2015 English Championships Results

The 2015 English Championships are held March 13 through March 15 in Loughborough, England.

For easy access to results below, click among the following:

WAG Senior WAG Senior Guest WAG Junior WAG Junior Guest
WAG Espoir WAG Espoir Guest MAG Senior 18+ MAG Senior 18+ Guest
MAG Senior 16-18 MAG Senior 16-18 Guest MAG Junior MAG Junior Guest
MAG Boys

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Amy Tinkler South Durham 14.650 14.050 13.800 13.700 56.200
2 Claudia Fragapane Bristol Hawks 14.450* 14.050 13.100 13.300 54.900
3 Kelly Simm Dynamo 14.100* 13.750 12.700 14.000 54.550
4 Lisa Mason Heathrow 13.950* 12.350 12.350 13.850 52.500
5 Jade Stedford Liverpool 13.900 13.150 10.500 13.150 50.700
6 Chelsea Court Bristol 13.200 10.900 12.650 12.150 48.900
7 Katy Bramley Notts 13.050 11.950 11.750 11.800 48.550
8 Lavinia Raymund Jayadev Park Wrekin 13.200 11.300 10.800 11.450 46.750
9 Lauren Hearfield Redcar 12.600 10.100 12.200 11.750 46.650
10 Millie Kennard Tolworth 12.400 11.350 11.150 11.350 46.250
11T Jessica Coombs Notts 13.350 9.700 11.300 11.800 46.150
11T Victoria Ashworth Bristol 12.550 9.650 12.150 11.800 46.150
13 Imogen Davies Sapphire 12.750 10.300 11.550 11.400 46.000
14 Lucy Brett The Academy 12.450 11.250 10.600 11.550 45.850
15 Olivia Blatch Europa 13.150 10.250 10.500 11.550 45.450
16 Mollie Payton Heathrow 12.500 11.500 9.350 11.800 45.150
17 Danielle Barnes Dynamo 12.950* 10.500 9.600 11.900 44.950
18 Sara Finn London 12.450 8.500 11.800 11.750 44.500
19 Jessica Nicholson Leeds 13.150 8.400 10.800 11.950 44.300
20 Morgan Finnegan Manchester 12.450 10.300 11.350 10.150 44.250
21 Lauryn Campbell Bury  12.600 9.900 10.850 10.800 44.150
22 Naomi Gayle Manchester 12.500 10.300 9.550 11.100 43.450
23 Lucy Prower Abingdon 12.950 10.000 10.100 10.250 43.300
24 Polina Poliakova Pipers Vale 12.300 9.750 8.650 12.500 43.200
25 Melissa Brown Pipers Vale 12.250 8.650 10.200 11.050 42.150
26 Katie-Ann Barton Bury 11.450 9.900 9.300 9.850 40.500
27 Emily Goss Portsmouth 12.400 10.250 7.800 10.000 40.450
28 Lucy Moxham Marriotts 12.850 6.900 9.700 9.800 39.250
29 Annaya Appleby-Mason Europa 12.850 4.700 10.400 11.050 39.000
30 Ellie Downie Notts —— 11.750 13.500 12.700 37.950
31 Georgia Finch Huddersfield 12.650 7.950 6.650 9.550 36.800
32 Natasha Raymund Jayadev Park Wrekin 12.600 11.700 12.200 —— 36.500
33 Georgina Clements Park Wrekin —— 11.450 9.750 12.700 33.900
34 Becky Downie Notts —— 14.900 13.050 —— 27.950
35 Tyesha Mattis East London —— 14.050 12.950 —— 27.000
36 Anushka Bovill Notts 12.700 —— —— 10.900 23.600
37 Rebecca Hall Leeds —— 8.800 11.550 —— 20.350
38 Eshe Bernard Park Wrekin —— 11.150 —— —— 11.150
39 Loriah James Leeds —— 5.400 0.000 0.000 5.400

* Competed two vaults. Score listed above is vault that counted in total all-around score. See below for the averages of two vault scores.

Rank Athlete Club VT 1 VT 2 Average
1 Claudia Fragapane Bristol Hawks 14.450 13.800 14.125
2 Kelly Simm Dynamo 14.100 13.800 13.950
3 Lisa Mason Heathrow 13.950 13.700 13.825
4 Danielle Barnes Dynamo 12.950 12.300 12.625

Senior Guest All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Grace Harrison Loughborough 13.100 10.450 12.400 11.200 47.150
2 Claudia Chmielowska East London 13.450* —— 10.200 12.150 35.800
3 Aisa Kajouk East London 12.900 —— 10.300 12.250 35.450
4 Carlie Ede Loughborough —— —— 10.150 —— 10.150

* Claudia Chmielowska competed two vaults, earning a 13.450 on the first and 12.850 on the second for an average of 13.150.

