2014 Russian Cup Results

The 2014 Russian Cup was held from August 25 through August 31 in Penza, Russia.

All-Around Results

Rank Athlete City VT UB BB FX AA
1 Aliya Mustafina Moscow 14.833 15.400 14.600 14.300 59.133
2 Maria Kharenkova Rostov-on-Don 14.100 13.867 16.200 13.667 57.834
3 Daria Spiridonova Moscow 13.833 15.033 14.233 13.700 56.799
4 Alla Sosnitskaya Moscow 14.533 13.833 14.033 14.033 56.432
5 Ekaterina Kramarenko St Petersburg 13.900 14.667 13.600 13.367 55.534
6 Daria Elizarova Tula 13.700 13.633 13.633 14.467 55.433
7 Tatiana Nabieva St Petersburg 14.267 14.533 13.367 12.667 54.834
8 Olga Bikmurzina Saransk 13.533 13.300 13.733 13.700 54.266
9 Polina Fedorova Cheboksary 13.600 11.533 14.400 14.167 53.700
10 Lilia Akhaimova St Petersburg 14.133 12.500 13.167 13.767 53.567
11 Alla Sidorenko St Petersburg 13.333 13.367 13.133 13.300 53.133
12 Anastasia Cheong St Petersburg 13.800 11.033 13.667 13.533 52.033
13 Alexandra Yazydzhyan Moscow 13.533 12.600 11.667 13.367 51.167
14 Kristina Kruglikova Vladimir 13.700 11.267 12.900 12.800 50.667
15 Lina Akhmetshina Ufa 13.133 10.000 11.567 11.800 46.500
16 Yelena Shcherbakova Volgograd 12.700 10.333 12.533 10.400 45.966
17 Natalia Medvedeva Rostov-on-Don 13.033 9.467 11.067 12.367 45.934
18 Arina Nedovesova Vladivostok 11.800 10.567 11.367 12.067 45.801
19 Valeria Golenishcheva Volgograd 10.267 9.133 11.867 12.000 43.267
20 Maria Paseka Moscow 14.633 13.300 —— 14.200 42.133
21 Anna Vanyushkina Veliky Novgorod 12.533 —— 11.467 12.100 36.100
22 Anna Rodionova Yoshkar-Ola —— 14.467 13.367 —— 27.834
23 Viktoria Komova Voronezh —— 14.700 —— —— 14.700
24 Anastasia Osetrova Volgograd —— —— 10.100 —— 10.100

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete District D E ND Total Average
1 Alla Sosnitskaya Moscow 5.8 8.800 14.600 14.534
5.6 8.867 14.467
2 Tatiana Nabieva St Petersburg 5.8 8.900 14.700 14.317
5.2 8.733 13.933
3 Maria Paseka Moscow 6.3 7.867 -0.3 13.867 14.117
5.6 8.767 14.367
4 Lilia Akhaimova St Petersburg 5.0 8.833 13.833 13.783
5.0 8.733 13.733
5 Kristina Kruglikova Central Federal 5.0 8.733 13.733 13.683
4.8 8.833 13.633
6 Anastasia Cheong St Petersburg 5.0 8.333 -0.1 13.233 13.350
4.6 8.867 13.467
7 Olga Bikmurzina Volga Federal 5.0 8.633 13.633 12.867
4.6 7.800 -0.3 12.100
8 Anna Vanyushkina Northwestern Federal 4.4 8.333 12.733 12.600
4.0 8.467 12.467

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete District D E ND Total
1 Viktoria Komova Moscow 6.5 8.867 15.367
2 Aliya Mustafina Moscow 6.3 8.967 15.267
3 Daria Spiridonova Moscow 6.4 8.533 14.933
4 Ekaterina Kramarenko St Petersburg 6.0 8.767 14.767
5 Tatiana Nabieva St Petersburg 6.0 8.200 14.200
6 Anna Rodionova Volga Federal 5.9 8.167 14.067
7 Alla Sosnitskaya Moscow 5.8 8.133 13.933
8 Maria Kharenkova Central Federal 5.7 8.033 13.733

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete District D E ND Total
1 Aliya Mustafina Moscow 6.6 8.967 15.567
2 Maria Kharenkova Central Federal 6.4 8.433 14.833
3 Daria Spiridonova Moscow 5.8 8.133 13.933
4 Polina Fedorova Volga Federal 5.7 8.167 13.867
5 Anastasia Cheong St Petersburg 5.7 7.700 13.400
6 Daria Elizarova Central Federal 5.3 7.400 -0.1 12.600
7 Alla Sosnitskaya Moscow 5.4 7.067 12.467
8 Olga Bikmurzina Volga Federal 5.4 6.500 11.900

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete District D E ND Total
1 Aliya Mustafina Moscow 5.7 9.000 14.700
2 Daria Elizarova Central Federal 5.6 8.400 14.000
3 Maria Kharenkova Central Federal 5.7 8.333 -0.1 13.933
4 Alla Sosnitskaya Moscow 5.7 8.033 -0.1 13.633
5 Maria Paseka Moscow 5.4 8.033 13.433
6 Polina Fedorova Volga Federal 5.4 8.033 -0.1 13.433
7 Lilia Akhaimova St Petersburg 5.5 7.900 13.400
8 Olga Bikmurzina Volga Federal 5.2 7.600 -0.1 12.700

Team Final Results

Rank District VT UB BB FX Total
1 MOSCOW 43.367 43.166 41.700 40.400 168.633
Aliya Mustafina —— 15.033 14.900 14.300
Alla Sosnitskaya 14.300 13.300 13.100 12.533
Maria Paseka 15.300 —— —— 13.567
Daria Spiridonova 13.767 14.833 13.700 ——
2 ST PETERSBURG 42.534 41.567 40.633 38.733 163.467
Tatiana Nabieva 14.700 14.033 13.133 ——
Lilia Akhaimova 13.767 —— 13.367 13.633
Alla Sidorenko —— 12.967 —— 12.667
Ekaterina Kramarenko 14.067 14.567 14.133 12.433
3 CENTRAL FEDERAL 41.000 40.667 39.101 39.333 160.101
Viktoria Komova —— 14.400 —— ——
Kristina Kruglikova 13.800 —— 12.267 12.233
Daria Elizarova 13.200 12.367 11.967 13.333
Maria Kharenkova 14.000 13.900 14.867 13.767
4 VOLGA FEDERAL 37.733 40.033 36.467 35.533 149.766
Olga Bikmurzina 13.533 12.900 11.833 12.100
Lina Akhmetshina 10.900 —— —— 11.033
Anna Rodionova —— 14.100 12.367 ——
Polina Fedorova 13.300 13.033 12.267 12.400
5 SOUTHERN FEDERAL 39.000 34.767 37.700 37.334 147.801
Natalia Medvedeva 12.500 —— —— 12.300
Valeria Golenishcheva —— 9.400 12.033 11.267
Yelena Shcherbakova 12.500 11.467 10.800 ——
Maria Kharenkova 14.000 13.900 14.867 13.767
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s