2015 Scottish Championships Results

The 2015 Scottish Championships were held from February 21 to February 22 in Perth, Scotland.

WAG Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Amy Regan Largs GC 13.500 10.500 12.150 12.600 48.750
2 Izzy Tolometti Garioch GC 12.750 10.800 11.150 11.800 46.500
3 Megan Wright Garioch GC 12.750 9.650 11.050 11.350 44.800
4 Shannon Archer City of Glasgow 12.450 8.150 11.800 11.900 44.300
5 Rebecca Dunn Hamilton GC 12.700 8.000 10.800 11.150 42.650
6 Lauryn Grant Garioch GC 11.200 7.500 9.450 10.050 38.200
7 Joanne Lowe Garioch GC 12.650 2.450 9.850 10.350 35.300
8 Gaynor McGiffen City of Glasgow —— 10.250 10.200 —— 20.450

WAG Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Score
1 Amy Regan Largs GC 13.350
2 Rebecca Dunn Hamilton GC 12.250

WAG Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Score
1 Amy Regan Largs GC 11.750
2 Izzy Tolometti Garioch GC 11.150
3 Gaynor McGiffen City of Glasgow 10.200
4 Shannon Archer City of Glasgow 9.850
5 Megan Wright Garioch GC 9.300
6 Rebecca Dunn Hamilton GC 8.100

WAG Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Score
1T Megan Wright Garioch GC 11.300
1T Amy Regan Largs GC 11.300
3 Gaynor McGiffen City of Glasgow 10.850
4 Izzy Tolometti Garioch GC 10.250
5 Shannon Archer City of Glasgow 9.600
6 Rebecca Dunn Hamilton GC 9.200

WAG Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Score
1 Amy Regan Largs GC 13.100
2 Shannon Archer City of Glasgow 12.400
3T Izzy Tolometti Garioch GC 11.850
4 Megan Wright Garioch GC 11.850
5 Rebecca Dunn Hamilton GC 11.000
6 Joanne Lowe Garioch GC 10.850

WAG Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Louise McColgan Largs GC 13.400 12.400 13.400 13.300 52.500
2 Sofia Ramzan DGC2K 13.050 11.750 12.900 12.200 49.800
3 Sarah McKenzie DGC2K 13.100 10.150 11.800 11.600 46.500
4 Lucy Orr West Lothian 11.600 10.950 11.300 10.700 45.350
5 Daisy Willcocks Garioch GC 12.500 9.150 10.400 10.400 42.450
6 Hayley Bell DGC2K 12.700 9.150 9.750 10.500 42.000
7 Cara McDickom City of Glasgow 11.000 7.900 10.800 10.700 41.750

WAG Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Score
1 Louise McColgan Largs GC 13.250
2 Sofia Ramzan DGC2K 12.900
3 Sarah McKenzie DGC2K 12.250
4 Hayley Bell DGC2K 12.025
5 Lucy Orr West Lothian 11.950
6 Cara McDickom City of Glasgow 11.300

WAG Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Score
1 Louise McColgan Largs GC 12.150
2 Sofia Ramzan DGC2K 11.600
3 Lucy Orr West Lothian 10.100
4 Sarah McKenzie DGC2K 8.950
5T Hayley Bell DGC2K 8.800
5T Daisy Willcocks Garioch GC 8.800

WAG Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Score
1 Louise McColgan Largs GC 13.650
2 Sofia Ramzan DGC2K 13.050
3 Sarah McKenzie DGC2K 10.750
4 Cara McDickom City of Glasgow 10.350
5 Lucy Orr West Lothian 9.100
6 Daisy Willcocks Garioch GC 8.400

WAG Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Score
1 Louise McColgan Largs GC 13.150
2T Sofia Ramzan DGC2K 12.550
2T Sarah McKenzie DGC2K 12.550
4 Lucy Orr West Lothian 12.250
5 Hayley Bell DGC2K 11.300
6 Cara McDickom City of Glasgow 10.850

MAG Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Daniel Purvis
Southport YMCA
14.650 15.300 14.133 14.350 14.050 14.500 86.983
2 Frank Baines
Southport YMCA
11.850 13.700 13.967 13.900 15.300 14.133 82.850
3 Andrew Mackie
City of Glasgow
12.450 12.750 12.467 12.800 12.850 10.733 74.050
4 James Griffin
West Lothian
11.250 10.600 10.633 11.950 11.950 11.267 67.650
5 Tom Barnes
Tolworth
12.900 12.550 —— 13.050 —— 11.600 50.100
6 Barry Koursarys
City of Glasgow
11.950 10.600 —— 12.600 —— —— 35.150
7 Douglas Ross
City of Glasgow
13.750 —— —— —— —— —— 13.750