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Catherine Lyons Europa 14.450* 12.200 14.550 13.500 54.700
2 Phoebe Turner The Academy 14.000 12.400 13.900 13.100 53.400
3 Alice Kinsella Park Wrekin 13.800* 13.350 12.400 13.200 52.750
4 Lucy Stanhope Liverpool 14.200* 12.750 13.800 11.400 52.150
5 Abigail Solari The Academy 13.750* 12.650 12.400 12.700 51.500
6 Megan Parker Birmingham 12.850 12.700 12.200 12.900 50.650
7 Sophie Scott Leatherhead & Dorking 14.100* 12.150 11.750 11.950 49.950
8 Jenna Arnot Pinewood 13.350 10.900 11.800 13.050 49.100
9 Georgia-Mae Fenton East London 12.700 11.200 11.350 13.300 48.550
10 Hannah-May Leeson Birmingham 12.300 10.550 12.300 12.550 47.700
11 Isobel Hilliard Horsham 12.650 11.300 11.300 12.350 47.600
12 Amelia Montague Tolworth 11.150 10.400 12.350 13.250 47.150
13 Rachel Fraser Birmingham 13.400* 10.200 11.100 12.100 46.800
14 Sophie Newbury Bury 13.050 9.900 11.250 12.500 46.700
15 India Sale Heathrow 12.600 9.550 12.050 12.300 46.500
16 Lana Chilton Newcastle 12.600 10.000 12.600 11.100 46.300
17 Sophie Heeney Newcastle 12.700 9.900 12.100 11.550 46.250
18 Polly Hitchings Heathrow 12.500 10.800 10.700 12.050 46.050
19 Abigail Brooker Uckfield 12.800 8.800 11.700 12.250 45.550
20T Tilly Allen Huntingdon Olympic 12.800 9.550 11.300 11.700 45.350
20T Eden Edwards Birmingham 12.800 9.750 10.550 12.250 45.350
22T Georgina Moors Uckfield 13.300 10.700 10.350 10.850 45.200
22T Ellie Haberfield The Academy 12.800 9.400 10.600 12.400 45.200
24 Molly Lunn Bury 12.950 9.250 10.900 11.800 44.900
25 Katie Meadow Southport YMCA 12.600* 9.000 11.250 11.950 44.800
26 Laura Cooke Norfolk Academy 11.400 9.900 11.000 12.350 44.650
27 Madelaine Hart Heathrow 12.050 7.650 12.700 11.550 43.950
28 Emma Adams Gymstars 12.500 9.300 10.900 11.150 43.850
29 Lois Parry Bury 12.700 8.850 10.950 10.800 43.300
30 Megan Bridge Gymmagic 12.750 9.950 10.100 9.950 42.750
31 Amy Layzell Dynamo 12.800 8.350 10.850 10.450 42.450
32 Jade Lewis London 11.900 10.750 8.600 11.150 42.400
33T Bree Warren Baskerville 12.800 8.400 9.200 11.950 42.350
33T Parris Bryan Uckfield 12.650 9.500 11.200 9.000 42.350
35 Carrie Brown Notts 11.500 7.000 12.100 10.850 41.450
36 Casey Spry Dynamo 12.200 7.350 10.050 9.600 39.200
37 Honour Sheard Park Wrekin 12.650 12.150 10.850 —— 35.650
38 Olivia Laycock Huddersfield 12.500 4.250 8.150 10.250 35.150
39 Georgia Wallace Notts 13.100 —— 11.350 9.950 34.400
40 India Weller Abingdon 11.700* —— 9.550 9.700 30.950
41 Amber Stevens Woking 0.000 8.550 11.100 9.400 29.050
42 Ellesse Oates Park Wrekin 0.000 11.600 —— —— 11.600
43 Lottie Smith Huntingdon Olympic 0.000 0.000 9.500 0.000 9.500

* Competed two vaults. Score listed above is vault that counted in total all-around score. See below for the averages of two vault scores.

