2015 International Gymnix Results

The 2015 International Gymnix meet was held from March 5 through March 8 in Montreal, Canada.

Challenge All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Victoria-Kayen Woo Gym-Richelieu 14.250 13.950 13.150 13.275 54.625
2 Isabela Onyshko Brandon Eagles 14.150 13.375 14.025 12.775 54.325
3 Sydney Soloski Calgary 13.800 12.700 13.425 13.175 53.100
4 Madison Copiak Calgary 14.100 12.250 13.450 13.250 53.050
5 Audrey Rousseau Equilibrix 13.800 12.875 13.700 12.450 52.825
6 Hélody Cyrenne Gym-Richelieu 14.000 12.300 13.025 12.700 52.025
7 Gabriella Douglas East York 13.800 11.825 12.825 13.025 51.475
8 Sonita Zlobec Wimgym 13.550 11.925 12.850 12.725 51.050
9 Laurie-Lou Vézina Gym-Fly 13.000 11.525 13.575 12.775 50.875
10 Meaghan Ruttan Calgary 13.400 11.500 12.550 12.950 50.400
11 Sydney Townsend Revolution 13.700 11.925 11.850 12.825 50.300
12 Molly Fiorito-Laplante Equilibrix 12.400 12.175 11.525 13.025 49.125
13 Megan Phillips Gymnix 12.900 12.125 11.050 12.650 48.725
14 Lindsay Chia Rose City 13.350 10.225 11.525 12.650 47.750
15 Tienna Nguyen Zenith Elite (USA) 13.400 10.175 10.325 12.525 46.425
16 Saga Svantesson Stockholm (SWE) 13.100 10.400 8.625 9.975 42.100
17 Sabrina Gill Manjaks —— 13.350 13.000 —— 26.350
18 Sydney Laird Calgary —— 13.275 —— —— 13.275
19 Goldie Harder Calgary 12.750 —— —— —— 12.750
20T Charlie Wright Marian —— —— —— —— ——
20T Laurie-Ann Demers Gym-Richelieu —— —— —— —— ——
20T Kirsten Peterman Revolution —— —— —— —— ——

Junior Cup All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Rose-Kaying Woo Canada 1 14.850 12.900 13.900 14.450 56.100
2 Natalia Kapitonova Russia 14.350 14.150 13.000 13.900 55.400
3 Jade Chrobok Canada 2 13.450 13.500 13.100 14.050 54.100
4 Francesca Noemi Linari Italy 14.100 12.850 13.300 13.650 53.900
5T Megan Roberts Canada 1 14.900 11.850 12.800 14.250 53.800
5T Angelina Simakova Russia 13.900 12.650 13.400 13.850 53.800
5T Leonie Meier Switzerland 14.050 12.750 13.350 13.650 53.800
8 Shallon Olsen Canada 1 15.000 12.800 11.700 13.900 53.400
9 Ana Paduraiu Canada 1 13.700 13.750 13.250 12.650 53.350
10 Victoria Jurca Canada 2 13.500 12.750 12.800 13.550 52.600
11 Sara Berardinelli Italy 13.300 12.000 13.850 13.400 52.550
12 Anina Wildi Switzerland 13.850 11.650 13.500 13.500 52.500
13 Enya Pouliot Canada 2 13.350 12.250 12.800 13.100 51.500
14 Michela Redemagni Italy 13.500 11.850 13.300 12.800 51.450
15 Clara Colombo Italy 12.550 11.000 13.750 13.800 51.100
16 Viktoriia Gorbatova Russia 14.300 9.950 12.450 13.700 50.400
17 Fabienne Studer Switzerland 12.850 12.600 12.150 12.650 50.250
18 Haley de Jong Canada 2 13.200 10.450 12.600 13.750 50.000
19 Anastasia Iliankova Russia —— 13.150 —— —— 13.150

Junior Cup Team Results

Rank Nation VT UB BB FX TOTAL
1 CANADA 1
Shallon Olsen
Megan Roberts
Rose-Kaying Woo
Ana Padurariu
44.750
15.000
14.900
14.850
——
39.450
12.800
——
12.900
13.750
39.950
——
12.800
13.900
13.250
42.600
13.900
14.250
14.450
——
166.750
2 RUSSIA
Natalia Kapitonova
Viktoria Gorbatova
Angelina Simakova
Anastasia Ilyankova
42.550
14.350
14.300
13.900
——
39.950
14.150
——
12.650
13.150
38.850
13.000
12.450
13.400
——
41.450
13.900
13.700
13.850
——
162.800
3 ITALY
Francesca Noemi Linari
Michela Redemagni
Sara Berardinelli
Clara Colombo
40.900
14.100
13.500
13.300
——
36.700
12.850
11.850
12.000
——
40.900
13.300
——
13.850
13.750
40.850
13.650
——
13.400
13.800
159.350
4 CANADA 2
Victoria Jurca
Jade Chrobok
Enya Pouliot
Haley de Jong
40.300
13.500
13.450
13.350
——
38.500
12.750
13.500
12.250
——
38.700
12.800
13.100
12.800
——
41.350
13.550
14.050
——
13.750
158.850
5 SWITZERLAND
Leonie Meier
Anina Wildi
Fabienne Studer
40.750
14.050
13.850
12.850
37.000
12.750
11.650
12.600
39.000
13.350
13.500
12.150
39.800
13.650
13.500
12.650
156.550
6 CANADA (CALGARY)
Sydney Soloski
Meaghan Ruttan
Sydney Laird
27.200
13.800
13.400
——
37.475
12.700
11.500
13.275
25.975
13.425
12.550
——
26.125
13.175
12.950
——
116.775