MAG Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athletes Club Score
1 Daniel Purvis Southport YMCA 14.800
2 Tom Barnes Tolworth 13.250
3 Barry Koursarys City of Glasgow 12.725
4 Douglas Ross City of Glasgow 12.475
5 Andrew Mackie City of Glasgow 12.100
6 James Griffin West Lothian 11.625

MAG Senior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athletes Club Score
1 Daniel Purvis Southport YMCA 14.975
2 Frank Baines Southport YMCA 12.950
3 Andrew Mackie City of Glasgow 11.575
4 James Griffin West Lothian 10.825
5 Barry Koursarys City of Glasgow 10.650
6 Tom Barnes Tolworth 8.925

MAG Senior Rings Final Results

Rank Athletes Club Score
1 Frank Baines Southport YMCA 14.100
2 Andrew Mackie City of Glasgow 12.675
3 James Griffin West Lothian 10.375

MAG Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athletes Club Score
1 Barry Koursarys City of Glasgow 11.623

MAG Senior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athletes Club Score
1 Daniel Purvis Southport YMCA 15.825
2 Andrew Mackie City of Glasgow 12.950
3 Frank Baines Southport YMCA 11.950
4 James Griffin West Lothian 11.925

MAG Senior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athletes Club Score
1 Daniel Purvis Southport YMCA 14.250
2 Frank Baines Southport YMCA 13.825
3 Tom Barnes Tolworth 12.375
4 James Griffin West Lothian 10.375

MAG Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Stephen Tonge
West Lothian
10.200 11.850 10.933 12.700 11.750 10.567 68.000
2 Kelvin Cham
City of Glasgow
11.250 11.000 11.267 10.800 11.950 11.300 67.567

MAG Intermediate All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Joshua Lincoln
Bury GC
13.400 10.600 11.167 12.900 11.850 12.467 72.384
2 Pavel Karnejenko
City of Glasgow
11.750 11.300 12.533 13.050 10.900 12.367 71.900
3 Kerr McKie
City of Glasgow
9.950 8.000 10.933 11.550 10.900 9.433 60.766

MAG Junior/Intermediate Floor Final Results

Rank Athletes Club Score
1 Joshua Lincoln Bury GC 12.750
2 Pavel Karnejenko City of Glasgow 12.500
3 Kelvin Cham City of Glasgow 12.400
4 Stephen Tonge West Lothian 11.700
5 Kerr McKie City of Glasgow 11.025

MAG Junior/Intermediate Pommels Final Results

Rank Athletes Club Score
1 Kelvin Cham City of Glasgow 12.275
2 Pavel Karnejenko City of Glasgow 12.175
3 Stephen Tonge West Lothian 12.150
4 Joshua Lincoln Bury GC 11.000
5 Kerr McKie City of Glasgow 9.150

MAG Junior/Intermediate Rings Final Results

Rank Athletes Club Score
1 Pavel Karnejenko City of Glasgow 12.150
2 Joshua Lincoln Bury GC 11.750
3 Kelvin Cham City of Glasgow 11.075
4 Stephen Tonge West Lothian 9.350

MAG Junior/Intermediate Vault Final Results

Rank Athletes Club Score
1 Joshua Lincoln Bury GC 11.575

MAG Junior/Intermediate P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athletes Club Score
1 Joshua Lincoln Bury GC 12.875
2 Pavel Karnejenko City of Glasgow 12.675
3 Kelvin Cham City of Glasgow 12.425
4 Stephen Tonge West Lothian 11.775
5 Kerr McKie City of Glasgow 10.075

MAG Junior/Intermediate High Bar Final Results

Rank Athletes Club Score
1 Joshua Lincoln Bury GC 12.125
2 Pavel Karnejenko City of Glasgow 11.750
3 Kelvin Cham City of Glasgow 10.800
4 Kerr McKie City of Glasgow 10.525
5 Stephen Tonge West Lothian 3.975
Advertisements

3 thoughts on “2015 Scottish Championships Results

  1. Pingback: Regan and Purvis are 2015 Scottish Champions | The Gymternet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s