Rank Athlete Club VT 1 VT 2 Average
1 Catherine Lyons Europa 14.450 13.850 14.150
2 Sophie Scott Leatherhead & Dorking 14.100 13.950 14.025
3 Lucy Stanhope Liverpool 14.200 13.050 13.625
4 Abigail Solari The Academy 13.750 13.350 13.550
5 Alice Kinsella Park Wrekin 13.800 12.650 13.225
6 Rachel Fraser Birmingham 13.400 12.650 13.025
7 Katie Meadow Southport YMCA 12.600 12.800 12.700
8 India Weller Abingdon 11.700 12.500 12.100

Junior Guest All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Emmeline Anghileri Tolworth 12.500 8.550 10.950 11.650 43.650

Espoir All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Chiara Bunce Heathrow 12.650 11.700 13.200 12.450 50.000
2 Amelie Morgan Slough 13.050 10.600 13.550 12.150 49.350
3 Isabel Davis Bristol Hawks 12.650 11.150 12.400 12.750 48.950
4T Mia Scott South Durham 12.650 10.800 13.100 12.250 48.800
4T Caitlin Williams Notts 12.650* 10.650 12.800 12.700 48.800
6 Courtney Burton South Durham 12.900 11.450 12.200 12.150 48.700
7 Ellie Clements The Academy 12.950 10.850 12.200 12.300 48.300
8 Francesca Ryman South Durham 12.600 10.400 12.700 12.100 47.800
9 Amelia Knight The Academy 12.650 10.850 12.700 11.500 47.700
10 Karis Haugh Heathrow 12.350 10.250 12.750 12.100 47.450
11 Roshelle Spencer-Smith Heathrow 12.750 9.850 12.300 12.100 47.000
12 Hallie Copperwheat Sapphire 12.650 10.000 11.500 12.650 46.800
13 Tia Andrews Heathrow 12.750 10.200 11.350 12.450 46.750
14T Abigail Morris Manchester 12.800 10.300 11.500 12.100 46.700
14T Gypsy Squires Sapphire 12.650 9.650 12.700 11.700 46.700
14T Alissia Barlow Birmingham 11.450 10.900 12.250 12.100 46.700
17 Martha Franks Heathrow 12.300 9.650 12.650 11.650 46.250
18 Alyieana Rahim Sapphire 12.900 10.400 10.300 12.500 46.100
19 Annabel Agba Pegasus 13.050* 10.000 10.850 12.050 45.950
20 Jessica Daykin Wiltshire 12.250 10.100 11.700 11.600 45.650
21 Scarlett Williams Notts 12.350* 9.700 11.650 11.650 45.350
22 Tabitha Sheard Park Wrekin 12.600 9.300 11.450 11.900 45.250
23 Teri Williams Garstang 12.950* 9.200 12.050 11.000 45.200
24T Danielle Tabios Bury Spectrum 11.650 8.900 12.250 11.950 44.750
24T Erika Magpantay Marriotts 12.300 9.750 11.250 11.450 44.750
26 Kelsey Ann Moore Liverpool 12.450 10.750 11.000 10.450 44.650
27 Lauren Jones Vernon Park 12.600 8.600 11.600 11.500 44.300
28 Gabrielle Wild Bristol Hawks 12.900 9.650 10.600 10.950 44.100
29 Ellen Donaldson Slough 12.400 9.050 11.400 11.150 44.000
30 Amy Jane Rowe Bristol 12.800 9.200 10.500 11.400 43.900
31 Daisy Gamble Bury 12.750* 9.300 11.300 10.500 43.850
32T Lauren Matthews Sapphire 13.050 9.050 10.250 11.450 43.800
32T Eleanor Green Tameside 12.600* 8.950 10.800 11.450 43.800
34 Gracie Mitchell South Devon 12.350 8.800 10.950 11.650 43.750
35 Charlotte Nelson Newcastle 13.300* 9.500 9.550 11.250 43.600
36 Nemiah Munir Sapphire 11.800 9.650 10.500 11.450 43.400
37 Lucy Robinson Bury Spectrum 12.600 7.600 11.600 11.550 43.350
38 Bella Aldridge Notts 12.300 10.200 9.750 11.050 43.300
39 Phoebe Jakubczyk The Academy 12.700 8.350 11.350 10.750 43.150
40 Amelia Richards Bury Spectrum 12.750 7.850 10.550 11.950 43.100
41 Leah Gordon Aspire 12.600* 8.400 9.450 12.400 42.850
42 Racheal Ryan-Reid Aspire 12.150 8.850 10.250 11.550 42.800
43 Leigha O’Donnell Manchester 12.700 7.150 11.450 11.150 42.450
44 Alice France Abingdon 12.650* 8.950 9.600 11.000 42.200
45 Tayah Askham Dynamo 12.450 7.500 10.250 10.350 40.550
46 Kaliska Nowers Slough 12.950 6.750 9.350 11.300 40.350
47 Olivia Essex Dynamo 12.600 8.100 8.750 10.650 40.100
48 Leah Mitchell Dynamo 12.450 7.450 10.150 9.750 39.800
49 Abigail Jones Park Wrekin 11.250 6.300 8.850 11.500 37.900
50 Laura Kaletha Notts 13.200* —— 10.750 12.150 36.100
51 Ella Beattie-Edwards Dynamo 11.500 6.350 8.300 9.500 35.650
52 Phoebe Nicholls Park Wrekin 12.350 —— 10.900 11.400 34.650
53 Phoebe Ruggins Heathrow —— 10.300 11.950 —— 22.250
54 Freya Roberts Heathrow —— 7.650 10.700 —— 18.350
55 Maisie Lloyd-Jones Portsmouth —— 9.800 —— —— 9.800
56 Chantae Wilson Notts —— 9.750 —— —— 9.750