Junior Cup Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Shallon Olsen Canada 5.8 9.250 15.050 14.750
5.9 8.550 14.450
2 Megan Roberts Canada 5.8 9.225 15.025 14.637
5.0 9.250 14.250
3 Natalia Kapitonova Russia 5.0 9.075 -0.1 13.975 13.787
4.4 9.200 13.600
4 Viktoriia Gorbatova Russia 5.0 8.950 -0.1 13.850 13.687
4.4 9.125 13.525
5 Francesca Noemi Linari Italy 5.0 8.700 -0.1 13.600 13.087
4.0 8.575 12.575
6 Leonie Meier Switzerland 5.0 7.825 -0.1 12.725 12.987
4.4 8.850 13.250

Junior Cup Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Natalia Kapitionova Russia 6.2 8.200 14.400
2 Anastasia Ilyankova Russia 5.8 8.350 14.150
3 Jade Chrobok Canada 5.2 8.300 13.500
4 Ana Padurariu Canada 4.8 8.650 13.450
5 Anina Wildi Switzerland 5.0 7.600 12.600
6 Fabienne Studer Switzerland 4.8 7.525 12.325
7 Francesca Noemi Linari Italy 5.0 6.450 11.450
8 Sara Berardinelli Italy 0.2 6.975 -7.2 0.000

Junior Cup Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Rose-Kaying Woo Canada 5.9 8.400 14.300
2 Ana Padurariu Canada 5.7 7.675 13.375
3 Sara Berardinelli Italy 5.0 8.275 13.275
4 Angelina Simakova Russia 5.1 7.875 12.975
5 Natalia Kapitonova Russia 5.6 7.350 -0.1 12.850
6 Anina Wildi Switzerland 5.3 7.425 12.725
7 Clara Colombo Italy 5.0 7.575 12.575
8 Leonie Meier Switzerland 5.1 6.625 -0.1 11.625

Junior Cup Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Rose-Kaying Woo Canada 5.5 8.625 14.125
2 Megan Roberts Canada 5.4 8.675 14.075
3 Angelina Simakova Russia 5.2 8.475 13.675
4 Natalia Kapitonova Russia 5.3 8.175 13.475
5 Leonie Meier Switzerland 5.1 8.350 13.450
6 Francesca Noemi Linari Italy 5.2 8.050 13.250
7 Clara Colombo Italy 4.5 8.450 -0.3 12.650
8 Anina Wildi Switzerland —— —— ——

Challenge Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Hélody Cyrenne Gym-Richelieu 5.0 9.225 14.225 13.800
4.6 8.775 13.375
2 Sonita Zlobec Wimgym 5.0 8.850 -0.1 13.750 13.287
4.2 8.625 12.825

Challenge Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Sabrina Gill Manjaks 5.8 8.475 14.275
2 Isabela Onyshko Brandon Eagles 6.2 8.025 14.225
3 Victoria-Kayen Woo Gym-Richelieu 5.5 7.975 13.475
4 Audrey Rousseau Equilibrix 5.3 8.150 13.450
5 Sydney Laird Calgary 5.2 7.475 12.675
6 Sydney Soloski Calgary 4.9 7.725 12.625
7 Madison Copiak Calgary 4.6 7.775 12.375
8 Hélody Cyrenne Gym-Richelieu 5.3 6.975 12.275

Challenge Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Isabela Onyshko Brandon Eagles 6.1 8.275 14.375
2 Gabriella Douglas East York 5.5 8.700 14.200
3 Madison Copiak Calgary 5.5 8.450 13.950
4 Laurie-Lou Vézina Gym-Fly 5.0 7.950 12.950
5 Tienna Nguyen Zenith Elite (USA) 5.1 7.800 -0.1 12.800
6 Sydney Soloski Calgary 5.4 6.625 -0.1 11.925
7 Audrey Rousseau Equilibrix 5.4 6.300 -0.1 11.600
8 Victoria-Kayen Woo Gym-Richelieu 4.2 7.300 -0.1 11.400

Challenge Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Sydney Soloski Calgary 5.4 8.150 13.550
2 Meaghan Ruttan Calgary 5.1 8.200 -0.1 13.200
3 Victoria-Kayen Woo Gym-Richelieu 4.9 8.600 -0.4 13.100
4 Madison Copiak Calgary 5.1 8.075 -0.1 13.075
5 Megan Phillips Gymnix 5.1 7.825 12.925
6 Gabriella Douglas East York 5.2 8.000 -0.3 12.900
7 Sydney Townsend Revolution 5.2 7.550 12.750
8 Molly Fiorito-Laplante Equilibrix 4.5 7.775 12.275
Advertisements

2 thoughts on “2015 International Gymnix Results

  1. Pingback: Giro pelo esporte | Parallelas

  2. Pingback: Woo Sisters Dominate at International Gymnix | The Gymternet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s