2013 British Championships Results

The 2013 British Championships were held from March 22 through March 24 in Liverpool, Great Britain.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Gabby Jupp Sapphire 14.350 13.550 14.400 13.850 56.150
2 Charlie Fellows Liverpool 14.050 13.350 13.300 14.200 54.900
3 Niamh Rippin Notts 14.400 13.500 11.950 13.800 53.650
4 Ruby Harrold The Academy 13.950 14.550 11.450 13.300 53.250
5 Georgina Hockenhull Park Wrekin 12.900 13.250 13.150 13.600 52.900
6 Raer Theaker Cardiff Central 14.000 11.450 13.450 13.750 52.650
7 Kelly Simm Dynamo 13.950 13.000 12.900 12.500 52.350
8 Hannah Whelan Liverpool 14.400 10.150 14.100 13.050 51.700
9 Iona Theobald Horsham 13.600 12.250 12.450 12.950 51.250
10 Jessica Hogg Cardiff Central 13.800 10.700 12.300 13.400 50.200
11 Loriah James Heathrow 14.200 11.900 11.150 12.850 50.100
12 Angel Romaeo Cardiff Central 13.700 11.700 10.750 13.600 49.750
13 Amy Regan Glasgow 14.050 11.050 11.050 12.900 49.050
14 Maisie Dodds The Academy 12.400 12.300 12.050 12.050 48.800
15 Jocelyn Hunt Horsham 13.200 10.250 13.000 11.650 48.100
16 Kirsty Baldwin Notts 12.650 12.350 11.350 11.300 47.650
17 Laura Edwards Dynamo 13.850 8.900 11.650 13.000 47.400
18 Nicole Pavier Notts 12.750 11.900 10.700 11.950 47.300
19 Eleanor Thompson Sapphire 13.550 10.100 11.150 12.400 47.200
20 Eilidh Craig West Lothian 12.250 11.100 11.450 12.050 46.850
21 Lucy Brett The Academy 12.500 12.200 10.450 11.600 46.750
22 Cara Kennedy Glasgow 12.600 9.750 10.850 12.900 46.100
23 Olivia Blatch Europa 13.050 9.450 11.400 11.800 45.700
24 Mollie Payton Heathrow 13.150 10.800 9.800 11.900 45.650
25 Hollie Moore The Academy 12.300 9.300 11.350 12.600 45.550
26 Katy Bramley Notts 13.100 10.400 11.400 10.500 45.400
27 Stevie Harrow Pipers Vale 12.050 10.150 10.500 12.500 45.200
28 Eleanor Clifford Colchester 13.200 9.900 10.150 11.900 45.150
29 Carly Smith Glasgow 12.850 10.700 9.650 11.600 44.800
30 Kirsty Campbell DGC2K 13.100 10.100 9.300 12.100 44.600
31 Charlotte Bennett The Academy 12.500 9.250 9.650 11.950 43.350
32 Rebecca Hall Leeds 13.150 —— 10.250 12.750 36.150
33 Tulani Hlalo Newcastle 13.550 —— 9.800 12.300 35.650
34 Lisa Mason Huntingdon Olympic 13.300 —— 10.250 —— 23.550
35 Charlotte Lindsley Heathrow —— 11.250 12.200 —— 23.450
36 Becky Downie Notts —— 14.650 —— —— 14.650
37 Caitlin Kickham Uckfield —— 10.900 —— —— 10.900

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Niamh Rippin Notts 5.3 8.850 14.150 13.800
4.8 8.650 13.450
2 Kelly Simm Dynamo 5.0 8.950 13.950 13.625
4.4 8.900 13.300
3 Amy Regan Glasgow 5.0 8.800 13.800 13.525
4.4 8.850 13.250
Eleanor Thompson Sapphire 4.6 8.950 13.550 13.525
4.4 9.100 13.500
5 Jessica Hogg Cardiff Central 5.0 8.500 13.500 12.950
4.2 8.500 -0.3 12.400
6 Lisa Mason Huntingdon Olympic 4.7 8.800 13.500 12.900
4.6 7.700 12.300
7 Eleanor Clifford Colchester 4.4 8.500 12.900 12.775
4.0 8.650 12.650
8 Tulani Hlalo Newcastle 4.8 8.350 13.150 12.525
4.6 7.300 11.900