* Competed two vaults. Score listed above is vault that counted in total all-around score. See below for the averages of two vault scores.

Rank Athlete Club VT 1 VT 2 Average
1 Annabel Agba Pegasus 13.050 13.000 13.025
2 Laura Kaletha Notts 13.200 12.750 12.975
3 Teri Williams Garstang 12.950 12.600 12.775
4 Alice France Abingdon 12.650 12.850 12.750
5 Charlotte Nelson Newcastle 13.300 12.150 12.725
6 Eleanor Green Tameside 12.600 12.800 12.700
7 Caitlin Williams Notts 12.650 12.400 12.525
8 Leah Gordon Aspire 12.600 12.350 12.475
9 Scarlett Williams Notts 12.350 12.350 12.350
10 Daisy Gamble Bury 12.750 11.800 12.275

Espoir Guest All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Zoe Simmons The Academy —— 10.950 13.400 —— 24.350

Senior 18+ All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Brinn Bevan
South Essex
14.400 13.350 14.250 14.850 14.800 14.350 86.000
2 Sam Oldham
Loughborough
12.700 14.900 14.750 14.850 15.600 12.950 85.750
3 Dominick Cunningham
Birmingham
15.400 12.750 13.700 14.250* 13.050 13.450 82.600
4 William Trood
Loughborough
13.200 12.750 13.550 13.950 14.350 12.750 80.550
5 Gabriel Hannah
Loughborough
13.600 12.250 13.750 14.450* 14.150 11.700 79.900
6 Harry Carter
Loughborough
13.700 12.950 11.800 13.500 13.800 12.550 78.300
7 Tim Champion
Exeter
13.700 12.250 12.100 13.300 10.950 12.500 74.800
8 Jaron Morgan
Loughborough
12.400 12.850 12.150 12.800 12.300 10.900 73.400
9 Joseph Fox
Leeds
12.100 12.100 11.950 12.150 13.150 11.400 72.850
10 Elliott Cooper
Manchester
13.100 9.950 12.800 12.000 12.100 11.800 71.750
11 Max Whitlock
South Essex
11.500 16.400 12.300 —— 11.850 13.350 65.400
12 Kristian Thomas
Earls
15.500 —— 14.200 14.850* —— 15.000 59.550
13 James Henderson
Huntingdon Olympic
12.000 11.150 11.200 12.900* —— —— 47.250
14 Courtney Tulloch
Pegasus
—— 13.950 15.350 —— 14.150 —— 43.450
15 Ashley Watson
Leeds
—— 14.150 —— —— 15.050 13.350 42.550
16 James Hall
Pegasus
13.100 13.800 14.650 —— —— —— 41.550
17 Minesh Desai
Tolworth
13.200 13.750 12.300 —— —— —— 39.250
18 Mitchell Jarvis
Loughborough
12.600 —— 13.600 —— 11.350 —— 37.550
19 Jay Thompson
South Essex
14.700 13.450 —— —— —— —— 28.150
20 Ross Morey
Loughborough
—— 10.450 —— 0.000 9.750 —— 20.200
21 Louis Smith MBE
Huntingdon Olympic
—— 15.850 —— —— —— —— 15.850
22 Thomas Defina
Woking
—— 13.850 —— —— —— —— 13.850
23 Bradley McBride
Woking
—— —— —— —— —— 12.400 12.400

* Competed two vaults. Score listed above is vault that counted in total all-around score. See below for the averages of two vault scores.

