2015 Russian Championships Results

The 2015 Russian Championships were held from March 4 through March 8 in Penza, Russia.

Women’s Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete District D E ND Total Average
1 Alla Sosnitskaya Moscow 6.4 8.733 -0.3 14.833 14.800
5.8 8.967 14.767
2 Maria Paseka Moscow 6.4 7.667 -0.1 13.967 14.367
5.8 8.967 14.767
3 Seda Tutkhalyan Moscow 5.8 8.767 14.567 13.867
5.0 8.167 13.167
4 Ksenia Afanasyeva Central 5.8 8.533 -0.1 14.233 13.700
5.6 7.667 -0.1 13.167
5 Kristina Kruglikova Central 5.0 8.667 -0.1 13.567 13.550
4.8 8.733 13.533
6 Anastasia Dmitrieva Volga 5.2 8.700 13.900 13.234
5.3 7.567 -0.3 12.567
7 Anna Vanyushkina Northwestern 5.0 7.733 12.733 13.033
4.6 8.833 -0.1 13.333
8 Yulia Biryulya Siberia 5.0 8.567 13.567 12.000
2.4 8.033 10.433

Women’s Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete District D E ND Total
1 Daria Spiridonova Moscow 6.7 8.333 15.033
2 Ekaterina Kramarenko St Petersburg 6.0 8.600 14.600
3 Maria Paseka Moscow 5.9 8.667 14.567
4 Maria Kharenkova Southern/Central 6.0 8.533 14.533
5 Viktoria Komova Central/Moscow 6.1 7.500 13.600
6 Seda Tutkhalyan Moscow 5.8 7.700 13.500
7 Evgeniya Shelgunova Central/Volga 5.9 7.467 13.367
8 Maria Bondareva Central 5.8 6.600 12.400

Women’s Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete District D E ND Total
1 Maria Kharenkova Southern/Central 6.6 8.033 -0.1 14.533
2 Daria Spiridonova Moscow 5.9 8.333 14.233
3 Seda Tutkhalyan Moscow 6.6 7.600 14.200
4 Kristina Goryunova Northwestern 5.6 8.433 14.033
5 Viktoria Komova Central/Moscow 5.9 7.733 13.633
6 Polina Fedorova Volga 5.7 7.867 -0.1 13.467
7 Daria Elizarova Central 5.7 7.400 -0.1 13.000
8 Alla Sosnitskaya Moscow 5.1 7.200 12.300

Women’s Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete District D E ND Total
1 Ksenia Afanasyeva Central 6.4 8.733 15.133
2 Evgeniya Shelgunova Central/Volga 5.9 8.133 14.033
3 Maria Kharenkova Southern/Central 6.0 8.267 -0.3 13.967
4 Anastasia Dmitrieva Volga 5.4 8.700 -0.3 13.800
5 Anastasia Cheong St Petersburg 5.4 8.000 13.400
6 Seda Tutkhalyan Moscow 5.5 7.733 -0.1 13.133
7 Alla Sosnitskaya Moscow 5.7 7.567 -0.4 12.867
8 Maria Bondareva Central 4.5 8.200 -0.3 12.400