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Becky Downie Notts 6.3 7.750 14.050
2 Gabby Jupp Sapphire 5.5 8.200 13.700
3 Ruby Harrold The Academy 6.2 7.050 13.250
4 Georgina Hockenhull Park Wrekin 5.4 7.800 13.200
5 Niamh Rippin Notts 5.1 8.050 13.150
Charlie Fellows Liverpool 5.3 7.850 13.150
7 Kelly Simm Dynamo 5.3 7.450 12.750
8 Kirsty Baldwin Notts 3.8 6.600 10.400

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Gabby Jupp Sapphire 6.0 8.750 14.750
2 Hannah Whelan Liverpool 5.7 8.650 14.350
3 Georgina Hockenhull Park Wrekin 5.4 7.950 13.350
4 Jocelyn Hunt Horsham 5.2 8.000 13.200
5 Raer Theaker Cardiff Central 5.7 7.450 13.150
6 Charlie Fellows Liverpool 4.1 7.500 11.600
7 Kelly Simm Dynamo 5.0 6.050 11.050
8 Iona Theobald Horsham 4.9 5.050 -0.1 9.850

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Gabby Jupp Sapphire 5.5 8.850 14.350
2 Raer Theaker Cardiff Central 5.6 8.600 14.200
3 Niamh Rippin Notts 5.7 8.300 14.000
4 Charlie Fellows Liverpool 5.4 8.550 13.950
5 Angel Romaeo Cardiff Central 5.2 8.450 13.650
6 Jessica Hogg Cardiff Central 5.1 8.450 13.550
7 Hannah Whelan Liverpool 5.5 7.750 -0.1 13.150
8 Georgina Hockenhull Park Wrekin 5.3 6.950 12.250

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Tyesha Mattis East London 14.450 13.200 14.100 13.300 55.050
2 Amy Tinkler South Durham 14.050 12.100 13.650 14.000 53.800
3 Ellie Downie Notts 14.250 12.550 12.200 12.550 51.550
4 Chantelle Halford East London 13.900 12.450 11.450 12.300 50.100
5 Jade Armstrong South Durham 13.550 9.600 12.850 13.350 49.350
6 Ellis O’Reilly Europa 13.400 11.750 10.950 12.850 48.950
7 April Maslen The Academy 13.650 12.250 10.150 12.800 48.850
8 Aasha Kimpton Heathrow 13.350 11.650 11.800 11.950 48.750
9 Georgina Harris Manchester 12.650 11.150 11.850 12.800 48.450
10 Stefanie Bowles Manchester 12.800 11.900 11.650 12.050 48.400
11 Georgina Clements Park Wrekin 13.400 9.800 12.000 12.850 48.050
12 Eshe Bernard Park Wrekin 12.750 10.650 11.900 12.500 47.800
13 Jade Stedford Manchester 13.350 10.250 11.600 12.400 47.600
14 Eleanor van Dongen Horsham 12.950 11.200 11.400 11.400 46.950
15 Imogen Chan The Academy 13.350 9.200 10.950 12.650 46.150
16 Polina Poliakova Norfolk 12.450 9.400 11.750 12.450 46.050
17 Tara Donnelly Manx 13.150 9.700 10.050 12.400 45.300
18 Millie Kennard Tolworth 12.450 8.600 12.050 11.750 44.850
19 Natasha Raymund-Jayadev Manchester 12.850 8.350 12.100 11.050 44.350
20 Briony Moir Europa 12.900 8.500 10.750 11.900 44.050
21 Imogen Davies Sapphire 12.750 9.500 10.500 11.000 43.750
22 Rebecca Williamson Park Wrekin 12.700 9.950 9.800 11.200 43.650
23 Morgan Finnegan Manchester 12.850 9.150 9.350 11.500 42.850
24 Lauren Mitchell Aspire 11.450 8.900 9.900 11.800 42.050
25 Kaitlin Kneen Ellan Vannin 12.950 7.800 9.100 11.650 41.500
26 Heba Serry Tolworth 12.200 6.900 11.550 10.800 41.450

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Ellie Downie Notts 5.0 9.000 14.000 13.775
4.6 8.950 13.550
2 Amy Tinkler South Durham 5.0 9.100 14.100 13.750
4.4 9.000 13.400
3 Tyesha Mattis East London 4.0 8.750 12.750 13.300
5.0 8.850 13.850
4 Chantelle Halford East London 5.0 8.550 13.550 13.050
4.0 8.550 12.550
5 Jade Armstrong South Durham 3.8 8.550 12.350 13.025
5.0 8.700 13.700
Ellis O’Reilly Europa 4.0 8.700 12.700 13.025
4.4 8.950 13.350
7 April Maslen The Academy 5.0 7.500 12.500 12.625
4.4 8.350 12.750
8 Jade Stedford Manchester 4.4 8.400 -0.1 12.800 12.575
3.8 8.550 12.350