Rank Athlete Club VT 1 VT 2 Average
1 Gabriel Hannah Loughborough 14.450 14.350 14.400
2 Kristian Thomas Earls 14.850 13.800 14.325
3 Dominick Cunningham Birmingham 14.250 13.400 13.825
4 James Henderson Huntingdon Olympic 12.900 11.850 12.375

Senior 18+ Guest All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Frank Baines
Southport YMCA
12.500 14.000 13.050 14.700 14.400 14.700 83.350
2 Matthew O’Connor
Loughborough
11.200 9.350 10.600 11.400 11.950 10.350 64.850
3 Robert Payne
Loughborough
11.700 0.000 —— 13.300 12.250 11.450 48.700
4 Daniel Keatings
Huntingdon Olympic
—— 14.200 —— —— —— —— 14.200

Senior 16-18 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Giarnni Regini-Moran
Europa
15.300 13.600 13.400 15.000* 14.500 13.700 85.500
2 Hamish Carter
Birmingham
14.900 13.400 13.200 14.000 13.200 13.250 81.950
3 Joshua Nathan
Birmingham
14.000 14.700 12.950 13.450 13.750 13.050 81.900
4 Tom Nicolaou
Europa
13.700 12.850 12.600 14.600 13.100 13.800 80.650
5 Loukas Jones
Leeds
13.700 12.850 10.600 13.600 12.700 13.250 76.700
6 Joe Cemlyn-Jones
Falcons
12.200 12.450 12.400 13.400 13.100 12.400 75.950
7 Adam Steele
Pipers Vale
13.800 13.000 11.250 14.500 11.650 11.500 75.700
8 Declan Ayers
Waveney
13.300 11.400 11.450 12.800* 13.400 10.600 72.950
9 James Hodgson
Newcastle
12.500 11.550 9.550 12.500* 12.750 11.700 70.550
10 Hector Kennedy-Dyson
Tolworth
13.300 9.150 11.600 13.100* 12.600 10.650 70.400
11 George Harrow
Pipers Vale
12.500 8.550 10.800 13.300 12.700 11.550 69.400
12 Harry Ross
Newcastle
12.800 10.050 10.650 12.350* 12.000 10.500 68.350
13 Timothy McCarthy
Woking
11.500 11.550 11.200 11.600 11.750 10.700 68.300
14 Jack Parolin
Waveney
12.300 10.300 11.000 12.800* 11.550 10.300 68.250
15 Harry Caulwell
Birmingham
13.700 3.400 13.200 14.200 11.400 11.950 67.850
16T Sam Budden
Portsmouth
12.400 9.850 10.350 12.850 12.750 9.500 67.700
16T Owen Print
Rugby
11.900 10.050 11.150 12.650* 12.650 9.300 67.700
18 Alfie Baines
Southport YMCA
12.200 10.850 11.850 10.750 11.300 9.350 66.300
19 Toby McCarthy
Europa
12.300 8.750 9.750 11.350 12.100 10.900 65.150
20 Harry Andrews
Bristol Hawks
12.200 11.800 11.100 11.550 12.650 5.750 65.050
21 Veselin Kavaldzhiev
Tolworth
12.500 7.450 10.250 12.150 11.200 10.250 63.800
22 Byron Day-Rogers
Falcons
12.400 4.000 9.500 11.700 12.350 13.250 63.200
23 Thomas Settle
Leeds
—— 11.250 10.600 12.400 12.300 11.550 58.100
24 Joe Fraser
Birmingham
14.400 13.350 —— 13.900 —— —— 41.650
25 Thomas Bourke
Leeds
—— —— 10.950 —— 11.850 10.350 33.150
26 Alex Brierley
Manchester
10.700 9.100 7.250 —— —— —— 27.050
27 Harry Wall
Baskerville
0.000 13.850 —— —— —— —— 13.850

* Competed two vaults. Score listed above is vault that counted in total all-around score. See below for the averages of two vault scores.

