2014 Anadia Challenge Cup Results

The 2014 Anadia Challenge Cup was held in Anadia, Portugal from May 29 through June 1.

Teja Belak of Croatia won the vault gold medal with an average of 14.112. Elisa Haemmerle of Austria placed second with a 13.600 while Ana Filipa Martins of Portugal was third with a 13.487.

On bars, Jessica Lopez won gold with a 14.325. Martins was the silver medalist with a 12.675 while Haemmerle and Asal Saparbaeva of Uzbekistan earned bronze with a 12.200.

Lopez also won the gold medal on beam with a score of 13.850. The silver medal went to Belak with a 13.150 while Diana Abrantes of Portugal won bronze with a 12.975.

On floor, Martins was the top finisher with a score of 12.875. Jasmin Mader of Austria placed second with a 12.575 while Elena Rega of Uzbekistan was third with a 12.525.

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Score Average
1 Teja Belak Slovenia 5.3 8.825 14.125 14.112
5.3 8.800 14.100
2 Elisa Haemmerle Austria 5.2 8.550 13.750 13.600
4.6 8.850 13.450
3 Ana Filipa Martins Portugal 5.0 8.950 -0.1 13.950 13.487
4.4 8.725 -0.1 13.025
4 Martina Castro Chile 5.2 8.300 13.400 13.437
5.0 8.475 13.475
5 Tijana Tkalcec Croatia 4.8 8.925 13.725 13.412
4.4 8.700 13.100
6 Tjasa Kysselef Slovenia 4.6 8.500 13.100 13.337
4.8 8.775 13.575
7 Jasmin Mader Austria 5.0 8.575 13.575 13.325
4.4 8.675 13.075
8 Franchesca Santi Chile 5.0 8.600 -0.1 13.300 13.275
4.8 8.550 -0.1 13.250

Bars Event Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Score
1 Jessica Lopez Venezuela 6.0 8.325 14.325
2 Ana Filipa Martins Portugal 5.3 7.375 12.675
3T Asal Saparbaeva Uzbekistan 5.0 7.200 12.200
3T Elisa Haemmerle Austria 4.9 7.300 12.200
5 Elena Rega Uzbekistan 5.2 6.675 11.875
6 Simona Castro Chile 4.6 6.175 10.775
7 Sabine Gosa Latvia 3.0 6.175 9.175
8 Farah Mahmoud Qatar 3.9 4.725 8.625

Beam Event Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Score
1 Jessica Lopez Venezuela 5.6 8.250 13.850
2 Teja Belak Slovenia 5.0 8.150 13.150
3 Diana Abrantes Portugal 4.9 8.075 12.975
4 Elena Rega Uzbekistan 4.8 7.875 12.675
5 Ana Filipa Martins Portugal 5.4 7.225 12.625
6 Elisa Haemmerle Austria 5.3 7.050 12.350
7 Martina Castro Chile 5.1 6.925 12.025
8 Asal Saparbaeva Uzbekistan 4.5 7.050 11.550

Floor Event Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Score
1 Ana Filipa Martins Portugal 5.0 7.975 12.875
2 Jasmin Mader Austria 5.1 7.475 12.575
3 Elena Rega Uzbekistan 4.4 8.125 12.525
4 Elisa Haemmerle Austria 4.7 7.800 12.500
5 Zoi Lima Portugal 4.4 7.750 12.150
6 Asal Saparbaeva Uzbekistan 5.1 6.925 12.025
7 Sabine Gosa Latvia 4.2 7.375 11.575
8 Barbara Achondo Chile 4.6 6.775 11.075

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Score Average
1 Martina Castro Chile 5.2 8.550 13.750 13.725
5.0 8.700 13.700
2 Teja Belak Slovenia 5.3 8.750 14.050 13.500
5.3 7.950 -0.3 12.950
3 Ana Filipa Martins Portugal 5.0 8.700 13.700 13.475
4.4 8.850 13.250
4 Franchesca Santi Chile 5.0 8.350 13.350 13.375
4.8 8.600 13.400
5 Elisa Haemmerle Austria 5.2 8.050 13.250 13.350
4.6 8.850 13.450
6 Tijana Tkalcec Croatia 4.8 8.750 13.550 13.300
4.4 8.650 13.050
7 Jasmin Mader Austria 5.0 8.400 13.400 13.225
4.4 8.650 13.050
8 Tjasa Kysselef Slovenia 4.6 8.250 12.850 13.175
4.8 8.700 13.500
9 Ana Derek Croatia 4.2 8.300 12.500 12.875
4.8 8.450 13.250
10 Boglarka Toth Hungary 4.4 8.400 12.800 12.200
4.2 7.500 -0.1 11.600
11 Shaden Wohdan Qatar 4.4 7.300 11.700 11.825
4.4 7.550 11.950

Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Score
1 Jessica Lopez Venezuela 6.2 7.950 14.150
2 Ana Filipa Martins Portugal 5.3 8.200 13.500
3 Elisa Haemmerle Austria 5.2 8.100 13.300
4 Elena Rega Uzbekistan 5.4 7.100 12.500
5 Simona Castro Chile 4.5 7.700 12.200
6 Sabine Gosa Latvia 3.2 6.550 9.750
7 Asal Saparbaeva Uzbekistan 4.8 4.050 8.850
8 Farah Mahmoud Qatar 3.4 4.700 8.100

Beam Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Score
1 Ana Filipa Martins Portugal 5.5 8.200 13.700
2 Elena Rega Uzbekistan 4.8 8.400 13.200
3 Jessica Lopez Venezuela 5.9 7.250 13.150
4 Elisa Haemmerle Austria 5.4 7.400 12.800
5 Teja Belak Slovenia 5.0 7.700 12.700
6 Asal Saparbaeva Uzbekistan 4.6 7.800 -0.1 12.300
7 Diana Abrantes Portugal 4.8 7.150 11.950
8 Martina Castro Chile 5.1 6.800 11.900
9 Boglarka Toth Hungary 4.2 7.500 11.700
10 Simona Castro Chile 4.9 6.700 11.600
11 Adela Sajn Slovenia 4.1 7.500 -0.1 11.500
12 Jasmin Mader Austria 4.5 6.250 10.750
13 Shaden Wohdan Qatar 4.0 5.450 9.450

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Score
1 Ana Filipa Martins Portugal 5.0 8.250 13.250
2 Asal Saparbaeva Uzbekistan 5.0 7.900 12.900
3 Elisa Haemmerle Austria 4.8 7.850 -0.2 12.450
4 Jasmin Mader Austria 4.9 7.500 12.400
5 Elena Rega Uzbekistan 4.3 7.950 12.250
6 Zoi Lima Portugal 4.4 7.800 12.200
7 Sabine Gosa Latvia 4.4 7.450 11.850
8 Barbara Achondo Chile 4.9 6.850 -0.1 11.650
9 Boglarka Toth Hungary 4.5 6.900 -0.1 11.300
10 Shaden Wohdan Qatar 3.3 6.800 10.100

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s