13.433 —— —— 11.333
6 SOUTHERN 39.667 33.634 34.867 37.733 145.901
Yulia Belokobylskaya 13.467 14.067 14.833 14.600
Kristina Beskromnaya —— 9.800 —— ——
Maria Dergacheva —— —— 8.467 ——
Anastasia Godunova —— 9.767 —— 11.000
Ruzana Nabokova 12.800 —— 11.567 12.133
Anastasia Osetrova 13.400 —— —— ——
7 CENTRAL I 39.467 30.300 33.967 32.833 136.567
Kristina Bodrygaina 12.967 —— 11.167 ——
Kristina Kruglikova 13.500 11.467 10.567 9.633
Marina Nekrasova —— 9.200 12.233 12.033
Ekaterina Tsvetkova 13.000 9.633 —— 11.167

Junior (MS) All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete District VT UB BB FX AA
1 Polina Fedorova Volga 13.233 12.633 14.100 13.167 53.133
2 Yuna Nefedova Central 13.167 13.933 12.433 12.867 52.400
3 Irina Yashina Volga 13.467 12.433 11.800 13.833 51.533
4 Yulia Ovcharova Far Eastern 13.333 13.000 13.367 11.600 51.300
5 Maria Nechayeva Siberian 12.700 11.867 12.100 12.633 49.300
6 Ekaterina Shtronda Siberian 13.000 11.867 11.933 11.800 48.600
7 Anastasia Kadysheva Volga 13.400 11.367 10.067 12.767 47.601
8 Natalia Medvedeva Southern 13.333 9.300 12.400 12.467 47.500
9 Viktoria Schmidt Volga 12.667 11.833 10.067 12.667 47.234
10 Nailya Mustafina Moscow 12.333 9.433 12.600 12.733 47.099
11 Angelina Svistunova Volga 13.067 10.633 11.000 12.300 47.000
12 Irina Voropayeva Central 13.933 6.367 13.133 13.433 46.866
13 Elena Logutova Far Eastern 12.933 10.567 11.667 11.600 46.767
14 Galina Gannochenko Central 13.400 8.133 11.900 13.033 46.466
15 Marina Borisova Central 13.700 10.667 9.667 12.333 46.367
16 Ksenia Isayeva Moscow 11.400 10.900 12.833 10.467 45.600
17 Tatiana Lebedeva Siberian 12.567 8.500 11.633 11.833 44.533
18 Ekaterina Iliankova Siberian 12.600 10.133 9.933 11.833 44.499
19 Galina Yashchenko Far Eastern 11.767 8.733 11.467 12.000 43.967
20 Sitara Makhmudova Southern 13.000 8.600 9.867 11.167 42.634
21 Lyubov Pushkina Southern 12.133 8.833 10.200 10.567 41.733
22 Elena Klyuchkova Southern 8.967 10.367 10.200 11.167 40.701
23 Anna Vanyushkina Northwestern 12.900 5.733 10.100 11.633 40.366
24 Elena Shcherbakova Southern 12.800 5.143 —— 11.833 29.776

Junior (MS) Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete District Average
1 Irina Voropayeva Central 13.450
2 Irina Yashina Volga 13.130
3 Marina Borisova Central 13.050
4 Anastasia Kadysheva Volga 12.990
5 Natalia Medvedeva Southern 12.850
6 Angelina Svistunova Volga 12.630
7 Anna Vanyushkina Northwestern 12.580
8 Viktoria Schmidt Volga 12.150

Junior (MS) Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete District Total
1 Irina Yashina Volga 14.260
2 Yulia Chemareva Central 13.800
3 Yuna Nefedova Central 12.660
4 Ekaterina Shtronda Siberian 11.880
5 Maria Nechayeva Siberian 11.760
6 Polina Fedorova Volga 11.640
7 Galina Gannochenko Central 11.640
8 Viktoria Schmidt Volga 11.040

Junior (MS) Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete District Total
1 Polina Fedorova Volga 13.980
2 Yulia Ovcharova Far Eastern 13.220
3 Ekaterina Shtronda Siberian 11.700
4 Nailya Mustafina Moscow 11.680
5 Irina Yashina Volga 11.620
6 Viktoria Schmidt Volga 11.420
7 Tatiana Lebedeva Siberian 11.420
8 Angelina Svistunova Volga 11.320

Junior (MS) Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete District Total
1 Polina Fedorova Volga 13.180
2 Irina Voropayeva Central 13.000
3 Galina Gannochenko Central 12.860
4 Viktoria Schmidt Volga 12.820
5 Yuna Nefedova Central 12.700
6 Irina Yashina Volga 12.460
7 Maria Nechayeva Siberian 11.900
8 Alla Sosnitskaya Moscow 11.860