Rank Athlete Club VT 1 VT 2 Average
1 Giarnni Regini-Moran Europa 15.000 14.550 14.775
2 Hector Kennedy-Dyson Tolworth 13.100 11.600 12.350
3 James Hodgson Newcastle 12.500 12.050 12.275
4 Harry Ross Newcastle 12.350 11.950 12.150
5 Owen Print Rugby 12.650 11.250 11.950
6 Declan Ayers Waveney 12.800 10.850 11.825
7 Jack Parolin Waveney 12.800 10.550 11.675

Senior 16-18 Guest All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Jack Neill
Tolworth
13.500 14.250 11.700 13.000 12.500 11.550 76.500
2 Tony Duchars
Huntingdon Olympic
12.900 14.300 11.600 12.150 12.700 11.200 74.850
3 Alessandro Avanzi
Woking
11.700 8.350 11.750 13.150 11.850 10.800 67.600

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Jamie Lewis
Woking
13.550 12.550 12.850 13.750 13.800 12.250 78.750
2 Hayden Skinner
South Essex
13.750 11.800 13.100 13.350 12.500 11.400 75.900
3 Euan Cox
Pegasus
13.050 10.950 13.300 12.850 13.700 11.100 74.950
4 Donell Osbourne
Earls
13.150 10.950 12.750 13.100* 13.450 10.850 74.250
5 Jack Chamberlain
Bury
13.600 12.000 12.400 12.350 11.600 12.000 73.950
6 Patrick Murphy
Huntingdon Olympic
12.250 11.300 13.300 13.050* 12.950 10.950 73.800
7 Jake Jarman
Huntingdon Olympic
12.700 13.250 10.850 12.750 12.800 11.300 73.650
8 Sam Mostowfi
Pegasus
12.950 11.650 11.750 12.400 13.050 11.250 73.050
9 Adam Tobin
Falcons
12.100 12.800 11.450 12.050* 13.050 11.500 72.950
10 Bradley Nuttall
Manchester
11.850 12.300 12.550 12.650 11.700 11.600 72.650
11 Lorenzo Carrozzo
Woking
11.200 12.350 12.400 12.000 12.650 11.400 72.000
12 Kai Yin Ho
Earls
12.050 11.500 11.350 12.050* 12.900 11.550 71.400
13 Jake Watson
Birmingham
12.850 12.500 10.150 13.150 11.350 11.250 71.250
14 Emilio Regini-Moran
Europa
12.500 11.250 10.500 13.600* 11.800 11.550 71.200
15 Louis Sidebottom
Leeds
12.950 11.900 10.950 12.500* 12.700 9.950 70.950
16 Thomas Paradise
Birmingham
12.700 12.850 11.700 10.350 12.500 10.700 70.800
17 Douglas Turnbull
South Essex
13.450 11.650 11.950 11.650 11.850 10.200 70.750
18 Harry Harrod
Hawth
12.650 10.050 12.600 11.650 12.750 10.900 70.600
19T Tom Killick
Hawth
12.550 10.700 11.050 12.600 11.850 10.600 69.350
19T Matthew McClymont
Tolworth
12.000 12.200 10.850 11.850 12.400 10.050 69.350
21 Raekwon Baptiste
Birmingham
11.400 11.400 11.050 12.250 12.500 10.700 69.300
22 George Dobson
Colchester
12.200 10.250 10.800 12.750* 12.050 10.650 68.700
23 Luke Whitehouse
Diamonds
12.300 10.600 10.850 12.300 12.500 9.850 68.400
24 Matthew Wilson
Leeds
12.250 12.450 11.550 11.600 12.100 7.950 67.900
