2013 Anadia Challenge Cup Results

The 2013 Anadia Challenge Cup was held from June 21 through June 23 in Anadia, Portugal.

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Jade Barbosa Brazil 5.8 9.225 15.025 14.825
5.6 9.025 14.625
2 Oksana Chusovitina Uzbekistan 5.8 8.800 -0.1 14.600 14.512
5.5 9.025 -0.1 14.425
3 Adrian Gomes Brazil 5.3 9.125 14.425 14.112
5.0 8.800 13.800
4 Kim Bui Germany 5.0 9.050 14.050 14.100
5.4 8.750 14.150
5 Janine Berger Germany 5.2 8.650 13.850 14.025
5.4 8.800 14.200
6 Briannah Tsang Canada 5.3 8.975 -0.1 14.275 13.925
5.2 8.475 -0.1 13.575
Makarena Pinto Chile 5.2 8.650 13.750 13.925
5.4 8.700 14.100
8 Alla Sosnitskaya Russia 5.8 7.575 -0.1 13.275 13.775
5.6 8.775 -0.1 14.275

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Anastasia Grishina Russia 6.4 8.350 14.750
2 Lisa Katharina Hill Germany 6.1 8.325 14.425
3 Shang Chunsong China 6.7 7.475 14.175
4 Noemi Makra Hungary 5.4 8.550 13.950
5 Jessica Lopez Venezuela 6.0 7.325 13.325
6 Kim Bui Germany 5.8 7.375 13.175
7 Laura Waem Belgium 5.2 7.900 13.100
8 Anna Rodionova Russia 5.7 7.000 12.700

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Larisa Iordache Romania 6.9 8.750 15.650
2 Shang Chunsong China 6.5 8.650 15.150
3 Diana Bulimar Romania 5.9 8.750 14.650
4 Jade Barbosa Brazil 5.7 8.325 14.025
5 Kim Bui Germany 5.6 8.250 13.850
6 Filipa Martins Portugal 5.3 8.100 13.400
7 Julie Croket Belgium 5.7 7.325 13.025
8 Ekaterina Baturina Russia 4.9 7.550 12.350

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Larisa Iordache Romania 6.1 8.550 14.650
2 Diana Bulimar Romania 5.9 8.750 14.650
3 Shang Chunsong China 6.1 8.025 14.125
4 Kim Bui Germany 5.5 8.350 13.850
5 Julie Croket Belgium 5.5 8.300 13.800
6 Stefanie Merkle Canada 5.4 8.350 13.750
7 Briannah Tsang Canada 5.6 8.050 13.650
8 Jade Barbosa Brazil 5.4 8.300 13.600