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Amy Tinkler South Durham 4.9 8.000 12.900
2 Ellie Downie Notts 5.0 7.450 12.450
Chantelle Halford East London 5.1 7.350 12.450
4 April Maslen The Academy 4.8 7.550 12.350
5 Tyesha Mattis East London 5.7 6.450 12.150
6 Ellis O’Reilly Europa 4.1 7.850 11.950
7 Aasha Kimpton Heathrow 4.8 6.900 11.700
8 Stefanie Bowles Manchester 4.1 6.300 10.400

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Tyesha Mattis East London 5.4 8.400 13.800
2 Ellie Downie Notts 5.2 8.350 13.550
3 Amy Tinkler South Durham 5.1 8.300 13.400
4 Natasha Raymund-Jayadev Manchester 4.5 8.450 12.950
5 Jade Armstrong South Durham 4.9 7.400 12.300
6 Georgina Clements Park Wrekin 4.8 6.500 -0.1 11.200
7 Eshe Bernard Park Wrekin 4.5 6.450 10.950
8 Millie Kennard Tolworth 4.1 5.400 9.500

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Amy Tinkler South Durham 5.5 8.700 14.200
2 Tyesha Mattis East London 5.3 8.600 13.900
3 Jade Armstrong South Durham 4.7 8.650 13.350
4 Georgina Clements Park Wrekin 4.8 8.450 13.250
5 Imogen Chan The Academy 4.8 8.150 12.950
6 Ellis O’Reilly Europea 4.6 8.200 -0.1 12.700
7 April Maslen The Academy 5.0 7.400 12.400
8 Georgina Harris Manchester 4.7 7.350 12.050

Espoir Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Maisie Methuen Phoenix 4.6 8.950 13.550 13.450
4.4 8.950 13.350
2 Phoebe Turner The Academy 5.0 8.600 13.600 13.075
4.0 8.650 -0.1 12.550
3 Lucy Stanhope Liverpool 4.2 8.800 13.000 12.950
4.0 8.900 12.900
4 Claudia Barkes South Durham 4.0 9.050 13.050 12.875
3.8 8.900 12.700
5 Rebecca Jones Park Wrekin 4.0 8.550 12.550 12.825
4.2 8.900 13.100
6 Caitlin Tsang Park Wrekin 4.0 8.750 12.750 12.800
4.2 8.650 12.850
7 Rowena Needham Bristol Hawks 4.2 8.700 12.900 12.725
4.0 8.550 12.550
8 Abigail Solari The Academy 4.4 7.750 -0.3 11.850 12.525
4.6 8.600 12.525

Espoir Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Georgia-Mae Fenton Europa 4.5 8.700 13.200
2 Teal Grindle Sapphire 4.3 8.550 12.850
3 Catherine Lyons Europa 4.9 6.900 11.800
4 Claudia Barkes South Durham 4.1 7.550 11.650
5 Alice Kinsella Park Wrekin 3.3 8.250 11.550
6 Bethany Lavelle Park Wrekin 4.9 6.300 11.200
7 Latalia Bevan St Tydfils 3.6 7.500 11.100
8 Louise McColgan Largs 3.5 6.600 10.100

Espoir Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Teal Grindle Sapphire 5.3 8.600 13.900
2 Maisie Methuen Phoenix 5.1 8.250 13.350
3 Louise McColgan Largs 5.1 8.150 13.250
4 Lucy Stanhope Liverpool 4.8 8.300 13.100
5 Catherine Lyons Europa 5.0 7.750 12.750
6 Georgia-Mae Fenton Europa 4.5 7.900 12.400
7 India Weller Abingdon 4.8 6.450 11.250
8 Phoebe Turner The Academy 4.7 4.950 9.650

Espoir Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Catherine Lyons Europa 4.8 9.100 13.900
Teal Grindle Sapphire 5.1 8.800 13.900
3 Louise McColgan Largs 4.7 9.000 13.700
4 Maisie Methuen Phoenix 4.9 8.700 13.600
5 Georgia-Mae Fenton Europa 4.4 8.850 13.250
6 Phoebe Turner The Academy 5.1 8.100 13.200
7 Alice Kinsella Park Wrekin 4.8 8.200 13.000
8 Lucy Stanhope Liverpool 4.5 8.250 12.750

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s