25 Jasper Smith-Gordon
Woking
12.200 10.700 10.950 12.000 12.800 8.750 67.400
26T James Miller
Woking
11.500 10.500 10.250 11.800 12.100 10.700 66.850
26T Aldrin Salvilla-Tagayuna
Manchester
10.550 11.050 9.550 12.200* 11.650 11.850 66.850
28 Jack Helps
Portsmouth
12.550 10.900 10.850 12.350 11.650 8.450 66.750
29 Tyla-Jae Curtis
Notts
11.150 12.300 9.500 11.200 10.950 11.150 66.250
30 Colton Dudley
Heathrow
12.600 11.500 10.450 11.950 11.550 7.950 66.000
31 Samuel Bowden
Bury
11.150 11.100 10.450 11.650 11.650 9.600 65.600
32 Dylan Boarer
Heathrow
11.550 9.350 10.750 11.650* 11.750 10.150 65.200
33 Louis Gibson
Hawth
11.900 9.600 11.100 11.350 11.550 8.950 64.450
34 Thomas Jones
Rugby
10.900 8.450 10.900 12.450 12.550 9.100 64.350
35 Isaac Pollard
Leeds
11.350 6.950 11.100 12.700* 12.300 9.350 63.750
36 Fraser Griffiths
Woking
11.700 11.500 9.700 11.800 12.100 6.850 63.650
37 Harry O’Driscoll
Huntingdon Olympic
11.900 9.800 10.500 11.500 11.000 8.500 63.200
38 Joseph Devine
Portsmouth
10.250 11.050 10.800 11.000 10.150 9.900 63.150
39 Harry Hayes
Portsmouth
12.200 10.700 8.900 11.450 11.900 7.600 62.750
40 Ben Tarbuck
Southport YMCA
10.300 10.550 10.750 11.300 12.500 7.150 62.550
41 Matthew Boardman
Notts
12.300 9.600 9.550 12.750* 8.150 9.750 62.100
42 James Leaver
Portsmouth
12.750 3.900 10.500 11.300 12.600 10.400 61.450
43 Conor McGrath
Notts
10.900 10.450 9.600 10.700 11.850 7.450 60.950
44T Harvey Williams
Heathrow
12.250 10.650 10.350 11.250 12.300 3.650 60.450
44T Leo Zervos
Milton Keynes
11.450 8.400 8.750 11.000 10.900 9.950 60.450
46 Alexander Weeks
Baskerville
11.750 12.500 5.950 12.200 9.950 10.400 60.250
47 Louis Brunnen
Portsmouth
12.250 8.050 10.250 12.400 9.600 7.350 59.900
48 Korben Fellows
Birmingham
—— 11.700 11.400 12.350 11.150 10.500 57.100
49 Sam Plant
Notts
12.500 8.800 6.750 11.300 8.250 8.850 56.450
50 Henry Brooker
Baskerville
11.900 11.600 4.150 11.050* 10.350 5.200 54.250
51 Ethan Kennedy
Heathrow
11.850 —— 10.600 11.250 11.000 6.650 51.350
52 Jake Unsworth
Bury
13.150 3.200 10.900 12.300* 10.050 —— 49.600
53 Kurtis Stanley
Portsmouth
11.750 3.750 10.000 12.100 10.350 —— 47.950
54 Jake Johnson
Leeds
—— 11.800 11.050 —— 13.150 10.050 46.050
55 William Newell
Heathrow
12.650 —— 11.150 10.700 11.150 —— 45.650
56 Mohamed Serry
Tolworth
—— 10.500 11.700 —— 11.250 11.000 44.450
57 Charlie Taylor
Baskerville
10.600 9.650 4.650 11.400* 3.850 2.200 42.350
58 Jamie Dejong
Hawth
5.050 0.000 6.350 11.450 9.100 7.050 39.000