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Oksana Chusovitina Uzbekistan 5.5 8.850 -0.1 14.250 14.300
5.5 8.850 14.350
2 Jade Barbosa Brazil 5.8 8.950 14.750 13.962
4.8 8.675 -0.3 13.175
3 Makarena Pinto Chile 5.2 8.575 13.775 13.925
5.4 8.675 14.075
4 Adrian Gomes Brazil 5.3 9.050 14.350 13.900
5.0 8.550 -0.1 13.450
5 Alla Sosnitskaya Russia 5.6 8.475 -0.3 13.775 13.775
5.0 8.775 13.775
6 Kim Bui Germany 5.0 8.925 13.925 13.762
5.0 8.600 13.600
7 Briannah Tsang Canada 5.3 8.725 -0.1 13.925 13.750
5.2 8.375 13.575
8 Janine Berger Germany 5.2 8.750 -0.1 13.850 13.750
5.4 8.250 13.650
9 Martina Castro Chile 5.2 8.325 13.525 13.562
5.0 8.600 13.600
10 Annika Urvikko Finland 5.0 8.625 -0.1 13.525 13.550
5.0 8.575 13.575
11 Ema Kajic Croatia 5.0 8.650 13.650 13.400
4.6 8.550 13.150
12 Eliana Gonzalez Venezuela 5.0 8.825 13.825 13.387
4.4 8.550 12.950
13 Heem Wei Lim Singapore 4.6 8.800 13.400 13.350
4.6 8.700 13.300
14 Angel Wong Hiu Ying Hong Kong 5.2 8.300 13.500 13.100
5.3 7.400 12.700
15 Dilnoza Abdusalimova Uzbekistan 4.8 8.225 -0.1 12.925 13.075
4.6 8.625 13.225
16 Anna Rodionova Russia 5.0 8.900 13.900 12.850
4.4 7.400 11.800
17 Aida Bauyrzhanova Kazakhstan 4.4 8.500 12.900 12.850
4.2 8.600 12.800
18 Ida Laisi Finland 5.0 8.525 13.525 12.825
4.4 7.725 12.125
19 Tijana Tkalcec Croatia 5.3 7.600 -0.3 12.600 12.725
5.3 7.550 12.850
20 Lizeth Ruiz Colombia 5.0 8.100 -0.1 13.000 12.525
4.4 7.650 12.050
21 Moldir Azimbay Kazakhstan 4.4 7.900 12.300 12.500
4.2 8.500 12.700
22 Zeng Qiyan Singapore 4.2 8.350 12.550 11.775
2.4 8.600 11.000
23 Ivet Rojas Venezuela 5.3 7.175 -0.3 12.175 6.087
0.0 0.000 0.000

Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Jessica Lopez Venezuela 6.1 8.475 14.575
2 Lisa Katharina Hill Germany 6.1 8.400 14.500
3 Kim Bui Germany 5.8 8.225 14.025
4 Shang Chunsong China 6.5 7.375 13.875
5 Noemi Makra Hungary 5.4 8.200 13.600
6 Laura Waem Belgium 5.4 8.125 13.525
7 Anastasia Grishina Russia 6.1 7.275 13.375
8 Anna Rodionova Russia 5.6 7.600 13.200
9 Hannah Whelan Great Britain 5.4 7.725 13.125
10 Filipa Martins Portugal 5.0 8.025 13.025
11 Ilaria Käslin Switzerland 5.0 7.925 12.925
12 Ida Laisi Finland 5.4 7.500 12.900
13 Elena Rega Uzbekistan 5.0 7.100 12.100
14 Rebecca Tunney Great Britain 6.0 6.000 12.000
15 Oksana Chusovitina Uzbekistan 5.2 6.550 11.750
16 Ekaterina Kislinskaya Portugal 4.8 6.850 11.650
17 Laura Schulte Switzerland 5.0 6.650 11.650
18 Dorina Böczögö Hungary 5.1 6.550 11.650
19 Lisa Verschueren Belgium 4.7 6.850 11.550
20 Makarena Pinto Chile 4.7 6.575 11.275
21 Briannah Tsang Canada 5.0 6.275 11.275
22 Ginna Escobar Colombia 5.0 6.125 11.125
23 Melany Cabrera Chile 4.8 5.975 10.775
24 Zhanerke Duisek Kazakhstan 4.4 6.050 10.450
25 Charmaine Yeo Singapore 2.6 7.575 10.175
26 Eliana Rodriguez Colombia 4.0 5.350 9.350
27 Zeng Qiyan Singapore 3.2 4.450 7.650
28 Annika Urvikko Finland 3.1 4.275 7.375