Women’s Team Final Results

Rank District VT UB BB FX Total
1 CENTRAL 1
Ksenia Afanasyeva
Viktoria Komova
Maria Kharenkova
Evgeniya Shelgunova
Daria Elizarova
Maria Bondareva
43.334
14.900
——
14.167
14.267
——
——
40.433
——
14.000
14.333
12.467
——
12.100
43.700
——
14.233
15.200
13.500
14.267
——
43.201
14.867
——
14.167
14.167
——
——
170.668
2 MOSCOW
Viktoria Komova
Daria Spiridonova
Alla Sosnitskaya
Maria Paseka
Seda Tutkhalyan
Alexandra Yazydzhyan
44.933
——
——
15.033
15.167
14.733
——
43.433
14.000
15.533
——
13.900
——
——
40.300
14.233
13.067
——
——
13.000
——
41.533
——
13.533
14.400
——
13.600
——
170.199
3 VOLGA
Maria Silyukova
Olga Valekzhanina
Evgeniya Shelgunova
Anastasia Dmitrieva
Polina Fedorova
Olga Bikmurzina
41.200
——
——
14.267
13.933
——
13.000
36.967
——
——
12.467
13.700
——
10.800
42.267
——
——
13.500
14.667
14.100
——
41.367
——
——
14.167
13.300
13.900
——
161.801
4 ST PETERSBURG
Ekaterina Kramarenko
Tatiana Nabieva
Anastasia Cheong
Lilia Akhaimova
Alla Sidorenko
Ekaterina Boeva
41.866
13.700
14.333
——
13.833
——
——
38.333
13.200
12.800
——
——
12.333
——
38.267
13.867
——
11.967
12.433
——
——
41.100
14.000
——
13.800
13.300
——
——
159.566
5 SOUTHERN
Ksenia Molozhavenko
Ekaterina Ishchenko
Anastasia Osetrova
Yelena Shcherbakova
Evgenia Menovschikova
Maria Kharenkova
41.534
13.500
——
——
——
13.867
14.167
35.966
11.400
——
——
10.233
——
14.333
40.467
13.867
——
——
11.400
——
15.200
39.401
12.967
12.267
——
——
——
14.167
157.368
6 SIBERIA
Yulia Biryulya
Polina Spirina
Ekaterina Shtronda
Anastasia Kobelkova
Marina Shashmurina
Alyona Nedova
40.766
14.000
13.333
——
——
13.433
——
34.734
13.767
——
10.367
10.600
——
——
38.500
13.467
12.700
12.333
——
——
——
38.466
13.333
12.333
12.800
——
——
——
152.466
7 CENTRAL 2
Kristina Kruglikova
Margarita Varnakova
Kristina Kiseler
Alina Bunina
Anastasia Bolshova
Olesya Lebedeva
40.733
13.933
——
13.533
——
——
13.267
32.100
11.233
11.100
9.767
——
——
——
36.533
13.133
12.633
10.767
——
——
——
35.800
——
——
11.467
12.000
——
12.333
145.166
8 NORTHWESTERN
Anna Vanyushkina
Kristina Goryunova
Maria Iontef
Daria Savatkina
Alina Fedotova
40.367
13.767
13.333
13.267
——
——
27.500
——
11.500
10.033
5.967
——
36.400
11.067
13.133
——
——
12.200
37.667
12.600
13.267
——
——
11.800
141.934

Women’s All-Around Results

Rank Athlete District  VT UB BB FX AA
1 Maria Kharenkova Southern/Central 14.100 14.433 15.367 14.133 58.033
2 Alla Sosnitskaya Moscow 15.333 13.367 14.333 13.567 56.600
3 Seda Tutkhalyan Moscow 15.067 13.433 14.267 13.567 56.334
4 Daria Spiridonova Moscow 13.867 15.367 13.400 13.233 55.867
5 Evgeniya Shelgunova Central/Volga 14.367 14.000 13.333 14.133 55.833
6 Ekaterina Kramarenko St Petersburg 14.100 13.867 13.067 14.167 55.201
7 Anastasia Dmitrieva Volga 14.400 13.167 13.333 14.200 55.100
8 Maria Bondareva Central 13.933 14.500 12.867 13.700 55.000
9 Daria Elizarova Central 14.233 13.033 13.800 13.300 54.066
10 Yulia Biryulya Siberia 14.133 12.800 12.967 13.167 53.067
11 Polina Fedorova Volga 13.533 13.067 14.067 12.333 53.000
12 Kristina Goryunova Northwestern 13.633 12.467 14.033 12.700 52.833
13 Alla Sidorenko St Petersburg 13.500 13.267 13.167 12.767 52.701
14 Anastasia Cheong St Petersburg 13.900 11.933 13.033 13.433 52.299
15 Lilia Akhaimova St Petersburg 13.700 11.833 13.167 12.733 51.433
16 Olga Bikmurzina Volga 13.667 13.100 12.267 12.133 51.167
17 Ekaterina Shtronda Siberia 12.767 11.900 12.933 12.767 50.367
18 Kristina Kiseler Central 13.567 11.333 12.700 12.433 50.033
19 Ksenia Molozhavenko Southern 12.833 12.967 12.200 11.933 49.933
20 Kristina Kruglikova Central 14.100 11.300 11.667 12.767 49.834
21 Alexandra Yazydzhyan Moscow 13.467 12.567 12.267 10.933 49.234
22 Ksenia Kolokolneva Volga 13.067 11.800 12.367 11.200 48.434
23 Daria Lopatina Volga 13.733 9.033 12.833 12.700 48.299
24 Arina Nedovesova Far Eastern 12.933 10.800 12.467 12.000 48.200
25 Margarita Varnakova Central 13.000 10.400 12.800 11.667 47.867
26 Yelena Shcherbakova Southern 13.300 11.133 11.467 11.900 47.800
27 Ilina Kaigulova Volga 13.033 10.600 12.367 11.667 47.667
28 Yana Popova Volga 13.533 11.333 11.367 11.367 47.600
29 Marina Shashmurina Siberia 13.200 11.267 11.100 11.967 47.534
30 Anna Vanyushkina Northwestern 13.733 9.833 11.200 12.400 47.166
31 Alina Bunina Central 13.100 9.433 11.533 12.633 46.699
32 Olesya Lebedeva Central 12.467 8.667 12.067 13.333 46.534
33 Polina Spirina Siberia 13.300 9.567 12.033 11.600 46.500
34 Anastasia Kobelkova Siberia 12.700 10.933 11.033 11.667 46.333
35 Anastasia Osetrova Southern 13.433 10.500 10.800 11.467 46.200
36 Olga Valekzhanina Volga 11.833 11.333 10.733 12.233 46.132
37 Ekaterina Boeva St Petersburg 12.400 9.900 11.700 12.033 46.033
38 Lina Akhmetshina Volga 13.400 8.967 10.400 12.600 45.367
39 Leona Silchenko Volga 13.100 10.133 9.800 12.067 45.100
40 Alyona Nedovba Siberia 12.700 9.400 11.700 11.200 45.000
41 Maria Silyukova Volga 12.667 9.800 10.633 11.800 44.900
42 Maria Iontef Northwestern 13.033 10.767 10.300 10.667 44.767
43 Evgenia Menovschikova Southern 13.867 9.567 10.433 10.833 44.700
44 Daria Savatkina Northwestern 12.833 9.733 10.167 11.933 44.666
45 Maria Paseka Moscow 15.467 14.933 —— 14.200 44.600
46 Alina Fedotova Northwestern 12.967 8.467 11.167 11.867 44.468
47 Margarita Artemova Siberia 13.033 9.167 10.200 11.700 44.100
48 Ekaterina Ishchenko Southern 12.200 9.500 9.900 12.433 44.033
49 Anastasia Bolshova Central 12.800 7.500 11.067 12.033 43.400
50  Anastasia Kuzmicheva  Volga 13.133 9.167 10.200 10.633 43.133
51 Valentina Shohina Moscow 12.667 7.900 9.933 10.767 41.267
52 Ksenia Dmitrieva Southern 12.567 5.400 10.500 11.200 39.667
53 Alsu Alkaeva Volga 12.833 6.267 9.633 10.833 39.566
54 Tatiana Nabieva St Petersburg 13.033 13.067 10.733 —— 36.833
55 Viktoria Komova Moscow/Central —— 14.700 15.000 —— 29.700
56 Ksenia Afanasyeva Central 14.933 —— —— 14.700 29.633