* Competed two vaults. Score listed above is vault that counted in total all-around score. See below for the averages of two vault scores.

Rank Athlete Club VT 1 VT 2 Average
1 Donell Osbourne Earls 13.100 12.900 13.000
2T Jake Unsworth Bury 12.300 13.050 12.675
2T Patrick Murphy Huntingdon Olympic 13.050 12.300 12.675
4 Emilio Regini-Moran Europa 13.600 11.550 12.575
5 Louis Sidebottom Leeds 12.500 12.500 12.500
6 Aldrin Salvilla-Tagayuna Manchester 12.200 12.750 12.475
7 Matthew Boardman Notts 12.750 11.150 11.950
8 George Dobson Colchester 12.750 11.100 11.925
9 Isaac Pollard Leeds 12.700 10.850 11.775
10 Kai Yin Ho Earls 12.050 11.450 11.750

Junior Guest All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Morgan Girvin
Leeds
12.100 11.850 11.100 12.100 10.400 8.150 65.700
2 Ali Hussein
Huntingdon Olympic
12.300 10.600 10.650 11.950 9.500 7.500 62.500
3 Cameron Lister
Pipers Vale
10.750 11.400 9.400 10.650 10.950 7.450 60.600

Boys All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Victor Yeo
Exeter
13.450 12.550 11.300 12.450 13.450 12.500 75.700
2 Tobie Watson
Birmingham
11.800 11.200 11.350 13.450 12.650 11.650 72.100
3 Harley Spann
Bury
12.850 9.750 11.300 13.350 13.300 10.300 70.850
4 Jamie Brennan
Harrow
12.350 11.950 11.250 12.050 12.100 11.000 70.700
5 Frederick Nelson
Newcastle
12.350 11.500 10.500 12.750 12.200 10.300 69.600
6 Clayton Bell
Rugby
11.800 10.600 10.950 12.500 12.100 10.600 68.550
7 Myron Francis
Harrow
12.100 11.650 11.000 11.350 11.900 10.250 68.250
8 Lazarus Benjamin
Bury
12.400 10.200 11.050 11.800 11.400 11.200 68.050
9 Daniel Lisney
Colchester
12.400 11.000 10.700 10.500 12.500 10.900 68.000
10 William May
Heathrow
12.450 10.800 11.150 11.850 11.650 9.950 67.850
11 Anton Adewale
Hawth
11.050 10.950 11.500 11.250 12.300 10.500 67.550
12 Edvard Servuts
Southport YMCA
12.450 10.250 11.200 11.900 11.900 9.650 67.350
13 William Hood
Manchester
12.050 9.600 10.200 11.850 12.500 10.150 66.350
14 Nathan Todosijczuk
Manchester
12.150 11.400 10.100 11.050 12.450 8.600 65.750
15 Elliot Bullen
Swallows of Helston
11.350 9.700 10.950 12.150 11.650 9.900 65.700
16 Joseph Sawyer
South Essex
12.450 9.500 11.000 11.000 10.000 11.200 65.150
17 Finlay Dunne
Bury
12.200 11.400 10.700 12.200 8.900 9.550 64.950
18 Lewis Lakin
Crewe & Nantwich
11.550 10.200 10.550 12.100 10.800 8.750 63.950
19 Jacob Mairs-McKenzie
Manchester
11.650 9.400 10.850 11.500 11.850 8.150 63.400
20 Daniel Smyllie
Earls
10.950 8.200 10.900 11.850 11.650 9.800 63.350
21 Cody Trueman
Hawth
12.300 9.200 10.950 11.900 12.100 4.750 61.200
22 Nathaniel Pye
Southport YMCA
12.200 6.050 10.500 11.250 11.200 9.200 60.400
23 Thomas Hobbins
Birmingham
11.800 10.900 10.650 11.600 11.850 3.300 60.100
24 Declan Davies
Waveney
10.800 7.800 9.450 11.650 10.500 9.250 59.450
25 Kai Fellows
Birmingham
11.850 8.800 11.100 11.700 12.000 3.100 58.550
26 Theo-Amari Ochana
Heathrow
12.250 10.450 10.700 11.400 11.200 2.250 58.250
27 George Ross
Newcastle
10.100 10.700 10.050 11.200 11.800 4.250 58.100
28 Ryan Petford
Crewe & Nantwich
11.950 10.050 11.050 11.450 10.700 1.600 56.800
29 Tremare Brown
Manchester
11.000 9.500 11.050 11.600 11.200 2.050 56.400
30 Adam Bennett
Hawth
12.250 5.500 10.600 11.150 11.500 4.750 55.750
31 Daniel Kekeh
Heathrow
12.350 3.050 10.450 11.400 10.750 4.800 52.800
32 Lyle Harry
Dynamo
—— 9.700 10.650 11.850 11.400 8.700 52.300
33 Kurtis Rutter
Newcastle
10.500 2.550 10.950 10.400 10.400 —— 44.800
34 Maxim Lachugin
Milton Keynes
10.850 —— 9.450 11.000 10.500 —— 41.800
35 Joseph Taylor
Milton Keynes
9.700 0.000 8.950 11.050 7.700 —— 37.400
Advertisements

7 thoughts on “2015 English Championships Results

  1. Not exactly familiar with the names but these r not GB top gymnasts.. so what kind of meet is this? Any quick bkgrd info on these gymnasts? When is GB national?

    Like

    • Espoir is 12-13 year olds. Somewhat similar to Hopes in the US but age based. BGUK put up a video featuring last year’s top Espoirs here: http://youtu.be/dvqSwSVqQts

      Laura Kaletha and Amelia Knight are lovely. British Espoir championships are usually in December. Junior and Senior are in a couple of weeks.

      Like

    • This is English Championships…the espoir level is like pre-elite or hopes in the U.S. The senior women will compete tomorrow and the juniors on Sunday. Since the majority of the British gymnasts come from England, pretty much everyone you’ll see at British Championships next month is here now. British Championships also add the Welsh and Scottish gymnasts, though their top gymnasts are competing at English champs as guests anyway.

      Like

  2. Pingback: Tinkler, Lyons are 2015 English Champs | The Gymternet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s