Beam Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Shang Chunsong China 6.5 8.500 15.000
2 Larisa Iordache Romania 6.6 8.025 14.625
3 Jade Barbosa Brazil 5.8 8.425 14.225
4 Julie Croket Belgium 5.7 8.225 13.925
5 Joey Tam Jing Ying Singapore 5.5 8.375 13.875
6 Diana Bulimar Romania 5.5 8.225 13.725
7 Ekaterina Baturina Russia 5.7 8.125 -0.1 13.725
8 Kim Bui Germany 5.6 8.050 13.650
9 Noemi Makra Hungary 5.5 8.125 13.625
10 Stefanie Merkle Canada 5.6 7.725 13.325
11 Oksana Chusovitina Uzbekistan 5.5 7.775 -0.1 13.175
12 Filipa Martins Portugal 5.3 7.725 13.025
13 Lisa Katharina Hill Germany 5.3 7.650 12.950
14 Heem Wei Lim Singapore 4.9 7.800 12.700
15 Dorina Böczögö Hungary 4.8 7.925 -0.1 12.625
16 Eliana Rodriguez Colombia 5.4 7.175 -0.1 12.475
17 Lisa Verschueren Belgium 5.7 6.700 12.400
18 Ginna Escobar Colombia 5.3 7.075 12.375
19 Anastasia Grishina Russia 5.7 6.650 12.350
20 Adrian Gomes Brazil 5.5 6.650 12.150
21 Hannah Whelan Great Britain 5.6 6.525 12.125
22 Dilnoza Abdusalimova Uzbekistan 5.3 6.675 11.975
23 Rebecca Tunney Great Britain 5.5 6.450 11.950
24 Ida Laisi Finland 5.1 6.850 -0.1 11.850
25 Moldir Azimbay Kazakhstan 4.3 7.325 11.625
26 Melany Cabrera Chile 4.9 6.675 -0.1 11.475
27 Zhanerke Duisek Kazakhstan 5.2 6.250 11.450
28 Jessica Lopez Venezuela 4.6 6.700 11.300
29 Ilaria Käslin Switzerland 5.0 6.300 11.300
30 Briannah Tsang Canada 4.7 6.175 10.875
31 Alexandra Choon Portugal 5.0 5.775 10.775
32 Annika Urvikko Finland 4.5 5.700 -0.1 10.100

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Diana Bulimar Romania 5.9 8.525 14.425
2 Julie Croket Belgium 5.5 8.275 13.775
3 Shang Chunsong China 5.8 8.275 -0.4 13.675
4 Jade Barbosa Brazil 5.4 8.200 -0.1 13.500
5 Briannah Tsang Canada 5.6 7.850 13.450
6 Stefanie Merkle Canada 5.4 7.975 13.375
7 Kim Bui Germany 5.4 7.950 13.350
8 Larisa Iordache Romania 6.2 7.375 -0.3 13.275
9 Anastasia Grishina Russia 5.7 7.675 -0.2 13.175
10 Ilaria Käslin Switzerland 5.0 8.000 13.000
11 Lisa Katharina Hill Germany 4.9 7.975 -0.1 12.775
12 Noemi Makra Hungary 5.3 7.700 -0.3 12.700
13 Filipa Martins Portugal 4.9 7.850 -0.1 12.650
14 Laura Waem Belgium 5.1 7.300 12.400
15 Rebecca Tunney Great Britain 5.4 6.975 12.375
16 Ida Laisi Finland 5.1 7.225 -0.1 12.225
17 Laura Schulte Switzerland 4.9 7.625 -0.6 11.925
18 Martina Castro Chile 4.9 6.975 11.875
19 Dilnoza Abdusalimova Uzbekistan 4.8 6.800 11.600
20 Ekaterina Baturina Russia 5.2 6.775 -0.4 11.575
21 Lizeth Ruiz Colombia 5.1 6.475 11.575
22 Annika Urvikko Finland 4.6 6.925 -0.1 11.425
23 Joey Tam Jing Ying Singapore 3.9 7.475 11.375
24 Heem Wei Lim Singapore 4.4 7.050 -0.3 11.150
25 Aida Bauyrzhanova Kazakhstan 5.0 6.375 -0.3 11.075
26 Ekaterina Kislinskaya Portugal 5.2 6.275 -0.4 11.075
27 Eliana Gonzalez Venezuela 5.0 6.450 -0.7 10.750
28 Adrian Gomes Brazil 5.1 5.375 10.475

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s