Women’s Team Qualificaton Results

Rank District VT UB BB FX Total
1 CENTRAL 1
Ksenia Afanasyeva
Viktoria Komova
Maria Kharenkova
Evgeniya Shelgunova
Daria Elizarova
Maria Bondareva
71.566 70.666 70.367 69.666 282.265
2 MOSCOW
Viktoria Komova
Daria Spiridonova
Alla Sosnitskaya
Maria Paseka
Seda Tutkhalyan
Alexandra Yazydzhyan
73.201 71.800 69.267 65.500 279.768
3 VOLGA
Maria Silyukova
Olga Valekzhanina
Evgeniya Shelgunova
Anastasia Dmitrieva
Polina Fedorova
Olga Bikmurzina
68.634 63.134 63.733 65.032 262.066
4 ST PETERSBURG
Ekaterina Kramarenko
Tatiana Nabieva
Anastasia Cheong
Lilia Akhaimova
Alla Sidorenko
Ekaterina Boeva
68.233 62.034 64.134 65.133 261.467
5 SOUTHERN
Ksenia Molozhavenko
Ekaterina Ishchenko
Anastasia Osetrova
Yelena Shcherbakova
Evgenia Menovschikova
Maria Kharenkova
67.533 57.600 59.734 61.866 248.266
6 SIBERIA
Yulia Biryulya
Polina Spirina
Ekaterina Shtronda
Anastasia Kobelkova
Marina Shashmurina
Alyona Nedova
66.100 54.934 60.733 61.168 244.468
7 CENTRAL 2
Kristina Kruglikova
Margarita Varnakova
Kristina Kiseler
Alina Bunina
Anastasia Bolshova
Olesya Lebedeva
66.567 48.233 60.767 63.199 241.666
8 NORTHWESTERN
Anna Vanyushkina
Kristina Goryunova
Maria Iontef
Alina Fedotova
66.199 51.267 56.867 59.567 233.900
9 FAR EASTERN
Arina Nedovesova
12.933 10.800 12.467 12.000 48.200