Junior (MS) All-Around Qualification Results

Rank Athlete District VT UB BB FX AA
1 Polina Fedorova Volga 12.700 13.267 14.200 12.567 52.734
2 Yuna Nefedova Central 13.200 12.300 11.967 13.700 51.167
3 Irina Yashina Volga 13.433 11.567 12.167 13.600 50.767
4 Ekaterina Shtronda Siberian 13.033 12.267 13.133 12.200 50.633
5 Viktoria Schmidt Volga 12.633 12.867 12.267 12.800 50.567
6 Yulia Ovcharova Far Eastern 13.200 11.500 12.533 12.400 49.633
7 Maria Nechayeva Siberian 12.700 12.467 11.500 12.633 49.300
8 Anastasia Kadysheva Volga 13.433 11.467 11.467 12.267 48.634
9 Galina Gannochyenko Centrall 13.333 12.033 9.767 13.300 48.433
10 Marina Borisova Central 13.367 11.100 11.133 12.400 48.000
11 Nailya Mustafina Moscow 12.433 9.633 13.967 11.733 47.766
12 Irina Voropayeva Central 13.533 10.067 10.400 13.233 47.233
13 Angelina Svistunova Volgla 12.667 10.100 12.167 11.533 46.467
14 Natalia Medvedeva Southern 13.333 9.033 11.667 11.833 45.866
15 Elena Logutova Far Eastern 12.767 10.500 11.467 11.067 45.801
16 Ksenia Isayeva Moscow 12.067 10.167 12.033 11.200 45.467
17 Anna Vanyushkina Northwestern 12.800 9.067 11.767 11.767 45.401
18 Tatiana Lebedeva Siberian 12.633 8.467 12.500 11.400 45.000
19 Elena Klyuchkova Southern 12.300 9.633 10.600 12.267 44.800
20 Elena Shcherbakova Southern 13.067 10.933 9.633 10.433 44.066
21 Ekaterina Iliankova Siberian 11.833 9.667 9.800 11.800 43.100
22 Galina Yashchenko Far Eastern 12.167 8.233 10.833 11.367 42.600
23 Yana Tokminova Northwestern 12.533 9.100 9.567 11.333 42.533
24 Sitara Makhmudova Southern 11.733 8.700 10.233 11.133 41.799
25 Lyubov Pushkina Southern 11.933 8.933 9.800 10.133 40.799
26 Alla Sosnitskaya Moscow 12.133 4.267 8.100 12.400 36.900
27 Anastasia Karpova Moscow 11.833 —— 11.333 10.700 33.866
28 Yulia Chemareva Central —— 14.367 —— —— 14.367

Junior (CMS) All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete District VT UB BB FX AA
1 Maria Bondareva Central 14.067 13.867 15.200 13.733 56.867
2 Polina Spirina Siberian 13.500 13.133 13.433 12.867 52.933
3 Kristina Levshina Central 13.233 12.667 14.100 12.900 52.900
4 Viktoria Kuzmina Moscow 13.100 12.500 14.233 12.867 52.700
5 Evgenia Korolkova Moscow 14.000 12.800 13.000 12.700 52.500
6 Elena Aleksenko Ural 13.233 12.133 13.267 13.500 52.133
7 Daria Mikhailova Moscow 13.033 11.767 13.867 13.333 52.000
8 Olga Vallekzhanina Volga 13.733 12.500 12.533 12.733 51.499
9 Yulia Biryulya Siberian 13.300 11.533 12.433 12.867 50.133
10 Ekaterina Tinyakova Siberian 13.300 11.600 11.933 12.000 48.833
Kristina Yaroshenko Moscow 12.766 11.533 13.167 12.367 49.833
12 Seda Tutkhalyan Moscow 13.167 10.700 12.800 12.133 48.800
13 Zoya Schepetkova Volga 12.633 11.700 12.767 11.667 48.767
14 Ilina Kaigulova Volga 12.733 11.300 12.300 12.200 48.533
15 Taisia Guryashova Volga 12.500 10.467 12.867 12.167 48.001
16 Tatiana Ivaschenko Siberian 13.700 10.433 11.300 12.500 47.933
17 Evgenia Tolstaya Volga 12.967 9.800 12.667 11.867 47.301
18 Ksenia Molozhavenko Southern 13.267 9.733 11.733 12.533 47.266
19 Anastasia Olina Volga 12.933 11.167 11.233 11.667 47.000
20 Ksenia Kolokolneva Volga 12.700 10.600 10.667 12.500 46.467
21 Elena Timashova Moscow 12.700 9.333 11.833 11.667 45.533
22 Ksenia Mitrofanova Northwestern 12.567 9.667 11.333 11.600 45.167
23 Daria Savatkina Northwestern 12.700 8.633 10.933 12.133 44.399
24 Ilzida Minibayeva Ural 12.530 10.800 8.667 11.700 43.697

Junior (CMS) Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete District Average
1 Evgenia Korolkova Moscow 13.760
2 Yulia Starchenko Central 13.590
3 Maria Bondareva Central 13.590
4 Olga Valekzhanina Volga 13.380
5 Polina Spirina Siberian 13.240
6 Ekaterina Tinyakova Siberian 13.090
7 Tatiana Ivaschenko Siberian 13.000
8 Ksenia Molozhavenko Southern 12.850

Junior (CMS) Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete District Total
1 Maria Bondareva Central 13.920
2 Viktoria Kuzmina Moscow 13.900
3 Evgenia Korolkova Moscow 13.420
4 Kristina Levshina Central 12.580
5 Polina Spirina Siberian 12.460
6 Ekaterina Tinyakova Siberian 12.160
7 Elena Aleksenko Ural 12.080
8 Kristina Yaroshenko Moscow 11.840

Junior (CMS) Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete District Total
1 Maria Bondareva Central 14.920
2 Kristina Levshina Central 14.040
3 Viktoria Kuzmina Moscow 13.960
4 Evgenia Korolkova Moscow 13.300
5 Daria Mikhailova Moscow 13.180
6 Taisia Guryashova Volga 12.040
7 Seda Tutkhalyan Moscow 11.920
8 Elena Timashova Moscow 10.700

Junior (CMS) Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete District Total
1 Maria Bondareva Central 13.900
2 Viktoria Kuzmina Moscow 13.460
3 Kristina Levshina Central 13.340
4 Olga Valekzhanina Volga 13.180
5 Kristina Yaroshenko Moscow 13.080
6 Daria Mikhailova Moscow 12.040
7 Elena Aleksenko Ural 11.960
8 Evgenia Korolkova Moscow 11.760

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s