Women’s Vault Final Qualifiers

Rank Athlete District D E ND Total Average
1 Maria Paseka Moscow 6.4 9.067 15.467 15.284
5.8 9.300 15.100
2 Alla Sosnitskaya Moscow 6.4 8.933 15.333 15.133
5.8 9.133 14.933
3 Seda Tutkhalyan Moscow 5.8 9.267 15.067 14.884
5.6 9.100 14.700
4 Ksenia Afanasyeva Central 5.8 9.133 14.933 14.717
5.6 8.900 14.500
5 Anastasia Dmitrieva Central 5.8 8.600 14.400 14.134
5.2 8.767 -0.1 13.867
6 Kristina Kruglikova Central 5.0 9.100 14.100 13.900
4.8 8.900 13.700
7 Yulia Biryulya Siberia 5.0 9.133 14.133 13.833
4.4 9.133 13.533
8 Anna Vanyushkina Northwestern 5.0 8.733 13.733 13.667
4.6 9.000 13.600
R1 Evgenia Menovshchikova Southern 5.2 8.667 13.867 13.650
4.6 8.833 13.433
R2 Daria Lopatina Volga 5.0 8.733 13.733 13.467
4.6 8.700 -0.1 13.200
R3 Polina Fedorova Volga 5.0 8.533 13.533 13.350
4.4 8.767 13.167

Women’s Bars Final Qualifiers

Rank Athlete District D E ND Total
1 Daria Spiridonova Moscow 6.6 8.767 15.367
2 Maria Paseka Moscow 5.9 9.033 14.933
3 Viktoria Komova Moscow/Central 6.1 8.600 14.700
4 Maria Bondraeva Central 6.1 8.400 14.500
5 Maria Kharenkova Southern/Central 6.0 8.433 14.433
6 Evgeniya Shelgunova Central/Volga 6.2 7.800 14.000
7 Ekaterina Kramarenko St Petersburg 5.9 7.967 13.867
8 Seda Tutkhalyan Moscow 5.8 7.633 13.433
R1 Alla Sosnitskaya Moscow 5.8 7.567 13.367
R2 Alla Sidorenko St Petersburg 5.5 7.767 13.267
R3 Anastasia Dmitrieva Volga 5.4 7.767 13.167

Women’s Beam Final Qualifiers

Rank Athlete District D E ND Total
1 Maria Kharenkova Southern/Central 6.8 8.667 -0.1 15.367
2 Viktoria Komova Central/Moscow 5.8 9.200 15.000
3 Alla Sosnitskaya Moscow 5.5 8.833 14.333
4 Seda Tutkhalyan Moscow 6.6 7.667 14.267
5 Polina Fedorova Volga 5.6 8.467 14.067
6 Kristina Goryunova Northwestern 5.6 8.433 14.033
7 Daria Elizarova Central 5.3 8.600 -0.1 13.800
8 Daria Spiridonova Moscow 5.9 7.500 13.400
R1 Anastasia Dmitrieva Volga 5.9 7.433 13.333
R2 Evgeniya Shelgunova Central/Volga 6.0 7.333 13.333
R3 Alla Sidorenko St Petersburg 5.2 8.067 -0.1 13.167

Women’s Floor Final Qualifiers

Rank Athlete District D E ND Total
1 Ksenia Afanasyeva Central 6.1 8.600 14.700
2 Maria Paseka Moscow 5.5 8.700 14.200
3 Anastasia Dmitrieva Volga 5.6 8.600 14.200
4 Ekaterina Kramarenko St Petersburg 5.7 8.467 14.167
5 Maria Kharenkova Southern/Central 5.6 8.533 14.133
6 Evgeniya Shelgunova Central/Volga 5.8 8.333 14.133
7 Maria Bondraeva Central 5.2 8.500 13.700
8 Seda Tutkhalyan Moscow 5.5 8.067 13.567
R1 Alla Sosnitskaya Moscow 5.7 7.867 13.567
R2 Anastasia Cheong St Petersburg 5.4 8.033 13.433
R3 Olesya Lebedeva Central 5.2 8.133 13.333
Advertisements

9 thoughts on “2015 Russian Championships Results

  1. hmmm, Euros will be very interesting. I think it is safe to assume that barring disaster Iordache will get her first Euro AA crown, but 2nd-3rd will be wide open without Musty or any other dominant AAer from Russia or Romania. One of the Russians, Diana Bulimar or Stanila, Steingruber, Ferrari, even Popa. it will be refreshing to watch a final with many medal contenders.

    Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s